Season 2002
Germany
ADMV Trabant Rallye Cup 2002
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2002, Salzgitter • entries/finish - 55/38 • asphalt 120.00 km • Other years
1. | Richert Frank - Gottschalk Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 1:14:54 | ||
2. | Feigenspan Ralf - Feigenspan Jürgen | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 1:16:15 | |||
3. | Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich - Schädel Gaby | BMW M3 E30 | ADAC Schleswig-Holstein e.V. | 1:16:17 |
1. | Christ Martin - Petersen Michael | Trabant P601 | 1:29:12 | |||
2. | Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario | Trabant P601 | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:30:37 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2002, EuroSpeedway Lausitz • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 31/20 • asphalt - gravel 115.20 km • Other years
1. | Reimann Egon - Wingens Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:11:53.4 | |||
2. | Jäpel Lutz - Sonntag Rigo | Subaru Impreza GT | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:13:46.2 | ||
3. | Wildgrube Gero - Keller Thomas | BMW 325i E30 | 1:14:56.0 |
27. 4. 2002, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 45/30 • gravel 118.50 km • Other years
1. | Wildgrube Gero - Keller Thomas | BMW 325i E30 | 1:13:19.2 | |||
2. | Jäpel Lutz - Sonntag Rigo | Subaru Impreza GT | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:13:37.7 | ||
3. | Friedemann Gunter - Brühl Enrico | Nissan Sunny GTi | Teichmann Motorsport | 1:15:52.7 |
1. | Gantikow Jan - Bleich Oliver | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 1:23:48.8 | ||
2. | Christ Martin - Christ Danilo | Trabant P601 | 1:26:49.2 | |||
3. | Vogl Frank - Schenk René | Trabant P601 | MC Grünhain | 1:27:51.8 |
11. 5. 2002, Neuruppin • Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft • entries/finish - 91/71 • asphalt 36.20 km • Other years
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 25:05.5 | ||
2. | Richter Dirk - Tietze Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 25:47.3 | ||
3. | Reimann Ralf - Herrmann Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX | 26:04.2 |
1. | Christ Martin - Christ Danilo | Trabant P601 | 30:39.5 | |||
2. | Vogl Frank - Schenk René | Trabant P601 | MC Grünhain | 32:26.3 | ||
3. | Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario | Trabant P601 | Chemnitzer AMC | 32:30.9 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2002, Pößneck • entries/finish - 34/22 • asphalt 99.96 km • Other years
1. | Senge Guido - Fischer Gabriele | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | MSC Oberehe | 45:58.2 | ||
2. | Köhler Fritz - Hägele Petra | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | HMC Öhringen | 48:29.6 | ||
3. | Scholz Heiko - Eichenauer Nico | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 50:56.4 |
1. | Gantikow Jan - Bleich Oliver | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 1:00:32.0 | ||
2. | Collier Marcel - Phenn Markus | Trabant P601 | 1:11:31.2 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2002, Zwickau • Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau • entries/finish - 75/? • asphalt 90.60 km - (cancelled 75.50 km) • Other years
Rally stopped after fatal accident of Jens Voigt on SS2
29. 6. 2002, Weida • MC Weida • entries/finish - 155/133 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Ficker Mario | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 15:15 | ||
2. | Richert Frank - Evert Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 15:36 | ||
3. | Jäpel Lutz - Sonntag Rigo | Subaru Impreza GT | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 16:04 |
1. | Gantikow Jan - Sassner Nico | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 18:37 | ||
2. | Grüner Swen - Hörnig Marco | Trabant P601 | 18:38 | |||
3. | Zahn Marek - Bleich Oliver | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 18:45 |
13. 7. 2002, Zossen • vcb Berlin • entries/finish - 45/40 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reimann Egon - Reimann Frank | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 15:59.43 | ||
2. | Richert Frank - Evert Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 16:07.42 | ||
3. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 16:14.81 |
13. 7. 2002, Zossen • vcb Berlin • entries/finish - 83/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Richert Frank - Evert Stephan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 18:11.18 | ||
2. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 18:18.91 | ||
3. | Reimann Egon - Reimann Frank | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 18:24.87 |
1. | Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario | Trabant P601 | Chemnitzer AMC | 21:31.74 | ||
2. | Christ Martin - Christ Danilo | Trabant P601 | 21:38.63 | |||
3. | Gantikow Jan - Klötzke Yvonne | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 21:41.82 |
9. 8. – 10. 8. 2002, Eisenach • entries/finish - 116/92 • asphalt 75.00 km • Other years
1. | Schelle Nikolaus - Fuchs Thomas | Ford Escort WRC | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 38:07 | ||
2. | Moufang Norbert - Alexy Michaela | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 39:57 | ||
3. | Rausch Michael - Reith Steffen | Opel Ascona B | AC Schlitz | 41:46 |
1. | Christ Martin - Petersen Michael | Trabant P601 | 47:21 | |||
2. | Gantikow Jan - Sebesta René | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 47:26 | ||
3. | Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario | Trabant P601 | Chemnitzer AMC | 47:42 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Chemnitz • Chemnitzer AMC • entries/finish - 97/75 • asphalt 114.66 km - (cancelled 11.47 km) • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 54:07 | ||
2. | Mohe Carsten - Uhlig Lutz | Renault Mégane Maxi | 55:11 | |||
3. | Werner Anton - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MC Metten | 55:49 |
1. | Christ Martin - Christ Danilo | Trabant P601 | 1:07:11 | |||
2. | Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario | Trabant P601 | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:08:08 | ||
3. | Zahn Marek - Bleich Oliver | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 1:08:11 |
12. 10. 2002, Zossen • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 116/100 • asphalt 33.20 km • Other years
1. | Reimann Egon - Wingens Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau | 22:59.9 | ||
2. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 23:00.9 | |||
3. | Richter Dirk - Tietze Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 23:04.5 |
1. | Gantikow Jan - Klötzke Yvonne | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 26:21.7 | ||
2. | Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario | Trabant P601 | Chemnitzer AMC | 26:40.5 | ||
3. | Zahn Marek - Bleich Oliver | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 26:41.7 |
2. 11. 2002 • entries/finish - 152/96 • gravel 37.12 km • Other years
1. | Mohe Carsten - Uhlig Lutz | Subaru Impreza WRX | 25:16 | |||
2. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 25:18 | ||
3. | Richert Frank - Schnur Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 27:20 |
1. | Zahn Marek - Bleich Oliver | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 31:37 | ||
2. | Gantikow Jan - Sebesta René | Trabant P601 | Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. | 31:40 | ||
3. | Schröder Michael - Becher Silvio | Trabant P601 | 36:06 |