top
Find (co)driver
lang lang lang Print
2015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000199919981997199619951994
1993199219911990198919881987198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972
197119701969196819671966196519641963196219611960195919581957195619551954

Season 2004

Argentina
Austria
Barbados
Belgium
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Estonia
FIA
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
China
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Nederland
New Zealand
Norway
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
USA

FIA

WRC
Africa
APRC
Baltic Rally Cup
CODASUR
ERC
ERC Historic
Euro Rallye Trophée
European Rally Cup East
European Rally Cup North
European Rally Cup South
European Rally Cup West
JWRC
MERC
Mitropa
PWRC
Others

ERC 2004

ERC #1 - Italy #3
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2004 entries/finish - 85/40 asphalt - 283,38 km
1.flagBasso Giandomenico - Dotta MitiaiconFiat Punto S1600Movisport3:31:00.1
2.flagPedersoli Luca - Vernuccio DanieleiconPeugeot 306 MaxiMirabella Mille Miglia3:31:34.9
3.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar3:32:02.1
ERC
1.flagBasso Giandomenico - Dotta MitiaiconFiat Punto S1600Movisport3:31:00.1
2.flagPedersoli Luca - Vernuccio DanieleiconPeugeot 306 MaxiMirabella Mille Miglia3:31:34.9
3.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar3:32:02.1
ERC #2 - Poland #2
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2004 entries/finish - 75/33 asphalt - 295,27 km
1.flagPedersoli Luca - Vernuccio DanieleiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Italy2:40:25.9
2.flagKuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak MaciejiconSubaru Impreza STi2:40:58.0
3.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:42:12.3
ERC
1.flagPedersoli Luca - Vernuccio DanieleiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Italy2:40:25.9
2.flagKuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak MaciejiconSubaru Impreza STi2:40:58.0
3.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:42:12.3
ERC #3 - Bulgaria #2
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2004 entries/finish - 57/33 asphalt - 286,53 km
1.flagPedersoli Luca - Vernuccio DanieleiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Italy2:44:34.8
2.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S1600Renault2:45:23.3
3.flagDonchev Krum - Valchev StoikoiconPeugeot 306 MaxiInterspeed Nova Generazia2:46:36.3
ERC
1.flagPedersoli Luca - Vernuccio DanieleiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Italy2:44:24.8
2.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S1600Renault2:45:23.3
3.flagDonchev Krum - Valchev StoikoiconPeugeot 306 MaxiInterspeed Nova Generazia2:46:36.3
ERC #5 (coef 2) - Slovakia #4 (coef 4)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004 entries/finish - 52/30 asphalt - 204,95 km
1.flagCserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák MartiniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIMimex Miva Motorsport1:58:49.6
2.flagBarvík Vladimír - Konečný RomaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VICzech National Team2:03:14.4
3.flagHaluška Peter - Marinica VladimíriconSeat Ibiza Kit CarStyllex Tuning Motorsport2:05:35.9
ERC #4 - Belgium #6
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004 entries/finish - 107/66 asphalt - 300,00 km
1.flagCols Larry - Goddé FilipiconRenault Clio S1600Duindisteel2:56:00.6
2.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:58:41.6
3.flagBouche Xavier - Melin FabianiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIHesbaye2:58:50.0
ERC
1.flagCols Larry - Goddé FilipiconRenault Clio S1600Duindisteel2:56:00.6
2.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:58:41.6
3.flagBouche Xavier - Melin FabianiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIHesbaye2:58:50.0
ERC #5 - Portugal #5 - Madeira #6
29. 7. – 31. 7. 2004 entries/finish - 65/31 asphalt - 292,97 km
1.flagSá Vítor - Camacho OrnelasiconPeugeot 306 Maxi3:11:52.4
2.flagThiry Bruno - Gilsoul NicolasiconCitroën C2 S1600Citroën Bastos Racing Team3:14:08.1
3.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16003:14:32.7
ERC
1.flagSá Vítor - Camacho OrnelasiconPeugeot 306 Maxi3:11:52.4
2.flagThiry Bruno - Gilsoul NicolasiconCitroën C2 S1600Citroën Bastos Racing Team3:14:08.1
3.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16003:14:32.7
ERC #6 - Czech Republic #6
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín entries/finish - 125/57 asphalt - 283,56 km
1.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconŠkoda Fabia WRCŠkoda Matador Team2:28:50.5
2.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '02Euro Oil Team2:32:35.3
3.flagKresta Roman - Tománek JaniconFord Focus RS WRC '02Styllex Tuning Prosport2:35:54.2
ERC
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:40:22.6
2.flagPeták Josef - Benešová AlenaiconPeugeot 306 MaxiHroch Rally Team v AČR2:42:37.8
3.flagJandík ml. Miroslav - Chrástecký RadimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIISportcasinos2:43:13.4
ERC #7 - Turkey #5
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2004 entries/finish - 41/28 asphalt - 278,25 km
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16003:07:19.2
2.flagHiggins Mark - Barritt DanieliconOpel Corsa S1600Opel3:09:12.4
3.flagThiry Bruno - Gilsoul NicolasiconCitroën C2 S1600Citroën Bastos Racing Team3:09:31.3
ERC
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16003:07:19.2
2.flagHiggins Mark - Barritt DanieliconOpel Corsa S1600Opel3:09:12.4
3.flagThiry Bruno - Gilsoul NicolasiconCitroën C2 S1600Citroën Bastos Racing Team3:09:31.3
ERC #8 - Greece #5 - Greece Asphalt Cup #5
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2004 entries/finish - 47/25 asphalt - 279,80 km (cancelled 10,67 km)
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:44:19.2
2.flagThiry Bruno - Gilsoul NicolasiconCitroën C2 S1600Citroën Bastos Racing Team2:44:53.3
3.flagHatzitsopanis Panagiotis - Petropoulos NikolaosiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII2:47:16.5
ERC
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16002:44:19.2
2.flagThiry Bruno - Gilsoul NicolasiconCitroën C2 S1600Citroën Bastos Racing Team2:44:53.3
3.flagHatzitsopanis Panagiotis - Petropoulos NikolaosiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII2:47:16.5
ERC #9
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2004 entries/finish - 51/26 asphalt - 336,54 km
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16003:48:45.3
2.flagde Meyer Dominique - Fouillat EriciconRenault Mégane Maxi3:50:55.6
3.flagSolowow Michal - Baran MaciejiconRenault Clio S1600Cersanit Rally Team3:59:17.1
ERC
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon - Boyere JacquesiconRenault Clio S16003:48:45.3
2.flagde Meyer Dominique - Fouillat EriciconRenault Mégane Maxi3:50:55.6
3.flagSolowow Michal - Baran MaciejiconRenault Clio S1600Cersanit Rally Team3:59:17.1

Standings

Overall
flagflagflagflagflagflag
(2)
flagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon4
(5.)
6
(3.)
8
(2.)
8
(2.)
6
(3.)
- 10
(1.)
10
(1.)
10
(1.)
10
(1.)
72
2.flagPedersoli Luca8
(2.)
10
(1.)
10
(1.)

(9.)
R - R R - - 28
3.flagThiry Bruno R 4
(5.)
R 2
(7.)
8
(2.)
- R 6
(3.)
8
(2.)
R 28
4.flagSolowow Michal
(23.)
2
(7.)
5
(4.)
-
(9.)
- R 1
(8.)
R 6
(3.)
14
5.flagJandík ml. Miroslav
(17.)
R 1
(8.)
R
(12.)
- 6
(3.)
- 4
(5.)
- 11
6.flagSá Vítor - - - - 10
(1.)
- - - - - 10
6.flagBasso Giandomenico10
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - 10
6.flagCols Larry - - - 10
(1.)
- - - - - - 10
9.flagPeták Josef - - - - - - 8
(2.)
- - - 8
9.flagde Meyer Dominique - - - - - - - - - 8
(2.)
8
9.flagHiggins Mark - - - - - - - 8
(2.)
- - 8
9.flagKuzaj Leszek - 8
(2.)
- - - - R - - - 8
13.flagAndreucci Paolo6
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - 6
13.flagDonchev Krum - R 6
(3.)
- - - - - - - 6
13.flagHatzitsopanis Panagiotis - - - - - - - - 6
(3.)
- 6
13.flagBouche Xavier - - - 6
(3.)
- - - - - - 6
17.flagCamacho José - - - - 5
(4.)
- - - - - 5
17.flagŠtolfa Jindřich - - - - - - 5
(4.)
- - - 5
17.flagSnijers Patrick - - - 5
(4.)
- - - - - - 5
17.flagÜnal Hamdi - - - - - - - 5
(4.)
- - 5
17.flagLonghi Piero5
(4.)
- - - - - - - - - 5
17.flagKuchar Tomasz - 5
(4.)
- - - - - - - - 5
17.flagIaveris jr. - - - - - - - - 5
(4.)
- 5
17.flagManiccia Frédéric - - - - - - - - - 5
(4.)
5
25.flagPopov Jasen - - 4
(5.)
- - - - - - - 4
25.flagCasier Bernd - - - 4
(5.)
- - - - - - 4
25.flagCampos Miguel - - - - 4
(5.)
- - - - - 4
25.flagArazim Václav - - - - - - 4
(5.)
- - - 4
25.flagCukurova Burak - - - - - - - 4
(5.)
- - 4
25.flagPapavero Frédéric - - - - - - - - - 4
(5.)
4
31.flagBruyneel Dominique - - - 3
(6.)
- - - - - - 3
31.flagBebenek Michal - 3
(6.)
- - - - - - - - 3
31.flagCavigioli Marco - R R R R - R
(9.)
3
(6.)
- 3
31.flagGeradzhiev jr. Georgi - - 3
(6.)
- - - - - - - 3
31.flagCais Miroslav - - - - - - 3
(6.)
- - - 3
31.flagIsik Volkan - - - - - - - 3
(6.)
- - 3
31.flagCantamessa Luca3
(6.)
- - - - - - - - - 3
31.flagBarbero Philippe - - - - - - - - - 3
(6.)
3
31.flagCamacho Alexandre - - - - 3
(6.)
- - - - - 3
40.flagKozlekov Radoslav - - 2
(7.)
- - - - - - - 2
40.flagŠtěpánek Jan - - - - - R 2
(7.)
- - - 2
40.flagTsadaris Nikos - - - - - - - - 2
(7.)
- 2
40.flagRossetti Luca2
(7.)
- - - - - - - - - 2
40.flagOnoscuri Paolo - - - - - - - - - 2
(7.)
2
40.flagBesler Mehmet - - - - - - - 2
(7.)
- - 2
40.flagAbreu Duarte - - - - 2
(7.)
- - - - - 2
47.flagMeireles Paulo - - - - 1
(8.)
- - - - - 1
47.flagCserhalmi Tibor - - - - - 0 1
(8.)
- - - 1
47.flagGrzyb Grzegorz - 1
(8.)
- - - - - - - - 1
47.flagvan de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - - - 1
(8.)
- -
(9.)
- - - 1
47.flagKandoyan Laurent - - - - - - - - - 1
(8.)
1
47.flagBizzarri Stefano1
(8.)
- - - - - - - - - 1
47.flagNioras Grigoris - - - - - - - - 1
(8.)
- 1

Stats

Event victories
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon4
2.flagPedersoli Luca2
3.flagSá Vítor1
=flagCols Larry1
=flagBasso Giandomenico1
Stage winners
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon30
2.flagPedersoli Luca27
3.flagSá Vítor17
4.flagThiry Bruno6
5.flagBasso Giandomenico5
6.flagEfstathiou Athanasios4
7.flagKuzaj Leszek3
=flagTsolakidis Socratis3
=flagde Meyer Dominique3
10.flagDonchev Krum2
=flagBonfils Michel2
12.flagMarkouizos Konstantinos1
=flagAndreucci Paolo1
=flagPlatis Christos1
=flagDallavilla Andrea1
=flagCamacho José1
=flagTravaglia Renato1
Rally leaders
1.flagJean-Joseph Simon29
2.flagPedersoli Luca20
3.flagSá Vítor17
4.flagBasso Giandomenico16
5.flagTsolakidis Socratis12
6.flagKuzaj Leszek9
7.flagThiry Bruno2
8.flagDallavilla Andrea1
Database stats > Drivers: 78766 > Codrivers: 102132 > Entries: 620888 > Events: 18650 > Stages: 64856 > Stage results: 1230486 > Photos 175313
bottom
Unofficial rally archive and results – © Shacki & eWRC.cz, 2006 - 2014