top
Find (co)driver
lang lang lang Print
2015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000199919981997199619951994
1993199219911990198919881987198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972
197119701969196819671966196519641963196219611960195919581957195619551954

Season 2002

Argentina
Australia
Austria
Barbados
Belgium
Bulgaria
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Estonia
FIA
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Nederland
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
USA

FIA

WRC
Africa
APRC
CODASUR
ERC
JWRC
MERC
Mitropa
PWRC
Others

ERC 2002

ERC #1 (coef 10) - Finland #1
25. 1. – 26. 1. 2002, Rovaniemi entries/finish - 111/50 snow - ice - 259,86 km
1.flagPykälistö Juuso - Mertsalmi EskoiconToyota Corolla WRC2:23:40.8
2.flagVälimäki Jussi - Gardemeister TeroiconToyota Corolla WRC2:24:30.0
3.flagVihavainen Ari - Kaapro HarriiconMitsubishi Carisma GTReetantarha Oy2:25:25.0
ERC
1.flagPykälistö Juuso - Mertsalmi EskoiconToyota Corolla WRC2:23:40.8
2.flagVälimäki Jussi - Gardemeister TeroiconToyota Corolla WRC2:24:30.0
3.flagVihavainen Ari - Kaapro HarriiconMitsubishi Carisma GTReetantarha Oy2:25:25.0
ERC #2 (coef 5) - Belgium #1
15. 2. – 17. 2. 2002, Spa entries/finish - 74/53 asphalt - 209,41 km
1.flagCols Larry - Lopes PascaliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIDuindisteel2:03:10
2.flagMunster Bernard - Leyh AndréiconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '98East Belgian Racing Team2:03:31
3.flagTheunissen Rocco - Mombaerts ErwiniconToyota Corolla WRCDuindisteel2:04:16
ERC
1.flagCols Larry - Lopes PascaliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIDuindisteel2:03:10
2.flagMunster Bernard - Leyh AndréiconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '98East Belgian Racing Team2:03:31
3.flagTheunissen Rocco - Mombaerts ErwiniconToyota Corolla WRCDuindisteel2:04:16
ERC #3 (coef 10)
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2002, Kongsvinger entries/finish - 66/35 snow - ice - ? km
1.flagSolberg Henning - Menkerud CatoiconToyota Corolla WRCShell Norway Motorsport2:07:24.7
2.flagKolberg Kristian - Pettersen KjelliconHyundai Accent WRC2:10:25.7
3.flagJensen Valter Christian - Pedersen ErikiconFord Escort WRC2:10:34.2
ERC
1.flagSolberg Henning - Menkerud CatoiconToyota Corolla WRCShell Norway Motorsport2:07:24.7
2.flagKolberg Kristian - Pettersen KjelliconHyundai Accent WRC2:10:25.7
3.flagJensen Valter Christian - Pedersen ErikiconFord Escort WRC2:10:34.2
ERC #4 (coef 5) - Italy #2
7. 3. – 9. 3. 2002, Castelvecchio Pascoli entries/finish - 86/45 asphalt - 203,38 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:21:44.6
2.flagBandieri Daniele - Cecchi AndreaiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '992:26:18.2
3.flagDallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën Saxo S1600Vieffe Corse Srl2:28:13.4
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:21:44.6
2.flagBandieri Daniele - Cecchi AndreaiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '992:26:18.2
3.flagDallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën Saxo S1600Vieffe Corse Srl2:28:13.4
ERC #5 (coef 2) - Czech Republic #1
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2002, Klatovy entries/finish - 95/49 asphalt - 198,73 km
1.flagTrojan jun. Karel - Možný JaniconToyota Corolla WRCJoka Team1:46:47.4
2.flagŠtolfa Jindřich - Cvrčková MiroslavaiconPeugeot 306 MaxiTT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team1:50:26.7
3.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Barum Rally Team1:50:30.1
ERC
1.flagTrojan jun. Karel - Možný JaniconToyota Corolla WRCJoka Team1:46:47.4
2.flagŠtolfa Jindřich - Cvrčková MiroslavaiconPeugeot 306 MaxiTT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team1:50:26.7
3.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Barum Rally Team1:50:30.1
ERC #6 (coef 20) - Italy #3
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2002, Desenzano del Garda entries/finish - 112/59 asphalt - 295,50 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport3:18:50.5
2.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar3:25:49.8
3.flagCantamessa Luca - Ciceri MassimoiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team3:26:40.1
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport3:18:50.5
2.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar3:25:49.8
3.flagCantamessa Luca - Ciceri MassimoiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team3:26:40.1
ERC #7 (coef 20) - Spain #1 - Canaria Islands #2
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2002, Maspalomas entries/finish - 40/25 asphalt - 292,05 km
1.flagPuras Jesús - del Barrio CarlosiconCitroën Xsara WRCCitroen Sport3:09:55.0
2.flagMonzón Luis - Déniz José CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCConcesionarios Peugeot3:11:11.2
3.flagAlonso Flavio - Arencibia VidaliconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo33RO Sport Club3:12:19.7
ERC
1.flagPuras Jesús - del Barrio CarlosiconCitroën Xsara WRCCitroen Sport3:09:55.0
2.flagMonzón Luis - Déniz José CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCConcesionarios Peugeot3:11:11.2
3.flagAlonso Flavio - Arencibia VidaliconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo33RO Sport Club3:12:19.7
ERC #8 (coef 2) - Slovakia #1 (coef 2)
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2002, Púchov entries/finish - 45/27 asphalt - 190,20 km
1.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team1:41:19.1
2.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconToyota Corolla WRCMatador Pneusport1:42:13.7
3.flagRe Felice - Adamoli PierluigiiconToyota Corolla WRCMikona Slovnaft Rally Team1:43:36.5
ERC
1.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team1:41:19.1
2.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconToyota Corolla WRCMatador Pneusport1:42:13.7
3.flagRe Felice - Adamoli PierluigiiconToyota Corolla WRCMikona Slovnaft Rally Team1:43:36.5
ERC #9 (coef 2) - Italy #4
19. 4. – 20. 4. 2002, Palermo entries/finish - 55/30 asphalt - 203,87 km
1.flagRiolo Salvatore - Marin MaurizioiconPeugeot 306 Maxi1:45:26.8
2.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar1:46:32.8
3.flagLonghi Piero - Imerito MaurizioiconRenault Clio S1600TRT Motorsport1:47:10.6
ERC
1.flagRiolo Salvatore - Marin MaurizioiconPeugeot 306 Maxi1:45:26.8
2.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar1:46:32.8
3.flagLonghi Piero - Imerito MaurizioiconRenault Clio S1600TRT Motorsport1:47:10.6
ERC #10 (coef 5) - Germany #3
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2002, Lutherstadt Wittenberg entries/finish - 50/22 gravel - 238,80 km
1.flagKahle Matthias - Göbel PetericonŠkoda Octavia WRCŠkoda Auto Deutschland2:07:04.6
2.flagWallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer PauliiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIADAC Württemberg2:12:15.7
3.flagGassner Hermann - Schrankl SiegfriediconMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VIIRG Rosenheim2:16:33.0
ERC
1.flagKahle Matthias - Göbel PetericonŠkoda Octavia WRCŠkoda Auto Deutschland2:07:04.6
2.flagWallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer PauliiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIADAC Württemberg2:12:15.7
3.flagGassner Hermann - Schrankl SiegfriediconMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VIIRG Rosenheim2:16:33.0
ERC #11 (coef 20) - Turkey #?
10. 5. – 12. 5. 2002, Izmir entries/finish - 65/36 asphalt - 285,62 km
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '99Jolly Club3:09:13.8
2.flagWarmbold Antony - Price GemmaiconToyota Corolla WRC3:09:45.5
3.flagDinc Hakan - Baydar AfsiniconSubaru Impreza WRXAtölye Kazaz3:19:23.4
ERC
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '99Jolly Club3:09:13.8
2.flagWarmbold Antony - Price GemmaiconToyota Corolla WRC3:09:45.5
3.flagDinc Hakan - Baydar AfsiniconSubaru Impreza WRXAtölye Kazaz3:19:23.4
ERC #12 (coef 20) - Bulgaria #?
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Borovec entries/finish - 45/26 asphalt - 303,43 km
1.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconToyota Corolla WRC2:56:57.0
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '99Jolly Club2:57:54.1
3.flagLesnikov Alexander - Rusov AndreyiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Itera3:02:29.4
ERC
1.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconToyota Corolla WRC2:56:57.0
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '99Jolly Club2:57:54.1
3.flagLesnikov Alexander - Rusov AndreyiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Itera3:02:29.4
ERC #13 (coef 2) - Sweden #?
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö entries/finish - 75/42 gravel - 202,78 km
1.flagSolberg Henning - Menkerud CatoiconToyota Corolla WRCShell Norway Motorsport1:52:49.5
2.flagJonsson Mats - Johansson JohnnyiconFord Escort WRCCO-Släpet AB1:53:27.6
3.flagKolberg Kristian - Pettersen KjelliconHyundai Accent WRC1:53:54.4
ERC
1.flagSolberg Henning - Menkerud CatoiconToyota Corolla WRCShell Norway Motorsport1:52:49.5
2.flagJonsson Mats - Johansson JohnnyiconFord Escort WRCCO-Släpet AB1:53:27.6
3.flagKolberg Kristian - Pettersen KjelliconHyundai Accent WRC1:53:54.4
ERC #14 (coef 2) - Switzerland #3
30. 5. – 1. 6. 2002, Lugano entries/finish - 94/53 asphalt - 194,02 km
1.flagBurri Olivier - Hofmann ChristopheiconToyota Corolla WRCChicco d'Oro2:09:41.8
2.flagKessel Loris - Bernasconi EnzoiconSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Chicco d'Oro2:12:45.3
3.flagRe Felice - Adamoli PierluigiiconToyota Corolla WRCErrepi Racing2:13:29.7
ERC
1.flagBurri Olivier - Hofmann ChristopheiconToyota Corolla WRCChicco d'Oro2:09:41.8
2.flagKessel Loris - Bernasconi EnzoiconSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Chicco d'Oro2:12:45.3
3.flagRe Felice - Adamoli PierluigiiconToyota Corolla WRCErrepi Racing2:13:29.7
ERC #15 (coef 10) - Italy #6 - Trofeo Rally Terra #4
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2002, Dogana entries/finish - 99/58 gravel - 237,21 km
1.flagAghini Andrea - D'Esposito DarioiconPeugeot 206 WRC2:53:52.2
2.flagCantamessa Luca - Capolongo PiercarloiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team2:56:06.1
3.flagGrossi Giuseppe - Borri AntonioiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Errepi Racing2:57:29.9
ERC
1.flagAghini Andrea - D'Esposito DarioiconPeugeot 206 WRC2:53:52.2
2.flagCantamessa Luca - Capolongo PiercarloiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team2:56:06.1
3.flagGrossi Giuseppe - Borri AntonioiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Errepi Racing2:57:29.9
ERC #16 (coef 20) - Poland #4
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2002, Klodzko entries/finish - 77/39 asphalt - 317,25 km
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Mobil 1 Team Poland2:45:39.5
2.flagCzopik Tomasz - Wronski LukasziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIExol Motor Oils2:58:07.1
3.flagHerba Robert - Burkat DariusziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:58:26.4
ERC
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Mobil 1 Team Poland2:45:39.5
2.flagCzopik Tomasz - Wronski LukasziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIExol Motor Oils2:58:07.1
3.flagHerba Robert - Burkat DariusziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:58:26.4
ERC #17 (coef 10)
13. 6. – 15. 6. 2002, Zagreb entries/finish - 53/30 asphalt - 234,54 km
1.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconToyota Corolla WRC2:17:53.0
2.flagJandík ml. Miroslav - Chrástecký RadimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIICzech National Team2:28:21.9
3.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIMatador Czech National Team2:29:00.7
ERC
1.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconToyota Corolla WRC2:17:53.0
2.flagJandík ml. Miroslav - Chrástecký RadimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIICzech National Team2:28:21.9
3.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIMatador Czech National Team2:29:00.7
ERC #18 (coef 10) - Italy #7
20. 6. – 22. 6. 2002, Lecce entries/finish - 53/26 asphalt - 294,83 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:42:35.9
2.flagDallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën Saxo S1600Vieffe Corse Srl2:50:58.7
3.flagGalli Gianluigi - Guglielmi AlessandraiconFiat Punto S1600Island Motorsport2:52:45.1
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:42:35.9
2.flagDallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën Saxo S1600Vieffe Corse Srl2:50:58.7
3.flagGalli Gianluigi - Guglielmi AlessandraiconFiat Punto S1600Island Motorsport2:52:45.1
ERC #19 (coef 5) - Bulgaria #?
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2002, Plovdiv entries/finish - 33/18 asphalt - 238,50 km
1.flagDonchev Krum - Manolov RumeniconPeugeot 306 MaxiASC Avtotransport2:25:12.1
2.flagZlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva VioletaiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:30:01.2
3.flagMarinov Ivan - Cholakov StefaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIUnigroup2:30:27.0
ERC
1.flagDonchev Krum - Manolov RumeniconPeugeot 306 MaxiASC Avtotransport2:25:12.1
2.flagZlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva VioletaiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:30:01.2
3.flagMarinov Ivan - Cholakov StefaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIUnigroup2:30:27.0
ERC #20 (coef 20) - Belgium #4
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2002, Ieper entries/finish - 96/57 asphalt - 314,89 km
1.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Team Bel-Lux2:54:54.2
2.flagSnijers Patrick - Dethier LuciconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Duindisteel2:56:49.7
3.flagTheunissen Rocco - Genten ElisabethiconToyota Corolla WRCDuindisteel3:00:10.1
ERC
1.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Team Bel-Lux2:54:54.2
2.flagSnijers Patrick - Dethier LuciconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Duindisteel2:56:49.7
3.flagTheunissen Rocco - Genten ElisabethiconToyota Corolla WRCDuindisteel3:00:10.1
ERC #21 (coef 5) - Czech Republic #4
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2002, Mladá Boleslav entries/finish - 111/63 asphalt - 203,40 km
1.flagKresta Roman - Tománek JaniconŠkoda Octavia WRCŠkoda Motorsport1:56:18.9
2.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Barum Rally Team1:57:58.0
3.flagHrdinka Tomáš - Gross PetriconSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Styllex Tuning Prosport1:58:35.7
ERC
1.flagKresta Roman - Tománek JaniconŠkoda Octavia WRCŠkoda Motorsport1:56:18.9
2.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Barum Rally Team1:57:58.0
3.flagHrdinka Tomáš - Gross PetriconSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Styllex Tuning Prosport1:58:35.7
ERC #22 (coef 10) - Portugal #5 - Azores #4
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Ponta Delgada entries/finish - 56/31 gravel - 276,89 km
1.flagMadeira Rui - Prata FernandoiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Ford Galp Racing2:48:22.3
2.flagKremer Armin - Schneppenheim DietericonFord Focus RS WRC '012:49:16.6
3.flagCampos Miguel - Magalhães CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total Silver Team2:50:15.6
ERC
1.flagMadeira Rui - Prata FernandoiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Ford Galp Racing2:48:22.3
2.flagKremer Armin - Schneppenheim DietericonFord Focus RS WRC '012:49:16.6
3.flagCampos Miguel - Magalhães CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total Silver Team2:50:15.6
ERC #23 (coef 2) - Latvia #5
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2002, Liepāja entries/finish - 56/26 gravel - 191,00 km
1.flagAava Urmo - Kitsing ToomasiconFord Focus RS WRC '991:37:17.3
2.flagGryazin Stanislav - Eremeev DmitriyiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:38:29.8
3.flagBučinš Martinš - Francis GunarsiconFord Escort RS Cosworth1:38:44.8
ERC
1.flagAava Urmo - Kitsing ToomasiconFord Focus RS WRC '991:37:17.3
2.flagGryazin Stanislav - Eremeev DmitriyiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:38:29.8
3.flagBučinš Martinš - Francis GunarsiconFord Escort RS Cosworth1:38:44.8
ERC #24 (coef 2) - Italy #8
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2002, San Martino di Castrozza entries/finish - 72/47 asphalt - 216,54 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:26:35.8
2.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar2:30:43.0
3.flagDallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën Saxo S1600Vieffe Corse Srl2:30:57.8
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:26:35.8
2.flagAndreucci Paolo - Andreussi AnnaiconFiat Punto S1600Procar2:30:43.0
3.flagDallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini GiovanniiconCitroën Saxo S1600Vieffe Corse Srl2:30:57.8
ERC #25 (coef 5) - Romania #5
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2002, Brasov entries/finish - 39/21 asphalt - 199,65 km
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRC1:42:33.7
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi1:44:12.9
3.flagStan Eduard - Negreanu RazvaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:46:13.5
ERC
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRC1:42:33.7
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi1:44:12.9
3.flagStan Eduard - Negreanu RazvaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:46:13.5
ERC #26 (coef 20) - Portugal #6
1. 8. – 3. 8. 2002, Funchal entries/finish - 77/48 asphalt - 291,10 km
1.flagAghini Andrea - Roggia LorisiconPeugeot 206 WRCH.F. Grifone SRL3:02:15.2
2.flagCampos Miguel - Magalhães CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total Silver Team3:02:27.3
3.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport3:03:48.1
ERC
1.flagAghini Andrea - Roggia LorisiconPeugeot 206 WRCH.F. Grifone SRL3:02:15.2
2.flagCampos Miguel - Magalhães CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total Silver Team3:02:27.3
3.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport3:03:48.1
ERC #27 (coef 5) - Bulgaria #?
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2002, Sliven entries/finish - 42/26 asphalt - 226,20 km
1.flagDonchev Krum - Manolov RumeniconPeugeot 306 MaxiASC Avtotransport2:05:32.1
2.flagZlatkov Tihomir - Tomova KonstantzaiconFord Escort RS CosworthASC Avtotransport2:06:32.1
3.flagGeradzhiev jr. Georgi - Popov NikolaiconPeugeot 206 S1600ASC Bulgartabak2:09:23.6
ERC
1.flagDonchev Krum - Manolov RumeniconPeugeot 306 MaxiASC Avtotransport2:05:32.1
2.flagZlatkov Tihomir - Tomova KonstantzaiconFord Escort RS CosworthASC Avtotransport2:06:32.1
3.flagGeradzhiev jr. Georgi - Popov NikolaiconPeugeot 206 S1600ASC Bulgartabak2:09:23.6
ERC #28 (coef 2) - Hungary #?
9. 8. – 11. 8. 2002, Budapest entries/finish - ?/51 asphalt - 197,00 km
1.flagTóth jr. János - Tóth ImreiconPeugeot 206 WRCBomba Rallye Team1:34:57.4
2.flagÉrdi sen. Tibor - Varga IstvániconSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Castrol-Érdi Rally Team1:36:13.7
3.flagBenik Balázs - Somogyi PáliconToyota Corolla WRCOMV Benik Motorsport1:37:32.5
ERC
1.flagTóth jr. János - Tóth ImreiconPeugeot 206 WRCBomba Rallye Team1:34:57.4
2.flagÉrdi sen. Tibor - Varga IstvániconSubaru Impreza S6 WRC '00Castrol-Érdi Rally Team1:36:13.7
3.flagBenik Balázs - Somogyi PáliconToyota Corolla WRCOMV Benik Motorsport1:37:32.5
ERC #29 (coef 2) - Italy #9
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2002, Udine entries/finish - 94/52 asphalt - 205,56 km
1.flagDe Cecco Claudio - Barigelli AlbertoiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99F.F.C. Sport2:30:57.3
2.flagPapadimitriou Ioannis - Harryman AllaniconFord Focus RS WRC '012:34:29.6
3.flagOldrati Devid Attilio - Fappani DaniloiconPeugeot 306 MaxiMirabella Mille Miglia2:35:05.7
ERC
1.flagDe Cecco Claudio - Barigelli AlbertoiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99F.F.C. Sport2:30:57.3
2.flagPapadimitriou Ioannis - Harryman AllaniconFord Focus RS WRC '012:34:29.6
3.flagOldrati Devid Attilio - Fappani DaniloiconPeugeot 306 MaxiMirabella Mille Miglia2:35:05.7
ERC #30 (coef 20) - Greece #4 - Greece Asphalt Cup #4
30. 8. – 1. 9. 2002, Patra entries/finish - 95/43 asphalt - 293,33 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRC2:27:41.7
2.flagKyrkos Leonídas - Polizois GiorgosiconFord Escort WRC2:31:38.3
3.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Jolly Club2:32:27.4
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRC2:27:41.7
2.flagKyrkos Leonídas - Polizois GiorgosiconFord Escort WRC2:31:38.3
3.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Jolly Club2:32:27.4
ERC #31 (coef 2) - Austria #6
5. 9. – 7. 9. 2002, Wien Krieau - Krumbach entries/finish - 50/29 asphalt - 241,20 km
1.flagStohl Manfred - Minor-Petrasko IlkaiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Stohl Racing2:04:29.5
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Carlsson PericonPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport Austria2:05:20.1
3.flagDoppelreiter David - Floene OlaiconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo32:11:26.3
ERC
1.flagStohl Manfred - Minor-Petrasko IlkaiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Stohl Racing2:04:29.5
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Carlsson PericonPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport Austria2:05:20.1
3.flagDoppelreiter David - Floene OlaiconSeat Cordoba WRC Evo32:11:26.3
ERC #32 (coef 5)
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2002, Messina entries/finish - 74/32 asphalt - 184,00 km
1.flagFerrecchi Maurizio - Imerito GianfrancoiconPeugeot 206 WRC2:06:54.7
2.flagDe Cecco Claudio - Barigelli AlbertoiconFord Focus RS WRC '01F.F.C. Sport2:06:54.7
3.flagRiolo Salvatore - Marin MaurizioiconRenault Mégane Maxi2:14:13.8
ERC
1.flagFerrecchi Maurizio - Imerito GianfrancoiconPeugeot 206 WRC2:06:54.7
2.flagDe Cecco Claudio - Barigelli AlbertoiconFord Focus RS WRC '01F.F.C. Sport2:06:54.7
3.flagRiolo Salvatore - Marin MaurizioiconRenault Mégane Maxi2:14:13.8
ERC #33 (coef 20) - Czech Republic #5
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín entries/finish - 132/61 asphalt - 295,77 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:34:25.3
2.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport Polska2:35:19.8
3.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Jolly Club2:37:43.0
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport2:34:25.3
2.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport Polska2:35:19.8
3.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Jolly Club2:37:43.0
ERC #34 (coef 5)
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Tara entries/finish - 57/37 asphalt - 202,70 km
1.flagDonchev Krum - Manolov RumeniconPeugeot 306 Maxi1:58:52.2
2.flagJereb Andrej - Kurent MetodiconSeat Ibiza GTi 16V Evo2Sava Seat Racing2:01:01.3
3.flagBorsi Gergely - Diebel AndrásiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VISzerpen Team2:01:02.5
ERC
1.flagDonchev Krum - Manolov RumeniconPeugeot 306 Maxi1:58:52.2
2.flagJereb Andrej - Kurent MetodiconSeat Ibiza GTi 16V Evo2Sava Seat Racing2:01:01.3
3.flagBorsi Gergely - Diebel AndrásiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VISzerpen Team2:01:02.5
ERC #35 (coef 5) - Nederlands #5
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2002, Nijverdal entries/finish - 59/39 asphalt - 214,10 km
1.flagBreijer Mark - van Goor HansiconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '98Van der Marel Autosport1:59:27
2.flagWevers Erik - Poel MichieliconToyota Corolla WRCWevers Sport2:02:09
3.flagAbbring Edwin - van Kessel EdwaldiconToyota Celica GT-Four2:03:35
ERC
1.flagBreijer Mark - van Goor HansiconSubaru Impreza S4 WRC '98Van der Marel Autosport1:59:27
2.flagWevers Erik - Poel MichieliconToyota Corolla WRCWevers Sport2:02:09
3.flagAbbring Edwin - van Kessel EdwaldiconToyota Celica GT-Four2:03:35
ERC #36 (coef 2) - Italy #10 - Trofeo Rally Terra #6
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Porto Cervo entries/finish - 105/54 gravel - 195,00 km
1.flagCantamessa Luca - Capolongo PiercarloiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team2:12:53.3
2.flagGrossi Giuseppe - Pavesi AlessandroiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Errepi Racing2:13:20.2
3.flagNavarra Andrea - Fedeli SimonaiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team2:14:00.4
ERC
1.flagCantamessa Luca - Capolongo PiercarloiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team2:12:53.3
2.flagGrossi Giuseppe - Pavesi AlessandroiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Errepi Racing2:13:20.2
3.flagNavarra Andrea - Fedeli SimonaiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Aimont Racing Team2:14:00.4
ERC #37 (coef 5) - Poland #8
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Jelenia Góra entries/finish - 58/32 asphalt - 217,35 km
1.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport Polska2:12:26.5
2.flagGabrys Zbigniew - Baran MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:19:16.1
3.flagDytko Pawel - Dytko TomasziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:20:11.1
ERC
1.flagKuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts ErwiniconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport Polska2:12:26.5
2.flagGabrys Zbigniew - Baran MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:19:16.1
3.flagDytko Pawel - Dytko TomasziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:20:11.1
ERC #38 (coef 5)
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Sokobanja entries/finish - 36/27 asphalt - 215,00 km
1.flagKnajzl Martin - Černohorský jun. PetriconŠkoda OctaviaCzech National Team Škoda2:06:21.5
2.flagSimič Dragan - Jelenič AleksandariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:11:52.9
3.flagKosmopoulos George - Alexiadis DimitrisiconPeugeot 106 RallyeHankook Racing Project2:12:01.1
ERC
1.flagKnajzl Martin - Černohorský jun. PetriconŠkoda OctaviaCzech National Team Škoda2:06:21.5
2.flagSimič Dragan - Jelenič AleksandariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:11:52.9
3.flagKosmopoulos George - Alexiadis DimitrisiconPeugeot 106 RallyeHankook Racing Project2:12:01.1
ERC #39 (coef 5) - Portugal #7
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Marinha Grande entries/finish - 47/29 asphalt - 200,32 km
1.flagCampos Miguel - Magalhães CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total Silver Team1:49:03.5
2.flagMadeira Rui - Prata FernandoiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Ford Galp Racing1:52:12.0
3.flagLopes Vitor - Janela JoséiconFiat Punto Kit CarFiat Vodafone Team1:57:03.8
ERC
1.flagCampos Miguel - Magalhães CarlosiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Total Silver Team1:49:03.5
2.flagMadeira Rui - Prata FernandoiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Ford Galp Racing1:52:12.0
3.flagLopes Vitor - Janela JoséiconFiat Punto Kit CarFiat Vodafone Team1:57:03.8
ERC #40 (coef 2) - Slovakia #5 (coef 2)
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2002, Bratislava entries/finish - 72/39 asphalt - 190,63 km (cancelled 23,73 km)
1.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team1:49:02.3
2.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Matador Czech National Team1:49:22.6
3.flagVojtěch Štěpán - Ernst MichaliconToyota Corolla WRCTSV Total1:52:25.6
ERC
1.flagPech jun. Václav - Uhel PetriconFord Focus RS WRC '01Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team1:49:02.3
2.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Matador Czech National Team1:49:22.6
3.flagVojtěch Štěpán - Ernst MichaliconToyota Corolla WRCTSV Total1:52:25.6
ERC #41 (coef 10) - Switzerland #7
17. 10. – 19. 10. 2002, Martigny entries/finish - 117/68 asphalt - 264,19 km
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Jolly Club2:57:24.2
2.flagRoux Philippe - Corthay PauliconFord Focus RS WRC '01Chicco d'Oro2:59:26.5
3.flagRadoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-NoëliconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:59:44.1
ERC
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Jolly Club2:57:24.2
2.flagRoux Philippe - Corthay PauliconFord Focus RS WRC '01Chicco d'Oro2:59:26.5
3.flagRadoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-NoëliconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:59:44.1
ERC #42 (coef 2) - Slovakia #6 (coef 2)
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2002, Košice entries/finish - 35/26 asphalt - 188,40 km
1.flagCserhalmi Tibor - Bodnár KaroliconFord Focus WRCMimex Motorsport1:50:21.3
2.flagKnajzl Martin - Černohorský jun. PetriconŠkoda OctaviaCzech National Team1:53:30.9
3.flagBéreš jun. Jozef - Starý PetriconSeat Ibiza Kit CarST Rally Team1:54:10.5
ERC
1.flagCserhalmi Tibor - Bodnár KaroliconFord Focus WRCMimex Motorsport1:50:21.3
2.flagKnajzl Martin - Černohorský jun. PetriconŠkoda OctaviaCzech National Team1:53:30.9
3.flagBéreš jun. Jozef - Starý PetriconSeat Ibiza Kit CarST Rally Team1:54:10.5
ERC #43 (coef 10) - Germany #7
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2002, Straubing entries/finish - 78/38 gravel - 230,31 km
1.flagKahle Matthias - Göbel PetericonŠkoda Octavia WRCŠkoda Auto Deutschland2:14:01.3
2.flagBäcklund Kenneth - Holmstrand BosseiconMitsubishi Carisma GT2:15:07.8
3.flagSvedlund Oscar - Nilsson BjörniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:17:48.8
ERC
1.flagKahle Matthias - Göbel PetericonŠkoda Octavia WRCŠkoda Auto Deutschland2:14:01.3
2.flagBäcklund Kenneth - Holmstrand BosseiconMitsubishi Carisma GT2:15:07.8
3.flagSvedlund Oscar - Nilsson BjörniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:17:48.8
ERC #44 (coef 20)
25. 10. – 27. 10. 2002, Antibes entries/finish - 65/35 asphalt - 325,50 km
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport3:25:57.0
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconPeugeot 206 WRC3:26:53.2
3.flagUnia Malik - Stasica GillesiconToyota Corolla WRC3:33:55.1
ERC
1.flagTravaglia Renato - Zanella FlavioiconPeugeot 206 WRCF.P.F. Sport3:25:57.0
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JaroslawiconPeugeot 206 WRC3:26:53.2
3.flagUnia Malik - Stasica GillesiconToyota Corolla WRC3:33:55.1
ERC #45 (coef 10) - Austria #8
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen entries/finish - 76/39 asphalt - 235,00 km
1.flagStohl Manfred - Minor-Petrasko IlkaiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Stohl Racing2:23:11.3
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Carlsson PericonPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport2:24:44.6
3.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconToyota Corolla WRCMatador Czech National Team2:27:22.2
ERC
1.flagStohl Manfred - Minor-Petrasko IlkaiconFord Focus RS WRC '01Stohl Racing2:23:11.3
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Carlsson PericonPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Sport2:24:44.6
3.flagKopecký Jan - Schovánek FilipiconToyota Corolla WRCMatador Czech National Team2:27:22.2
ERC #46 (coef 5) - Nederlands #6 - Belgium #6
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2002, Huy entries/finish - 185/114 asphalt - 263,24 km
1.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Team Bel-Lux2:32:21.0
2.flagSnijers Patrick - Muth JohniconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Duindisteel2:35:51.0
3.flagWevers Erik - Poel MichieliconToyota Corolla WRCWevers Sport2:39:42.0
ERC
1.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconPeugeot 206 WRCPeugeot Team Bel-Lux2:32:21.0
2.flagSnijers Patrick - Muth JohniconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '99Duindisteel2:35:51.0
3.flagWevers Erik - Poel MichieliconToyota Corolla WRCWevers Sport2:39:42.0

Standings

Overall
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(20)
flag
(20)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(20)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(10)
flag
(20)
flag
(10)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(20)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(10)
flag
(2)
flag
(10)
flag
(20)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
TOTAL
1.flagTravaglia Renato - - - 50
(1.)
- 200
(1.)
- - R - - - - - R - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - 20
(1.)
- 80
(3.)
- - - 200
(1.)
- - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 200
(1.)
- - 980
2.flagKulig Janusz - - - - - - - - - - 200
(1.)
120
(2.)
- - - 200
(1.)
- - - R - - - - - 20
(6.)
- - - 80
(3.)
- - 80
(3.)
- - - - - - R 100
(1.)
- - 120
(2.)
- - 920
3.flagKuzaj Leszek - - - - - - - - - - R 200
(1.)
- - - R 100
(1.)
- - - - - - - - R - - - R - - 120
(2.)
- - - 50
(1.)
- - - - - - R - - 420
4.flagAghini Andrea - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 300
5.flagThiry Bruno - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 50
(1.)
250
6.flagPuras Jesús - - - - - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 200
7.flagWarmbold Antony - - - - - - 40
(5.)
- - - 120
(2.)
R - - - 40
(5.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 200
8.flagLesnikov Alexander - - - - - R - - - - R 80
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(4.)
- - 20
(6.)
- - - - - - - R - - 40
(5.)
-
(32.)
200
9.flagCampos Miguel - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(3.)
- - - 120
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 50
(1.)
- - - - - - - 170
10.flagSnijers Patrick - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
150
11.flagAndreucci Paolo - - - 15
(4.)
- 120
(2.)
- - 12
(2.)
- - - - - 20
(5.)
- - R - - - - - 12
(2.)
- - - - R - - - - - - 2
(6.)
- - - - - - - - - - 140
12.flagStohl Manfred - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(5.)
- - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- 140
13.flagCantamessa Luca - - - - - 80
(3.)
- - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 140
14.flagCzopik Tomasz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - 120
14.flagMonzón Luis - - - - - - 120
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
14.flagKyrkos Leonídas - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
17.flagDallavilla Andrea - - - 20
(3.)
- 60
(4.)
- - 6
(4.)
- - - - - R - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - 8
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
17.flagBruyneel Dominique - - - - -
(17.)
- - - - - 60
(4.)
- - - R - - - 60
(4.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - 120
19.flagPykälistö Juuso100
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 100
20.flagSolberg Henning - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 100
21.flagTheunissen Rocco - 20
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 80
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R 100
22.flagMadeira Rui - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - 100
23.flagPech jun. Václav - - - - 8
(3.)
- - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - 60
(4.)
- - - - - - 20
(1.)
- R - - 30
(4.)
- 90

Stats

Event victories
1.flagTravaglia Renato7
2.flagKulig Janusz3
=flagDonchev Krum3
=flagKuzaj Leszek3
5.flagSolberg Henning2
=flagKahle Matthias2
=flagThiry Bruno2
=flagAghini Andrea2
=flagPech jun. Václav2
=flagStohl Manfred2
11.flagTrojan jun. Karel1
=flagKresta Roman1
=flagPuras Jesús1
=flagCampos Miguel1
=flagCserhalmi Tibor1
=flagCantamessa Luca1
=flagKnajzl Martin1
=flagFerrecchi Maurizio1
=flagRiolo Salvatore1
=flagAur Constantin1
=flagPykälistö Juuso1
=flagTóth jr. János1
=flagBurri Olivier1
=flagCols Larry1
=flagMadeira Rui1
=flagAava Urmo1
=flagBreijer Mark1
=flagDe Cecco Claudio1
Stage winners
Rally leaders
Database stats > Drivers: 78570 > Codrivers: 101822 > Entries: 618132 > Events: 18617 > Stages: 64742 > Stage results: 1228995 > Photos 175174
bottom
Unofficial rally archive and results – © Shacki & eWRC.cz, 2006 - 2014