top
Find (co)driver
lang lang lang Print
2015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000199919981997199619951994
1993199219911990198919881987198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972
197119701969196819671966196519641963196219611960195919581957195619551954

Season 1996

Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
FIA
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine

FIA

WRC
2-Litre WC
Africa
APRC
CODASUR
ERC
MERC
Mitropa
PWRC
Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento
Others

ERC 1996

ERC #1 (coef 5)
26. 1. – 27. 1. 1996, Rovaniemi entries/finish - 77/47 snow - ice - ? km
1.flagGrönholm Marcus - Rautiainen TimoiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD2:26:43
2.flagLindholm Sebastian - Hantunen TimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthFord Team Finland2:27:07
3.flagPuhakka Jouko - Eerola KeijoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart Finland2:30:50
ERC
1.flagGrönholm Marcus - Rautiainen TimoiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD2:26:43
2.flagLindholm Sebastian - Hantunen TimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthFord Team Finland2:27:07
3.flagPuhakka Jouko - Eerola KeijoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart Finland2:30:50
ERC #2 (coef 10)
22. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Kongsvinger entries/finish - 48/25 snow - ice - ? km
1.flagRådström Thomas - Bäckman LarsiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDToyota Castrol Team Sweden3:20:12
2.flagGundersen Birger - Vegel PettericonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:23:14
3.flagWalfridson Stig-Olov - Barth GunnariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart Sweden3:24:30
ERC
1.flagRådström Thomas - Bäckman LarsiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDToyota Castrol Team Sweden3:20:12
2.flagGundersen Birger - Vegel PettericonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:23:14
3.flagWalfridson Stig-Olov - Barth GunnariconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart Sweden3:24:30
ERC #3 (coef 5) - Belgium #1
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Spa entries/finish - 110/59 asphalt - ? km
1.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team3:15:05
2.flagLoix Freddy - Smeets SveniconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium3:17:12
3.flagVerreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-ManueliconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium3:22:52
ERC
1.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team3:15:05
2.flagLoix Freddy - Smeets SveniconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium3:17:12
3.flagVerreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-ManueliconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium3:22:52
ERC #4 (coef 20) - Spain #1 (coef 7) - Canaria Islands #1 - Spain Desafío Peugeot #1
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1996, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria entries/finish - 78/51 asphalt - 339,38 km
1.flagPonce José María - León GaspariconToyota Celica GT-FourEscudería Aterura3:46:44
2.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconFord Escort RS CosworthEscudería Drago Rallye3:49:01
3.flagBertone Enrico - Chiapponi MassimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthCzech National Team3:49:12
ERC
1.flagPonce José María - León GaspariconToyota Celica GT-FourEscudería Aterura3:46:44
2.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconFord Escort RS CosworthEscudería Drago Rallye3:49:01
3.flagBertone Enrico - Chiapponi MassimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthCzech National Team3:49:12
Only 25 teams take points to ERC, the rest hadn't autorized tyres to compete in ERC.
ERC #5 (coef 2) - Great Britain #1
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1996, Chester entries/finish - 87/55 gravel - 236,85 km
1.flagMcRae Alister - Senior DavidiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:33:37
2.flagMökkönen Ari - Silander VoittoiconFord Escort RS CosworthFord Motor Co Ltd2:38:33
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motor Co Ltd2:38:50
ERC
1.flagMcRae Alister - Senior DavidiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:33:37
2.flagMökkönen Ari - Silander VoittoiconFord Escort RS CosworthFord Motor Co Ltd2:38:33
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motor Co Ltd2:38:50
ERC #6 (coef 10) - Italy #2
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1996, Brescia entries/finish - 91/45 asphalt - ? km
1.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club3:13:21
2.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:19:26
3.flagMannarino Eugenio - Vernuccio DanieleiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD3:20:46
ERC
1.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club3:13:21
2.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:19:26
3.flagMannarino Eugenio - Vernuccio DanieleiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD3:20:46
ERC #7 (coef 2) - Belgium #2
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1996, Dinant entries/finish - 56/31 asphalt - ? km
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:48:08
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team2:49:06
3.flagMunster Bernard - Elst Jean-FrancoisiconRenault Clio MaxiRenault Belga Team2:53:32
ERC
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:48:08
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team2:49:06
3.flagMunster Bernard - Elst Jean-FrancoisiconRenault Clio MaxiRenault Belga Team2:53:32
ERC #8 (coef 5) - France #2 (coef 5)
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1996, Grasse entries/finish - 36/25 asphalt - 200,00 km
1.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac2:07:00
2.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:07:01
3.flagChatriot François - Giraudet DenisiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:08:05
ERC
1.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac2:07:00
2.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:07:01
3.flagChatriot François - Giraudet DenisiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:08:05
ERC #9 (coef 2) - Belgium #3
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1996, Jalhay entries/finish - 110/59 asphalt - ? km
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:13:45
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team2:13:49
3.flagGoudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker FilipiconMazda 323 GT-R2:20:47
ERC
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:13:45
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team2:13:49
3.flagGoudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker FilipiconMazda 323 GT-R2:20:47
ERC #10 (coef 20) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #1 - Italy #3
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1996, Piancavallo entries/finish - 49/30 asphalt - 298,97 km
1.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club3:37:59
2.flagBertone Enrico - Chiapponi MassimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthCzech National Team3:44:43
3.flagLuise Matteo - Caliro RaffaeleiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDH.F. Grifone SRL3:50:36
ERC
1.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club3:37:59
2.flagBertone Enrico - Chiapponi MassimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthCzech National Team3:44:43
3.flagLuise Matteo - Caliro RaffaeleiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDH.F. Grifone SRL3:50:36
ERC #11 (coef 5) - Greece #2 (coef 3)
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1996, Arachova entries/finish - 50/33 gravel - ? km
1.flagKyrkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos IoánnisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:56:20
2.flagApostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis MihalisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:00:5
3.flagDimitrakopoulos Takis - Stefanis KonstantinosiconRenault Clio Williams3:06:24
ERC
1.flagKyrkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos IoánnisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:56:20
2.flagApostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis MihalisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:00:5
3.flagDimitrakopoulos Takis - Stefanis KonstantinosiconRenault Clio Williams3:06:24
ERC #12 (coef 20) - Bulgaria #?
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1996, Albena entries/finish - 50/16 asphalt - ? km
1.flagBertone Enrico - Chiapponi MassimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthCzech National Team3:33:36
2.flagLoubet Yves - Koèí MichaliconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:34:36
3.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pointinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:39:20
ERC
1.flagBertone Enrico - Chiapponi MassimoiconFord Escort RS CosworthCzech National Team3:33:36
2.flagLoubet Yves - Koèí MichaliconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:34:36
3.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pointinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:39:20
ERC #13 (coef 5)
16. 5. – 18. 5. 1996, Kristianstad entries/finish - 68/38 gravel - ? km
1.flagJansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt IngemariconToyota Celica GT-4Toyota Castrol Team Sweden2:11:43
2.flagRådström Thomas - Bäckman LarsiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team Sweden2:11:59
3.flagSvan Per - Olsson JohaniconFord Escort RS CosworthMobil Ford Motorsport2:13:39
ERC
1.flagJansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt IngemariconToyota Celica GT-4Toyota Castrol Team Sweden2:11:43
2.flagRådström Thomas - Bäckman LarsiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team Sweden2:11:59
3.flagSvan Per - Olsson JohaniconFord Escort RS CosworthMobil Ford Motorsport2:13:39
ERC #14 (coef 5)
25. 5. – 26. 5. 1996, Ljublana - Nova Gorica entries/finish - 70/38 asphalt - ? km
1.flagStengg Wilhelm - Patterman JörgiconFord Escort RS CosworthRemus Racing2:01:15
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Diekmann PetericonRenault Mégane Maxi2:01:39
3.flagRosenberger Kris - Schwarz SiegfriediconOpel Astra GSi 16V2:04:59
ERC
1.flagStengg Wilhelm - Patterman JörgiconFord Escort RS CosworthRemus Racing2:01:15
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Diekmann PetericonRenault Mégane Maxi2:01:39
3.flagRosenberger Kris - Schwarz SiegfriediconOpel Astra GSi 16V2:04:59
ERC #15 (coef 5) - Great Britain #3
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Perth entries/finish - 76/51 gravel - asphalt - 203,38 km
1.flagRovanperä Harri - Repo JuhaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIPromoracing Finland2:06:55
2.flagKytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen ArtoiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motor Co Ltd2:07:52
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motorsport2:08:05
ERC
1.flagRovanperä Harri - Repo JuhaiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIPromoracing Finland2:06:55
2.flagKytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen ArtoiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motor Co Ltd2:07:52
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motorsport2:08:05
ERC #16 (coef 20) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #2 - Poland #4
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Wroc³aw entries/finish - 89/31 asphalt - 323,53 km
1.flagHolowczyc Krzysztof - Wislawski MaciejiconToyota Celica 4WDStomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team2:53:12
2.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:53:24
3.flagLoubet Yves - Koèí MichaliconFord Escort RS CosworthStyllex Tuning Motorsport2:59:42
ERC
1.flagHolowczyc Krzysztof - Wislawski MaciejiconToyota Celica 4WDStomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team2:53:12
2.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:53:24
3.flagLoubet Yves - Koèí MichaliconFord Escort RS CosworthStyllex Tuning Motorsport2:59:42
ERC #17 (coef 2) - Switzerland #? - France #4 (coef 3)
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Strasbourg entries/finish - 63/37 asphalt - ? km
1.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:17:11
2.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac2:19:05
3.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:20:54
ERC
1.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:17:11
2.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac2:19:05
3.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:20:54
ERC #18 (coef 10) - Portugal #5
8. 6. – 9. 6. 1996, Ansião - Marinha Grande entries/finish - 38/16 asphalt - ? km
1.flagLopes Adruzilo - Lisboa LuisiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Esso Competição2:51:43
2.flagAzeredo Pedro - Prata FernandoiconRenault Clio MaxiRenault Gest Galp2:53:46
3.flagJorge António - Castro MárioiconRenault Clio Williams3:08:02
ERC
1.flagLopes Adruzilo - Lisboa LuisiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Esso Competição2:51:43
2.flagAzeredo Pedro - Prata FernandoiconRenault Clio MaxiRenault Gest Galp2:53:46
3.flagJorge António - Castro MárioiconRenault Clio Williams3:08:02
ERC #19 (coef 10)
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb entries/finish - 49/21 asphalt - ? km
1.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pointinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:24:23
2.flagChovanec Stanislav - Kurus HenrichiconFord Escort RS CosworthRallye Team Matador Slovakia3:26:58
3.flagRafaj Darko - Kovaèiæ IgoriconFord Escort RS CosworthAK IPIM Benz3:30:19
ERC
1.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pointinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:24:23
2.flagChovanec Stanislav - Kurus HenrichiconFord Escort RS CosworthRallye Team Matador Slovakia3:26:58
3.flagRafaj Darko - Kovaèiæ IgoriconFord Escort RS CosworthAK IPIM Benz3:30:19
ERC #20 (coef 5) - Italy #4
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Lecce entries/finish - 49/33 asphalt - ? km
1.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:48:51
2.flagLonghi Piero - Pirollo LuigiiconRenault Mégane Maxi2:50:26
3.flagLuise Matteo - Caliro RaffaeleiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDH.F. Grifone SRL2:52:15
ERC
1.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:48:51
2.flagLonghi Piero - Pirollo LuigiiconRenault Mégane Maxi2:50:26
3.flagLuise Matteo - Caliro RaffaeleiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDH.F. Grifone SRL2:52:15
ERC #21 (coef 10) - Bulgaria #?
22. 6. – 23. 6. 1996, Plovdiv entries/finish - 37/19 asphalt - ? km
1.flagHolowczyc Krzysztof - Wislawski MaciejiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDStomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team3:06:26
2.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Eichhorner StefaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:08:14
3.flagAvci Nejat - Sohtorık BerkericonRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Türkiye3:17:26
ERC
1.flagHolowczyc Krzysztof - Wislawski MaciejiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDStomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team3:06:26
2.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Eichhorner StefaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:08:14
3.flagAvci Nejat - Sohtorık BerkericonRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Türkiye3:17:26
ERC #22 (coef 20) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #3 - Belgium #5
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Ieper entries/finish - 136/74 asphalt - 334,90 km
1.flagLoix Freddy - Smeets SveniconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium3:08:26
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team3:11:10
3.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort RS CosworthBastos Ford Rally Team3:14:17
ERC
1.flagLoix Freddy - Smeets SveniconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium3:08:26
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team3:11:10
3.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort RS CosworthBastos Ford Rally Team3:14:17
ERC #23 (coef 5)
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Baia Mare entries/finish - 26/15 asphalt - ? km
1.flagRanga László - Büki ErnõiconSubaru Impreza2:48:53
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Williams2:59:58
3.flagWallenwein Kurt - Hetz ReinholdiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:04:59
ERC
1.flagRanga László - Büki ErnõiconSubaru Impreza2:48:53
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Williams2:59:58
3.flagWallenwein Kurt - Hetz ReinholdiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:04:59
ERC #24 (coef 5) - Portugal #6
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1996, Ponta Delgada entries/finish - 54/27 gravel - ? km
1.flagPeres Fernando - Caldeira RicardoiconFord Escort RS CosworthTotta Peres Competição3:00:10
2.flagLoubet Yves - Koèí MichaliconToyota Celica ST185H.F. Grifone SRL3:02:44
3.flagLouro Gustavo - Ventura RauliconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:05:14
ERC
1.flagPeres Fernando - Caldeira RicardoiconFord Escort RS CosworthTotta Peres Competição3:00:10
2.flagLoubet Yves - Koèí MichaliconToyota Celica ST185H.F. Grifone SRL3:02:44
3.flagLouro Gustavo - Ventura RauliconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:05:14
ERC #25 (coef 5) - Czech Republic #6 (coef 4)
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1996, Mlada Boleslav entries/finish - 68/30 asphalt - 276,38 km
1.flagKøeèek Ladislav - Kreèman JaniconFord Escort RS CosworthBenzina Mogul Team2:49:47
2.flagŠtolfa Jindøich - Fanta MiroslaviconŠkoda Felicia Kit CarŠkoda Motorsport2:55:23
3.flagStarý Jaroslav - Šlambora MiroslaviconŠkoda Felicia Kit CarBohemia Tuning3:00:25
ERC
1.flagKøeèek Ladislav - Kreèman JaniconFord Escort RS CosworthBenzina Mogul Team2:49:47
2.flagŠtolfa Jindøich - Fanta MiroslaviconŠkoda Felicia Kit CarŠkoda Motorsport2:55:23
3.flagStarý Jaroslav - Šlambora MiroslaviconŠkoda Felicia Kit CarBohemia Tuning3:00:25
ERC #26 (coef 5) - Italy #5
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1996, Biella entries/finish - 63/? asphalt - 249,10 km
Event stopped after accident on SS5 with car #7. One spectator was killed and several others were injured. No official classification because not enought distance had been done.
ERC #27 (coef 10) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #4
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Baumholder entries/finish - 88/40 asphalt - 283,04 km
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team2:53:36
2.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:55:28
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Francois CatherineiconToyota Celica GT-Four2:59:08
ERC
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team2:53:36
2.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:55:28
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Francois CatherineiconToyota Celica GT-Four2:59:08
ERC #28 (coef 5) - France #6 (coef 5)
19. 7. – 21. 7. 1996, Roquefort - Rodez entries/finish - 79/44 asphalt - ? km
1.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac2:50:43
2.flagMassarotto Marco - Bouzat YvesiconSubaru Impreza 5552:52:18
3.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:53:00
ERC
1.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac2:50:43
2.flagMassarotto Marco - Bouzat YvesiconSubaru Impreza 5552:52:18
3.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:53:00
ERC #29 (coef 5) - Turkey #?
25. 7. – 27. 7. 1996, Istanbul entries/finish - 33/19 asphalt - 251,95 km
1.flagBostanci Serdar - Gürkan CihaticonFord Escort RS Cosworth2:25:59
2.flagSarihan Adnan - Okan CaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:26:46
3.flagAvci Nejat - Sohtorık BerkericonRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Türkiye2:29:28
ERC
1.flagBostanci Serdar - Gürkan CihaticonFord Escort RS Cosworth2:25:59
2.flagSarihan Adnan - Okan CaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:26:46
3.flagAvci Nejat - Sohtorık BerkericonRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Türkiye2:29:28
ERC #30 (coef 20) - Portugal #7
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1996, Funchal entries/finish - 54/31 asphalt - ? km
1.flagPeres Fernando - Caldeira RicardoiconFord Escort RS CosworthTotta Peres Competição3:14:22
2.flagMadeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva NunoiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:15:02
3.flagBaroni Pierre-Cesar - Savignoni DominiqueiconToyota Celica GT-Four3:15:06
ERC
1.flagPeres Fernando - Caldeira RicardoiconFord Escort RS CosworthTotta Peres Competição3:14:22
2.flagMadeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva NunoiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:15:02
3.flagBaroni Pierre-Cesar - Savignoni DominiqueiconToyota Celica GT-Four3:15:06
ERC #31 - Great Britain #4
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1996, Ulster entries/finish - 62/41 asphalt - 274,56 km
1.flagFisher Bertie - Kennedy RoryiconSubaru Impreza 555Toughmac Safety Glass2:41:17
2.flagHead Robbie - Thomas BryaniconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Dealer Rallying UK2:44:09
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motor Co Ltd2:47:28
ERC
1.flagFisher Bertie - Kennedy RoryiconSubaru Impreza 555Toughmac Safety Glass2:41:17
2.flagHead Robbie - Thomas BryaniconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Dealer Rallying UK2:44:09
3.flagEvans Gwyndaf - Davies HowardiconFord Escort RS 2000Ford Motor Co Ltd2:47:28
ERC #32 (coef 5) - Bulgaria #?
3. 8. – 4. 8. 1996, Sliven entries/finish - 28/17 asphalt - ? km
1.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:20:56
2.flagGeorgiev Stefan - Mangarov SvetoslaviconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:21:46
3.flagZlatkov Tihomir - Tomova KonstantzaiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:29:43
ERC
1.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:20:56
2.flagGeorgiev Stefan - Mangarov SvetoslaviconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:21:46
3.flagZlatkov Tihomir - Tomova KonstantzaiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:29:43
ERC #33 (coef 5) - Czech Republic #8 (coef 4)
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín entries/finish - 90/55 asphalt - 214,17 km
1.flagChovanec Stanislav - Kurus HenrichiconFord Escort RS CosworthMatador Rally Team2:02:55
2.flagKøeèek Ladislav - Kreèman JaniconFord Escort RS CosworthBenzina Mogul Team2:05:00
3.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Wicha KlausiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VRemus Racing2:07:14
ERC
1.flagChovanec Stanislav - Kurus HenrichiconFord Escort RS CosworthMatador Rally Team2:02:55
2.flagKøeèek Ladislav - Kreèman JaniconFord Escort RS CosworthBenzina Mogul Team2:05:00
3.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Wicha KlausiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VRemus Racing2:07:14
ERC #34 (coef 20) - Germany #?
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1996, Koblenz, Adenau entries/finish - 49/26 asphalt - ? km
1.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:00:21
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team3:01:08
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-Four3:01:14
ERC
1.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:00:21
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-MarciconFord Escort RS CosworthBelgacom Turbo Team3:01:08
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-Four3:01:14
ERC #35 (coef 20) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #5 - Greece #4 (coef 4)
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1996, Porto Carras entries/finish - 68/37 gravel - 291,83 km
1.flagKyrkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos IoánnisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:27:02
2.flagVovos Armodios - Alvanos IoánnisiconLancia Delta HF Integrale3:28:41
3.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pontinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:32:41
ERC
1.flagKyrkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos IoánnisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:27:02
2.flagVovos Armodios - Alvanos IoánnisiconLancia Delta HF Integrale3:28:41
3.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pontinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:32:41
ERC #36 (coef 10) - France #7 (coef 5)
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Morzine entries/finish - 60/28 asphalt - 303,00 km
1.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport3:16:36
2.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport3:17:19
3.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac3:17:55
ERC
1.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport3:16:36
2.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport3:17:19
3.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac3:17:55
ERC #37 (coef 2) - Poland #6
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Jelenia Góra entries/finish - 50/21 asphalt - 215,00 km
1.flagHerba Robert - Skorupa ArturiconToyota Celica ST1852:16:39
2.flagDoskocz Waldemar - Dragon AleksandericonRenault Clio Maxi2:16:58
3.flagSwieboda Piotr - Gorski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex Rally Team2:19:07
ERC
1.flagHerba Robert - Skorupa ArturiconToyota Celica ST1852:16:39
2.flagDoskocz Waldemar - Dragon AleksandericonRenault Clio Maxi2:16:58
3.flagSwieboda Piotr - Gorski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex Rally Team2:19:07
ERC #38 (coef 20) - Great Britain #5
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Douglas entries/finish - 72/43 asphalt - 379,50 km
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team3:20:53
2.flagHiggins Mark - Mills PhiliconNissan Sunny GTiNissan F23:25:26
3.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pointinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:34:07
ERC
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team3:20:53
2.flagHiggins Mark - Mills PhiliconNissan Sunny GTiNissan F23:25:26
3.flagGöttlicher Kurt - Pointinger JoseficonFord Escort RS Cosworth3:34:07
ERC #39 (coef 10) - Spain #8 (coef 7) - Spain Ibiza Cup Tarmac #5 - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (E) #? - Spain Supercopa ZX #? - Spain Desafío Peugeot #7
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Oviedo entries/finish - 69/38 asphalt - 283,92 km
1.flagGómez Marco Oriol - Martí MarciconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Sport España3:16:03
2.flagCliment Luis - Muñoz José AntonioiconCitroën ZX 16SCitroen Hispania3:17:49
3.flagAzcona Jaime - Rodríguez AlfredoiconPeugeot 306 S16Peugeot Sport España3:24:18
ERC
1.flagGómez Marco Oriol - Martí MarciconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault Sport España3:16:03
2.flagCliment Luis - Muñoz José AntonioiconCitroën ZX 16SCitroen Hispania3:17:49
3.flagAzcona Jaime - Rodríguez AlfredoiconPeugeot 306 S16Peugeot Sport España3:24:18
ERC #40 (coef 2) - Italy #6
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Messina entries/finish - 50/23 asphalt - ? km
1.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:47:44
2.flagMedeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri BarbaraiconSubaru Impreza 555A.R.T. Engineering2:47:46
3.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club2:48:30
ERC
1.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:47:44
2.flagMedeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri BarbaraiconSubaru Impreza 555A.R.T. Engineering2:47:46
3.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club2:48:30
ERC #41 (coef 5)
20. 9. – 22. 9. 1996, Belgrade entries/finish - 65/41 asphalt - 268,00 km
1.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:51:06
2.flagPattison Mike - Whittaker AllaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:51:54
3.flagGeorgiev Stefan - Mangarov SvetoslaviconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:55:23
ERC
1.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:51:06
2.flagPattison Mike - Whittaker AllaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:51:54
3.flagGeorgiev Stefan - Mangarov SvetoslaviconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:55:23
ERC #42 (coef 20)
27. 9. – 29. 9. 1996, Nicosia entries/finish - 85/31 gravel - ? km
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team5:12:07
2.flagAlyasov Sergey - Timkovskiy ViktoriconOpel Astra GSi 16VGazprom Rally Team5:32:57
3.flagThomas Chris - Christodoulides AndreasiconMitsubishi Galant VR-45:38:44
ERC
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team5:12:07
2.flagAlyasov Sergey - Timkovskiy ViktoriconOpel Astra GSi 16VGazprom Rally Team5:32:57
3.flagThomas Chris - Christodoulides AndreasiconMitsubishi Galant VR-45:38:44
ERC #43 (coef 5) - Greece #6 (coef 3)
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1996, Metsovo entries/finish - 35/17 gravel - 208,20 km
1.flagApostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis MihalisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:43:33
2.flagPapadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos NikolaosiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:49:16
3.flagDimitrakopoulos Takis - Stefanis KonstantinosiconRenault Clio Williams2:53:04
ERC
1.flagApostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis MihalisiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:43:33
2.flagPapadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos NikolaosiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:49:16
3.flagDimitrakopoulos Takis - Stefanis KonstantinosiconRenault Clio Williams2:53:04
Mitropa #? - ERC #44 (coef 2) - Austria #? - Czech Republic #12 (coef 2) - Germany (DRM) #?
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1996, Straubing entries/finish - 113/60 asphalt - gravel - 214,74 km
1.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS CosworthCar-Finish Motorsport2:02:46
2.flagKahle Matthias - Schneppenheim DietericonToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Deutschland2:04:24
3.flagSaarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen SariiconAudi Coupé S22:06:27
ERC
1.flagDepping Dieter - Berssen FrediconFord Escort RS CosworthCar-Finish Motorsport2:02:46
2.flagKahle Matthias - Schneppenheim DietericonToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Deutschland2:04:24
3.flagSaarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen SariiconAudi Coupé S22:06:27
ERC #45 (coef 20) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #6 - France #10 (coef 3)
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1996, Juan-les-Pins entries/finish - 53/27 asphalt - 341,00 km
1.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport3:42:28
2.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac3:42:31
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team3:43:25
ERC
1.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport3:42:28
2.flagBugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-PauliconRenault Mégane MaxiSociété Diac3:42:31
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Team3:43:25
ERC #46 (coef 5)
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1996, Martigny entries/finish - 85/53 asphalt - ? km
1.flagBurri Olivier - Hofmann ChristopheiconSubaru Impreza 5552:58:51
2.flagGillet Olivier - Deriaz JeaniconRenault Clio Williams3:00:51
3.flagGirolamo Jean-Laurent - Michellod LaurenticonLancia Delta HF Integrale3:02:12
ERC
1.flagBurri Olivier - Hofmann ChristopheiconSubaru Impreza 5552:58:51
2.flagGillet Olivier - Deriaz JeaniconRenault Clio Williams3:00:51
3.flagGirolamo Jean-Laurent - Michellod LaurenticonLancia Delta HF Integrale3:02:12
ERC #47 (coef 10) - Italy #8
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1996, San Marino entries/finish - 82/41 gravel - ? km
1.flagErcolani Massimo - Manuzzi GiorgioiconSubaru Impreza 555Procar3:04:22
2.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:05:39
3.flagLuise Matteo - Caliro RaffaeleiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:05:48
ERC
1.flagErcolani Massimo - Manuzzi GiorgioiconSubaru Impreza 555Procar3:04:22
2.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:05:39
3.flagLuise Matteo - Caliro RaffaeleiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL3:05:48
ERC #48 (coef 5) - Portugal #9
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1996, Faro - Monte Gordo entries/finish - 39/28 asphalt - ? km
1.flagPeres Fernando - Caldeira RicardoiconFord Escort RS CosworthTotta Peres Competição1:37:48
2.flagLopes Adruzilo - Lisboa LuisiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Esso Competição1:39:31
3.flagMacedo José Carlos - Borges MigueliconRenault Clio MaxiRenault Gest Galp1:40:37
ERC
1.flagPeres Fernando - Caldeira RicardoiconFord Escort RS CosworthTotta Peres Competição1:37:48
2.flagLopes Adruzilo - Lisboa LuisiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Esso Competição1:39:31
3.flagMacedo José Carlos - Borges MigueliconRenault Clio MaxiRenault Gest Galp1:40:37
ERC #49 (coef 10) - Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #7
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Waidhofen entries/finish - 94/54 asphalt - gravel - 280,32 km
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Deutschland2:21:10
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Loidl ErnesticonRenault Mégane MaxiRemus Racing2:28:41
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Francois CatherineiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Deutschland2:28:57
ERC
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Giraudet DenisiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Deutschland2:21:10
2.flagSperrer Raphael - Loidl ErnesticonRenault Mégane MaxiRemus Racing2:28:41
3.flagHolderied Isolde - Francois CatherineiconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Deutschland2:28:57
ERC #50 (coef 2) - France #11 (coef 5)
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Montpellier entries/finish - 80/44 asphalt - ? km
1.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:26:24
2.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:26:34
3.flagRousselot Benoît - Genten ElisabethiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:32:50
ERC
1.flagDelecour François - Grataloup DanieliconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:26:24
2.flagPanizzi Gilles - Panizzi HervéiconPeugeot 306 MaxiPeugeot Sport2:26:34
3.flagRousselot Benoît - Genten ElisabethiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:32:50
ERC #51 (coef 5)
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Hellendoorn entries/finish - 59/36 asphalt - 242,32 km
1.flagde Jong Bert - Hillen ToniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:23:33
2.flagDoctor Erwin - Badenberg TheoiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:23:46
3.flagvan der Marel Jan - van der Marel NancyiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:30:00
ERC
1.flagde Jong Bert - Hillen ToniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:23:33
2.flagDoctor Erwin - Badenberg TheoiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:23:46
3.flagvan der Marel Jan - van der Marel NancyiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:30:00
ERC #52 (coef 2) - Belgium #7
8. 11. – 10. 11. 1996, Huy entries/finish - 152/91 asphalt - ? km
1.flagLoix Freddy - Smeets SveniconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium2:27:30
2.flagVerreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-ManueliconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium2:28:36
3.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:28:47
ERC
1.flagLoix Freddy - Smeets SveniconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium2:27:30
2.flagVerreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-ManueliconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Team Belgium2:28:36
3.flagThiry Bruno - Prévot StéphaneiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:28:47
ERC #53 (coef 5) - Italy #9
23. 11. – 24. 11. 1996, Palermo entries/finish - 21/15 asphalt - ? km
1.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club2:13:43
2.flagTabaton Fabrizio - Imerito MaurizioiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:14:55
3.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:15:05
ERC
1.flagCunico Franco - Scalvini PierangeloiconFord Escort RS CosworthJolly Club2:13:43
2.flagTabaton Fabrizio - Imerito MaurizioiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:14:55
3.flagDallavilla Andrea - Fappani DaniloiconToyota Celica GT-FourH.F. Grifone SRL2:15:05
ERC #54 - France #12 (coef 5)
29. 11. – 1. 12. 1996cancelled

Standings

Overall F2 
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(2)
flag
(10)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(2)
flag
(10)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flagflag
(5)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(20)
flag
(10)
flag
(2)
flag
(20)
flag
(10)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(20)
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(5)
flag
(10)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flag
(2)
flag
(5)
flagTOTAL
1.flagSchwarz Armin - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 300
(2.)
- - - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - 240
(3.)
- - - 400
(1.)
- - - 400
(1.)
- - 240
(3.)
- - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - 1980
2.flagGöttlicher Kurt - - - 60
(8.)
- - - - - - - 240
(3.)
- - - 120
(6.)
- - 200
(1.)
- 150
(2.)
- - - R - - - - - - - - R 240
(3.)
- - 240
(3.)
- - - R - - 40
(9.)
- - - R - - - - - 1290
3.flagBertone Enrico - - - 240
(3.)
- - - - - 300
(2.)
- 400
(1.)
- - - R - - - - - R - - - - - - - 80
(7.)
- - - - R - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1020
4.flagDepping Dieter - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 300
(2.)
- - - - - R - - - - 150
(2.)
- - - - - - 400
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - R - - - - - 890
5.flagDelecour François - - - 300
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - 150
(2.)
- - - - - - - - 400
(1.)
- - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - 890
6.flagCunico Franco - - - - - 200
(1.)
- - - 400
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - R - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- 724
7.flagHolowczyc Krzysztof - - - 80
(7.)
- - - - - - - - - - - 400
(1.)
- - - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - R - - R - - - - - - - - - - - 10
(10.)
- - - - - 690
8.flagLoubet Yves - - - 40
(9.)
- - - - - - - 300
(2.)
- - - 240
(3.)
- - - - - - - 75
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 655
9.flagPeres Fernando - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - 400
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - - 600
10.flagBugalski Philippe - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - - - 120
(3.)
- - - - - - - - 300
(2.)
- - - - R - - - - 520
11.flagSnijers Patrick - - R - - - 40
(1.)
- 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 240
(3.)
- - - - - - - 200
(4.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - 20
(4.)
- - 520
12.flagLoix Freddy - - 75
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 400
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - 515
13.flagKyrkos Leonídas - - - - - - - - - - 100
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 400
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 500
14.flagPanizzi Gilles - - - - - - - 75
(2.)
- - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 60
(3.)
- - - - - - - 200
(1.)
- - - - - - - - 200
(4.)
- - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - 475
15.flagde Mevius Grégoire - - 100
(1.)
- - - 30
(2.)
- 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - 300
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16
(5.)
- - 460
16.flagLuise Matteo - - - - - - - - - 240
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - 60
(3.)
- - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
(3.)
- - - - - - - 420
17.flagHolderied Isolde - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 120
(3.)
- - - - - - 160
(5.)
- - - - - - - - - 8
(7.)
- - - - 120
(3.)
- - - - - 408

Stats

Event victories
1.flagSchwarz Armin4
2.flagPeres Fernando3
=flagCunico Franco3
4.flagDallavilla Andrea2
=flagSnijers Patrick2
=flagKyrkos Leonídas2
=flagPetrov Georgi2
=flagHolowczyc Krzysztof2
=flagLoix Freddy2
=flagDepping Dieter2
=flagDelecour François2
=flagBugalski Philippe2
=flagPanizzi Gilles2
14.flagGrönholm Marcus1
=flagde Jong Bert1
=flagHerba Robert1
=flagJansson Tomas 'Gullabo'1
=flagBurri Olivier1
=flagChovanec Stanislav1
=flagBertone Enrico1
=flagRanga László1
=flagGómez Marco Oriol1
=flagRådström Thomas1
=flagde Mevius Grégoire1
=flagApostolou Konstantinos1
=flagErcolani Massimo1
=flagStengg Wilhelm1
=flagFisher Bertie1
=flagKøeèek Ladislav1
=flagRovanperä Harri1
=flagLopes Adruzilo1
=flagPonce José María1
=flagMcRae Alister1
=flagGöttlicher Kurt1
=flagBostanci Serdar1
Stage winners
1.flagGómez Marco Oriol18
2.flagDelecour François7
3.flagPonce José María6
4.flagAzcona Jaime4
=flagCliment Luis4
6.flagMoratal Borja2
=flagBertone Enrico2
8.flagAlonso Villarón Daniel1
Rally leaders
1.flagGómez Marco Oriol25
2.flagPonce José María16
Database stats > Drivers: 78599 > Codrivers: 101866 > Entries: 618773 > Events: 18623 > Stages: 64755 > Stage results: 1229172 > Photos 175270
bottom
Unofficial rally archive and results – © Shacki & eWRC.cz, 2006 - 2014