top
Find (co)driver
lang lang lang Print
2015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003200220012000199919981997199619951994
1993199219911990198919881987198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972
197119701969196819671966196519641963196219611960195919581957195619551954

Season 1987

Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Czech Republic
FIA
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Ireland
Italy
Nederland
Portugal
Spain
USSR

FIA

WRC
Alpe Adria
ERC
Group B
INT Historic cars
MERC
Mitropa
PWRC
Trofeo Europeo Gruppo B

ERC 1987

ERC #1 (coef 2)
23. 1. – 25. 1. 1987, Rovaniemi entries/finish - 50/35 snow - ice - ? km
1.flagSundström Mikael - Silander VoittoiconMazda 323 4WD2:44:34
2.flagWalfridson Stig-Olov - Barth GunnariconAudi 80 Quattro2:48:15
3.flagToivonen Harri - Wrede CedriciconMazda 323 4WD2:49:23
ERC
1.flagSundström Mikael - Silander VoittoiconMazda 323 4WD2:44:34
2.flagWalfridson Stig-Olov - Barth GunnariconAudi 80 Quattro2:48:15
3.flagToivonen Harri - Wrede CedriciconMazda 323 4WD2:49:23
ERC #2 (coef 2) - Belgium #1
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1987, Spa entries/finish - 63/39 asphalt - 300,00 km
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:45:43
2.flagMunster Bernard - Demeulemeester Jean-MarieiconAudi Coupé Quattro3:51:18
3.flagVermeersch Dirk - De Canck DanieliconAudi Coupé Quattro3:51:32
ERC
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:45:43
2.flagMunster Bernard - Demeulemeester Jean-MarieiconAudi Coupé Quattro3:51:18
3.flagVermeersch Dirk - De Canck DanieliconAudi Coupé Quattro3:51:32
ERC #3 (coef 3)
19. 2. – 21. 2. 1987, Lloret de Mar entries/finish - 106/51 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagServià Salvador - Sabater JordiiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V5:39:57
2.flagSpiliotis Christophe - Spiliotis IsabelleiconAudi Coupé Quattro5:49:22
3.flagBassas Josep - Autet JosepiconBMW 325i5:51:30
ERC
1.flagServià Salvador - Sabater JordiiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V5:39:57
2.flagSpiliotis Christophe - Spiliotis IsabelleiconAudi Coupé Quattro5:49:22
3.flagBassas Josep - Autet JosepiconBMW 325i5:51:30
ERC #4 (coef 2)
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1987, Hannover entries/finish - 101/65 asphalt - ? km
1.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:07:59
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi 80 Quattro2:08:12
3.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI2:11:01
ERC
1.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:07:59
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi 80 Quattro2:08:12
3.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI2:11:01
ERC #5 (coef 1)
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1987, Helsinki entries/finish - 90/45 snow - ice - ? km
1.flagHeinonen Timo - Eirtovaara TapioiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:22:00
2.flagBuri Risto - Stenroos JyrkiiconAudi 80 Quattro2:22:30
3.flagLindholm Sebastian - Saarinen JuhaiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:23:38
ERC
1.flagHeinonen Timo - Eirtovaara TapioiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:22:00
2.flagBuri Risto - Stenroos JyrkiiconAudi 80 Quattro2:22:30
3.flagLindholm Sebastian - Saarinen JuhaiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:23:38
Group B #? - ERC #6 (coef 3) - Italy #2
13. 3. – 14. 3. 1987, San Marino entries/finish - 52/19 gravel - ? km
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WDBastos Texaco Rally Team4:15:16
2.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:15:41
3.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé QuattroAudi Sport4:19:46
ERC
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WDBastos Texaco Rally Team4:15:16
2.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:15:41
3.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé QuattroAudi Sport4:19:46
ERC #7 (coef 4)
26. 3. – 29. 3. 1987, Nîmes entries/finish - 77/28 asphalt - ? km
1.flagOreille Alain - Oreille SylvieiconRenault 11 TurboPhilips Renault Elf4:20:42
2.flagRouby Paul - Martin Jean-LouisiconRenault 11 Turbo4:30:47
3.flagBugalski Philippe - Andrié Jean-MarciconRenault 5 GT Turbo4:31:29
ERC
1.flagOreille Alain - Oreille SylvieiconRenault 11 TurboPhilips Renault Elf4:20:42
2.flagRouby Paul - Martin Jean-LouisiconRenault 11 Turbo4:30:47
3.flagBugalski Philippe - Andrié Jean-MarciconRenault 5 GT Turbo4:31:29
ERC #8 (coef 2) - Austria #2
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1987, Wolfsberg entries/finish - 39/24 asphalt - ? km
1.flagFischer Georg - Zeltner ThomasiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:46:48
2.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Patterman JörgiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:46:49
3.flagFilzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer HansiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:58:48
ERC
1.flagFischer Georg - Zeltner ThomasiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:46:48
2.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Patterman JörgiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:46:49
3.flagFilzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer HansiconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:58:48
ERC #9 (coef 2)
9. 4. – 11. 4. 1987, Grasse entries/finish - 136/46 asphalt - ? km
1.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord France3:16:46
2.flagOreille Alain - Oreille SylvieiconRenault 11 Turbo3:18:00
3.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconBMW M3Rothmans BMW Motul3:18:56
ERC
1.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord France3:16:46
2.flagOreille Alain - Oreille SylvieiconRenault 11 Turbo3:18:00
3.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconBMW M3Rothmans BMW Motul3:18:56
ERC #10 (coef 2) - Great Britain #2
17. 4. – 19. 4. 1987, Belfast - Waterford entries/finish - 93/65 asphalt - 313,60 km
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:05:25
2.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé Quattro3:06:36
3.flagLindholm Sebastian - Pettersson StaffaniconAudi Coupé Quattro3:10:06
ERC
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:05:25
2.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé Quattro3:06:36
3.flagLindholm Sebastian - Pettersson StaffaniconAudi Coupé Quattro3:10:06
Group B #? - ERC #11 (coef 4) - Italy #6
22. 4. – 25. 4. 1987, Porto Cervo entries/finish - 97/37 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta HF 4WDMartini Lancia4:46:14
2.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:47:29
3.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé QuattroAudi Sport4:54:49
ERC
1.flagKankkunen Juha - Piironen JuhaiconLancia Delta HF 4WDMartini Lancia4:46:14
2.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:47:29
3.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé QuattroAudi Sport4:54:49
ERC #12 (coef 1)
24. 4. – 25. 4. 1987, Hellendoorn entries/finish - 67/44 asphalt - gravel - 252,00 km
1.flagPettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim DietericonAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden2:38:50
2.flagSteffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala MattiiconVolvo 240 Turbo2:41:56
3.flagVossen Henk - Theunissen PieiconAudi 80 Quattro2:42:34
ERC
1.flagPettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim DietericonAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden2:38:50
2.flagSteffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala MattiiconVolvo 240 Turbo2:41:56
3.flagVossen Henk - Theunissen PieiconAudi 80 Quattro2:42:34
ERC #13 (coef 2) - Portugal #6
30. 4. – 1. 5. 1987, Lisboa entries/finish - 41/21 gravel - 313,54 km
1.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 Turbo3:46:05
2.flagGundler Lasse - Parmander StaffaniconAudi Coupé Quattro3:48:03
3.flagMello Breyner Manuel - Lavrador AlfredoiconRenault 11 Turbo3:49:35
ERC
1.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 Turbo3:46:05
2.flagGundler Lasse - Parmander StaffaniconAudi Coupé Quattro3:48:03
3.flagMello Breyner Manuel - Lavrador AlfredoiconRenault 11 Turbo3:49:35
ERC #14 (coef 4) - Group B #?
9. 5. – 10. 5. 1987, Albena entries/finish - 62/30 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WDBastos Texaco Rally Team3:51:51
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi 80 QuattroCamel Club3:54:45
3.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo4:00:2
ERC
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WDBastos Texaco Rally Team3:51:51
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi 80 QuattroCamel Club3:54:45
3.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo4:00:2
ERC #15 (coef 2)
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1987, Ljubljana - Portoroz entries/finish - 71/31 asphalt - ? km
1.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo3:40:59
2.flagZrnec Romana - Nartnik PavleiconRenault 11 Turbo3:42:03
3.flagShtikov Vladislav - Kolobayev IgoriconMoskvich 1600 Rallye3:43:25
ERC
1.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo3:40:59
2.flagZrnec Romana - Nartnik PavleiconRenault 11 Turbo3:42:03
3.flagShtikov Vladislav - Kolobayev IgoriconMoskvich 1600 Rallye3:43:25
ERC #16 (coef 2)
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1987, Kristianstad entries/finish - 125/68 gravel - ? km
1.flagEdling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier AndersiconMazda 323 4WDMazda Team Sweden2:27:34
2.flagJohansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson JaniconAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden2:27:52
3.flagEklund Per - Whittock DaveiconAudi Coupé QuattroClarion Svenska2:28:58
ERC
1.flagEdling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier AndersiconMazda 323 4WDMazda Team Sweden2:27:34
2.flagJohansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson JaniconAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden2:27:52
3.flagEklund Per - Whittock DaveiconAudi Coupé QuattroClarion Svenska2:28:58
ERC #17 (coef 1) - Belgium #4
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1987, Landen entries/finish - 119/65 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:52:26
2.flagSteffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala MattiiconVolvo 240 Turbo2:54:48
3.flagGoudezeune Gaby - Callewaert JaniconOpel Manta GSi2:59:41
ERC
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:52:26
2.flagSteffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala MattiiconVolvo 240 Turbo2:54:48
3.flagGoudezeune Gaby - Callewaert JaniconOpel Manta GSi2:59:41
Group B #? - ERC #18 (coef 2) - Italy #10
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1987, Palermo entries/finish - 77/38 asphalt - ? km
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club Totip2:54:36
2.flagGrossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro GianfrancoiconBMW M32:55:05
3.flagBossini Giacomo - Pasotti UgoiconAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo2:59:43
ERC
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club Totip2:54:36
2.flagGrossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro GianfrancoiconBMW M32:55:05
3.flagBossini Giacomo - Pasotti UgoiconAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo2:59:43
ERC #19 (coef 2) - Mitropa #3
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1987, Gottwaldov entries/finish - 76/25 asphalt - 297,57 km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi 90 QuattroCamel Rallye Team3:24:58
2.flagPavlík Leo - Jirátko KareliconAudi Coupé QuattroAMK JZD Slušovice3:26:07
3.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Wolf AndreasiconToyota Corolla GTVredestein Rally Team3:33:39
ERC
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi 90 QuattroCamel Rallye Team3:24:58
2.flagPavlík Leo - Jirátko KareliconAudi Coupé QuattroAMK JZD Slušovice3:26:07
3.flagBaumschlager Raimund - Wolf AndreasiconToyota Corolla GTVredestein Rally Team3:33:39
ERC #20 (coef 2) - Great Britain #4
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1987, Glasgow entries/finish - 82/45 gravel - 307,50 km
1.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé Quattro3:26:17
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:26:28
3.flagLovell Mark - Freeman RogericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:28:55
ERC
1.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé Quattro3:26:17
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:26:28
3.flagLovell Mark - Freeman RogericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:28:55
ERC #21 (coef 2)
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1987, Kirchheim entries/finish - 129/64 asphalt - gravel - 309,06 km
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fellinger ChristianiconMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:26:26
2.flagGundler Lasse - Parmander StaffaniconAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden3:26:56
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:27:35
ERC
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fellinger ChristianiconMercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VRallye Team Mercedes Fricker3:26:26
2.flagGundler Lasse - Parmander StaffaniconAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden3:26:56
3.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport3:27:35
ERC #22 (coef 3) - Belgium #5
25. 6. – 28. 6. 1987, Ieper entries/finish - 151/89 asphalt - 418,00 km
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS CosworthRed Ford4:26:37
2.flagLovell Mark - Freeman RogericonFord Sierra RS CosworthFord Motor Co Ltd4:28:06
3.flagSaby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-FrancoisiconLancia Delta HF 4WD4:28:36
ERC
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS CosworthRed Ford4:26:37
2.flagLovell Mark - Freeman RogericonFord Sierra RS CosworthFord Motor Co Ltd4:28:06
3.flagSaby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-FrancoisiconLancia Delta HF 4WD4:28:36
ERC #23 (coef 2)
26. 6. – 29. 6. 1987, Istanbul entries/finish - 54/16 gravel - ? km
1.flagAho Kalevi - Hakala TimoiconRenault 11 Turbo4:04:50
2.flagYerlici Emre - Hanibu iconPeugeot 205 GTI4:16:23
3.flagTsobanopoulos Vassileios - Nakis TakisiconLancia Delta HF 4WD4:26:16
ERC
1.flagAho Kalevi - Hakala TimoiconRenault 11 Turbo4:04:50
2.flagYerlici Emre - Hanibu iconPeugeot 205 GTI4:16:23
3.flagTsobanopoulos Vassileios - Nakis TakisiconLancia Delta HF 4WD4:26:16
ERC #24 (coef 2) - Group B #?
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1987, Wroclaw entries/finish - 73/28 asphalt - 310,72 km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi Coupé QuattroCamel Rallye Team3:17:25
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo3:19:41
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi Coupé QuattroCamel Rallye Team3:21:52
ERC
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi Coupé QuattroCamel Rallye Team3:17:25
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo3:19:41
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi Coupé QuattroCamel Rallye Team3:21:52
ERC #25 (coef 3) - Spain #? (coef 8) - Canaria Islands #?
9. 7. – 12. 7. 1987, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria entries/finish - 84/36 asphalt - 374,60 km
1.flagSainz Carlos - Boto AntonioiconFord Sierra RS CosworthMarlboro Rally Team4:09:08.0
2.flagPonce José María - León GaspariconBMW M3 E304:09:26.0
3.flagBassas Josep - Autet JosepiconBMW M3 E304:15:17.0
ERC
1.flagSainz Carlos - Boto AntonioiconFord Sierra RS CosworthMarlboro Rally Team4:09:08.0
2.flagPonce José María - León GaspariconBMW M3 E304:09:26.0
3.flagBassas Josep - Autet JosepiconBMW M3 E304:15:17.0
Group B #? - ERC #26 (coef 2) - Mitropa #4
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1987, Mlada Boleslav entries/finish - 91/40 asphalt - gravel - 310,88 km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi 90 Quattro3:23:21
2.flagPavlík Leo - Jirátko KareliconAudi Coupé QuattroAMK JZD Slušovice3:23:42
3.flagMunster Bernard - Verheyden PatrickiconAudi Coupé QuattroDuindisteel3:28:35
ERC
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi 90 Quattro3:23:21
2.flagPavlík Leo - Jirátko KareliconAudi Coupé QuattroAMK JZD Slušovice3:23:42
3.flagMunster Bernard - Verheyden PatrickiconAudi Coupé QuattroDuindisteel3:28:35
Group B #? - ERC #27 (coef 3) - Italy #14
16. 7. – 18. 7. 1987, Biella entries/finish - 122/39 asphalt - gravel - 407,78 km
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club5:02:37
2.flagTabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini LucianoiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso5:06:17
3.flagdel Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini PierangeloiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso5:07:32
ERC
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club5:02:37
2.flagTabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini LucianoiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso5:06:17
3.flagdel Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini PierangeloiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso5:07:32
ERC #28 (coef 3) - Germany #?
24. 7. – 26. 7. 1987, St. Wendel entries/finish - 113/52 asphalt - 416,00 km
1.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport4:20:34
2.flagHolzer Ronald - Holzer GünthericonLancia Delta HF 4WD4:23:04
3.flagPettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim DietericonAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden4:24:56
ERC
1.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport4:20:34
2.flagHolzer Ronald - Holzer GünthericonLancia Delta HF 4WD4:23:04
3.flagPettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim DietericonAudi Coupé QuattroTeam VAG Sweden4:24:56
ERC #29 (coef 4) - Portugal #9
31. 7. – 2. 8. 1987, Funchal entries/finish - 85/35 asphalt - 361,00 km
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:12:48
2.flagLoubet Yves - Vieu Jean-BernardiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:13:18
3.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 TurboRenault Galp4:17:18
ERC
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:12:48
2.flagLoubet Yves - Vieu Jean-BernardiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:13:18
3.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 TurboRenault Galp4:17:18
ERC #30 (coef 1)
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1987, Vidin entries/finish - 50/27 asphalt - ? km
1.flagGoudezeune Gaby - Callewaert JaniconOpel Manta GT/E1:26:13
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi 80 Quattro1:27:32
3.flagManiatopoulos Alexandros - Halaris IoánnisiconRenault 11 Turbo1:28:57
ERC
1.flagGoudezeune Gaby - Callewaert JaniconOpel Manta GT/E1:26:13
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi 80 Quattro1:27:32
3.flagManiatopoulos Alexandros - Halaris IoánnisiconRenault 11 Turbo1:28:57
ERC #31 (coef 3)
13. 8. – 16. 8. 1987, Trier entries/finish - 120/49 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagHolzer Ronald - Holzer GünthericonLancia Delta HF 4WD4:43:53
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport4:46:28
3.flagHahn Rüdiger - Schömer ChristophiconFord Sierra RS CosworthDeutsches Junior Rallye Team4:53:03
ERC
1.flagHolzer Ronald - Holzer GünthericonLancia Delta HF 4WD4:43:53
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé QuattroSchmidt Motorsport4:46:28
3.flagHahn Rüdiger - Schömer ChristophiconFord Sierra RS CosworthDeutsches Junior Rallye Team4:53:03
ERC #32 (coef 4) - Greece #4
25. 8. – 26. 8. 1987, Thessaloniki entries/finish - 40/23 gravel - ? km
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:06:28
2.flagLoubet Yves - Vieu Jean-BernardiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:06:56
3.flagVardinoyiannis Ioánnis - Stefanis KonstantinosiconLancia Delta HF 4WD4:11:43
ERC
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:06:28
2.flagLoubet Yves - Vieu Jean-BernardiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:06:56
3.flagVardinoyiannis Ioánnis - Stefanis KonstantinosiconLancia Delta HF 4WD4:11:43
Mitropa #? - Trofeo Europeo Gruppo B #? - ERC #33 (coef 2) - Italy #15 (coef 4)
27. 8. – 30. 8. 1987, Piancavallo entries/finish - 115/32 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagTabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini LucianoiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso3:57:29
2.flagdel Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini PierangeloiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso4:00:21
3.flagFolco-Zambelli Gabriele - Sghedoni MassimoiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord Italia4:02:40
ERC
1.flagTabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini LucianoiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso3:57:29
2.flagdel Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini PierangeloiconLancia Delta HF 4WDGrifone Esso4:00:21
3.flagFolco-Zambelli Gabriele - Sghedoni MassimoiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord Italia4:02:40
ERC #34 (coef 2) - Belgium #6
28. 8. – 30. 8. 1987, Charleroi entries/finish - 116/73 asphalt - 300,00 km
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:53:08
2.flagDuez Marc - Biar GeorgesiconBMW M32:53:48
3.flagLareppe José - Lambert JosephiconOpel Manta GT/E3:00:31
ERC
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:53:08
2.flagDuez Marc - Biar GeorgesiconBMW M32:53:48
3.flagLareppe José - Lambert JosephiconOpel Manta GT/E3:00:31
ERC #35 (coef 2)
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1987, Plovdiv entries/finish - 66/29 asphalt - ? km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:47:38
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo2:50:03
3.flagSlavov Demir - Yanakiev GeorgiiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:56:37
ERC
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:47:38
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo2:50:03
3.flagSlavov Demir - Yanakiev GeorgiiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:56:37
ERC #36 (coef 4) - Great Britain #6 - Ireland Tarmac #3
10. 9. – 12. 9. 1987, Douglas entries/finish - 107/60 asphalt - 407,50 km
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:47:46
2.flagLovell Mark - Freeman RogericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:48:29
3.flagAirikkala Pentti - McNamee RonaniconOpel Kadett GSI3:53:14
ERC
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:47:46
2.flagLovell Mark - Freeman RogericonFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:48:29
3.flagAirikkala Pentti - McNamee RonaniconOpel Kadett GSI3:53:14
ERC #37 (coef 1)
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1987, Titovo-Uzice entries/finish - 52/27 asphalt - ? km
1.flagAho Kalevi - Bostanci SerdariconRenault 11 Turbo3:07:55
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo3:14:55
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi Coupé Quattro3:17:15
ERC
1.flagAho Kalevi - Bostanci SerdariconRenault 11 Turbo3:07:55
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Geborys KrzysztoficonRenault 11 Turbo3:14:55
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi Coupé Quattro3:17:15
ERC #38 (coef 2)
18. 9. – 20. 9. 1987, Oviedo entries/finish - 57/30 asphalt - ? km
1.flagSainz Carlos - Boto AntonioiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:42:37
2.flagPuras Jesús - Arrarte JoséiconRenault 11 Turbo3:52:17
3.flagBin Sulayem Mohammed - Spiller JohniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:56:39
ERC
1.flagSainz Carlos - Boto AntonioiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:42:37
2.flagPuras Jesús - Arrarte JoséiconRenault 11 Turbo3:52:17
3.flagBin Sulayem Mohammed - Spiller JohniconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:56:39
ERC #39 (coef 1)
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1987, Klagenfurt entries/finish - 65/39 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Patterman JörgiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:22:58
2.flagCarlsson Ingvar - Carlsson PericonMazda 323 4WD2:24:23
3.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI2:26:24
ERC
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Patterman JörgiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:22:58
2.flagCarlsson Ingvar - Carlsson PericonMazda 323 4WD2:24:23
3.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI2:26:24
ERC #40 (coef 4)
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1987, Nicosia entries/finish - 61/32 gravel - ? km
1.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé Quattro6:58:58
2.flagTerzian Vahan - Theofanous IoannakisiconNissan 200 SX7:10:02
3.flagKyprianou Kypros - Sergides GeorgeiconHonda Civic7:18:52
ERC
1.flagLlewellin David - Short PhiliconAudi Coupé Quattro6:58:58
2.flagTerzian Vahan - Theofanous IoannakisiconNissan 200 SX7:10:02
3.flagKyprianou Kypros - Sergides GeorgeiconHonda Civic7:18:52
ERC #41 (coef 3)
8. 10. – 10. 10. 1987, Antibes entries/finish - 142/70 asphalt - ? km
1.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconBMW M35:01:30
2.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord France 33 Export5:03:38
3.flagLoubet Yves - Vieu Jean-BernardiconAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo5:06:22
ERC
1.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconBMW M35:01:30
2.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord France 33 Export5:03:38
3.flagLoubet Yves - Vieu Jean-BernardiconAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo5:06:22
ERC #42 (coef 4)
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1987, Barcelona entries/finish - 77/28 asphalt - gravel - ? km
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:10:37
2.flagBassas Josep - Autet JosepiconBMW M34:14:15
3.flagPuras Jesús - Aguado TomásiconRenault 11 TurboRenault Sport España4:19:10
ERC
1.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta HF 4WDJolly Club4:10:37
2.flagBassas Josep - Autet JosepiconBMW M34:14:15
3.flagPuras Jesús - Aguado TomásiconRenault 11 TurboRenault Sport España4:19:10
ERC #43 (coef 2)
29. 10. – 1. 11. 1987, Martigny entries/finish - 52/35 asphalt - ? km
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:34:59
2.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI3:36:39
3.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:37:02
ERC
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:34:59
2.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdiiconOpel Kadett GSI3:36:39
3.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:37:02
ERC #44 (coef 2) - Portugal #11
30. 10. – 31. 10. 1987, Silves, Armação de Pêra entries/finish - 62/30 gravel - 306,33 km
1.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 Turbo4:13:41
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi Coupé Quattro4:28:15
3.flagCoutinho António - Nascimento JoséiconToyota Corolla GT4:31:58
ERC
1.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 Turbo4:13:41
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconAudi Coupé Quattro4:28:15
3.flagCoutinho António - Nascimento JoséiconToyota Corolla GT4:31:58
ERC #45 (coef 1)
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya entries/finish - 62/33 asphalt - ? km
1.flagRecalde Jorge - Del Buono JorgeiconAudi Coupé QuattroMSRR Neulengbach2:36:20
2.flagStohl Rudolf - Röhringer ErnsticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:37:36
3.flagHarrach Ernst - Reitler HaraldiconAudi 200 QuattroMIG Linz2:38:36
ERC
1.flagStohl Rudolf - Röhringer ErnsticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:37:36
2.flagHarrach Ernst - Reitler HaraldiconAudi 200 QuattroMIG Linz2:38:36
3.flagFischer Georg - Zeltner ThomasiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:40:50
ERC #46 (coef 2) - Belgium #8
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1987, Huy entries/finish - 114/64 asphalt - 296,00 km
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:05:55
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Manset LuciconMazda 323 4WD3:10:12
3.flagvan de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet YvesiconToyota Celica GT3:10:41
ERC
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth3:05:55
2.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Manset LuciconMazda 323 4WD3:10:12
3.flagvan de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet YvesiconToyota Celica GT3:10:41
ERC #47 (coef 2) - Italy #23
27. 11. – 29. 11. 1987, Aosta entries/finish - 121/76 asphalt - snow - ? km
1.flagOrmezzano Federico - Mello AlbertoiconMazda 323 4WD3:43:25
2.flagArletti Fabio - Julli LeonardoiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:45:54
3.flagBentivogli Bruno - Hedinger IlariaiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:46:01
ERC
1.flagOrmezzano Federico - Mello AlbertoiconMazda 323 4WD3:43:25
2.flagArletti Fabio - Julli LeonardoiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:45:54
3.flagBentivogli Bruno - Hedinger IlariaiconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:46:01
ERC #48 (coef 2)
28. 11. – 29. 11. 1987, Sainte-Maxime entries/finish - 175/34 asphalt - ? km
1.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord France3:21:22
2.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconBMW M33:24:04
3.flagOreille Alain - Oreille SylvieiconRenault 11 Turbo3:27:30
ERC
1.flagAuriol Didier - Occelli BernardiconFord Sierra RS CosworthFord France3:21:22
2.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconBMW M33:24:04
3.flagOreille Alain - Oreille SylvieiconRenault 11 Turbo3:27:30

Standings

Overall
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(3)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(3)
flag
(4)
flag
(1)
flag
(3)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(4)
flag
(3)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
TOTAL
1.flagCerrato Dario - - - - - 45
(2.)
R - - - 60
(2.)
- - R - - - 40
(1.)
- - - 24
(5.)
- - - - 60
(1.)
- 80
(1.)
- - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - 469
2.flagSnijers Patrick - 40
(1.)
- - - 60
(1.)
R - - - R - - 80
(1.)
- - 8
(5.)
- - - - 12
(7.)
- - R - - - R - - - - R - - - - - - 18
(6.)
- 24
(3.)
- - R - 0 242
3.flagLlewellin David - - - - - 36
(3.)
- - - 15
(2.)
48
(3.)
- - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16
(7.)
- - - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - - 235
4.flagMcRae Jimmy - - - - - - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- 60
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - 16
(5.)
206
5.flagFerjáncz Attila - - - - - - - - - - - - - R 0 - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - 40
(1.)
- 40
(1.)
- - - - - R - - 40
(1.)
- - - - R - R - 30
(2.)
8
(4.)
- - - 198
6.flagKoper Andrzej - - - - - - - - - - - - - 48
(3.)
40
(1.)
- - - 20
(4.)
- - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - R - - 30
(2.)
- 15
(2.)
- - - - - - -
(11.)
- - - 183
7.flagLoubet Yves - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - 20
(4.)
176
8.flagOreille Alain - - - - - - 80
(1.)
- 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(4.)
- - - - - - 24
(3.)
164
8.flagDroogmans Robert - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - 24
(5.)
- 40
(1.)
- - 40
(1.)
- - 164
10.flagKolev Stoyan - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
- R - - - 15
(2.)
- 24
(6.)
- - - - 12
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - 135
11.flagServià Salvador - - 60
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - 40
(4.)
- - - - - - - - - 32
(5.)
- - - - - - 132
11.flagBassas Josep - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - 132
13.flagLovell Mark - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
- 45
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 129
14.flagAmaral Inverno - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 48
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - 128
15.flagAuriol Didier - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 45
(2.)
- - - - - - 40
(1.)
125

Stats

Event victories
1.flagCerrato Dario5
2.flagFerjáncz Attila4
=flagDroogmans Robert4
4.flagSnijers Patrick3
=flagMcRae Jimmy3
6.flagSainz Carlos2
=flagAuriol Didier2
=flagAho Kalevi2
=flagLlewellin David2
=flagAmaral Inverno2
=flagKleint Jochi2
12.flagKankkunen Juha1
=flagKoper Andrzej1
=flagOrmezzano Federico1
=flagTabaton Fabrizio1
=flagHeinonen Timo1
=flagWittmann sen. Franz1
=flagBéguin Bernard1
=flagGoudezeune Gaby1
=flagServià Salvador1
=flagPettersson Gunnar1
=flagDemuth Harald1
=flagFischer Georg1
=flagStohl Rudolf1
=flagSundström Mikael1
=flagEdling Thorbjörn1
=flagHolzer Ronald1
=flagOreille Alain1
Stage winners
1.flagCerrato Dario12
2.flagFerjáncz Attila10
3.flagMunster Bernard9
4.flagLoubet Yves7
5.flagPavlík Leo5
6.flagVardinoyiannis Ioánnis2
=flagServià Salvador2
8.flagKřeček Ladislav1
=flagBudo Vital1
=flagKraus Josef1
=flagSedlář Jiří1
=flagVermeersch Dirk1
=flagMoosleitner Matthias1
Rally leaders
1.flagFerjáncz Attila19
2.flagLoubet Yves18
3.flagCerrato Dario4
=flagMunster Bernard4
5.flagPavlík Leo2
6.flagKraus Josef1
Database stats > Drivers: 78814 > Codrivers: 102197 > Entries: 621750 > Events: 18658 > Stages: 64943 > Stage results: 1232047 > Photos 175662
bottom
Unofficial rally archive and results – © Shacki & eWRC.cz, 2006 - 2014