top
Find (co)driver
Event
lang lang Print
1
2014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993
1992199119901989198819871986198519841983198219811980197919781977197619751974197319721971
19701969196819671966196519641963196219611960195919581957195619551954

Season 1984

Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Cote d'Ivoire
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
FIA
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Italy
Nederland
Norway
Portugal
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
USA

Czech Republic

Czechoslovakia
Local Czech
SKP A
SKP B

Czechoslovakia 1984

9. 3. – 11. 3. 1984, Klatovy entries/finish - 87/52 asphalt - gravel - ? km
Czechoslovakia 1984/#1
1.Lank, Miroslav - Týce, MilošLada VAZ 2105 MTXBarum Team2:26:47
2.Suchopár, Václav - Layer, JosefVolkswagen Golf GTiAMK Františkovy Lázně2:28:54
3.Valoušek sen., Pavel - Jirátko, KarelAlfa RomeoAgroteam JZD Slušovice2:29:05
Czechoslovakia
1.Lank, Miroslav - Týce, MilošLada VAZ 2105 MTXBarum Team2:26:47
2.Suchopár, Václav - Layer, JosefVolkswagen Golf GTiAMK Františkovy Lázně2:28:54
3.Valoušek sen., Pavel - Jirátko, KarelAlfa RomeoAgroteam JZD Slušovice2:29:05
Out of classification: Křeček - Motl (Škoda 130LR - 8236 b), Kvaizar - Janeček (Škoda 130LR - 8496 b) and Blahna - Schovánek (Škoda 160RS MTX - 8398 b).
20. 4. – 22. 4. 1984, Teplice entries/finish - 97/51 asphalt - gravel - 237,00 km
Czechoslovakia 1984/#2
1.Pavlík, Leo - Šimek, FrantišekOpel Manta 200Agroteam JZD Slušovice2:24:51
2.Lank, Miroslav - Týce, MilošLada VAZ 2105 VFTSBarum Team2:26:24
3.Hahnel, Rudolf - Málek, KarelLada VAZ 2105 MTXAMK ZSS Děčín2:30:26
Czechoslovakia
1.Lank, Miroslav - Týce, MilošLada VAZ 2105 VFTSBarum Team2:26:24
2.Hahnel, Rudolf - Málek, KarelLada VAZ 2105 MTXAMK ZSS Děčín2:30:26
3.Pech sen., Václav - Soukup, JanŠkoda 120 LSBarum Team2:31:48
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Příbram entries/finish - 93/43 asphalt - gravel - ? km
Czechoslovakia 1984/#3
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany entries/finish - 92/56 asphalt - gravel - 224,50 km
Czechoslovakia 1984/#4
1.Blahna, Václav - Schovánek, PavelLada VAZ 2105 VFTSAgroteam JZD Slušovice2:29:42
2.Lank, Miroslav - Týce, MilošLada VAZ 2105 VFTSBarum Team2:31:23
3.Urban, Jiří - Klíma, JiříŠkoda 120 LSBarum Team2:33:33
Czechoslovakia
1.Blahna, Václav - Schovánek, PavelLada VAZ 2105 VFTSAgroteam JZD Slušovice2:29:42
2.Lank, Miroslav - Týce, MilošLada VAZ 2105 VFTSBarum Team2:31:23
3.Urban, Jiří - Klíma, JiříŠkoda 120 LSBarum Team2:33:33
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.

Stats

Event victories
1.Lank, Miroslav2
2.Blahna, Václav1
Stage winners
1.Lank, Miroslav22
2.Hahnel, Rudolf12
3.Valoušek sen., Pavel8
4.Blahna, Václav5
5.Malý, Pavel3
=Dolák, Milan3
7.Drotár, Igor2
=Sedlář, Jiří2
9.Šofr, Pavel1
=Vraj, Petr1
=Tuček, Marcel1
Rally leaders
1.Lank, Miroslav25
2.Blahna, Václav9
3.Valoušek sen., Pavel7
=Dolák, Milan7
5.Sedlář, Jiří4
=Malý, Pavel4
7.Hahnel, Rudolf1
Database stats > Drivers: 70340 > Codrivers: 90601 > Entries: 533447 > Events: 16669 > Stages: 56519 > Stage results: 1118468 > Photos 148720
bottom
Unofficial rally archive and results – © Shacki & eWRC.cz, 2006 - 2014