Season 2017
France
France Tarmac 2017
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 104/61 • asphalt 209.25 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Gallier Charlène | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:58:44.2 | |||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:58:59.9 | ||
3. | Amourette Marc - Lemoine Vanessa | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:59:12.0 |
1. | Brunson Eric - Gallier Charlène | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:58:44.2 | |||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:58:59.9 | ||
3. | Amourette Marc - Lemoine Vanessa | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:59:12.0 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 139/94 • asphalt 228.02 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:01:26.9 | |||
2. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:02:37.2 | |||
3. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:02:39.9 |
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:01:26.9 | |||
2. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:02:37.2 | |||
3. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:02:39.9 |
After a serious crash, driver Anthony Perrin (#140) died in stage 3.
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2017, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 84/58 • asphalt 198.64 km • Other years
1. | Puppo Anthony - Cenci Jérémy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:08:43.1 | |||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:09:11.4 | ||
3. | Martin Charles - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 208 T16 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 2:10:36.0 |
1. | Puppo Anthony - Cenci Jérémy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:08:43.1 | |||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:09:11.4 | ||
3. | Martin Charles - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 208 T16 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 2:10:36.0 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2017, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 65/51 • asphalt 184.64 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:40:29.2 | ||
2. | Lo Fiego Fabiano - Roche Romain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:41:41.1 | |||
3. | Martin Charles - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 208 T16 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:41:57.9 |
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:40:29.2 | ||
2. | Lo Fiego Fabiano - Roche Romain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:41:41.1 | |||
3. | Martin Charles - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 208 T16 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:41:57.9 |
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2017, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 111/75 • asphalt 206.38 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:54:47.9 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:55:51.8 | ||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:57:36.9 |
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:54:47.9 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:57:36.9 | ||
3. | Puppo Anthony - Cenci Jérémy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:57:46.2 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2017, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 141/100 • asphalt 199.72 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:04:13.2 | ||
2. | Baud Lionel - Baud Lucie | Citroën DS3 WRC | 2:05:48.8 | |||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 2:06:08.7 |
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:04:13.2 | ||
2. | Baud Lionel - Baud Lucie | Citroën DS3 WRC | 2:05:48.8 | |||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 2:06:08.7 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Vendôme • ASA Cœur de France • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 192.88 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:39:53.9 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:41:14.1 | ||
3. | Cosson Anthony - Nourry Anne-Sophie | Porsche 997 Cup | RTTC - Yacco | 1:41:27.3 |
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:39:53.9 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:41:14.1 | ||
3. | Cosson Anthony - Nourry Anne-Sophie | Porsche 997 Cup | RTTC - Yacco | 1:41:27.3 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2017, Montpellier - Le Vigan • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 127/82 • asphalt 177.50 km • Other years
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:02:04.1 | |||
2. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ | 2:03:17.2 | ||
3. | Gal Ludovic - Belot Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ | 2:03:22.6 |
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:02:04.1 | |||
2. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ | 2:03:17.2 | ||
3. | Gal Ludovic - Belot Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ | 2:03:22.6 |
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2017, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 170/115 • asphalt 183.93 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:54:36.4 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Gordon Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:54:55.7 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:56:13.5 |
1. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:54:36.4 | |||
2. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:56:13.5 | |||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Landais Vincent | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:57:09.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Bonato Yoann |
39 [2.] |
32 [3.] |
35 [2.] |
46 [1.] |
46 [1.] |
46 [1.] |
46 [1.] | - | - |
290 |
||
2. | Giordano Quentin |
2 R |
2 R |
23 [4.] |
21 [5.] |
35 [2.] |
32 [3.] |
35 [2.] |
2 R |
32 [3.] |
184 |
||
3. | Martin Charles |
2 R |
19 [6.] |
30 [3.] |
30 [3.] | - |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
23 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
179 |
||
4. | Rossel Yohan |
2 R |
39 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
46 [1.] |
39 [2.] |
126 |
||
5. | Guigou Emmanuel |
2 R |
21 [14.] |
25 [7.] |
2 R | - |
17 [11.] |
16 [8.] |
15 [6.] |
23 [12.] |
121 |
||
6. | Rouillard Patrick |
2 R |
13 [7.] |
15 [6.] |
12 [8.] |
17 [5.] |
19 [6.] |
2 R |
13 [7.] |
10 [15.] |
103 |
||
7. | Roché Pierre |
9 [10.] |
2 R |
2 R |
14 [7.] |
2 R |
2 R |
14 [6.] |
35 [2.] |
17 [7.] |
97 |
||
8. | Salanon David |
18 [4.] |
34 [1.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
34 [1.] |
88 |
||
9. | Dommerdich Sébastien |
2 R |
13 [16.] |
10 [10.] |
11 [9.] |
12 [8.] |
13 [12.] |
2 R |
12 [8.] |
13 [17.] |
88 |
||
10. | Bernardi Florian |
13 [16.] | - |
17 [11.] | - |
17 [7.] |
22 [10.] |
2 R | - |
15 [19.] |
86 |
||
11. | Tozlanian Damien |
11 [17.] |
15 [22.] |
15 [13.] |
2 R |
11 [11.] |
15 [21.] | - | - |
13 [21.] |
82 |
||
12. | Puppo Anthony | - | - |
46 [1.] | - |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
13. | Lo Fiego Fabiano |
19 [6.] |
2 R |
2 R |
35 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
58 |
||
14. | Mauffrey Eric |
2 R |
8 [11.] | - |
17 [6.] |
2 R |
13 [8.] | - |
2 R |
12 [11.] |
56 |
||
15. | Aymard Jérôme |
11 [20.] |
8 [20.] |
9 [12.] |
2 R |
10 [10.] |
2 [31.] |
2 R | - |
8 [24.] |
52 |
||
16. | Brunson Eric |
34 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [5.] | - | - |
51 |
||
17. | Giraud Franck | - |
2 [30.] | - |
7.5 [15.] |
9 [13.] |
9 [26.] | - |
9 [13.] |
12 [29.] |
48.5 |
||
18. | Wagner William |
15 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [5.] |
14 [10.] |
48 |
||
19. | Gal Ludovic | - |
10 [10.] | - | - |
2 R |
2 R | - |
30 [3.] |
2 R |
46 |
||
20. | Ancian Jérémi | - |
23 [5.] | - | - | - |
21 [5.] | - | - | - |
44 |
||
21. | Lions Franck | - |
18 [4.] |
17 [5.] | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 R |
39 |
||
22. | Boulade Eric | - |
2 R |
13 [14.] | - | - |
13 [23.] | - |
8 [12.] |
2 R |
38 |
||
23. | Dubert Vincent |
23 [5.] |
14 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
24. | Latour Bertrand | - |
9 [18.] | - |
9 [11.] | - |
9 [19.] | - | - |
9 [20.] |
36 |
||
24. | Astier Loïc | - |
17 [21.] |
2 [24.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [18.] |
36 |
||
26. | Cosson Anthony | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [17.] |
24 [3.] | - | - |
35 |
||
27. | Amourette Marc |
32 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
34 |
||
28. | Combe Fabien | - | - | - |
9 [13.] |
8 [14.] | - | - | - |
15 [23.] |
32 |
||
29. | Sapin Yann | - |
9 [29.] |
2 R | - | - |
9 [29.] | - |
2 R |
9 [32.] |
31 |
||
30. | Fotia Anthony | - | - |
9 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [16.] |
30 |
||
30. | Gillet Thierry | - | - |
11 [18.] | - |
9 [16.] | - | - | - |
10 [31.] |
30 |
||
32. | Baud Lionel | - | - | - | - | - |
27 [2.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
32. | Laurin Gérard | - | - |
9 [17.] | - |
9 [15.] | - | - |
9 [14.] | - |
27 |
||
34. | Jacob Lionel | - |
11 [17.] | - |
2 R | - | - |
11 [9.] | - |
2 R |
26 |
||
34. | Dagnac-Lagrange Jacky | - |
7.5 [23.] | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
9 [11.] |
7.5 [25.] |
26 |
||
34. | Viano Allison | - | - |
8 [19.] |
9 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
9 [34.] |
26 |
||
37. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | - | - | - |
2 R |
23 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
37. | Radet Nicolas | - | - | - |
8 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
17 [22.] |
25 |
||
39. | Vaillant Benoît |
5 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
17 [7.] | - | - |
24 |
||
40. | Sirot Guillaume | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
21 [6.] |
23 |
||
41. | Tanci Pierre | - | - |
9 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
11 [35.] |
22 |
||
41. | Mogno Yann | - |
11 [25.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [30.] |
22 |
||
43. | Massé Antoine | - | - | - |
10 [10.] | - | - |
11 [12.] | - | - |
21 |
||
44. | Riberi Bruno |
6 [12.] |
12 [9.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
44. | Foulon Alain | - | - | - |
9 [12.] | - | - | - |
11 [10.] | - |
20 |
||
46. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles | - | - | - |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
46. | Berfa Jordan | - | - |
2 R | - |
17 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
46. | Bect Fabrice | - |
6 [13.] | - | - | - |
11 [9.] | - | - |
2 R |
19 |
||
49. | Perrin Maxime | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [18.] | - | - |
8 [36.] |
18 |
||
50. | Giraldo Michel | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [7.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
50. | Gaillet Patrick | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
11 [22.] | - | - |
2 R |
15 |
||
50. | Dazy Jean-Pierre | - |
13 [24.] | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
15 |
||
53. | Casciani Frédérik | - | - |
14 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
54. | Ragues Pierre |
13 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
54. | Tete Gary | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [9.] |
2 R |
13 |
||
54. | Ciamin Nicolas |
9 [15.] | - |
2 [21.] | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
13 |
||
54. | Carlu Jean-Pierre |
13 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
54. | Barale Mathieu | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [26.] |
13 |
||
59. | Durbec Thibault | - | - |
12 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
59. | Roussel Yannick |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [10.] | - | - |
12 |
||
59. | Besson Philippe | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [28.] | - | - |
2 R |
12 |
||
62. | Tanghe Claudie |
11 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Lerosier Pierre | - | - | - | - |
11 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Roché Jean-Luc | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Maurice Maxence |
9 [14.] | - |
2 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Viarouge David | - | - | - | - |
9 [17.] | - | - | - |
2 R |
11 |
||
62. | Gatti Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [27.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
68. | Bes Yves | - | - | - | - |
10 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
68. | Perrouse François | - |
8 [27.] |
2 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
68. | Andrey Gilles | - |
10 [28.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
71. | Bochatay Kévin | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [13.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Lemaitre Eddie | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [13.] | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Lefrancois Alain |
9 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Mottard Guy | - |
9 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Mordacq Laurent |
9 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Marcq Katia |
9 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Desaint-Bouville Coralie |
9 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Canavese Ugo | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [24.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Curioz Benjamin | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [25.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Gomez Philippe | - |
9 [26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Durigon Michaël | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [30.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
82. | Bureau Thierry | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [14.] | - | - |
8 |
||
82. | Bonfils Michel | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [14.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
82. | Favrat Pascal | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [15.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
82. | Perrin Benjamin | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [20.] | - | - |
2 R |
8 |
||
82. | Gonnet Eric |
2 R |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 R | - | - |
8 |
||
87. | Zazurca Guillaume | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [15.] | - |
8 |
||
87. | Bertrand Lucas | - | - |
7.5 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
89. | Reydellet Mickaël |
7 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
89. | Saunier Julien | - |
7 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
89. | Bonnefond Patrice | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [16.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
92. | Crétien Jérémy | - |
5 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
93. | "Knapick" | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
4 |
||
93. | Chivaydel Jean-Laurent | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 R | - | - | - |
4 |
||
93. | Jean Guillaume | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
4 |
||
96. | Galpin Jérôme | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [15.] | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Morel Fabrice | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
||
96. | Gaujoux Damien | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Sichi Christophe | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Dupas Baptiste | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Mesnager Lionel |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Gascou Emmanuel | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Ponthieu Olivier |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Bisson Loïc | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Debove Jean-Luc |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Greiffenberg Philippe | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Caplan Anthony |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Nantet Gilles | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Margaillan Matthieu | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Donnadieu Pascal |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Dal Zotto Grégory | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Verry Vanessa |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Caillat Richard | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Urreizti Gérald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
96. | Corsin Bruno | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Dupont-Descombes Nicolas | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Rodriguez Stéphane | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Macherat Laurie | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Bastard Alexandre | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
96. | Corageoud Emmanuel | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bonato Yoann | 4 | |
2. | Salanon David | 2 | |
3. | Brunson Eric | 1 | |
= | Puppo Anthony | 1 | |
= | Rossel Yohan | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Bonato Yoann | 44 | |
2. | Salanon David | 23 | |
3. | Brunson Eric | 11 | |
4. | Puppo Anthony | 9 | |
5. | Rossel Yohan | 6 | |
6. | Amourette Marc | 5 | |
7. | Lions Franck | 4 | |
= | Ancian Jérémi | 4 | |
9. | Martin Charles | 3 | |
= | Arzeno Mathieu | 3 | |
11. | Giordano Quentin | 1 | |
= | Margaillan Hugo | 1 |