Season 2017
Switzerland
Switzerland 2017
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Saint-Chamond • ASA de la Loire • entries/finish - 119/70 • asphalt 155.80 km • Other years
1. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:27:36.4 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:27:59.9 | ||
3. | Habouzit Thibault - Fargier Sandra | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:56.0 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:27:36.4 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:27:59.9 | ||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Arlettaz Sandra | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup RGT | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:34.7 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2017, Saignelégier • entries/finish - 64/50 • asphalt 204.24 km - (cancelled 10.29 km) • Other years
1. | Carron Sébastien - Degout Jérôme | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:40:58.3 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:41:34.2 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Ioset Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:41:53.3 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Degout Jérôme | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:40:58.3 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:41:34.2 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Ioset Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:41:53.3 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2017, Aigle • entries/finish - 75/44 • asphalt 165.56 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Loeb-Mény Séverine | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:35:44.6 | |||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:36:19.1 | ||
3. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:37:50.7 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:36:19.1 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:37:50.7 | ||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 4.0 RGT | Lugano Racing Team | 1:38:58.0 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2017, Chiasso, Lugano • entries/finish - 63/42 • asphalt 52.96 km • Other years
1. | Gilardoni Kevin - Bonato Corrado | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Movisport | 33:41.3 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 34:04.2 | ||
3. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 34:20.2 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 34:04.2 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 34:20.2 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 34:30.0 |
17. 8. – 20. 8. 2017, Andermatt • asphalt • Other years
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2017, Dronero • entries/finish - 94/71 • asphalt 96.30 km • Other years
1. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:04:30.4 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:05:07.3 | ||
3. | Chentre Elwis - Giovenale Elena | Hyundai i20 R5 | Winners Rally Team SRL | 1:06:27.5 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Landais Vincent | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:05:07.3 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:06:28.2 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Ioset Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:07:37.8 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2017, Martigny • entries/finish - 84/64 • asphalt 203.72 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 2:05:45.8 | ||
2. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:07:37.3 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:07:46.3 |
1. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:07:46.3 | ||
2. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 2:08:02.2 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Ioset Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:08:07.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Carron Sébastien |
35 [1.] |
42 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
35 [1.] | R |
168 |
||
2. | Ballinari Ivan |
29 [2.] |
35 [2.] |
29 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
29 [2.] | - |
147 |
||
3. | Burri Michaël |
19 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
18 [3.] | - |
42 [1.] |
126 |
||
4. | Althaus Nicolas |
22 [4.] |
30 [3.] | - | - |
25 [3.] |
30 [3.] |
107 |
||
5. | Lathion Nicolas |
18 [8.] |
17 [10.] |
13 [13.] | - |
19 [6.] | - |
67 |
||
6. | Buhler Niki |
14 [10.] |
15 [11.] | R |
- |
17 [7.] |
12 [14.] |
58 |
||
7. | Michellod Jonathan | R |
10 [15.] |
10 [15.] | - |
22 [5.] |
15 [12.] |
57 |
||
8. | Coppens Mike | R |
15 [7.] |
16 [6.] | - | - |
25 [4.] |
56 |
||
9. | Renaud Jean-Marie |
16 [9.] |
6 [22.] |
7 [20.] | - |
14 [9.] |
7 [21.] |
50 |
||
10. | Toedtli Jérémie | - | - |
14 [7.] | - | - |
35 [2.] |
49 |
||
11. | Althaus Cédric |
16 [6.] | R |
19 [5.] |
13 [5.] | - | R |
48 |
||
12. | Valliccioni Marc |
27 [3.] |
17 [6.] | R |
- | - | - |
44 |
||
13. | Devanthery Aurélien | - |
7 [18.] |
18 [8.] |
6 [12.] | - |
11 [13.] |
42 |
||
14. | Salomon Jean-Marc | - |
13 [8.] | - |
5 [9.] | - |
21 [5.] |
39 |
||
15. | Berner Sébastien | - |
11 [14.] |
11 [12.] | - | - |
14 [11.] |
36 |
||
16. | Schneeberger Steeves | - | - | - | - |
21 [4.] |
12 [8.] |
33 |
||
17. | Betschen Cédric | - |
6 [19.] |
13 [11.] | - |
13 [8.] | - |
32 |
||
17. | Vuistiner Ismaël | - |
1 [30.] |
15 [10.] | - | - |
16 [10.] |
32 |
||
19. | Perroud Pascal | R |
21 [5.] | R |
9 [7.] | - | - |
30 |
||
20. | Gillet Olivier | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
21. | Scheidegger Jonathan | - | - |
8 [14.] | - | - |
18 [9.] |
26 |
||
22. | Sieber Daniel |
14 [7.] | R |
11 [9.] | - | - | R |
25 |
||
23. | Girolamo Guillaume | - | - |
9 [26.] |
4 [21.] |
11 [10.] | - |
24 |
||
24. | Althaus Sacha | R |
4.5 [32.] |
10 [24.] |
3.5 [22.] | R |
5 [32.] |
23 |
||
25. | Gonon Florian | - |
18 [9.] |
5 [16.] | - | - | - |
23 |
||
26. | Dauphin Audrey |
5 [15.] |
4 [35.] |
7 [33.] | - | - |
4.5 [34.] |
20.5 |
||
27. | Postizzi Didier | - |
13 [13.] |
4 [18.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
27. | Rappaz Joël | R |
- | R |
R |
- |
17 [6.] |
17 |
||
29. | Müller Patrick | - |
10 [12.] | R |
- | - |
7 [15.] |
17 |
||
30. | Hotz Grégoire | - | - | - |
15 [4.] | - | - |
15 |
||
31. | Schmid Thomas |
9 [12.] |
5 [28.] | R |
- | R |
R |
14 |
||
32. | Radoux Jean-Philippe | - | - | R |
- | - |
14 [7.] |
14 |
||
33. | Thierrin Yvan |
12 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
34. | Craviolini Xavier |
7 [14.] | R |
R |
- | R |
4 [24.] |
11 |
||
34. | Piatti Michele | - | - | - | - |
11 [11.] | - |
11 |
||
36. | Bernardazzi Franco | - | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - |
11 |
||
37. | Crevoiserat Cyrille | - |
5 [23.] |
5 [28.] | - | - | R |
10 |
||
37. | Pinto Sérgio | - | - |
3 [19.] | - | - |
7 [16.] |
10 |
||
39. | Broussoux Philippe | - |
5 [20.] | R |
- | - |
5 [17.] |
10 |
||
40. | Araújo Ricardo | - |
3 [25.] |
6 [23.] | - | - |
[33.] |
9 |
||
41. | Maire Antoine | - | - |
8 [30.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
42. | Bagnoud Patrick | - | - |
8 [17.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
42. | Chiappa Davide | - | - | - |
8 [16.] | - | - |
8 |
||
42. | Darbellay Victor | - | R |
R |
- | - |
8 [20.] |
8 |
||
42. | Gailland Steve | - | - | - |
6 [20.] | - |
2 [28.] |
8 |
||
42. | Schnegg Michel | - |
8 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
47. | Loeffler Yoan |
7.5 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
48. | Perni Christian | - | - | - |
7 [17.] | - | - |
7 |
||
49. | Riva Tiziano | - | - | - |
7 [8.] | - | - |
7 |
||
50. | Santschi Willy | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [22.] |
6 |
||
51. | Corti Romain | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [23.] |
5 |
||
52. | Praz Martial | - | - |
2 [21.] | - | - |
3 [19.] |
5 |
||
53. | Dayer Jean-Yves | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [25.] |
4.5 |
||
54. | Besançon Yvan | - | - |
4 [29.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
54. | Thievent Denis | - |
4 [24.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Bérard Laurent | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 [18.] |
4 |
||
56. | Pin Danilo | - | - | - |
4 [10.] | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Vuillaume Stanislas | - |
4 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
59. | Daldini Kim | - | - | - |
3.5 [15.] | - | - |
3.5 |
||
60. | Crittin Pierre | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [26.] |
3 |
||
60. | Pannatier Luc | - | - |
3 [32.] | - | - | R |
3 |
||
62. | Rusconi Mauro | - | - | - |
3 [11.] | - | - |
3 |
||
62. | Spart Patrick | - |
3 [27.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Durini Michele | - | - | - |
3 [23.] | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Schmidlin Ruedi | - |
3 [17.] | - |
[14.] | - | - |
3 |
||
66. | Langenegger Max | - |
2 [31.] | - | - | - |
[31.] |
2 |
||
67. | Nicollier Michel | - |
2 [29.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
67. | Studer Sébastien | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 [27.] |
2 |
||
69. | Vaz Lopes Ivo | - | - |
[31.] | - | - |
1 [30.] |
1 |
||
70. | Studer Maude | - |
[33.] |
1 [22.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
71. | Wyssen Beat | - | - |
[25.] | - | - |
1 [29.] |
1 |
||
72. | Ronchetti Patrick | - | - | - |
1 [13.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carron Sébastien | 4 | |
2. | Ballinari Ivan | 1 | |
= | Burri Michaël | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Carron Sébastien | 31 | |
2. | Ballinari Ivan | 8 | |
3. | Toedtli Jérémie | 7 | |
4. | Burri Olivier | 6 | |
5. | Hotz Grégoire | 4 | |
6. | Althaus Nicolas | 2 | |
7. | Althaus Cédric | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Carron Sébastien | 41 | |
2. | Ballinari Ivan | 7 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 7 | |
4. | Burri Michaël | 3 | |
5. | Hotz Grégoire | 1 |