Season 2016
FIA
North American RC 2016
29. 1. – 30. 1. 2016, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 20/15 • snow - ice 194.81 km • Other years
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 2:27:58.9 | |||
2. | Miller Troy - Harrell Steven | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:27:59.5 | |||
3. | Kelly Brenten - Burns Niall | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:29:55.7 |
1. | Fortunato Agatino - Biehl Randy | Subaru WRX STI | 2:32:36.7 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Kremer Chris | Scion FR-S | 3:19:29.9 |
5. 2. – 6. 2. 2016, Maniwaki, Quebec • entries/finish - 29/23 • snow - ice 215.12 km • Other years
1. | Labrie Maxime - Labrie Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:02.8 | |||
2. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:30:50.8 | |||
3. | Losier Simon - Losier Éric | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:33:32.1 |
1. | Nickel David - Edwards Aled | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:41:11.5 | |||
2. | Fortunato Agatino - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 2:50:15.0 | |||
3. | Bailey Jason - Kremer Chris | Scion FR-S | 3:46:33.9 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Salem, Missouri • entries/finish - 30/19 • gravel 205.03 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru WRX STI | 1:43:07.0 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 1:44:49.3 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:53:56.9 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru WRX STI | 1:43:07.0 | |||
2. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:14.6 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 2:09:49.4 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2016, Portland, Oregon • entries/finish - 23/17 • gravel - asphalt 181.16 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 1:29:43.4 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru WRX STI | 1:29:52.9 | |||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 1:33:06.3 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru WRX STI | 1:29:52.9 | |||
2. | Binczewski Matthew - Kesslar John | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:50:04.7 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:50:30.2 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2016, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 17/14 • gravel 201.23 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:03:03.1 | |||
2. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:12:16.7 | |||
3. | Seehorn Jeff - Jankowski Karen | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:13.7 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:17:47.8 | |||
2. | Binczewski Matthew - Kesslar John | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:21:28.7 | |||
3. | Nease Travis - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:29:50.4 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 24/14 • gravel 181.72 km - (cancelled 1.54 km) • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 1:41:44.6 | |||
2. | Burke Seamus - Brady Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:51:28.8 | |||
3. | Miller Troy - Miller Jeremy | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:52:14.3 |
1. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 2:08:24.6 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, Invermere, BC • entries/finish - 31/19 • gravel 171.18 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:39:12.8 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
3. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:45:17.0 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:45.2 | |||
2. | Nickel David - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:18:31.6 | |||
3. | Bailey Jason - Stevenson Steve | Volkswagen Golf II | 2:30:39.0 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2016, New Richmond, Quebec • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel 197.87 km • Other years
1. | Levac Joël - Lewis Stéphanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 2:09:59.5 | |||
2. | Leblanc André - Leblanc René | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:11:31.8 | |||
3. | Labrie Maxime - Barrette Anick | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:45.1 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:18:44.1 | |||
2. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 2:33:57.3 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2016, Newry, Maine • entries/finish - 19/13 • gravel 161.48 km • Other years
1. | Burke Seamus - Brady Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:29:33.6 | |||
2. | Miller Troy - Miller Jeremy | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:31:39.7 | |||
3. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:34:05.0 |
1. | Fortunato Agatino - Pullen Claudia | Subaru WRX STI | 1:34:08.4 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2016, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel 225.84 km - (cancelled 3.86 km) • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 2:10:43.2 | |||
2. | Miller Troy - Miller Jeremy | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:27:14.4 | |||
3. | Millen Ryan - Fate Christina | Toyota RAV4 | 2:30:43.5 |
1. | Fortunato Agatino - Pullen Claudia | Subaru WRX STI | 2:46:34.6 | |||
2. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 2:55:30.6 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Montpellier, Quebec • entries/finish - 22/14 • gravel 202.78 km - (cancelled 75.35 km) • Other years
1. | Bourassa Marc - Paquette Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:15:51.9 | |||
2. | Losier Simon - Losier Éric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:18:01.1 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:18:11.2 |
1. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:25:21.0 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Peterson Shayne | Scion FR-S | 1:26:41.8 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Kremer Chris | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:28:07.6 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2016, Merritt, BC • entries/finish - 33/20 • gravel 163.29 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 1:34:10.0 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:41:36.7 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 1:44:52.7 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:41:36.7 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:53:09.0 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Liang Brandon | Subaru WRX STI | 2:03:11.7 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2016, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel 197.07 km - (cancelled 22.87 km) • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | 1:32:06.8 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 1:33:39.3 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:43:40.1 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 1:33:39.3 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:48.6 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2 US Kit | 1:56:39.1 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2016, Bancroft, Ontario • entries/finish - 19/9 • gravel - snow 188.31 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:06:45.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
3. | Vincent Simon - Gaudreau Hubert | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:24:39.4 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | 2:09:20.6 | |||
2. | Fortunato Agatino - Adams Dom | Subaru WRX STI | 2:27:36.6 | |||
3. | Nickel David - Kremer Chris | Subaru Crosstrek | 2:30:02.5 |
10. 12. – 11. 12. 2016, Kelowna, BC • entries/finish - 29/27 • snow - ice 166.12 km • Other years
1. | L'Estage Antoine - Garrod Darren | Subaru WRX STI | 2:08:51.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Brook Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:01.5 | |||
2. | Fortunato Agatino - Meyers Phil | Subaru WRX STI | 2:19:51.8 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:25:38.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Djordjević Boris | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | R |
15 [1.] |
10 [2.] | R |
15 [1.] |
75 |
||
2. | Pastrana Travis | - | - |
20 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - |
65 |
||
3. | Fortunato Agatino |
6 [1.] |
2 [2.] |
2 [2.] |
[4.] |
1 [4.] | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
2 [1.] | - |
[3.] | R |
10 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
42 |
||
4. | Nickel David | - |
10 [1.] | - | R |
R |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
[5.] | - |
8 [3.] |
8 R |
18 |
||
5. | Binczewski Matthew | - | - | - |
3 [2.] |
6 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
9 |
||
6. | Wallingford Dave | - | - |
1 [3.] |
1 [3.] |
[5.] | - |
3 [1.] |
[2.] | R |
[2.] |
2 [1.] | - |
[3.] | - | - |
7 |
||
7. | Bailey Jason |
[2.] |
[3.] | - | R |
- |
[3.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [2.] |
2 [2.] | - |
2 [4.] |
[5.] |
5 |
||
8. | Nease Travis | - | - | - | - |
3 [3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
1 [4.] |
4 |
||
9. | Albert Samuel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[4.] | - | - |
2 [3.] |
2 |
||
10. | Stevens Jim | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Djordjević Boris | 5 | |
2. | Pastrana Travis | 4 | |
3. | Fortunato Agatino | 3 | |
4. | Wallingford Dave | 2 | |
5. | Nickel David | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pastrana Travis | 30 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Fortunato Agatino | 26 | ||
3. | L'Estage Antoine | 11 | ||
4. | Higgins David | 9 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Wallingford Dave | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fortunato Agatino | 26 | |
2. | Pastrana Travis | 23 | |
3. | Higgins David | 12 | |
4. | Labrie Maxime | 10 | |
5. | L'Estage Antoine | 4 | |
6. | Besner Jean-Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Carré Karel | 1 | |
= | Wallingford Dave | 1 |