Season 2016
FIA
ERC2 2016
10. 3. – 12. 3. 2016 • entries/finish - 93/78 • asphalt 215.20 km - (cancelled 2.20 km) • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Bonilla Ariday | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 2:13:27.2 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:13:52.4 | |||
3. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:14:25.1 |
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:19:49.7 | ||
2. | Ranga Péter - Bán Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 2:23:27.5 | ||
3. | Scattolon Giacomo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:23:32.2 |
7. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Belfast • entries/finish - 70/44 • asphalt 209.56 km • Other years
1. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:54:16.1 | |||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 1:54:26.7 | ||
3. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:55:12.5 |
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:00:46.8 | ||
2. | Scattolon Giacomo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:24:05.2 |
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Lamia • OMAE • entries/finish - 35/23 • gravel 231.52 km • Other years
1. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Šimins Arturs | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:53:12.5 | ||
2. | Athanassoulas Lambros - Panagiotounis Elias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Laskaris Foundation Team Greece | 2:55:22.8 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | T&T Czech National Team | 2:55:54.9 |
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 3:01:32.4 | ||
2. | Jacquet Jose Luis - Vargas Peña Hernán | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:13:22.1 | |||
3. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Papp György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:16:03.1 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 66/43 • gravel 215.53 km • Other years
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #2 • ERC Ladies #4 • Portugal #3 • Portugal 2L/2RM #3 • Açores #3
1. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:23.5 | |||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:50.3 | |||
3. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:45:46.5 |
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:52:12.2 | ||
2. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:53:32.7 | |||
3. | Alonso Juan Carlos - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:57:33.0 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2016, Ypres • entries/finish - 95/67 • asphalt 250.16 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:15.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 2:23:11.9 | ||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:34.9 |
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:16:42.6 |
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2016, Tartu • entries/finish - 40/28 • gravel 212.73 km • Other years
1. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Kulšs Māris | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:44:16.2 | ||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 1:45:50.7 | ||
3. | Aus Rainer - Koskinen Simo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ALM Motorsport | 1:48:01.0 |
1. | Aus Rainer - Koskinen Simo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ALM Motorsport | 1:48:01.0 | ||
2. | Maarend Mait - Kapp Mihkel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ALM Motorsport | 2:04:53.1 | ||
3. | Plangi Siim - Sarapuu Marek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ASRT Rally Team | 2:33:42.6 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2016, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 86/57 • asphalt 214.21 km • Other years
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:01:37.1 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 2:02:23.1 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Hundla Robert | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:05:14.7 |
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:06:56.8 | ||
2. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Papp György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:20:33.5 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • entries/finish - 122/83 • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:34.7 | ||
2. | Kostka Tomáš - Kučera Ladislav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:10:08.7 | ||
3. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 2:10:16.6 |
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:21:06.7 | |||
2. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Papp György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:34:37.5 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2016, Liepāja • entries/finish - 39/27 • gravel 203.60 km • Other years
1. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Šimins Arturs | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:43:11.2 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Kapustin Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:15.5 | |||
3. | Plangi Siim - Sarapuu Marek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ASRT Rally Team | 1:44:59.5 |
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Kapustin Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:15.5 | |||
2. | Plangi Siim - Sarapuu Marek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ASRT Rally Team | 1:44:59.5 | ||
3. | Neikšāns Māris - Jesse Anrijs | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Neiksans Rally Sport | 1:49:05.1 |
7. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 70/47 • gravel - asphalt 214.38 km - (cancelled 20.08 km) • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:06:55.9 | |||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:09:08.1 | |||
3. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Šimins Arturs | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:09:51.9 |
1. | Demosthenous Christos - Laos Pambos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Petrolina - Eni Racing Team | 2:14:09.1 | ||
2. | "Chips jr" - Chrysostomou Antonis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Antonis & Stavros Autoservice Ltd | 2:16:09.0 | ||
3. | Zenonos Costas - Christofi Phanos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Psaltis Auto Parts | 2:16:19.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Chuchała Wojciech |
39 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
38 [1.] | - | - |
39 [1.] | - |
4 R | - |
198 |
||
2. | Scattolon Giacomo |
25 [3.] |
30 [2.] |
16 [4.] | - |
32 [1.] | - | - |
39 [1.] | R |
- |
142 |
||
3. | Érdi Tibor jun. |
15 [5.] | - |
22 [3.] | - |
7 R | - |
30 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
12 [6.] | - |
110 |
||
4. | Alonso Juan Carlos |
21 [4.] | - |
16 [5.] |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
61 |
||
5. | Plangi Siim | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [3.] | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
52 |
||
6. | Lukyanuk Alexey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] | - |
39 |
||
7. | Aus Rainer | - | - | - | - | - |
38 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
8. | Demosthenous Christos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [1.] |
36 |
||
9. | Ranga Péter |
29 [2.] | - |
6 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
10. | Rodrigues Rúben | - | - | - |
31 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
11. | Maarend Mait | - | - | - | - | - |
29 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
29 |
||
12. | Jacquet Jose Luis | - | - |
28 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
13. | "Chips jr" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 [2.] |
28 |
||
14. | Zenonos Costas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [3.] |
25 |
||
15. | Polykarpou Panikos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
25 |
||
16. | Neikšāns Māris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [3.] | - |
22 |
||
17. | Svilis Martinš | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
19 |
||
18. | Moniz Rui | - | - | - |
16 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
19. | Švedas Vytautas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [5.] | - |
14 |
||
20. | Vale Pedro | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Vorobjovs Jānis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Chuchała Wojciech | 5 | |
2. | Scattolon Giacomo | 2 | |
3. | Aus Rainer | 1 | |
= | Lukyanuk Alexey | 1 | |
= | Demosthenous Christos | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Chuchała Wojciech | 62 | |
2. | Scattolon Giacomo | 19 | |
3. | Érdi Tibor jun. | 13 | |
= | Lukyanuk Alexey | 13 | |
= | Demosthenous Christos | 13 | |
6. | Aus Rainer | 10 | |
7. | Kaur Egon | 6 | |
8. | Rodrigues Rúben | 4 | |
9. | Ranga Péter | 1 |