Season 2016
Germany
ADAC Rallye Masters 2016
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2016, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt - snow 131.94 km - (cancelled 20.20 km) • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:18:43.2 | ||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:20:06.8 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:20:33.4 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:21:05.9 | |||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:23:19.5 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Clio RS R3T | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:32.7 |
Stage 1 and 3 cancelled because of snow.
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Schlitz • entries/finish - 88/60 • asphalt 136.10 km - (cancelled 11.60 km) • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:21:29.1 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:22:26.6 | ||
3. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Ford Fiesta R5 | ADAC Nordbayern e.V. | 1:23:16.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:23:28.4 | |||
2. | Färber Frank - Freiberger Carmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:24:17.8 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Clio RS R3T | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:25:44.0 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2016, Sulingen • entries/finish - 103/69 • asphalt 146.30 km • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:33:08.4 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:33:13.9 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:22.0 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Kramer Jasmin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:10.5 | |||
2. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:38:44.0 | ||
3. | Jetzt Werner - Geyer Katja | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:39:40.0 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2016, Zwickau • entries/finish - 85/58 • asphalt 135.16 km • Other years
1. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:11:05.9 | |||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:11:10.1 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:13:09.4 |
1. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:11:05.9 | |||
2. | Geist Jürgen - Winklhofer Fred | BMW M3 E36 | 1:14:25.6 | |||
3. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:14:53.4 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2016, Stemwede • entries/finish - 68/34 • asphalt 162.89 km - (cancelled 39.11 km) • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:24:50.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:25:26.9 | ||
3. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Škoda Fabia R5 | Wevers Sport | 1:28:19.3 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:29:46.0 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Langner Valentin | Toyota GT86 CS-R3 | 1:31:00.9 | |||
3. | Holz Armin - Nowotny Frank | Citroën DS3 R3T | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 1:33:44.2 |
Last 4 SS canceled due to heavy rain.
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2016, Pößneck • entries/finish - 78/55 • asphalt 137.56 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:06:29.0 | ||
2. | Wiegand Sepp - Rath Alexander | Ford Fiesta R5 | Kimi Sport | 1:07:08.8 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:07:41.7 |
1. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:09:18.2 | |||
2. | Geist Jürgen - Glatzel Sebastian | BMW M3 E36 | 1:09:40.8 | |||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:10:10.9 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2016, Eisenach • entries/finish - 83/69 • asphalt 120.76 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:10:19.7 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:10:47.9 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:12:37.6 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Kramer Jasmin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:13:33.5 | |||
2. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:13:34.1 | ||
3. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:14:24.0 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Osterode am Harz • entries/finish - 43/29 • asphalt 126.23 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:06:45.4 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Fløene Ola | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:07:19.9 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:07:38.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:09:23.7 | |||
2. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:11:36.7 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Clio RS R3T | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:12:04.2 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2016 • asphalt • Other years
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2016, Kirchham • entries/finish - 120/88 • asphalt 120.60 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:08:32.8 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 | |||
2. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:09:49.9 | |||
3. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:11:12.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | - |
25 [1.] |
25 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | - |
175 |
||
2. | Knof Philipp |
18 [4.] | R |
R |
25 [3.] | R |
25 [6.] |
25 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
18 [11.] |
136 |
||
3. | Schumann Ron |
15 [6.] |
15 [4.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [9.] | - |
18 [7.] |
18 [2.] | - |
25 [3.] |
127 |
||
4. | Keil Konstantin |
18 [12.] |
25 [9.] | R |
18 [14.] |
25 [6.] | R |
R |
25 [12.] |
12 [17.] |
123 |
||
5. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | - |
18 [7.] |
18 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
25 [2.] | - |
18 [5.] | R |
8 [42.] |
105 |
||
6. | Rinke Jonas |
12 [30.] |
10 [32.] |
15 [22.] |
12 [32.] | R |
18 [21.] |
6 [37.] |
12 [21.] |
12 [34.] |
97 |
||
7. | Just Tobias |
15 [26.] | - |
12 [24.] |
18 [28.] |
25 [7.] | - |
18 [30.] | - | - |
88 |
||
8. | Mohe Carsten |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
15 [6.] |
18 [3.] | - |
83 |
||
9. | Mosel Toni | - |
15 [29.] |
10 [25.] |
8 [34.] | R |
15 [23.] |
8 [36.] |
9 [22.] |
15 [33.] |
80 |
||
10. | Schulz Melanie |
2 [28.] | - |
8 [11.] |
8 [13.] |
12 [5.] | - |
8 [17.] |
12 [7.] |
25 [5.] |
75 |
||
10. | Sonntag Rigo | - | - | - |
25 [27.] | - |
25 [19.] |
25 [28.] | - | - |
75 |
||
12. | Knacker Nico | R |
18 [26.] |
25 [19.] |
10 [33.] | R |
- |
15 [31.] | - | - |
68 |
||
12. | Noller Rainer | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - |
25 [1.] | - | - |
18 [2.] |
68 |
||
14. | Kreuter Norman | R |
16 [37.] |
6 [15.] |
6 [17.] |
15 [4.] | - |
10 [13.] |
8 [13.] | R |
61 |
||
15. | Grätsch Timo | - |
15 [25.] |
12 [16.] |
6 [38.] | R |
10 [10.] |
15 [16.] | R |
- |
58 |
||
16. | Just Florian |
25 [23.] | - | R |
4 [36.] |
18 [12.] | - |
10 [35.] | - | - |
57 |
||
17. | Holz Armin |
10 [13.] | - |
10 [8.] |
10 [11.] |
18 [3.] | - |
2 [26.] | R |
- |
50 |
||
17. | Griebel Marijan |
25 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - |
50 |
||
17. | Hamadeh-Spaniol Tarek | R |
25 [20.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
25 [31.] |
50 |
||
20. | Lauer Manuel | R |
- |
2 [35.] |
15 [31.] |
15 [13.] | - |
12 [34.] | - | - |
44 |
||
21. | Kölle Kai-Dieter | - | - |
18 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
25 [8.] | - |
43 |
||
22. | Hildebrandt Nils |
18 [25.] | - |
8 [27.] | R |
10 [16.] | - |
2 [42.] | - | - |
38 |
||
23. | Meter Lukas |
4 [21.] | - |
15 [5.] |
12 [8.] | R |
- |
6 [19.] | - | - |
37 |
||
24. | Geist Jürgen | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [2.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
25. | Jetzt Werner | - | - |
25 [3.] | - | - | R |
- |
10 [9.] | - |
35 |
||
26. | Haberland Stefan | - | - |
8 [23.] | - |
18 [18.] |
4 [31.] |
4 [45.] | - | - |
34 |
||
27. | Karpa Sven | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [12.] |
25 [12.] | - | - |
33 |
||
28. | Wolf Sebastian | - |
8 [8.] | - |
12 [15.] | R |
- |
10 [15.] | - |
[39.] |
30 |
||
28. | Schulz Markus | - |
15 [14.] |
15 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
28. | Bachhäubl Jürgen | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | - |
15 [7.] |
30 |
||
31. | Stölzel Maik | - | - | - |
12 [18.] | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
31. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | - | - | R |
15 [7.] | - | - |
12 [10.] | - | - |
27 |
||
31. | Sagel Heinz-Otto | - | - | - | - |
25 [17.] | - |
2 [49.] | - | - |
27 |
||
34. | Nielsen Jens | R |
10 [22.] | - |
4 [29.] |
12 [11.] | - | - | R |
- |
26 |
||
34. | Treimer Johannes | - | - |
6 [28.] | - |
8 [22.] | - | - |
12 [20.] | - |
26 |
||
34. | Voigt Daniel | - | - | - |
10 [20.] | - |
12 [17.] | - | - |
4 [24.] |
26 |
||
37. | Ramonat Raphael | - | R |
- |
25 [4.] | - | R |
R |
- | - |
25 |
||
37. | Göttig Stefan | - |
10 [6.] | - |
15 [10.] | - | - | - | - | R |
25 |
||
37. | Lenarz Jürgen | - |
25 [16.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
25 |
||
37. | Zeltner Ruben | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
25 [1.] |
25 |
||
37. | Sebesta René | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [8.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
37. | Holzer Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [6.] |
25 |
||
43. | Honke Reinhard | - | - | - |
10 [23.] | - |
12 [18.] | - | - |
1 [23.] |
23 |
||
43. | Henning Andreas | - | - | - |
8 [21.] | - |
15 [15.] | R |
- | - |
23 |
||
45. | Schütte Martin | - |
6 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [5.] | - |
21 |
||
46. | Färber Frank | R |
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Broschart Jörg |
18 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Wald Peter | R |
18 [23.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Gropp Uwe |
6 [20.] |
12 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Nebel Torben | R |
- |
18 [20.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Schlömer Björn | - |
12 [19.] | - |
6 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Scheller Benjamin | - |
18 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | de Fries Jörg Axel | - | - | R |
- |
18 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Albert Rolf | - | - |
8 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
10 [23.] | - |
18 |
||
46. | Tannert Julius | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
18 [8.] | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Linnbach Ulf | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
18 [14.] | R |
- |
18 |
||
46. | Kranenburg Ernst | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
18 [4.] | - |
18 |
||
46. | Knöbel Holger | - | - | R |
- |
18 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Ullrich Philipp | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [14.] |
[57.] | R |
- |
18 |
||
46. | Schmid Max | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [11.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
46. | Dahms Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [14.] | - |
18 |
||
46. | Solberg Oscar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [16.] | - |
18 |
||
46. | Michel Bernd | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [4.] |
18 |
||
46. | Huber Klaus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [12.] |
18 |
||
46. | Stiem Leoni | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [32.] |
18 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 6 | |
2. | Noller Rainer | 2 | |
3. | Zeltner Ruben | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 48 | |
2. | Schumann Ron | 27 | |
3. | Noller Rainer | 24 | |
4. | Zeltner Ruben | 7 | |
5. | Mohe Carsten | 2 | |
= | Färber Frank | 2 | |
7. | Griebel Felix | 1 |