Season 2016
Australia
Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge 2016
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2016, Nannup • entries/finish - 58/14 • gravel 101.92 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:03:27.7 | ||
2. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | ETS Racing Fuels | 1:03:28.8 | ||
3. | Pedder Mark - Moscatt Dale | Peugeot 208 AP4 | Pedders Suspension | 1:05:06.3 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | V-Sport Canberra | 1:10:55.1 | ||
2. | Ludlam John - Willis Justin | Datsun 1600 | ULX 110 Performance Oils | 1:16:43.8 | ||
3. | van Kann Andy - Kirkhouse Madelin | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | Trade Hire | 1:20:02.8 |
SS4 was cancelled only for Western Australia and Clubman crews, therefore we cannot add them to overall classification.
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2016, Nannup • entries/finish - 37/33 • gravel 111.99 km • Other years
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | ETS Racing Fuels | 1:06:44.8 | ||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:07:26.6 | ||
3. | Dowel Justin - Feaver Toni | Hyundai i20 Proto | Activ Rallysport | 1:08:45.9 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | V-Sport Canberra | 1:13:32.8 | ||
2. | Stilling Trevor - Fernie Doug | Datsun Stanza | V-Sport Canberra | 1:19:21.8 | ||
3. | Ludlam John - Willis Justin | Datsun 1600 | ULX 110 Performance Oils | 1:19:22.1 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2016, Canberra • entries/finish - 48/16 • gravel 116.32 km • Other years
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:35.2 | |||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Reeves Earthmoving | 1:08:53.9 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:09:42.2 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 58:10.5 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:00:33.6 | |||
3. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:37.7 |
Stage 4 only competed by ARC crews, therefore we cannot include all other sections to overall classification. ACT Regional Rally Series final results combined the two heats, overall classification on Heat 2.
29. 5. 2016, Canberra • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel 114.42 km • Other years
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Reeves Earthmoving | 1:15:54.1 | ||
2. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:17:00.6 | ||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:17:38.3 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | V-Sport Canberra | 1:22:53.3 | ||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:27:43.2 | |||
3. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | 1:29:18.7 |
17. 6. – 19. 6. 2016, Imbil • entries/finish - 40/20 • gravel 219.79 km - (cancelled 59.98 km) • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRF Tyres | 1:43:45.3 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRF Tyres | 1:45:44.9 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 1:46:31.0 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:55:30.8 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Erin | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:00:49.4 | |||
3. | Fackrell Keith - Best Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:12:10.4 |
10. 9. 2016 • entries/finish - 29/10 • gravel 133.70 km - (cancelled 30.15 km) • Other years
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 56:25.8 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 58:36.5 | ||
3. | Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi | Maximum Motorsport | 58:38.5 |
1. | Quinn Tony - Tillett Naomi | BMW M3 E30 | 1:10:28.6 |
11. 9. 2016 • entries/finish - 26/22 • gravel 112.34 km - (cancelled 14.94 km) • Other years
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 51:34.9 | |||
2. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | ETS Racing Fuels | 52:06.9 | ||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 53:34.2 |
17. 11. – 20. 11. 2016, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 59/34 • gravel 283.36 km • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Jæger Anders | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 2:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:46:20.6 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:47:18.3 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 3:13:36.7 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:23:08.5 | |||
3. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 3:28:47.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Bates Neal |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] |
263 |
||
2. | Badenoch Clay | - | - |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] | - | - |
[3.] |
196 |
||
3. | Dermody Thomas | - | - |
[3.] |
[2.] | R |
- | - |
[2.] |
145 |
||
4. | Davies Jeff | - | - |
[4.] |
[6.] | - | - | - |
[7.] |
94 |
||
5. | Stephens Brett | - | - |
[5.] |
[3.] | - | - | - | R |
77 |
||
6. | Ludlam John |
[2.] |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
||
7. | Ruggles Matt | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
63 |
||
8. | Stilling Trevor |
[4.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
9. | Fackrell Keith | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
60 |
||
10. | van Kann Andy |
[3.] |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
11. | Horobin Fro | - | - |
[6.] |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
46 |
||
12. | Miles Graeme | R |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
13. | Hilton Josh | - | - |
[7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
18 |
||
14. | Clark Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
11 |