Season 2015
Great Britain
UK others 2015
0. 0. 0000, Coneyhatch Farm, nr Stonehaven • Stonehaven & District Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Cancelled due to construction works on the Aberdeen Western Peripheral Route
1. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 27:52.2 | |||
2. | McGarrity Derek - McKee James | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 27:59.9 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Greer Barry | Citroën DS3 R5 | 28:46.7 |
18. 1. 2015, Croft Circuit • Darlington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 90/70 • asphalt - snow 78.06 km - (cancelled 9.82 km) • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Cope John | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 53:14 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - Wise Tracey | MG Metro 6R4 | 53:31 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Windress Ian | MG ZR S2500 Millington | 54:22 |
18. 1. 2015, MDP Wethersfield • Anglia Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 50/39 • asphalt 104.67 km • Other years
1. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:12:25 | |||
2. | Mauger Simon - McNulty Steve | Nissan Micra | 1:13:19 | |||
3. | Jasper Mark - Whyatt Don | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:24 |
24. 1. – 25. 1. 2015, Brean Leisure Park • Club Rallysport West • entries/finish - 102/61 • asphalt 66.00 km • Other years
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 1:02:11 | |||
2. | Payton Josh - Mizen Marcus | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:03 | |||
3. | Munden Jim - Crocker Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:32 |
1. 2. 2015 • Amman & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 34/19 • gravel - snow 68.07 km - (cancelled 8.72 km) • Other years
1. | Evans Melvyn - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 37:53 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 38:09 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 38:47 |
6. 2. – 7. 2. 2015 • Motor Sport (North West) Ltd • entries/finish - 106/56 • asphalt 124.64 km • Other years
1. | Bird Paul - Roughead Andrew | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 1:29:58 | |||
2. | Bardy Tony - Colman Neil | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 1:32:14 | |||
3. | Feeney Nigel - Sandham Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:33:19 |
14. 2. 2015, Goodwood • entries/finish - 55/40 • asphalt 59.22 km • Other years
1. | Thomas Dean - Knowlton Richard | Davrian Dav-Tec Mk8 | 39:50 | |||
2. | King Paul - Miles Alicia | Ford Escort MK2 | 39:56 | |||
3. | Newton Christopher - Newton Anthony | Vauxhall Nova SR | 40:58 |
21. 2. 2015, Blyton Autopark • Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 42/33 • asphalt 65.64 km • Other years
1. | Tinn David - Tinn Alice | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 33:31 | |||
2. | Mauger Simon - Andrews Stuart | MG Metro 6R4 Millington | 33:39 | |||
3. | Morris Tom - Harkness Colin | MG Metro 6R4 | 33:53 |
21. 2. 2015, Fivemiletown • Omagh Motor Club • entries/finish - 76/43 • gravel 42.92 km • Other years
1. | Purcell Andrew - Brennan Liam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 30:08 | |||
2. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 30:38 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - Nolan Gary | Ford Escort MK2 | 31:09 |
22. 2. 2015 • Ripon Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 58/44 • gravel 63.86 km • Other years
1. | Payne Charles - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 42:07 | |||
2. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:22 | |||
3. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:11 |
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2015 • entries/finish - 60/37 • asphalt 144.84 km • Other years
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 1:17:58 | |||
2. | Thomas Dean - Knowlton Richard | Davrian Dav-Tec Mk8 | 1:18:49 | |||
3. | Vey Andy - Fletcher Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:20 |
1. | Tinker Martin - McNulty Steve | Lotus Exige | 25:40 | |||
2. | Potter Howard - Haggett Martin | Talbot Sunbeam | 26:01 | |||
3. | Gilks Stuart - Gilks Louise | Talbot Sunbeam | 26:02 |
14. 3. – 15. 3. 2015 • entries/finish - 20/12 • asphalt 35.41 km • Other years
1. | Mansell Simon - Wilcox Gareth | Ford Escort G4 | 23:24 | |||
2. | Le Coadou Gary - Sorensen Carl | Toyota Corolla WRC | 23:47 | |||
3. | Burnell Jon - Hobman Ian | Ford Escort G3 | 24:07 |
22. 3. 2015 • entries/finish - 29/21 • asphalt 72.42 km • Other years
1. | Owen Wil - Jones Cadi | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:28 | |||
2. | Potter Howard - Haggett Martin | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:32 | |||
3. | Taylor Mike - Grant Peter | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 47:36 |
22. 3. 2015 • entries/finish - 75/66 • asphalt 48.28 km • Other years
1. | Davies Oliver - Davies Ben | Ford Escort MK2 | 26:32 | |||
2. | Moran Roger - Hoyle Joy | Ford Escort MK2 | 26:36 | |||
3. | Evans Paul - Trimble Ashley | Ford Escort MK2 | 26:39 |
22. 3. 2015, Caerwent • Forresters Car Club • entries/finish - 68/42 • asphalt 104.61 km • Other years
1. | Cole Damian - Davis Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:32 | |||
2. | Parnell Dave - Arberry Paul | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:06:50 | |||
3. | Hicks Roger - Meakin Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:51 |
28. 3. 2015, Glengorm, Isle of Mull • Mull Car Club • entries/finish - 12/? • gravel 2.09 km • Other years
29. 3. 2015, Cadwell Park Circuit • Border Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/45 • asphalt 71.36 km • Other years
1. | Tinn David - Tinn Alice | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 46:21 | |||
2. | Fenwick Andrew - Vance John | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 47:29 | |||
3. | Glendinning Michael - Hughes Paul | Subaru Impreza | 47:30 |
29. 3. 2015 • entries/finish - 54/34 • asphalt 96.56 km • Other years
1. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:01:41 | |||
2. | Lowe Robert - Shephard Stephen | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:01:52 | |||
3. | Daniels Ross - Mankin Paul | Subaru Impreza | 1:02:32 |
4. 4. 2015 • entries/finish - 67/55 • asphalt 77.57 km • Other years
1. | Corner Andy - Camp Ade | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:02:12 | |||
2. | Lloyd Wayne - Williams Martyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:07 | |||
3. | Davies Graham - Powell Gary | Talbot Sunbeam | 1:04:27 |
4WD cars not eligible for overall awards/positions
12. 4. 2015, Melbourne Airfield • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 58/26 • asphalt 114.88 km • Other years
1. | Glendinning Michael - Hughes Paul | Subaru Impreza | 1:28:22 | |||
2. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:29:29 | |||
3. | Burgess Lee - Burgess Craig | Subaru Impreza | 1:31:17 |
12. 4. 2015, Talbenny • Pembrokeshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 47/29 • asphalt 67.59 km • Other years
1. | Gibbard Nigel - Lewis Kevin | Darrian T90 | 52:12 | |||
2. | Turner Philip - Anthony Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:12 | |||
3. | Kenvin Ian - Williams Phil | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 52:43 |
25. 4. 2015, Kielder • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 8/5 • gravel 39.07 km • Other years
1. | Martin Darren - Johnson Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 28:16.1 | |||
2. | Lawrie Angus - Gribben Paul | Vauxhall Corsa B Sport | 28:18.2 | |||
3. | Anderson Darren - Gates Charles | Subaru Impreza | 29:18.0 |
25. 4. 2015 • entries/finish - 53/46 • asphalt 48.90 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Donagh - Foley Conor | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 24:18.0 | |||
2. | Wray Frank - McNulty Joe | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 24:21.0 | |||
3. | McGeehan Derek - Kierans Arthur | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 24:26.0 |
25. 4. 2015, MIRA • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 73/51 • asphalt 98.57 km • Other years
1. | Woodhouse Ian - Woodhouse Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:03 | |||
2. | Welch Mark - Hollingham Andy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 56:37 | |||
3. | Lowe Robert - Shephard Stephen | Subaru Impreza 555 | 57:49 |
25. 4. 2015 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 17/13 • gravel 78.16 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Peter - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta S2400 | 48:10 | |||
2. | McKenna Daniel - Grennan Andrew | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 49:36 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 50:10 |
2. 5. 2015, Down Ampney • entries/finish - 67/50 • asphalt 70.81 km • Other years
1. | Le Coadou Gary - Sorensen Carl | Toyota Corolla WRC | 49:31 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 50:27 | |||
3. | Hopkins Philip - Jenkins Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 50:48 |
3. 5. 2015, Llanbedr Airfield • Harlech & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 26/19 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:08:25 | |||
2. | Barton Lyndon - Hunter Simon | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:09:50 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Butler Kevin | Ford Focus | 1:11:16 |
3. 5. 2015, Epynt • South Wales Automobile Club • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt 67.34 km • Other years
1. | Turner Philip - Anthony Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 38:24 | |||
2. | Brown Terry - Golding Den | Ford Escort MK2 | 39:28 | |||
3. | Adam Tobias - Kent Hu | Ford Escort MK1 | 41:17 |
4. 5. 2015, Enniskillen • Enniskillen Motor Club • entries/finish - 94/88 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 24:58.7 | |||
2. | Smyth Alan - Sproule Andrea | Citroën C2 R2 | 25:39.6 | |||
3. | McGaffin Matthew - McGaffin Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 25:46.5 |
9. 5. 2015, Fort Augustus • Highland Car Club • entries/finish - 27/27 • gravel • Other years
1. | Sinclair Shaun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:51.8 | |||
2. | Ross David | DAM 4100 GTi | 1:53.9 | |||
3. | Ronaldson Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:55.2 |
1. | Lowe Robert - Bonner Richard | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:06:36 | |||
2. | Ellis Johnnie - Green Dave | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 1:08:44 | |||
3. | Tilburn Steve - Wilson Jody | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:08:56 |
10. 5. 2015, Melbourne Airfield • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 33/22 • asphalt 104.00 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Alex - Swallow Mark | Subaru Forester | 1:08:50 | |||
2. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:10:45 | |||
3. | Marriott Steve - McLachlan Dave | Subaru Impreza | 1:10:54 |
13. 5. – 15. 5. 2015 • entries/finish - 18/11 • asphalt 103.40 km • Other years
1. | Robinson Tony - Clarke Phil | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 1:09:12 | |||
2. | Spiers John - Niedrum Susanne | Porsche 911 | 1:09:21 | |||
3. | Radcliffe Stephen - Gunson Pete | Porsche 911 | 1:09:22 |
Event took place in Wales, Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland.
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2015, Knockhill Racing Circuit • Coltness Car Club • entries/finish - 39/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | McRae Alister - Ritchie Craig | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 32:24 | |||
2. | Newby Arron - Swinscoe Paula | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 32:36 | |||
3. | Rintoul John - Hynd Ross | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 33:19 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2015, RRH Portreath • South Hams Motor Club Ltd • entries/finish - 71/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Parnell Dave - Fewins Nick | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:51:39 | |||
2. | Harvey James - Creamer Peter | Subaru Impreza | 1:51:54 | |||
3. | King Paul - Miles Alicia | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:54:22 |
23. 5. 2015, Purbeck • entries/finish - 35/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Green Tim - Smith Rob | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 35:23 | |||
2. | Payton Josh - Bryant Josh | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 37:15 | |||
3. | Jones Chris - Jones Moira | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 37:16 |
1. | Jones Julian - Herrits Mikey | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:07 | |||
2. | Weaver Neil - Bailey James | Vauxhall Nova | 1:00:37 | |||
3. | Graham Andrew - Brennan Peter | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:58 |
31. 5. 2015, Epynt • Herefordshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 73/52 • asphalt 72.42 km • Other years
1. | Payton Josh - Mizen Marcus | Ford Escort MK2 | 39:57 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - McPhee Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 40:22 | |||
3. | Crowley Sean - Crowley Emma | Mitsubishi Colt 4WD | 40:54 |
7. 6. 2015 • entries/finish - 99/55 • asphalt 124.72 km • Other years
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 1:25:44 | |||
2. | Diamond Paul - Cox Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:26:20 | |||
3. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:26:57 |
7. 6. 2015, Weeton • Blackpool South Shore Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bowen Simon - Robinson Richard | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:01:13 | |||
2. | Fernie Ross - Simkiss Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 1:02:39 | |||
3. | Potter Howard - Haggett Martin | Talbot Sunbeam | 1:04:25 |
20. 6. 2015 • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 36/29 • gravel 64.37 km • Other years
1. | Williams Sara - Walsh Patrick | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 41:48 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:11 | |||
3. | Brown Terry - Golding Den | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:57 |
21. 6. 2015 • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 104.61 km • Other years
1. | Cole Damian - Davis Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:30 | |||
2. | Turner Philip - Anthony Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:04:26 | |||
3. | Kenvin Ian - Williams Phil | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:04:40 |
21. 6. 2015, Smeatharpe • Bournemouth & District Car Club • entries/finish - 51/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Thomas Dean - Knowlton Richard | Davrian Dav-Tec Mk8 | 36:40 | |||
2. | Furzeland Danielle - Parsonage Jason | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 37:37 | |||
3. | Carr Kev - Pippen Chris | Ford Escort | 37:55 |
21. 6. 2015, Anglesey Circuit • Warrington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/42 • asphalt 80.47 km • Other years
1. | Ford Chris - Colman Neil | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 45:14 | |||
2. | Cope John - Cope Aimee | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 45:22 | |||
3. | Jones Mark - Brierley Christopher | BMW M3 E36 | 45:44 |
28. 6. 2015 • entries/finish - 56/39 • asphalt 86.56 km - (cancelled 10.94 km) • Other years
1. | Ellis Johnnie - Green Dave | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 58:01 | |||
2. | Daniels Ross - Mankin Paul | Subaru Impreza | 58:11 | |||
3. | Welch David - Proctor Stuart | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 58:22 |
4. 7. 2015 • entries/finish - 58/51 • asphalt 22.12 km • Other years
1. | Jennings Garry - Moran Michael | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 15:42.5 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Gilmore Michael | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 15:49.3 | |||
3. | McGeehan Derek - Smyth Laurie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 15:53.2 |
5. 7. 2015, Kames • East Ayrshire Car Club • entries/finish - 6/4 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fernie Ross - Sayer-Payne Charley | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 22:14 | |||
2. | Bruce Graham - Keir Derek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 23:43 | |||
3. | McClory Stephen - Dodds Dale | Ford Fiesta Zetec S Mk6 | 25:07 |
12. 7. 2015, Greystoke Forest • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/42 • gravel • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Fagg Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 38:29 | |||
2. | Cook Richard - Cook Edwin | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 38:58 | |||
3. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:32 |
12. 7. 2015, Brawdy • Pembrokeshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 66/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fowden Paul - Trimble Ashley | Subaru Impreza | 1:13:13 | |||
2. | Jones Nigel - Davies Tracy | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:14:18 | |||
3. | O'Grady Carl - Wood Tom | Nissan Sunny F2 | 1:14:59 |
19. 7. 2015, Twyford Wood • entries/finish - 42/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rowe Andy - Lund Cat | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:25:58 | |||
2. | Graham Andrew - McHenry Rob | Subaru Impreza | 1:26:54 | |||
3. | Tarbutt Matt - Haigh Joff | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:26:58 |
1. 8. 2015, Shackleton • Maiden City Motor Club • entries/finish - 54/47 • asphalt 46.32 km • Other years
1. | McGonigle Joseph - Geaney Ciaran | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 31:07 | |||
2. | McGarrity Derek - Magee Nigel | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 31:07 | |||
3. | McGeehan Alan - Magee Niall | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 31:12 |
2. 8. 2015, Fulbeck Airfield • Eastwood & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/46 • asphalt 89.28 km • Other years
1. | Lowe Robert - Shephard Stephen | Subaru Impreza 555 | 54:20 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 55:15 | |||
3. | Wayne Gary - Tomkinson Luke | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 55:17 |
8. 8. 2015, Throckmorton Airfield • Oxford Motor Club • entries/finish - 73/41 • asphalt 88.51 km • Other years
1. | Willett Dave - Davies John | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:08:15 | |||
2. | O'Grady Carl - Davis Ian | Nissan Sunny GTi | 1:09:57 | |||
3. | Davies Rob - Davies Nicola | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:12:04 |
15. 8. 2015, Stornoway • Lewis Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt • Other years
16. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 46/42 • asphalt 35.41 km • Other years
1. | Edwards Matt - Latham Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 20:05 | |||
2. | Rowlands Will - Merrison Heather | Ford Escort MK2 | 20:19 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Jones Simon | Ford Escort MK2 | 20:24 |
16. 8. 2015, Snetterton • Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/37 • asphalt 90.04 km • Other years
1. | Ellis Johnnie - Green Dave | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 54:37 | |||
2. | Mummery Nigel - Scarrett Fiona | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 54:46 | |||
3. | Bayliss Andrew - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | BMW E36 Compact | 55:35 |
16. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Waters Martin - Purnell Ben | BMW 325i E30 | 24:53 | |||
2. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 25:14 | |||
3. | Leonard Steve - Ellis Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 25:22 |
21. 8. 2015 • Magherafelt & District Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to insufficient entries
30. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 89/54 • asphalt 117.51 km • Other years
1. | Bowen Simon - Robinson Richard | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:16:58 | |||
2. | Oldfield Alan - McNulty Steve | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 1:17:26 | |||
3. | Adam Gary - Adam Gordon | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:17:53 |
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2015, New Brighton • Wallasey Motor Club • entries/finish - 93/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bowen Simon - Robinson Richard | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 36:51 | |||
2. | Swift Paul - Dykes Giles | Ford Escort MK2 | 37:08 | |||
3. | Evans Paul - Powell Lol | Ford Escort MK2 | 37:32 |
6. 9. 2015 • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Threlfall Michael - Threlfall Alfie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 41:29 | |||
2. | Furzeland Danielle - Creamer Holly | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 41:41 | |||
3. | Lee Rob - Lee John | Ford Escort MK1 | 42:35 |
12. 9. 2015 • entries/finish - 47/35 • gravel 63.84 km • Other years
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:26 | |||
2. | Edwards Matt - Connor John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:23 | |||
3. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 43:59 |
13. 9. 2015, Melbourne Airfield • Lindholme Motor Sports Club • entries/finish - 41/27 • asphalt 88.96 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Alex - Swallow Mark | Subaru Forester | 1:06:47 | |||
2. | White David - White Matthew | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:07:40 | |||
3. | Pressdee Terry - Broadbent Mark | Subaru Impreza | 1:07:55 |
17. 9. – 19. 9. 2015 • entries/finish - 6/4 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bridson Walter - Christian Stephen | Honda Civic | 1:36:41.9 | |||
2. | Crowe Matthew - Radcliffe Robert | Vauxhall Corsa | 1:50:12.3 | |||
3. | Ellis Wayne - Price Gareth | Peugeot 205 | 1:59:57.2 |
19. 9. 2015, Skeabost, Isle of Skye • Isle Of Skye Rally Club • entries/finish - 21/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Fraser Steven | Subaru Impreza | 1:48.2 | |||
2. | MacLean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:50.7 | |||
3. | Morrison Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:52.1 |
1. | Ford Chris - Coulton Philip | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:16:23 | |||
2. | Richardson Keith - Richardson Jackie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:17:15 | |||
3. | Edwards Gareth - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:17:25 |
27. 9. 2015, MDP Wethersfield • Anglia Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 35/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Daniels Ross - Mankin Paul | Subaru Impreza | 1:02:20 | |||
2. | Newton Christopher - Newton Anthony | Vauxhall Nova | 1:03:12 | |||
3. | Turner Andrew - Winstanley Richard | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:03:34 |
27. 9. 2015, Caerwent • Forresters Car Club • entries/finish - 73/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Godney Ian - Skeet Les | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:17:00 | |||
2. | Leonard Steve - Humphreys Sion | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:17:46 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Davis Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:17:47 |
3. 10. 2015 • Enniskillen Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
Postponed from 18 July
3. 10. 2015, Woodcote Park • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Davies Andy - Bowen Dale | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 25:11 | |||
2. | Morgan Bob - Morgan Rob | Škoda Fabia Turbo | 25:25 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Pugh Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 26:14 |
4. 10. 2015, Fulbeck • Eastwood & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 47/36 • asphalt 83.32 km • Other years
1. | Lepley George - Pridmore Howard | Ford Escort | 48:54 | |||
2. | Wayne Gary - Bloor Neal | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 49:12 | |||
3. | Bailey Sean - Bailey Sam | Subaru Impreza | 49:18 |
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2015, Saint-Helier • Jersey Motorcycle & Light Car Club • entries/finish - 72/33 • asphalt 219.41 km • Other years
1. | Leonard Steve - Humphreys Sion | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:34:34.7 | |||
2. | Baudains Jeremy - Ollivro James | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:37:04.0 | |||
3. | Godney Ian - Brown Paul | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 2:39:27.4 |
10. 10. 2015, Saint-Helier • Jersey Motorcycle & Light Car Club • entries/finish - 13/7 • asphalt 122.08 km - (cancelled 7.49 km) • Other years
1. | Le Noa Simon - Le Blancq Katie | Ford Anglia | 1:24:01.9 | |||
2. | Crowsley Dale - Vaudin John | Mazda MX-5 | 1:26:04.9 | |||
3. | Alderson Tim - Villars Pete | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:31:19.8 |
18. 10. 2015, Kames • East Ayrshire Car Club • entries/finish - 17/11 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Feeney Nigel - Hale Shona | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 17:33 | |||
2. | Gibb James - Smith Taylor | Ford Fiesta Proto | 18:20 | |||
3. | MacArthur Alister - Robertson Chris | Talbot Sunbeam | 18:28 |
25. 10. 2015, Donington Park • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 79/66 • asphalt 89.57 km • Other years
1. | Field Ashley - Vickers Ryan | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 55:43 | |||
2. | Hodgson Martin - Jones Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:52 | |||
3. | Alexander Paul - Woodburn Tom | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:56 |
31. 10. 2015, Builth Wells • entries/finish - 55/41 • asphalt - gravel 48.28 km • Other years
1. | Evans Dan - Hodges-Small Steve | Vauxhall Nova SR | 33:39 | |||
2. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 33:53 | |||
3. | Thomas Gary - Thomas Linda | Ford Escort MK2 | 34:07 |
1. | Brammer Ray - Loomes Mark | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:20:48 | |||
2. | Tilburn Steve - Tilburn Jack | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:24:48 | |||
3. | Oliver Justin - Abrey Claire | Subaru Impreza | 1:25:12 |
1. 11. 2015 • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 66/54 • gravel 65.66 km • Other years
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 37:34 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 37:36 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 37:46 |
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 37:34 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 37:36 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 37:46 |
7. 11. 2015 • entries/finish - 29/22 • gravel 58.62 km • Other years
1. | Swann Robert - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:04 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 41:16 | |||
3. | Barnes Andrew - Simmons Guy | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 42:26 |
1. | Armstrong Leigh - Armstrong Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:18 | |||
2. | Bailey Jeremy - Lacey Graham | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:12 | |||
3. | Danks Nick - Corbett Martin | Ford Escort MK1 | 45:28 |
13. 11. – 15. 11. 2015, Deeside • entries/finish - 89/57 • gravel 163.50 km • Other years
1. | Faulkner Mike - Foy Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:51:45.1 | |||
2. | Howells David - Hernaman Robin | Subaru Impreza | 1:56:28.6 | |||
3. | Utting Wug - Stokoe Bob | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:58:01.1 |
21. 11. 2015 • Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Woodhouse Ian - Woodhouse Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 33:58 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Pridmore Howard | Ford Escort MK2 | 34:21 | |||
3. | White David - White Matthew | Subaru Impreza | 34:24 |
21. 11. 2015, Grizedale • Furness District Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/59 • gravel 63.48 km • Other years
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 43:13 | |||
2. | Wright David - Pugh Steve | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 43:14 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 43:25 |
27. 11. – 29. 11. 2015 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due lack of entries.
28. 11. 2015 • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt 80.47 km • Other years
1. | Munden Jim - Frost Andy | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:14:23 | |||
2. | Hopkins Philip - Fleming Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:14:49 | |||
3. | Self Tim - Kay Kelly | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:15:14 |
6. 12. 2015 • entries/finish - 24/21 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Yates James - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:16 | |||
2. | Jasper Mark - Whyatt Don | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:52 | |||
3. | Križan Petr - Poole Connor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:22 |
27. 12. 2015, Croft Circuit • Northallerton Automobile Club • entries/finish - 88/69 • asphalt 78.56 km • Other years
1. | Procter Kevin - Bellerby Dave | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 54:09 | |||
2. | Renwick Barry - Dargan Steve | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 55:06 | |||
3. | Woodhouse Ian - Woodhouse Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:16 |
28. 12. 2015, Pembrey Circuit • Carmarthen Motor Club • entries/finish - 70/48 • asphalt 66.94 km • Other years
1. | Breen Craig - Hennessy Vivienne | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:27 | |||
2. | Tappin Kevin - Tappin Charles | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:50 | |||
3. | Turner Philip - James Lowri | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:51 |