Season 2014
FIA
APRC Asia Cup 2014
16. 8. – 17. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 217.40 km • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Junior Rally Team | 3:12:14.5 | ||
3. | Pedder Mark - Dowling Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pedders Suspension | 3:14:25.7 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Junior Rally Team | 3:12:14.5 | ||
3. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 3:14:47.4 |
26. 9. – 28. 9. 2014, Obihiro city, Hokkaido • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 25/19 • gravel 222.80 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:12:29.5 | ||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D | Subaru Team Arai | 2:13:11.8 | ||
3. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru WRX STI | Cusco Racing | 2:16:09.2 |
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:17:17.4 | ||
2. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 2:27:11.6 | ||
3. | Takale Sanjay - Gregory Sean F. | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:31:58.3 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2014, Longyou • entries/finish - 110/46 • asphalt - gravel 230.92 km • Other years
1. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Volkswagen Golf SCRC | FAW-Volkswagen Team | 2:51:56.0 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:57:10.3 | ||
3. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Cusco Racing | 3:01:07.5 |
1. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Cusco Racing | 3:01:07.5 | ||
2. | Deheragoda Dinesh - Junaid Shafraz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | EZY Racing | 3:54:36.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Sumiyama Yuya |
29 [2.] |
39 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
107 |
||
2. | Deheragoda Dinesh |
11 [6.] |
16 [5.] |
30 [2.] |
57 |
||
3. | Xu Jun |
26 [3.] |
30 [2.] | - |
56 |
||
4. | Takale Sanjay |
17 [5.] |
25 [3.] | - |
42 |
||
5. | Gill Gaurav |
39 [1.] | R |
R |
39 |
||
6. | Hasegawa Tomohide |
9 [7.] |
20 [4.] | - |
29 |
||
7. | Kunisawa Mitsuhiro |
19 [4.] | - | - |
19 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sumiyama Yuya | 2 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gill Gaurav | 24 | |
2. | Sumiyama Yuya | 20 | |
3. | Xu Jun | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gill Gaurav | 26 | |
2. | Sumiyama Yuya | 19 |