Season 2013
Spain
Spain Historic 2013
1. 3. – 2. 3. 2013, Madrid • entries/finish - 31/27 • asphalt 161.44 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:34:38.6 | ||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Historic Rally Classic | 1:35:53.8 | ||
3. | "Pedro" - Cirillo Stefano | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:36:23.4 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:34:38.6 | ||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Historic Rally Classic | 1:35:53.8 | ||
3. | Piñeiro Fernando - Figueiras Lago José Antonio | Porsche 930 Turbo | Historic Rally Classic | 1:39:02.2 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2013, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 22/15 • asphalt 116.82 km • Other years
1. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:19:11.4 | ||
2. | Piñeiro Fernando - Álvarez Rivas Daniel | Porsche 930 Turbo | Historic Rally Classic | 1:21:25.6 | ||
3. | Borja Saura Julio - Barcia Pino José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:22:55.3 |
1. | Piñeiro Fernando - Álvarez Rivas Daniel | Porsche 930 Turbo | Historic Rally Classic | 1:21:25.6 | ||
2. | Borja Saura Julio - Barcia Pino José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:22:55.3 | ||
3. | Padilla Carlos - Blondeel Frank | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:27:00.6 |
6. 6. – 9. 6. 2013, Pravia • Pravia Autocompetición • entries/finish - 28/11 • asphalt 125.06 km • Other years
1. | López Albuerne Pablo - Rodríguez Paniagua Javier | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:29:52.1 | ||
2. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | RAC Vasco Navarro | 1:30:35.0 | ||
3. | Borja Saura Julio - Barcia Pino José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:32:00.9 |
1. | López Albuerne Pablo - Rodríguez Paniagua Javier | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:29:52.1 | ||
2. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | RAC Vasco Navarro | 1:30:35.0 | ||
3. | Borja Saura Julio - Barcia Pino José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:32:00.9 |
Regional crews only run second leg
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2013, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 17/9 • asphalt 102.52 km • Other years
1. | Borja Saura Julio - Barcia Pino José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:09:21.3 | ||
2. | Piñeiro Fernando - Álvarez Rivas Daniel | Porsche 930 Turbo | Historic Rally Classic | 1:09:33.2 | ||
3. | Palacio César - Peláez Jovino | BMW 325i E30 | Escudería Avilesina | 1:11:38.6 |
1. | Borja Saura Julio - Barcia Pino José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:09:21.3 | ||
2. | Piñeiro Fernando - Álvarez Rivas Daniel | Porsche 930 Turbo | Historic Rally Classic | 1:09:33.2 | ||
3. | Ambit Salvador Gonçal - Guisset Esteva Carles | BMW 323i E30 | Escudería Osona | 1:15:47.2 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2013, Girona • entries/finish - 38/25 • asphalt 157.65 km • Other years
1. | "Pedro" - Baldaccini Emanuele | Lancia 037 Rally | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:49:49.3 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:50:44.1 | |||
3. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | Profil Racing Team | 1:52:22.5 |
1. | Xargay Enric - Anglada Marta | BMW 2002 Ti | Escudería Baix Empordá | 1:54:49.0 | ||
2. | Font Ferran - Julià Pascual Oriol | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andorra Auto Club | 1:58:12.3 | ||
3. | Blázquez Marc - Moiset Ferrer Gabriel | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 1:59:15.1 |
30. 11. – 1. 12. 2013 • entries/finish - 9/8 • asphalt 146.94 km • Other years
1. | Dávila Estraviz Fco. Javier - Fernández Irusta José Miguel | Opel Corsa SR | Escudería Montañesa | 1:51:27.2 | ||
2. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis - Diego Lourdes | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | Escudería Turbo Competición | 1:55:16.6 | ||
3. | Ambit Salvador Gonçal - Guisset Esteva Carles | BMW 323i E30 | Escudería Osona | 1:56:00.1 |
1. | Ambit Salvador Gonçal - Guisset Esteva Carles | BMW 323i E30 | Escudería Osona | 1:56:00.1 | ||
2. | Muñoz de Dios Mariano - Trocaola Lourdes | BMW 2002 Tii | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:59:58.7 | ||
3. | Gómez Bancalero Manuel Alberto - Medina Gonzalo | Audi Quattro | Escudería Talavera | 2:03:19.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Borja Saura Julio |
23 [5.] |
30 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
21 [6.] | - |
136 |
||
2. | Ambit Salvador Gonçal |
17 [8.] | - |
17 [8.] |
27 [3.] |
19 [7.] |
35 [1.] |
115 |
||
3. | Piñeiro Fernando |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] | - |
30 [2.] | R |
- |
92 |
||
4. | Muñoz de Dios Mariano |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] |
21 [6.] | R |
R |
30 [2.] |
85 |
||
5. | Sainz Antonio |
25 [4.] |
15 [9.] | R |
25 [4.] | R |
- |
65 |
||
6. | Otegui Miguel | R |
- |
30 [2.] | R |
25 [4.] | - |
55 |
||
7. | Font Ferran |
21 [6.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
51 |
||
8. | Padilla Carlos | - |
27 [3.] |
23 [5.] | R |
- | - |
50 |
||
9. | García Félix | - | - |
25 [4.] |
23 [5.] | - | - |
48 |
||
10. | Sainz Carlos |
35 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
11. | López Albuerne Pablo | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
12. | Xargay Enric | - | - | - | - |
35 [1.] | - |
35 |
||
13. | Gómez Bancalero Manuel Alberto |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] |
35 |
||
14. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel |
30 [2.] | R |
- | - | R |
- |
30 |
||
15. | Domènech Albos Joaquín | - | - |
13 [10.] | - |
15 [9.] | - |
28 |
||
16. | Blázquez Marc | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
17. | Díaz Santana Marcos Oliver | - |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
18. | Esquer de Oñate Francisco Javier | - | - | R |
R |
- |
25 [4.] |
25 |
||
19. | Pérez Latre Manuel | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] | - |
23 |
||
20. | González Tomás | - |
21 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
21. | Barreira José Ángel |
6 [15.] | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
22. | Cañizares Santiago |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
23. | González Gutiérrez José Ignacio | - |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
24. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis | - | - |
19 [7.] | R |
- | - |
19 |
||
25. | Arencibia Vicente | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
26. | Lorenzo Domínguez Gerardo | R |
- | - | - |
17 [8.] | - |
17 |
||
27. | Marbán Corral José M. |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
28. | Zorrilla José Antonio |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
29. | López Román José | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
30. | de Sousa Sancho Pablo |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
31. | Ferrão Manuel |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Barcia Pino José Luis |
23 [5.] |
30 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
21 [6.] | - |
136 |
||
2. | Guisset Esteva Carles |
17 [8.] | - |
17 [8.] |
27 [3.] |
19 [7.] |
35 [1.] |
115 |
||
3. | Trocaola Lourdes |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] |
21 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
30 [2.] |
85 |
||
4. | Martínez Cattaneo Javier |
25 [4.] |
15 [9.] |
R
|
25 [4.] | - | - |
65 |
||
5. | Álvarez Rivas Daniel | - |
35 [1.] | - |
30 [2.] |
R
|
- |
65 |
||
6. | Breda Giovanni | - | - |
30 [2.] |
R
|
25 [4.] | - |
55 |
||
7. | Julià Pascual Oriol |
21 [6.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
51 |
||
8. | Blondeel Frank | - |
27 [3.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
- | - |
50 |
||
9. | García Miguel Ángel | - | - |
25 [4.] |
23 [5.] | - | - |
48 |
||
10. | Rodríguez Paniagua Javier | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
10. | Anglada Marta | - | - | - | - |
35 [1.] | - |
35 |
||
10. | Medina Gonzalo |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] |
35 |
||
10. | Moya Luis |
35 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
14. | Fernández Álvarez José Antonio |
9 [12.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
25 [4.] |
34 |
||
15. | Anido Vázquez Javier |
30 [2.] |
R
|
- | - |
R
|
- |
30 |
||
16. | Boto Antonio | - | - |
13 [10.] | - |
15 [9.] | - |
28 |
||
17. | Figueiras Lago José Antonio |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
17. | Moiset Ferrer Gabriel | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
19. | Pérez Rodríguez Isabel | - |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
20. | Palouzié Maurici | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] | - |
23 |
||
21. | Díaz Ortega Antonio | - |
21 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
21. | Gómez Tova Rafael |
6 [15.] | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
23. | López Tomico David |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
23. | González Galván Miguel Ángel | - |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
23. | Gutiérrez Diego Ángel | - | - |
19 [7.] |
R
|
- | - |
19 |
||
26. | García Torre Elvis Pablo | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
26. | Gómez Álvarez Javier |
R
|
- | - | - |
17 [8.] | - |
17 |
||
28. | Páez Iñaki |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
29. | Vidal Susana |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
30. | Costas Rodríguez Eva | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
31. | Cavaleiro Luís |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | López Albuerne Pablo | 1 | |
= | Sainz Carlos | 1 | |
= | Piñeiro Fernando | 1 | |
= | Borja Saura Julio | 1 | |
= | Ambit Salvador Gonçal | 1 | |
= | Xargay Enric | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Sainz Carlos | 10 | |
= | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel | 10 | |
= | Muñoz de Dios Mariano | 10 | |
4. | López Albuerne Pablo | 9 | |
= | Piñeiro Fernando | 9 | |
6. | "Lolo García" | 6 | |
7. | Borja Saura Julio | 3 | |
8. | Ambit Salvador Gonçal | 2 | |
9. | Xargay Enric | 1 |