Season 2013
Australia
Australia 4WD Series 2013
2. 3. 2013, Canberra • entries/finish - 65/54 • asphalt 96.06 km - (cancelled 31.24 km) • Other years
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 47:58.0 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 48:06.1 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 48:48.5 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Gentleman Kirrllee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:03.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:09.7 | |||
3. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 50:18.8 |
3. 3. 2013 • entries/finish - 59/46 • gravel 95.34 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:24.7 | |||
3. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:45.3 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:24.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:03.1 | |||
3. | Middleton Brett - Benefield Andrew | Subaru Forester | 1:02:02.8 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2013 • entries/finish - 61/35 • gravel 105.89 km • Other years
1. | Stone Alex - Drury Hanna | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Redline Oils | 1:09:08.3 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 1:10:47.2 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Tom Wilde Renault Sport RT | 1:11:31.9 |
1. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:14:38.0 | ||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Doe Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | S Technic - Specialist Subaru Garage | 1:22:17.7 | ||
3. | Di Lallo Adrian - Pedersen Roger | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Red Earth Motorsport |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2013 • entries/finish - 38/27 • gravel 104.17 km • Other years
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Swisse Renault Sport Rally Team | 1:04:42.5 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 1:05:01.5 | ||
3. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | True Blue Alarms | 1:05:18.8 |
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | True Blue Alarms | 1:05:18.8 | ||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Doe Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | S Technic - Specialist Subaru Garage | 1:07:17.5 | ||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Maximum Motorsport | 1:09:00.2 |
SxS re-run the Ellis stage as SS16 and the Healthway stage as SS18.
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 51/42 • gravel 117.05 km - (cancelled 17.62 km) • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 57:53.6 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:12.3 | ||
3. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 58:13.3 |
1. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 58:13.3 | |||
2. | Dowel Justin - Wright Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:34.6 | |||
3. | Rodda James - Langfield David | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:00:22.6 |
26. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 44/36 • gravel 93.81 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 50:39.3 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 50:57.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 51:13.4 |
1. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:52.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 55:26.0 | |||
3. | Doyle Joshua - Lehmann Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 56:59.3 |
13. 7. – 14. 7. 2013 • entries/finish - 33/13 • gravel 218.87 km - (cancelled 8.85 km) • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 2:07:51.0 | ||
2. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 2:10:37.6 | ||
3. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:12:26.0 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:12:26.0 | |||
2. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 2:18:56.7 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Glenney Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:19:30.7 |
12. 9. – 15. 9. 2013, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 15/12 • gravel 254.16 km - (cancelled 24.91 km) • Other years
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:30:07.8 | |||
2. | Roberts Peter - Baker Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:32:18.9 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:32:55.6 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:30:07.8 | |||
2. | Roberts Peter - Baker Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:32:18.9 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:32:55.6 |
15. 11. 2013 • entries/finish - 37/34 • gravel 55.20 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 41:13.3 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Macneall Glenn | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 41:16.5 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:17.8 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:17.8 | |||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 41:20.7 | |||
3. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | 42:04.1 |
16. 11. 2013 • entries/finish - 64/49 • gravel 143.20 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 1:36:13.3 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:36:40.1 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:46.0 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:36:40.1 | |||
2. | Dalton Richie - Allen John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:46.0 | |||
3. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:25.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Mitchell John | R |
41 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
81 [1.] |
98 [1.] |
34 [2.] |
40 [1.] |
253 |
||
2. | Dalton Richie |
40 [1.] |
22 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
57 [3.] |
75 [3.] |
40 [1.] |
35 [2.] |
212 |
||
3. | Bailey Mike |
30 [3.] |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
62 [2.] |
61 [4.] |
18 [8.] |
26 [4.] |
183 |
||
4. | Harding Mick |
34 [2.] |
34 [2.] | - | - |
12 [10.] |
34 [2.] |
17 R |
[7.] |
26 [4.] |
20 [6.] |
160 |
||
5. | Schofield Gerald |
26 [4.] |
20 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
43 [5.] |
20 R |
16 [9.] |
22 [5.] |
127 |
||
6. | Lee Warren | - | - | - | - |
26 [4.] |
40 [1.] | - | - |
20 [7.] |
30 [3.] |
116 |
||
7. | Tostevin Doug | - | - |
34 [2.] |
34 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] | R |
98 |
||
8. | Roberts Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
86 [2.] | - | - |
86 |
||
9. | Middleton Brett |
[5.] |
[3.] | R |
- | R |
- |
50 [4.] |
34 [11.] |
[6.] |
[9.] |
84 |
||
10. | Di Lallo Adrian | R |
- |
30 [3.] |
26 [4.] |
22 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
78 |
||
11. | O'Dowd John | - | - |
40 [1.] |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
11. | Miles Graeme | - | - |
26 [4.] | R |
18 [7.] |
26 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
13. | Reynolds Derek | R |
26 [5.] | - | - |
14 [9.] |
16 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
14. | Cullen Bethany | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
55 [5.] | - | - |
55 |
||
15. | Dowel Justin | - | - | - | - |
34 [2.] |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
16. | Doyle Joshua | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
17. | Rodda James | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] |
18 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
18. | Mitchell Stephen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
42 [6.] | - | - |
42 |
||
19. | Hynes Leigh | - | - | R |
41 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
19. | Dwyer Declan | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
21. | Mee Stephen |
22 [6.] |
18 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
22. | Fawcett Mark | - | - | - | - |
16 [8.] |
22 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
22. | Donohue Cath | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 [6.] | - | - | - |
38 |
||
24. | Jaques Chris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [8.] | - | - |
36 |
||
24. | Webber Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [5.] |
14 [10.] |
36 |
||
26. | Keen John | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 [9.] | - | - |
33 |
||
27. | Penny Andrew | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 [10.] | - | - |
31 |
||
28. | King Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [10.] |
16 [8.] |
30 |
||
28. | Till Brad | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [11.] |
18 [7.] |
30 |
||
30. | McConkey Gerard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 [12.] | - | - |
28 |
||
31. | Dunn Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 R | - | - |
19 |
||
32. | Swart Marius | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 R | - | - | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mitchell John | 4 | |
2. | Dalton Richie | 2 | |
3. | O'Dowd John | 1 | |
= | Hynes Leigh | 1 | |
= | Dwyer Declan | 1 | |
= | Lee Warren | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mitchell John | 36 | |
2. | Hynes Leigh | 15 | |
3. | Dalton Richie | 10 | |
4. | Harding Mick | 7 | |
5. | Dwyer Declan | 6 | |
= | Dowel Justin | 6 | |
7. | Tostevin Doug | 4 | |
= | Lee Warren | 4 | |
9. | Latham Greg | 2 | |
= | Roberts Peter | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mitchell John | 40 | |
2. | Hynes Leigh | 16 | |
3. | Dalton Richie | 10 | |
= | Dwyer Declan | 10 | |
5. | Harding Mick | 4 | |
= | Lee Warren | 4 | |
7. | O'Dowd John | 3 | |
= | Dowel Justin | 3 | |
9. | Latham Greg | 2 |