Season 2012
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2012
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2012, Panagyurishte • entries/finish - 21/15 • asphalt 181.00 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:35:24.1 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:37:14.7 | ||
3. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:37:18.5 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:35:24.1 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:37:14.7 | ||
3. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:37:18.5 |
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2012, Borovec • entries/finish - 31/18 • asphalt 250.22 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 2:20:26.5 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 2:20:49.3 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 2:21:28.1 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 2:20:26.5 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 2:20:49.3 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 2:21:28.1 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2012, Tvardica • entries/finish - 20/12 • asphalt 99.66 km • Other years
1. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:00:24.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:00:54.1 | ||
3. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | eBrána Rallye team | 1:01:17.9 |
1. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:00:24.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:00:54.1 | ||
3. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | eBrána Rallye team | 1:01:17.9 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2012, Shumen • entries/finish - 24/17 • asphalt 97.65 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 51:46.2 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 52:03.0 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 52:24.0 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 51:46.2 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 52:03.0 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 52:24.0 |
28. 9. – 30. 9. 2012, Sliven • entries/finish - 40/24 • asphalt 197.32 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:58.7 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:49:09.9 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Octane Team | 1:51:02.4 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:58.7 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:49:09.9 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Octane Team | 1:51:02.4 |
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2012, Valjevo - Beograd • Srpski automobilski savez (SAS) • entries/finish - 31/18 • asphalt 201.09 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:28:34.2 | ||
2. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Nyirfás Julianna | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:31:08.6 | |||
3. | Avci Yağiz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:31:33.7 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:28:34.2 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Mirchev Venzislav | Citroën DS3 R3T | Octane Team | 1:41:36.0 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Filipov Dobromir | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:49:42.2 |
Stamenković excluded from European Cup East due missing spare wheel (complain from Castrol Ford Team Türkiye)
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 26/21 • asphalt 101.93 km - (cancelled 40.37 km) • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 39:09.0 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 39:32.3 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Octane Team | 39:54.2 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 39:09.0 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 39:32.3 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Octane Team | 39:54.2 |
SS2 Zdravets 1 & SS3 Yavrovo 1 have been canceled due to a grenade found 800 meters after SS2's start. Fortunately, it turned out to be just a training grenade which was accidently left after a military exercise earlier in the week.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Iliev Dimitar |
37 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
2 R |
28 [2.] |
37 [1.] |
5 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
164 |
||
2. | Donchev Krum |
26 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
26 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
39 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
155 |
||
3. | Gyoshev Petar |
14 [5.] |
30 [2.] |
37 [1.] |
21 [3.] |
30 [2.] | R |
- |
132 |
||
4. | Staykov Plamen |
20 [3.] | - |
25 [3.] |
39 [1.] | R |
- |
25 [1.] |
109 |
||
5. | Titov Anton | R |
R |
2 [9.] |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] |
26 [2.] |
2 [9.] |
46 |
||
6. | Isaev Ignat | - | - | - |
1 R |
21 [3.] | - |
15 [3.] |
37 |
||
7. | Stratiev Tihomir | - |
16 [5.] | - |
11 [5.] | - | - |
6 [7.] |
33 |
||
8. | Atanasov Hristo |
6 [8.] |
4 [9.] | R |
4 [8.] |
[12.] |
19 [4.] |
[16.] |
33 |
||
9. | Stratieva Ekaterina |
4 [9.] |
12 [6.] | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - |
22 |
||
10. | Surilov Martin |
19 [4.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
19 |
||
11. | Vasilev Georgi | - | - |
14 [4.] |
[13.] |
[18.] | - |
4 [8.] |
18 |
||
12. | Denev Emil | R |
6 [8.] |
10 [5.] | R |
[11.] | - |
[15.] |
16 |
||
13. | Simeonov Mihail | - | - |
[11.] |
[12.] |
[16.] |
14 [5.] |
[17.] |
14 |
||
14. | Slavov Todor | - | R |
- | - |
13 [5.] | - | - |
13 |
||
15. | Mechkov Stoyan |
2 [10.] |
1 [11.] |
9 [6.] |
[11.] | R |
- |
[14.] |
12 |
||
16. | Kortelov Nikolay |
1 [11.] |
[13.] |
[12.] |
[15.] |
[17.] |
10 [6.] |
[20.] |
11 |
||
17. | Grigorov Boris | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
10 |
||
18. | Paunov Nikolai | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] |
8 |
||
19. | Popov Daniel |
8 [7.] |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
20. | Daskalov Ivo | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
21. | Apostolov Stoyan | - | R |
- |
6 [7.] |
2 [9.] | - |
[12.] |
8 |
||
22. | Lazarov Georgi |
[12.] | R |
6 [7.] | R |
R |
- | - |
6 |
||
23. | Bozhich Yordan | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | - |
3 R | - |
5 |
||
24. | Marinov Georgi | - | R |
4 [8.] | - | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
25. | Hristov Hristo | - | - | R |
- |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 |
||
26. | Stoyanov Stanimir | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Stankov Dilian | R |
R |
1 R | - |
1 [10.] | - |
[13.] |
2 |
||
28. | Jeliazkov Stefan | - | - | R |
1 [10.] |
[13.] | - | - |
1 |
||
29. | Tenchev Shtilian | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Grigorov Grigor | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Iliev Dimitar | 3 | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 2 | |
3. | Gyoshev Petar | 1 | |
= | Donchev Krum | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Iliev Dimitar | 15 | |
2. | Gyoshev Petar | 9 | |
3. | Staykov Plamen | 7 | |
4. | Donchev Krum | 2 | |
= | Isaev Ignat | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Iliev Dimitar | 24 | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 8 | |
3. | Isaev Ignat | 2 |