Season 2012
Poland
Poland Cup (RPP) 2012
17. 2. – 19. 2. 2012, Gdańsk • Automobilklub Orski • entries/finish - 16/11 • gravel - snow 71.10 km - (cancelled 28.06 km) • Other years
1. | Tomala Damian - Martynek Mateusz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 41:08.2 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 42:31.9 | |||
3. | Kochańczyk Błażej - Kwiatek Bartłomiej | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 43:47.5 |
1. | Tomala Damian - Martynek Mateusz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 41:08.2 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 42:31.9 | |||
3. | Kochańczyk Błażej - Kwiatek Bartłomiej | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 43:47.5 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2012, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt 84.70 km • Other years
1. | Kubat Mateusz - Dachowski Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:14.5 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 53:17.3 | |||
3. | Knopt Janusz - Jastrzębski Łukasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:31.7 |
1. | Kubat Mateusz - Dachowski Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:14.5 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 53:17.3 | |||
3. | Knopt Janusz - Jastrzębski Łukasz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:31.7 |
11. 5. – 12. 5. 2012, Kozienice • entries/finish - 54/35 • asphalt 80.10 km • Other years
1. | Stec Mariusz - Przystupa Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:36.7 | |||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 44:46.4 | |||
3. | Tomala Damian - Martynek Mateusz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 44:47.9 |
1. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 44:46.4 | |||
2. | Tomala Damian - Martynek Mateusz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 44:47.9 | |||
3. | Jurecki Jacek - Trela Michał | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 45:10.1 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2012, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 49/20 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hupało Tomasz - Fiołek Rafał | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:37.3 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:00:37.9 | |||
3. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:41.0 |
1. | Hupało Tomasz - Fiołek Rafał | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:37.3 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:00:37.9 | |||
3. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:41.0 |
9. 8. – 11. 8. 2012, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Cieślar Zbigniew | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 38:53.0 | |||
2. | Hupało Tomasz - Fiołek Rafał | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 39:45.2 | |||
3. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 39:48.3 |
1. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Cieślar Zbigniew | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 38:53.0 | |||
2. | Hupało Tomasz - Fiołek Rafał | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 39:45.2 | |||
3. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 39:48.3 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2012, Jastrzębie Zdrój • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Scheffler Marcin - Marciniak Szymon | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:00.8 | |||
2. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Cieślar Zbigniew | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 53:02.3 | |||
3. | Hupało Tomasz - Fiołek Rafał | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 53:46.3 |
1. | Scheffler Marcin - Marciniak Szymon | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:00.8 | |||
2. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Cieślar Zbigniew | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 53:02.3 | |||
3. | Hupało Tomasz - Fiołek Rafał | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 53:46.3 |
18. 10. – 20. 10. 2012, Polanica Zdrój • entries/finish - 45/25 • asphalt 70.84 km • Other years
1. | Scheffler Marcin - Marciniak Szymon | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 44:25.3 | |||
2. | Jurecki Jacek - Trela Michał | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 45:17.8 | |||
3. | Kubat Mateusz - Dachowski Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 45:43.5 |
1. | Scheffler Marcin - Marciniak Szymon | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 44:25.3 | |||
2. | Jurecki Jacek - Trela Michał | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 45:17.8 | |||
3. | Kubat Mateusz - Dachowski Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 45:43.5 |
16. 11. – 17. 11. 2012, Ustroń • Automobilklub Cieszyński • entries/finish - 52/26 • asphalt - snow 87.30 km • Other years
1. | Stec Mariusz - Przystupa Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 57:29.6 | |||
2. | Kubat Mateusz - Bębenek Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 58:15.5 | |||
3. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Cieślar Zbigniew | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 58:25.3 |
1. | Kubat Mateusz - Bębenek Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 58:15.5 | |||
2. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Cieślar Zbigniew | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 58:25.3 | |||
3. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Škoda Fabia R2 | 59:16.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Płachytka Sylwester |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] | R |
3 [8.] | R |
62 |
||
2. | Ogryzek Sławomir | - | R |
6 [5.] | R |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] | R |
12 [2.] |
45 |
||
3. | Hupało Tomasz | R |
4 [7.] |
1 [10.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
10 [3.] | R |
R |
42 |
||
4. | Kubat Mateusz | - |
15 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
10 [3.] |
15 [1.] |
40 |
||
5. | Scheffler Marcin | - | R |
R |
8 [4.] | R |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] | R |
38 |
||
6. | Jurecki Jacek | R |
6 [5.] |
10 [3.] | R |
4 [7.] | R |
12 [2.] | R |
32 |
||
7. | Szeja Jarosław | R |
R |
8 [4.] |
12 [2.] | R |
8 [4.] |
[11.] |
[22.] |
28 |
||
8. | Tomala Damian |
15 [1.] | R |
12 [2.] |
[13.] | R |
R |
[14.] | R |
27 |
||
9. | Kasperczyk Tomasz |
3 [8.] |
[18.] |
[12.] |
5 [6.] |
8 [4.] | R |
[13.] |
10 [3.] |
26 |
||
10. | Mularczyk Marek |
8 [4.] |
[11.] |
3 [8.] |
6 [5.] |
3 [8.] |
[18.] | R |
5 [6.] |
25 |
||
11. | Smorawiński Tomasz | - | - | R |
R |
5 [6.] |
6 [5.] |
8 [4.] | R |
19 |
||
12. | Kurdyś Sławomir | - |
5 [6.] |
[11.] |
2 [9.] |
6 [5.] | R |
4 [7.] | R |
17 |
||
13. | Baran Piotr | - | - |
[14.] | R |
- |
4 [7.] |
5 [6.] |
6 [5.] |
15 |
||
14. | Ingram Wiesław | - |
8 [4.] | R |
3 [8.] | R |
[12.] |
2 [9.] | R |
13 |
||
15. | Kochańczyk Błażej |
10 [3.] |
[36.] | - |
[11.] | R |
- | - | - |
10 |
||
16. | Duda Michał | - | R |
[21.] |
1 [10.] |
[15.] |
[15.] |
[19.] |
8 [4.] |
9 |
||
17. | Wawrzyczek Damian | - | R |
[16.] |
4 [7.] | R |
5 [6.] | R |
R |
9 |
||
18. | Siemieńczuk Bartłomiej |
6 [5.] |
[19.] | R |
- |
[36.] |
[11.] | - |
[16.] |
6 |
||
19. | Łączka Patryk | - |
[21.] | - | - |
[12.] | R |
6 [5.] | - |
6 |
||
20. | Zelek Krzysztof |
5 [6.] |
[16.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Pogan Radosław | - |
3 [8.] |
2 [9.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
22. | Żarna Daniel |
4 [7.] |
[12.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
23. | Stankiewicz Michał | - | - | - |
[12.] |
[35.] | R |
- |
3 [8.] |
3 |
||
24. | Palion Maciej | - |
[13.] | R |
- |
1 [10.] |
2 [9.] |
[15.] | - |
3 |
||
25. | Krawczyk Andrzej |
2 [9.] |
[24.] | R |
R |
[26.] |
[26.] |
[23.] | - |
2 |
||
26. | Suchorzebski Paweł | - | - |
[15.] | R |
[13.] |
[13.] |
1 [10.] | R |
1 |
||
27. | Poręba Tomasz | - | - | - | - |
[14.] |
[23.] | R |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
28. | Temple Marek | - |
[20.] |
[28.] | R |
[16.] |
1 [10.] | - | R |
1 |
||
29. | Kotliński Jacek |
1 [10.] | - | - |
[20.] |
[37.] | R |
R |
R |
1 |
||
Knopt Janusz | - |
10 [3.] |
R |
R |
R |
R |
- | - |
10 |
|||
Kamisiński Adam | - | R |
5 [6.] |
R |
R |
R |
R |
- |
5 |
|||
Halicki Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
4 [7.] |
4 |
|||
Marciniak Piotr | - | - |
4 [7.] |
- | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
|||
Bolek Michał | - | - | - | R |
- |
3 [8.] |
- | R |
3 |
|||
Nykiel Andrzej | - |
2 [9.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
Lesiak Jakub | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
2 |
|||
Sawicki Tomasz | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
- | R |
- |
2 |
|||
Skucha-Cienciała Zbigniew | - |
1 [10.] |
- | R |
- | R |
R |
R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Scheffler Marcin | 2 | |
= | Kubat Mateusz | 2 | |
3. | Ogryzek Sławomir | 1 | |
= | Hupało Tomasz | 1 | |
= | Tomala Damian | 1 | |
= | Płachytka Sylwester | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kubat Mateusz | 6 | |
2. | Tomala Damian | 5 | |
3. | Scheffler Marcin | 4 | |
4. | Ogryzek Sławomir | 3 | |
5. | Smorawiński Tomasz | 2 | |
= | Szeja Jarosław | 2 | |
= | Płachytka Sylwester | 2 | |
8. | Knopt Janusz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kubat Mateusz | 9 | |
2. | Płachytka Sylwester | 5 | |
3. | Scheffler Marcin | 4 | |
= | Tomala Damian | 4 | |
5. | Smorawiński Tomasz | 1 | |
= | Ogryzek Sławomir | 1 | |
= | Jurecki Jacek | 1 |