Season 2012
Spain
Suzuki Swift Cup (E) 2012
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2012, Santander • entries/finish - 42/32 • asphalt 152.88 km - (cancelled 22.19 km) • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:27:12.3 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:28:34.4 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:28:37.7 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:35:30.7 | ||
2. | Pérez Silva Víctor - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:36:09.6 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:36:40.7 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2012, Vigo • entries/finish - 72/49 • asphalt 160.96 km • Other years
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Bañobre Álvaro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:43:09.2 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:43:15.8 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:44:00.3 |
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:56:36.9 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:57:46.4 | ||
3. | Pérez Silva Víctor - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:58:19.5 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2012, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 208.62 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:15:23.2 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Julià Pascual Oriol | Ford Fiesta N1 | Escudería Osona | 2:16:47.8 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 2:17:18.2 |
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 2:34:56.3 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 2:34:59.4 | ||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:35:27.7 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2012 • entries/finish - 55/35 • asphalt 154.04 km • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:39:23.8 | ||
2. | Iglesias Morandeira José Antonio - Núñez Jacobo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:40:46.8 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:41:32.9 |
1. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:51:51.0 | ||
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:51:56.1 | ||
3. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:52:03.1 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2012, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 89/33 • asphalt 235.56 km - (cancelled 88.44 km) • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:34:58.2 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:35:12.4 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:25.6 |
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:49:22.5 | ||
2. | Pérez Silva Víctor - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:50:28.0 | |||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:50:49.8 |
Event was finished after accident on SS8, when one spectator died after accident of crew no. 2.
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2012, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 67/41 • asphalt 157.80 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:46:35.0 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:48:35.3 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:48:48.5 |
1. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 2:01:03.0 | |||
2. | Pérez Silva Víctor - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 2:01:21.7 | |||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:02:12.5 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2012 • entries/finish - 67/42 • asphalt 150.19 km - (cancelled 10.94 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:10:51.1 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AMP Classic Team | 1:13:58.8 | ||
3. | Marbán Daniel - Ferrero Víctor M. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 1:14:59.8 |
1. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:25:18.4 | ||
2. | Pérez Silva Víctor - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:25:19.3 | ||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:25:28.5 |
Regional cars don't run stage 6
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo |
15 [4.] |
28 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
26 [1.] |
12 [5.] |
13 [5.] |
129 |
||
2. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos |
18 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
24 [1.] | R |
24 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
127 |
||
3. | Pérez Silva Víctor |
21 [2.] |
18 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
3 R |
21 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
115 |
||
4. | Díaz Pérez Adrián |
24 [1.] |
13 [5.] |
18 [3.] |
16 [4.] |
18 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
17 [3.] |
111 |
||
5. | Rico José Fernando |
8 [9.] |
14 [4.] |
6 [10.] |
18 [3.] |
11 [7.] |
14 [4.] |
5 [11.] |
71 |
||
6. | Pinilla Diego |
13 [5.] |
3 [13.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [10.] |
16 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
[4.] |
58 |
||
7. | García Gutiérrez Miguel |
10 [7.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
7 [11.] |
14 [5.] | R |
8 [9.] |
56 |
||
8. | Vigo Édgar |
9 [8.] |
2 [14.] |
10 [6.] |
10 [8.] |
7 [11.] |
9 [7.] |
2 [15.] |
47 |
||
9. | Lago Francisco |
1 R |
6 [10.] | R |
15 [5.] |
9 [9.] |
5 [11.] |
9 [8.] |
45 |
||
10. | Izaguirre Igor |
11 [6.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
1 R |
1 R |
6 [10.] |
9 [7.] |
45 |
||
11. | Macías Félix |
6 [11.] |
8 [8.] |
4 [12.] |
11 [7.] |
8 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
4 [12.] |
44 |
||
12. | Viloria Merayo Antonio |
5 [12.] |
7 [9.] | R |
9 [9.] |
12 [6.] | R |
6 [10.] |
39 |
||
13. | Pereiro Óscar |
4 [13.] |
4 [12.] |
13 [5.] | - |
6 [12.] | R |
3 [13.] |
30 |
||
14. | Echave Ricardo |
7 [10.] | R |
R |
6 [12.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
15. | Domingo Climent | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
16. | Guerrero Joel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] |
10 |
||
17. | Jiménez Marc | - | - | - | - |
10 [8.] | - | - |
10 |
||
18. | Oliveras Daniel | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
19. | Prat Martínez Miquel | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Puig Eduard | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Penido López Luis | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
22. | Teixidor Álex |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Seoane José Ramon |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
0 |
||
2. | Soto Alonso Javier |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[1.] |
0 |
||
3. | López Alejandro |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
R
|
[2.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
0 |
||
4. | Fernández Sara |
[1.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
0 |
||
5. | Martínez Luaces Sergio |
[9.] |
[4.] |
[10.] |
[3.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[11.] |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 3 | |
= | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos | 3 | |
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 1 |