Season 2012
China
China 2012
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2012, Zhangye • entries/finish - 117/62 • gravel 197.45 km • Other years
1. | Han Han - Sun Qiang | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 2:07:57.0 | ||
2. | Wang Langtao - Li Tao | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kumho Wanyu Team | 2:07:57.3 | ||
3. | Li Wei - Jiang Weitao | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 2:09:09.0 |
1. | Han Han - Sun Qiang | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 2:07:57.0 | ||
2. | Wang Langtao - Li Tao | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kumho Wanyu Team | 2:07:57.3 | ||
3. | Li Wei - Jiang Weitao | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 2:09:09.0 |
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2012 • entries/finish - 112/59 • gravel 177.94 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Junior Rally Team China | 1:47:09.8 | ||
2. | Sandell Patrik - Andersson Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kumho Wanyu Team | 1:47:20.1 | ||
3. | Han Han - Sun Qiang | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 1:51:20.1 |
1. | Han Han - Sun Qiang | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 1:51:20.1 | ||
2. | Wei Hongjie - Chen Yiping | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Guizhou Bailing Team | 1:54:00.3 | ||
3. | Deng Xiaowen - Huang Shaojun | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 1:54:29.2 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2012, Longyou • entries/finish - 109/50 • asphalt - gravel 231.40 km • Other years
1. | McRae Alister - Hayes William | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:02:33.1 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Junior Rally Team China | 3:03:23.3 | ||
3. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia S2000 | MRF Tyres | 3:04:19.6 |
1. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Guizhou Bailing Team | 3:08:13.7 | ||
2. | Han Han - Sun Qiang | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team China | 3:09:45.4 | ||
3. | Wei Hongjie - Chen Yiping | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Guizhou Bailing Team | 3:13:31.5 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2012 • entries/finish - 72/43 • snow - ice 147.07 km • Other years
1. | Sandell Patrik - Andersson Maria | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Soueast Dafu Fund Rally Team | 1:22:37.1 | ||
2. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Guizhou Bailing Team | 1:25:06.8 | ||
3. | Deng Xiaowen - Huang Shaojun | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Junior Rally Team China | 1:26:07.5 |
1. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Guizhou Bailing Team | 1:25:06.8 | ||
2. | Deng Xiaowen - Huang Shaojun | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Junior Rally Team China | 1:26:07.5 | ||
3. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Soueast Dafu Fund Rally Team | 1:26:34.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Han Han |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] | R |
28 |
||
2. | Xu Jun |
5 [4.] | R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
25 |
||
3. | Wei Hongjie |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
3 [9.] |
21 |
||
4. | Deng Xiaowen |
2 [7.] |
6 [3.] | R |
8 [2.] |
16 |
||
5. | Yuan Hao |
3 [6.] | R |
5 [4.] |
5 [6.] |
13 |
||
6. | Li Wei |
6 [3.] | R |
2 [11.] |
4 [7.] |
12 |
||
7. | Zheng Yu |
[13.] |
3 [8.] | R |
6 [4.] |
9 |
||
8. | Wang Langtao |
8 [2.] |
[13.] | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Xu Ziyong |
[19.] |
[15.] |
4 [5.] |
2 [10.] |
6 |
||
10. | Sun Chao | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
11. | Fu Junfei | R |
4 [6.] | R |
R |
4 |
||
12. | Gu Tian |
[18.] | R |
3 [7.] |
1 [12.] |
4 |
||
13. | Zou Xiaolong |
[24.] |
2 [9.] | R |
- |
2 |
||
14. | Chen Youjiang |
1 [10.] |
1 [11.] | R |
- |
2 |
||
15. | Cheng Shuguang | R |
R |
1 [13.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Stage winners
1. | Han Han | 12 | |
2. | Wang Langtao | 4 | |
3. | Li Wei | 3 | |
4. | Deng Xiaowen | 2 | |
= | Xu Jun | 2 | |
= | Wei Hongjie | 2 | |
7. | Wang Hua | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Han Han | 16 | |
2. | Li Wei | 5 | |
3. | Xu Jun | 3 | |
4. | Deng Xiaowen | 1 | |
= | Wang Hua | 1 |