Season 2012
FIA
European Cup South 2012
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2012, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 38/18 • gravel 177.56 km - (cancelled 8.25 km) • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:12:43.2 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:13:08.3 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:14:48.0 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:12:43.2 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:13:08.3 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:14:48.0 |
15. 3. – 17. 3. 2012, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 67/47 • asphalt 240.92 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:21:46.5 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:22:14.8 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:24:11.8 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:21:46.5 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:22:14.8 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Canarias Sport Club | 2:25:00.1 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2012, San Marino • entries/finish - 34/19 • gravel 190.30 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:35:56.6 | |||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:35:59.4 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:37:38.2 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:35:56.6 | |||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:35:59.4 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:37:38.2 |
11. 10. – 13. 10. 2012, Sanremo • entries/finish - 50/38 • asphalt 204.00 km • Other years
IRC #12 • European Cup South #4 (coef 10) • IRC 2WD #12 • IRC Production #12 • Italy #7 • Italy Junior #6 (coef 1) • Italy Production (4WD) #7 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 3 #5 (coef 2) • Citroën Racing Trophy (I) #6 (coef 2) • Peugeot Competition CIR 207 S2000 (I) #8 (coef 1) • Trofeo Abarth 500 R3T (I) #5 (coef 1) • Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) #5 (coef 1)
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:19:03.6 | |||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:19:39.3 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Carrara Fabrizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | United Rally Management | 2:21:17.3 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:19:03.6 | |||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:19:39.3 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Carrara Fabrizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | United Rally Management | 2:21:17.3 |
Standings - drivers
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas |
460 [1.] |
280 [2.] |
300 [2.] | - |
1040 |
||
2. | Basso Giandomenico | - | - |
370 [1.] |
390 [1.] |
760 |
||
3. | Kopecký Jan | - |
390 [1.] | - |
280 [2.] |
670 |
||
4. | Wiegand Sepp |
160 [4.] |
160 [4.] |
160 [4.] | - |
480 |
||
5. | Hänninen Juho |
330 [2.] | - | - | R |
330 |
||
6. | Bouffier Bryan |
240 [3.] | - | - |
[16.] |
240 |
||
7. | Monzón Luis | - |
210 [3.] | - | - |
210 |
||
8. | Perico Alessandro | - | - | - |
210 [3.] |
210 |
||
9. | Scandola Umberto | - | - |
210 [3.] | R |
210 |
||
10. | Albertini Stefano | - | - | - |
150 [4.] |
150 |
||
11. | Gaßner Hermann jun. |
130 [5.] | R |
- | - |
130 |
||
12. | Nikara Jarkko | - | - |
120 [5.] | - |
120 |
||
13. | Pérez Jonathan | - |
110 [5.] | - | - |
110 |
||
14. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - | - |
100 [5.] |
100 |
||
15. | Breen Craig | - | - | - |
90 [6.] |
90 |
||
16. | Moura Ricardo |
80 [6.] | R |
- | - |
80 |
||
17. | Szabó Gergely | - | - |
80 [6.] | - |
80 |
||
18. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | - |
80 [6.] | - | - |
80 |
||
19. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr |
60 [7.] |
10 R | - | - |
70 |
||
20. | Antxustegi Gorka | - |
60 [7.] | - | - |
60 |
||
21. | Tempestini Marco | R |
[14.] |
60 [7.] | R |
60 |
||
22. | Turán Frigyes | - | - | - |
60 [7.] |
60 |
||
23. | Campedelli Simone | - | - | - |
40 [8.] |
40 |
||
24. | Marrero Ángel L. | - |
40 [8.] | - | - |
40 |
||
25. | Noberasco Gabriele | - | - |
40 [8.] | - |
40 |
||
26. | Silva Sérgio |
40 [8.] | - | - | - |
40 |
||
27. | Campana Pierre | - | - | - |
40 [9.] |
40 |
||
28. | Bujdos Miklós | - | - |
20 [10.] |
[23.] |
20 |
||
29. | Puskádi János | - |
20 [9.] |
[9.] |
[21.] |
20 |
||
30. | Rodrigues Rúben |
20 [9.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
31. | Al-Ketbi Rashid | R |
10 [10.] | - | - |
10 |
||
32. | Barbosa Miguel Jorge |
10 [10.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
33. | Hunt Harry | R |
R |
10 [11.] |
[14.] |
10 |
||
34. | Vescovi Roberto | - | - | - |
10 [10.] |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 2 | |
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas | 1 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas | 10 | |
2. | Basso Giandomenico | 5 | |
3. | Kopecký Jan | 4 | |
4. | Hänninen Juho | 3 | |
5. | Perico Alessandro | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas | 13 | |
2. | Basso Giandomenico | 10 |