Season 2011
Spain
Canary Islands 2011
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2011 • entries/finish - 62/50 • asphalt 67.00 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 44:30.6 | ||
2. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 44:53.6 | |||
3. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | 45:05.0 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 44:30.6 | ||
2. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 44:53.6 | |||
3. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | 45:05.0 |
14. 4. – 16. 4. 2011, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 71/55 • asphalt 190.59 km - (cancelled 23.07 km) • Other years
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:40:38.1 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:40:39.6 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 1:40:46.3 |
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:43:18.1 | |||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | 1:43:38.2 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:48:33.0 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 76/47 • asphalt 60.20 km • Other years
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 39:58.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:02.9 | ||
3. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:56.4 |
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 39:58.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:02.9 | ||
3. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 40:56.4 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2011 • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 51/40 • asphalt 60.10 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 37:53.2 | ||
2. | Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 38:02.4 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 39:15.7 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 37:53.2 | ||
2. | Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 38:02.4 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 39:15.7 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2011, Granadilla de Abona • entries/finish - 51/38 • asphalt 81.90 km • Other years
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 51:05.7 | ||
2. | Concepción Santiago - Cruz Cesar | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 51:43.1 | ||
3. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 52:12.1 |
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 51:05.7 | ||
2. | Concepción Santiago - Cruz Cesar | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 51:43.1 | ||
3. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 52:12.1 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2011 • entries/finish - 35/22 • asphalt 72.31 km • Other years
1. | Concepción Victorino - Pérez Antonio G. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 51:07.0 | ||
2. | Morales Felipe Aitor - Morales Felipe Ramón Yeray | BMW M3 E30 | 53:18.5 | |||
3. | Quintino Miguel Ángel - García González Carlos Javier | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 53:20.9 |
1. | Concepción Victorino - Pérez Antonio G. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 51:07.0 | ||
2. | Morales Felipe Aitor - Morales Felipe Ramón Yeray | BMW M3 E30 | 53:18.5 | |||
3. | Quintino Miguel Ángel - García González Carlos Javier | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 53:20.9 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2011, Telde • entries/finish - 52/41 • asphalt 60.54 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 36:46.4 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Rivero David | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | 37:29.7 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 38:48.8 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 36:46.4 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Rivero David | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | 37:29.7 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 38:48.8 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2011 • entries/finish - 67/40 • asphalt 101.20 km • Other years
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:05:37.2 | ||
2. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:08:06.7 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:09:05.4 |
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:05:37.2 | ||
2. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:08:06.7 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:09:05.4 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2011, Villa de Teror • entries/finish - 73/49 • asphalt 99.42 km • Other years
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:06:11.3 | ||
2. | Marrero Ángel L. - Marrero Víctor J. | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Escudería Aterura | 1:07:55.3 | ||
3. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:08:37.5 |
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:06:11.3 | ||
2. | Marrero Ángel L. - Marrero Víctor J. | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Escudería Aterura | 1:07:55.3 | ||
3. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:08:37.5 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 52/33 • asphalt 88.80 km • Other years
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 53:48.0 | ||
2. | Concepción Victorino - Pérez Antonio G. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 55:45.0 | ||
3. | Morales Édgar - González Molina Abián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Club ADEA | 55:55.6 |
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 53:48.0 | ||
2. | Concepción Victorino - Pérez Antonio G. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 55:45.0 | ||
3. | Morales Édgar - González Molina Abián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Club ADEA | 55:55.6 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2011, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 65/40 • asphalt 110.86 km • Other years
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:11:21.1 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:11:56.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:14:09.8 |
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:11:21.1 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:11:56.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:14:09.8 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2011 • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt 101.45 km • Other years
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:05:40.3 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:05.9 | |||
3. | Bolaños Vicente - Herrera Magnolia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:08:12.5 |
1. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Fabia WRC | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:05:40.3 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:05.9 | |||
3. | Bolaños Vicente - Herrera Magnolia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:08:12.5 |
10. 12. 2011 • entries/finish - 38/30 • asphalt 73.00 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Škoda Fabia WRC | 37:13.8 | |||
2. | Romero Hernández Alexis - Domínguez Cedrés Martín | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Racing Tias | 39:54.4 | ||
3. | Barrios José Luis - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Subaru Impreza STi | 40:51.4 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Škoda Fabia WRC | 37:13.8 | |||
2. | Romero Hernández Alexis - Domínguez Cedrés Martín | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Racing Tias | 39:54.4 | ||
3. | Barrios José Luis - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Subaru Impreza STi | 40:51.4 |
Standings - drivers
(6) |
(12) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(12) |
(10) |
(6) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Lorenzo Marco |
88 [2.] |
160 [1.] | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
140 [1.] |
140 [1.] |
140 [1.] | - | - | - |
768 |
||
2. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo |
40 [9.] | - |
88 [3.] | - | R |
- | - |
134 [2.] |
128 [3.] | - |
143 [4.] |
113 [4.] | - |
646 |
||
3. | Barrios José Luis |
68 [6.] |
138 [5.] |
56 [10.] |
64 [7.] | - | - |
74 [6.] |
108 [5.] |
104 [6.] | - | - |
98 [5.] |
88 [3.] |
610 |
||
4. | Cruz Enrique |
62 [10.] |
118 [7.] |
55 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
90 [7.] |
107 [8.] |
123 [4.] | - | - | - |
555 |
||
5. | Godoy Heriberto |
60 [18.] |
124 [9.] | - |
60 [15.] |
67 [8.] | - |
54 [12.] |
102 [10.] | R |
- | - |
104 [9.] | - |
457 |
||
6. | Quesada Raúl |
54 [12.] |
134 [6.] |
64 [7.] |
61 [8.] | - | - |
61 [8.] | R |
94 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
353 |
||
7. | Viera Alfonso P. |
76 [3.] |
142 [2.] |
100 [1.] | - |
59 [4.] | - |
88 [2.] | - | - | - |
160 [1.] | - | - |
348 |
||
8. | Santana Gutiérrez Carlos |
54 [13.] |
115 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [12.] | - | R |
90 [21.] | - |
339 |
||
9. | Concepción Victorino | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
286 |
||
10. | González de León Eloy Moisés | - |
[24.] |
[12.] | - |
[9.] | - | - |
[11.] | - | - |
[11.] | - | - |
250 |
||
11. | Curbelo Rubén |
[7.] | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
[6.] |
[4.] |
209 |
||
12. | Quintino Miguel Ángel | - | R |
- | R |
- |
82 [3.] | - | - |
98 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
180 |
||
13. | López Moreno Francisco J. | R |
- | - |
[14.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[14.] | - | - | - |
[10.] |
178 |
||
14. | Concepción Santiago | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
176 |
||
15. | Falcón Emma |
[34.] | R |
- |
[21.] | - | - | - | - |
[41.] | - |
[20.] |
[28.] |
[11.] |
158 |
||
16. | Lemes Yeray | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [11.] | - | - | - |
100 [1.] |
150 |
||
17. | Martel Gustavo | - |
[17.] | - |
[25.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[24.] |
[26.] | - |
132 |
||
18. | Santana Daniel |
[33.] |
[21.] | - |
[11.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | R |
[5.] |
126 |
||
19. | Martín Yumar Rayco | - |
[19.] |
[41.] | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[24.] |
[40.] | - | - |
122 |
||
21. | Padilla Cristo J. | - | - |
[20.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - |
103 |
||
22. | Sánchez Collado J. Roberto |
[31.] | R |
- | - |
[28.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - |
96 |
||
23. | Lemes Espinosa Jesús María |
[28.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[41.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
[14.] |
48 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(6) |
(12) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(6) |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(12) |
(10) |
(6) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Gómez Néstor |
[2.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lorenzo Marco | 5 | |
2. | Ponce Antonio | 4 | |
3. | Viera Alfonso P. | 2 | |
4. | Concepción Victorino | 1 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Lorenzo Marco | 43 | |
2. | Ponce Antonio | 40 | |
3. | Viera Alfonso P. | 18 | |
4. | Concepción Victorino | 8 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 8 | |
6. | Cruz Juan Luis | 2 | |
= | Acosta Lorenzo José Francisco | 2 | |
8. | Suárez Miguel Ángel | 1 | |
= | Capdevila Fernando | 1 |