Season 2011
Portugal
Regional Centro 2011
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2011, Proença-a-Nova - Oleiros • entries/finish - 59/40 • asphalt 88.30 km • Other years
1. | Nunes Daniel - Ramiro Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:44.5 | |||
2. | Rodrigues António - Carvalho Jorge | Citroën Saxo Cup | SFR Motorsport | 1:02:54.4 | ||
3. | Sousa Samir - Magalhães Hugo | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 1:03:06.0 |
1. | Nunes Daniel - Ramiro Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:44.5 | |||
2. | Prazeres Luís - Belo Mendes Tiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:05:55.7 | |||
3. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:06:40.1 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2011, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 73/45 • asphalt 61.70 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues António - Carvalho Jorge | Citroën Saxo S1600 | SFR Motorsport | 35:30.5 | ||
2. | Pita Renato - Macedo Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 35:46.0 | ||
3. | Louro Paulo - Magalhães Hugo | Peugeot 207 RC Rallye | 36:38.7 |
1. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 36:46.7 | |||
2. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Competisport | 37:02.2 | ||
3. | Duarte Luís - Cordeiro Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 38:28.2 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2011, Oliveira do Hospital • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 45/31 • gravel 62.46 km • Other years
1. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 55:01.7 | ||
2. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 55:02.2 | |||
3. | Rodrigues António - Carvalho Jorge | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | SFR Motorsport | 55:42.5 |
1. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 55:01.7 | ||
2. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 55:02.2 | |||
3. | Correia Paulo - Correia Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 57:48.6 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2011, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 28/8 • asphalt 107.78 km • Other years
1. | Lopes Hugo - Silva Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Integrasupport Racing Team | 1:11:54.2 | ||
2. | Soares João - Barata João | Citroën Saxo Cup | 1:12:03.4 | |||
3. | Matias Pedro - Rocha Sérgio | Fiat Abarth 500 R3T | Team Berner Ficacém | 1:12:03.7 |
1. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 42:38.4 | |||
2. | Soares João - Barata João | Citroën Saxo Cup | 43:49.5 | |||
3. | Canha Roberto - Lopes Paulo | Citroën Saxo Cup | 43:49.6 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2011, Mortágua • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 26/13 • asphalt 106.60 km - (cancelled 7.94 km) • Other years
1. | Pita Renato - Carvalho Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:03:22.0 | ||
2. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:04:31.2 | |||
3. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:06:40.1 |
1. | Gaspar Joaquim - Sousa David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | J. Raposo Competição | 33:13.3 | ||
2. | Canha Roberto - Gonçalves Marcos | Citroën Saxo Cup | 35:09.1 | |||
3. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 35:18.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Neves Armindo |
16 [3.] |
22 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
78 |
||
2. | Canha Roberto |
8 [11.] |
7 [12.] |
16 [6.] |
19 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
65 |
||
3. | Coelho Ricardo |
16 [6.] |
14 [7.] | - |
17 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
64 |
||
4. | Soares João |
9 [10.] |
9 [10.] |
18 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
10 [9.] |
59 |
||
5. | Teotónio Fernando |
12 [8.] |
12 [8.] | R |
13 [6.] |
13 [7.] |
50 |
||
6. | Mota Luís | R |
18 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
9 [10.] | - |
49 |
||
7. | Leonardo João |
7 [12.] |
6 [13.] |
14 [7.] | - |
11 [8.] |
38 |
||
8. | Duarte Luís | - |
16 [3.] | - | R |
15 [4.] |
31 |
||
9. | Nunes Daniel |
22 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
22 |
||
10. | Carvalheiro Paulo | - |
8 [11.] | - |
11 [8.] | R |
19 |
||
11. | Silva Henrique |
18 [5.] | R |
R |
- | - |
18 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Gusmão Bernardo |
16 [3.] |
22 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
78 |
||
2. | Barata João |
9 [10.] |
9 [10.] |
18 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
10 [9.] |
59 |
||
3. | Morgadinho Luís |
12 [8.] |
12 [8.] |
R
|
13 [6.] |
13 [7.] |
50 |
||
4. | Pereira Daniel |
16 [6.] |
14 [7.] | - | - |
17 [5.] |
47 |
||
5. | Ramos Alexandre |
R
|
18 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
[10.] | - |
40 |
||
6. | Costa Nuno |
7 [12.] |
6 [13.] |
14 [7.] | - |
11 [8.] |
38 |
||
7. | Paulino Diogo |
8 [11.] |
7 [12.] |
16 [6.] | - | - |
31 |
||
7. | Cordeiro Marco | - |
16 [3.] | - |
R
|
15 [4.] |
31 |
||
9. | Ramiro Carlos |
22 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
22 |
||
10. | Salgueiro Filipe |
18 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
18 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Neves Armindo | 2 | |
2. | Gaspar Joaquim | 1 | |
= | Nunes Daniel | 1 | |
= | Mota Luís | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gaspar Joaquim | 4 | |
2. | Neves Armindo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gaspar Joaquim | 5 |