Season 2011
Portugal
Taça de Portugal 2011
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2011, Póvoa de Lanhoso - Vieira do Minho • Targa Clube • entries/finish - 23/9 • asphalt 106.05 km • Other years
1. | Castro José - Vieira António | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:12:47.1 | |||
2. | Bastos Júlio - Pereira Anibal | BMW 325i E30 | 1:13:47.6 | |||
3. | Rodríguez Román Juan José - Gradín Rocha Estrella | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:15:23.9 |
1. | Castro José - Vieira António | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:12:47.1 | |||
2. | Bastos Júlio - Pereira Anibal | BMW 325i E30 | 1:13:47.6 | |||
3. | Rodríguez Román Juan José - Gradín Rocha Estrella | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:15:23.9 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2011, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 29/9 • gravel 115.34 km • Other years
1. | Bastos Júlio - Pereira Anibal | BMW 325i E30 | 1:39:39.4 | |||
2. | Miranda Hélder - Pereira Hugo | Seat Ibiza 1.8 GTi 16V | 1:40:28.2 | |||
3. | Almeida Nuno - Vieira João Francisco | Fiat Punto HGT | 1:42:18.6 |
1. | Bastos Júlio - Pereira Anibal | BMW 325i E30 | 1:39:39.4 | |||
2. | Miranda Hélder - Pereira Hugo | Seat Ibiza 1.8 GTi 16V | 1:40:28.2 | |||
3. | Almeida Nuno - Vieira João Francisco | Fiat Punto HGT | 1:42:18.6 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2011, Vila Verde • entries/finish - 28/11 • asphalt 111.57 km • Other years
1. | Pita Renato - Macedo Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:12:03.6 | ||
2. | Gonçalves José - Pereira Guilherme | Škoda Fabia TDi | Integrasupport Racing Team | 1:14:29.0 | ||
3. | Silva Paulo - Mouta Sofia | BMW 325i E30 | 1:15:53.7 |
1. | Pita Renato - Macedo Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:12:03.6 | ||
2. | Gonçalves José - Pereira Guilherme | Škoda Fabia TDi | Integrasupport Racing Team | 1:14:29.0 | ||
3. | Silva Paulo - Mouta Sofia | BMW 325i E30 | 1:15:53.7 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2011, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 28/8 • asphalt 107.78 km • Other years
1. | Lopes Hugo - Silva Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Integrasupport Racing Team | 1:11:54.2 | ||
2. | Soares João - Barata João | Citroën Saxo Cup | 1:12:03.4 | |||
3. | Matias Pedro - Rocha Sérgio | Fiat Abarth 500 R3T | Team Berner Ficacém | 1:12:03.7 |
1. | Lopes Hugo - Silva Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Integrasupport Racing Team | 1:11:54.2 | ||
2. | Soares João - Barata João | Citroën Saxo Cup | 1:12:03.4 | |||
3. | Matias Pedro - Rocha Sérgio | Fiat Abarth 500 R3T | Team Berner Ficacém | 1:12:03.7 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2011, Mortágua • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 26/13 • asphalt 106.60 km - (cancelled 7.94 km) • Other years
1. | Pita Renato - Carvalho Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:03:22.0 | ||
2. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:04:31.2 | |||
3. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:06:40.1 |
1. | Pita Renato - Carvalho Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:03:22.0 | ||
2. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:04:31.2 | |||
3. | Neves Armindo - Gusmão Bernardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:06:40.1 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2011, Portimão • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 27/12 • asphalt 102.08 km • Other years
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Luz João | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:11:54.6 | |||
2. | Pita Renato - Carvalho Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:15:55.6 | ||
3. | Marreiros Márcio - Conde Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Roady Competition | 1:18:05.8 |
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Luz João | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:11:54.6 | |||
2. | Pita Renato - Carvalho Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Team BP Ultimate Kumho Tyres | 1:15:55.6 | ||
3. | Marreiros Márcio - Conde Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Roady Competition | 1:18:05.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bastos Júlio |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
12 [4.] | R |
6 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
73 |
||
2. | Pita Renato | - | - |
25 [1.] | R |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
68 |
||
3. | Almeida Nuno | - |
15 [3.] |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] | - |
39 |
||
4. | Lopes Hugo | - | - | R |
25 [1.] | R |
- |
25 |
||
5. | Canha Roberto | - | - |
2 [9.] |
12 [4.] |
10 [5.] | - |
24 |
||
6. | Soares João | - | - | R |
18 [2.] |
1 [11.] | - |
19 |
||
7. | Moura Rúben |
10 [5.] |
4 [8.] | R |
- |
2 [10.] | - |
16 |
||
8. | Vieira José | R |
12 [4.] | R |
- | - | - |
12 |
||
9. | Miranda José Pedro |
6 [8.] | R |
6 [7.] | - | - | - |
12 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Pereira Anibal |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
R
|
6 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
73 |
||
2. | Carvalho Jorge | - | - | - |
R
|
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
43 |
||
3. | Vieira João Francisco |
[9.] |
15 [3.] |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] | - |
39 |
||
4. | Barata João | - | - |
R
|
18 [2.] |
1 [11.] | - |
19 |
||
5. | Rocha Sérgio | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
15 |
||
6. | dos Santos Bruno |
10 [5.] |
4 [8.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
14 |
||
6. | Carvalho Filipe |
6 [8.] |
R
|
6 [7.] | - |
2 [10.] | - |
14 |
||
8. | Carvalho António |
R
|
12 [4.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
12 |