Season 2009
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2009
25. 4. – 26. 4. 2009, Kostenets • entries/finish - 25/16 • asphalt 186.80 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:48:36.3 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 1:52:01.9 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 1:52:06.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:48:36.3 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 1:52:01.9 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 1:52:06.6 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2009, Vidin • entries/finish - 26/21 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 46:53.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 47:03.4 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BTC ADSL Rally Team | 47:10.3 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 46:53.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 47:03.4 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BTC ADSL Rally Team | 47:10.3 |
13. 6. – 14. 6. 2009, Shumen • entries/finish - 42/27 • asphalt 100.75 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 54:16.1 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 54:19.1 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 55:03.2 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 54:16.1 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 54:19.1 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 55:03.2 |
17. 7. – 19. 7. 2009, Borovets • entries/finish - 37/25 • asphalt 266.42 km - (cancelled 108.66 km) • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:32:16.7 | |||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:33:45.1 | ||
3. | Fontana Corrado - Cassina Carlo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:34:17.1 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:33:45.1 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BTC ADSL Rally Team | 1:34:48.8 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 1:35:13.2 |
1. 8. – 2. 8. 2009, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 22/19 • asphalt 203.31 km - (cancelled 97.28 km) • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:01:43.0 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 1:02:08.7 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 1:02:11.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:01:43.0 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | M-Tel Rally Team | 1:02:08.7 | ||
3. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 1:02:11.6 |
Day 1 has been canceled due to safety reasons because of an earthquake, with epicenter close to SS3/6, which has happened just before the rally.
Thus the numeration of SS11-SS15 from Day 2 was changed to SS1-SS5 instead, and also Day 2's stages were driven on Saturday, 1st August 2009, rather than on Sunday as initially planned.
Thus the numeration of SS11-SS15 from Day 2 was changed to SS1-SS5 instead, and also Day 2's stages were driven on Saturday, 1st August 2009, rather than on Sunday as initially planned.
18. 9. – 20. 9. 2009, Užice - Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 49/23 • asphalt 240.90 km • Other years
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:25:10.6 | |||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:30:07.2 | |||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:48.0 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:25:10.6 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:48.0 | |||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Citroën C2 R2 | 2:41:46.5 |
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2009, Tvardica • entries/finish - 40/28 • asphalt 81.30 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 49:08.8 | |||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 49:45.1 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BTC ADSL Rally Team | 49:46.1 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - Landov Slav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 49:08.8 | |||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Prestige | 49:45.1 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | BTC ADSL Rally Team | 49:46.1 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Donchev Krum | 5 | |
2. | Popov Jasen | 1 | |
= | Staykov Plamen | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Donchev Krum | 4 | |
2. | Popov Jasen | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Donchev Krum | 5 |