Season 2009
USA
Rally America 2009
30. 1. – 31. 1. 2009, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 25/22 • snow - ice 211.51 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 2:25:26.9 | ||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Hyundai Tiburon | 2:27:16.8 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:32:37.9 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 2:25:26.9 | ||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Hyundai Tiburon | 2:27:16.8 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:32:37.9 |
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2009, Salem, Missouri • entries/finish - 27/25 • gravel 164.95 km • Other years
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:25:20.7 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:26:03.8 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:26:19.3 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:25:20.7 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:26:03.8 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:26:19.3 |
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2009, Aberdeen, Washington • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel 173.30 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:28.3 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:09.2 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:25:21.9 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:28.3 | |||
2. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Durant Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:09.2 | |||
3. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:25:21.9 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2009, Hood River, Oregon • entries/finish - 24/14 • gravel 184.39 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:37:26.1 | ||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:38:24.0 | |||
3. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:27.6 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:37:26.1 | ||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:38:24.0 | |||
3. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:27.6 |
5. 6. – 6. 6. 2009, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 26/15 • gravel 203.74 km • Other years
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:57:33.4 | ||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:58:45.4 | ||
3. | Bacon William - Watt Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:59:20.3 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:57:33.4 | ||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:58:45.4 | ||
3. | Bacon William - Watt Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:59:20.3 |
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2009, Newry, Maine • entries/finish - 17/9 • gravel 143.35 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:06:55.7 | |||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:07:37.7 | |||
3. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:08:31.4 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:06:55.7 | |||
2. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:07:37.7 | |||
3. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:08:31.4 |
Some stages were probably cancelled but we do not know which ones.
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2009, Bemidji, Minnesota • entries/finish - 19/10 • gravel 219.41 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 2:19:06.4 | ||
2. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:27:54.2 | |||
3. | Markut Adam - Gordon Christopher | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:29:07.5 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 2:19:06.4 | ||
2. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:27:54.2 | |||
3. | Markut Adam - Gordon Christopher | Eagle Talon TSi | 2:29:07.5 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2009, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 13/10 • gravel 156.65 km • Other years
1. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Wimpey Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:18.5 | |||
2. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:05.2 | |||
3. | Conley Nathan - Moberly Todd | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:35:46.0 |
1. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Wimpey Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:18.5 | |||
2. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:05.2 | |||
3. | Conley Nathan - Moberly Todd | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:35:46.0 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2009, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 22/17 • gravel 198.60 km • Other years
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:43:15.1 | ||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:41.0 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:52:44.5 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:43:15.1 | ||
2. | L'Estage Antoine - Richard Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:41.0 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team USA | 1:52:44.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Pastrana Travis |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
151 |
||
2. | Mancin Andrzej |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[4.] | R |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
97 |
||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[13.] | - | - |
[1.] | R |
86 |
||
4. | Block Ken | R |
[1.] | R |
R |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
[3.] |
80 |
||
5. | Foust Tanner |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
62 |
||
6. | Bacon William |
[5.] |
[4.] | - | - |
[3.] |
[4.] | - | - | - |
48 |
||
7. | Fox Mark |
[15.] |
[14.] |
[8.] | R |
R |
[9.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[7.] |
47 |
||
8. | Moro Patrick | R |
[10.] |
[7.] | R |
[6.] | - |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
45 |
||
9. | Gruszka Arkadiusz |
[8.] |
[11.] | R |
[5.] |
[10.] |
[5.] | R |
[8.] |
[8.] |
43 |
||
10. | Keeney Jimmy |
[17.] |
[20.] |
[9.] |
[8.] |
[9.] | - |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[9.] |
37 |
||
11. | L'Estage Antoine | - | - | - | - |
[8.] |
[3.] | - | - |
[2.] |
36 |
||
12. | Wiktorczyk Piotr |
[10.] |
[8.] |
[5.] | R |
[5.] | - | R |
- | R |
30 |
||
13. | Mirra Dave |
[6.] |
[7.] | R |
[6.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
23 |
||
14. | Van Way Dillon |
[21.] |
[22.] |
[10.] |
[12.] | R |
R |
[10.] |
[10.] |
[15.] |
23 |
||
15. | Hanson Travis | - |
[12.] |
[6.] | R |
[7.] | R |
- | - | - |
19 |
||
16. | Conley John | - |
[24.] | - |
[14.] | - |
[8.] |
[9.] |
[9.] | - |
19 |
||
17. | Conley Don | - |
[25.] | - |
[10.] | - | R |
[8.] |
[7.] | - |
18 |
||
18. | Conley Nathan | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
[3.] | - |
15 |
||
19. | Markut Adam | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
20. | Rooney Timothy |
[16.] |
[16.] |
[12.] | - |
[11.] | - | - | R |
R |
14 |
||
21. | Johnson Matthew |
[14.] |
[6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
22. | Pakos Roman | - |
[15.] | - | - | R |
[6.] | R |
- | - |
13 |
||
23. | Nunnemacher Heath | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
12 |
||
24. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Olson Robert |
[12.] |
[9.] | R |
- | - | R |
R |
- | - |
10 |
||
26. | Cline Evan |
[13.] |
[13.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[11.] |
10 |
||
27. | Krolikowski Henry |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
9 |
||
28. | Penasack Timothy | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - |
[12.] |
9 |
||
29. | Georgakopoulos George | R |
[17.] | - |
[9.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 |
||
30. | Jardevall Carl-Åke | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
31. | Pepp Bryan |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] |
7 |
||
32. | Wiggin Gary | - | - | - | - |
[15.] | R |
- | - |
[14.] |
7 |
||
33. | Greenhouse Chris |
[18.] | - | - | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Sozanski Jaroslaw |
[11.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
5 |
||
34. | Tuğlu Burak | - |
[19.] | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
5 |
||
36. | Mager Mark | - | - | R |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
36. | McClelland Jim | - |
[23.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
36. | Stevens Jim | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[16.] |
4 |
||
36. | Szewczyk Zbigniew | - | - | R |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
40. | Cassidy John IV | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Caswell William | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
3 |
||
40. | Sarasin Kyle |
[19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Yoon Blake | - |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Balda Sławomir |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Deegan Brian | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Donlin Paul |
[22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Kadlubowski Piotr | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
48. | Eklund Paul | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
48. | Wolfe Lars | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
50. | Bartram Kenny | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
50. | Havas Andrew | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
50. | Malone Conor | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
50. | Sandell Patrik | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
50. | Shepherd Doug E. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
50. | Angell Austen | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
50. | Babcock Zach | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pastrana Travis | 6 | |
2. | Block Ken | 2 | |
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew | 1 |