Season 2009
Poland
Poland Cup (RPP) 2009
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Otwock • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 79/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 28:24.6 | |||
2. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Castrol Q Service | 28:31.1 | ||
3. | Bonder Grzegorz - Dziwisz Daria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 29:21.1 |
1. | Tutaj Mateusz - Rzepka Grzegorz | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 31:42.7 | |||
2. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 31:47.2 | |||
3. | Kasprzyk Radosław - Grudziński Michał | Citroën C2 VTS | 32:21.4 |
23. 4. – 25. 4. 2009, Myślenice • Automobilklub Krakowski • asphalt • Other years
Rally has been cancelled due to withdrawal of the main sponsor
15. 5. – 16. 5. 2009, Świdnica • entries/finish - 71/58 • asphalt 70.05 km - (cancelled 8.40 km) • Other years
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 40:03.0 | |||
2. | Mikołajczyk Jarosław - Mikołajczyk Paweł | Peugeot 306 S16 | 40:14.4 | |||
3. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Honda Civic Type-R FN2 | 40:15.6 |
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 40:03.0 | |||
2. | Mikołajczyk Jarosław - Mikołajczyk Paweł | Peugeot 306 S16 | 40:14.4 | |||
3. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Honda Civic Type-R FN2 | 40:15.6 |
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2009, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Klementowicz Marek - Klementowicz Piotr | BMW 318 iS E30 | 50:19.3 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:34.8 | |||
3. | Kapłan Leszek - Miklaszewski Michał | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 51:46.4 |
1. | Klementowicz Marek - Klementowicz Piotr | BMW 318 iS E30 | 50:19.3 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:34.8 | |||
3. | Kapłan Leszek - Miklaszewski Michał | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 51:46.4 |
7. 8. – 8. 8. 2009, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 73/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:17.0 | |||
2. | Elżbieciak Michał - Wątroba Bartłomiej | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 48:46.0 | |||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Syty Damian | Peugeot 206 RC | 49:06.6 |
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 48:17.0 | |||
2. | Elżbieciak Michał - Wątroba Bartłomiej | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 48:46.0 | |||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Syty Damian | Peugeot 206 RC | 49:06.6 |
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2009, Braniewo • entries/finish - 53/30 • gravel • Other years
1. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Barański Dawid | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:09.3 | |||
2. | Kuchar Tomasz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 37:32.3 | |||
3. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Castrol Q Service | 37:53.4 |
1. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Honda Civic Type-R FN2 | 42:24.4 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 42:29.6 | |||
3. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 42:41.2 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2009, Kłodzko • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 47:49.4 | |||
2. | Markowski Łukasz - Machela Maciej | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:00.2 | |||
3. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:05.4 |
1. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 47:49.4 | |||
2. | Markowski Łukasz - Machela Maciej | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:00.2 | |||
3. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 50:05.4 |
10. 10. 2009, Kłodzko • entries/finish - 64/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sawicki Tomasz - Biernot Alina | Peugeot 206 RC | 42:12.2 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 42:36.2 | |||
3. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 43:28.5 |
1. | Sawicki Tomasz - Biernot Alina | Peugeot 206 RC | 42:12.2 | |||
2. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 42:36.2 | |||
3. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 43:28.5 |
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2009, Zawiercie • entries/finish - 62/52 • asphalt 92.35 km • Other years
1. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:42.8 | |||
2. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Honda Civic Type-R FN2 | 54:06.6 | |||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Ciupka Ryszard | Peugeot 206 RC | 54:16.3 |
1. | Maliński Rafał - Pietrusiński Kacper | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 53:42.8 | |||
2. | Hankiewicz Paweł - Hankiewicz Agnieszka | Honda Civic Type-R FN2 | 54:06.6 | |||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Ciupka Ryszard | Peugeot 206 RC | 54:16.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Szeja Jarosław | - |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] | R |
81 |
||
2. | Maliński Rafał |
12 [2.] | R |
R |
5 [6.] |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
15 [1.] |
62 |
||
3. | Hankiewicz Paweł | - |
10 [3.] | R |
4 [7.] |
15 [1.] | R |
R |
12 [2.] |
41 |
||
4. | Elżbieciak Michał | - |
8 [4.] |
8 [4.] |
12 [2.] | - |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] | - |
36 |
||
5. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy | - |
5 [6.] |
6 [5.] |
8 [4.] | - |
2 [9.] | R |
5 [6.] |
26 |
||
6. | Chuchała Wojciech |
[16.] |
[21.] | R |
10 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
10 [3.] |
20 |
||
7. | Sawicki Tomasz | R |
- | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
15 [1.] | - |
18 |
||
8. | Tutaj Mateusz |
15 [1.] |
[22.] |
1 [10.] | R |
- | R |
2 [9.] |
[19.] |
18 |
||
9. | "Herbi" | - |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] | - |
8 [4.] |
3 [8.] |
[12.] |
17 |
||
10. | Kasprzyk Radosław |
10 [3.] |
[54.] |
[40.] | R |
- |
[13.] | R |
6 [5.] |
16 |
||
11. | Klementowicz Marek |
[54.] | - |
15 [1.] | R |
- | R |
[44.] |
[18.] |
15 |
||
12. | Kwaśnik Marek |
8 [4.] |
[14.] | R |
[18.] | R |
5 [6.] | R |
[28.] |
13 |
||
13. | Kapłan Leszek |
[50.] | R |
10 [3.] | R |
- |
[48.] |
1 [10.] | R |
11 |
||
14. | Longota Maciej |
6 [5.] |
[19.] |
[13.] | R |
- |
[16.] |
[18.] |
3 [8.] |
9 |
||
15. | Kochanowski-Laren Michał | - | - |
3 [8.] |
6 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
16. | Stryjek Piotr |
3 [8.] |
[16.] |
5 [6.] |
1 [10.] | - |
[14.] |
[11.] |
[13.] |
9 |
||
17. | Bubik Krzysztof |
[17.] |
[13.] | - | R |
8 [4.] | R |
R |
- |
8 |
||
18. | Frankowski Hubert | R |
[41.] | R |
- | R |
[47.] |
8 [4.] | R |
8 |
||
19. | Ziarko Tomasz |
1 [10.] | R |
- |
[39.] | R |
6 [5.] | R |
- |
7 |
||
20. | Górny Marcin |
[19.] |
[28.] | - |
[14.] | - |
[11.] |
6 [5.] |
[15.] |
6 |
||
21. | Krzyszycha Maciej |
[12.] | - | - | - |
6 [5.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
22. | Czekan Andrzej |
2 [9.] |
[12.] |
[11.] |
[21.] |
[24.] | R |
R |
4 [7.] |
6 |
||
23. | Żerebecki Tomasz | - |
[34.] |
[22.] |
[26.] |
[14.] |
[34.] |
5 [6.] | R |
5 |
||
24. | Hupało Tomasz | - |
[20.] |
[17.] | - |
5 [6.] | R |
[19.] | - |
5 |
||
25. | Marciniak Piotr |
5 [6.] |
[17.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
26. | Nykiel Andrzej | - |
4 [7.] |
[12.] | - | - | R |
R |
- |
4 |
||
27. | Knopt Janusz |
[36.] |
[38.] |
4 [7.] |
[19.] | - |
[18.] |
[14.] |
[16.] |
4 |
||
28. | Banasik Sebastian |
4 [7.] |
[25.] | - |
[38.] | - | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
29. | Boniecki Paweł | - | - |
[35.] | - |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
[11.] |
3 |
||
30. | Brożyniak Marian | - |
[27.] |
[28.] |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Omlet Paweł |
[13.] | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
32. | Kamisiński Adam | - | R |
[25.] | - | - |
1 [10.] | R |
- |
1 |
||
33. | Siemieńczuk Bartłomiej |
[30.] | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Szeja Jarosław | 3 | |
2. | Tutaj Mateusz | 1 | |
= | Klementowicz Marek | 1 | |
= | Hankiewicz Paweł | 1 | |
= | Maliński Rafał | 1 | |
= | Sawicki Tomasz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Szeja Jarosław | 2 | |
= | Markowski Łukasz | 2 | |
3. | Elżbieciak Michał | 1 | |
= | Maliński Rafał | 1 | |
= | Mikołajczyk Jarosław | 1 | |
= | Hankiewicz Paweł | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Markowski Łukasz | 4 | |
2. | Elżbieciak Michał | 2 | |
= | Szeja Jarosław | 2 |