Season 2009
Portugal
Regional Centro 2009
13. 2. – 14. 2. 2009, Fundão • Escuderia Castelo Branco • entries/finish - 46/33 • asphalt 60.00 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 32:25.1 | |||
2. | Santos Jorge - Hugo Vítor | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Fastbravo | 33:41.4 | ||
3. | Neves Armindo - Serra Filipe | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car | 33:42.6 |
1. | Neves Armindo - Serra Filipe | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car | 33:42.6 | |||
2. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 34:37.4 | ||
3. | Correia Paulo - Correia Ricardo | Peugeot 106 GTI | 35:22.9 |
17. 4. – 18. 4. 2009, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 61/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 35:24.3 | |||
2. | Ruivo João - Silva Alberto | Fiat Stilo JTD | 36:34.8 | |||
3. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 36:40.3 |
1. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 36:40.3 | ||
2. | Antunes Gil - Amaral Daniel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Restaurante | 38:41.0 | ||
3. | Correia Paulo - Correia Ricardo | Peugeot 106 GTI | 38:56.5 |
12. 6. – 13. 6. 2009, Arganil • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 37/26 • gravel 58.14 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:27.0 | |||
2. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 45:37.0 | |||
3. | Costa Ricardo - Almeida Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 45:44.5 |
1. | Costa Ricardo - Almeida Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 45:44.5 | |||
2. | Gaspar Pedro - Gaspar Fabrice | BMW 325 iX E30 | 49:31.8 | |||
3. | Teotónio Fernando - Morgadinho Luís | BMW 325i E30 | 51:32.7 |
18. 9. – 19. 9. 2009, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Correia Paulo - Correia Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 36:57.3 | |||
2. | Nunes Daniel - Ramiro Carlos | Citroën AX GTI | 38:01.7 | |||
3. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 38:03.3 |
1. | Correia Paulo - Correia Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 36:57.3 | |||
2. | Nunes Daniel - Ramiro Carlos | Citroën AX GTI | 38:01.7 | |||
3. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 38:03.3 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2009, Mortágua • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 37:15.4 | |||
2. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 38:50.9 | ||
3. | Antunes Gil - Amaral Daniel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Restaurante | 39:11.2 |
1. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 37:15.4 | |||
2. | Mota Luís - Mota André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Competisport | 38:50.9 | ||
3. | Antunes Gil - Amaral Daniel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Restaurante | 39:11.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Mota Luís |
20 [2.] |
23 [1.] | R |
19 [3.] |
23 [2.] |
85 |
||
2. | Antunes Gil |
15 [5.] |
21 [2.] |
17 [4.] | - |
21 [3.] |
74 |
||
3. | Gaspar Pedro |
16 [4.] |
15 [5.] |
19 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
17 [4.] |
68 |
||
4. | Correia Paulo |
18 [3.] |
18 [3.] | R |
23 [1.] | - |
59 |
||
5. | Teotónio Fernando | R |
13 [6.] |
19 [3.] |
18 [5.] | - |
50 |
||
6. | Santos Filipe |
13 [6.] |
12 [7.] | - | - |
15 [6.] |
40 |
||
7. | Loureiro Jorge | R |
R |
- |
16 [8.] |
16 |
32 |
||
8. | Neves Armindo |
24 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
24 |
||
9. | Costa Ricardo | R |
R |
23 [1.] | - | - |
23 |
||
10. | Pita Renato | R |
11 [8.] | R |
- | - |
11 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Mota André |
20 [2.] |
23 [1.] |
R
|
19 [3.] |
23 [2.] |
85 |
||
2. | Amaral Daniel |
15 [5.] |
21 [2.] |
17 [4.] | - |
21 [3.] |
74 |
||
3. | Gaspar Fabrice |
16 [4.] |
15 [5.] |
19 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
17 [4.] |
68 |
||
4. | Correia Ricardo |
18 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
R
|
23 [1.] | - |
59 |
||
5. | Morgadinho Luís |
R
|
13 [6.] |
19 [3.] |
18 [5.] | - |
50 |
||
6. | Serôdio João |
13 [6.] |
12 [7.] | - | - |
15 [6.] |
40 |
||
7. | De Castro Lee |
R
|
R
|
- |
16 [8.] |
16 |
32 |
||
8. | Serra Filipe |
24 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
24 |
||
9. | Almeida Nuno |
R
|
R
|
23 [1.] | - | - |
23 |
||
10. | Macedo Marco |
R
|
11 [8.] |
R
|
- | - |
11 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Correia Paulo | 1 | |
= | Aguiar Raúl | 1 | |
= | Neves Armindo | 1 | |
= | Mota Luís | 1 | |
= | Costa Ricardo | 1 |