Season 2008
Ukraine
Ukraine 2008
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2008, Kam'yanets-Podilskii • SC Kamyanets-Podilskii • entries/finish - 43/24 • asphalt - gravel 126.04 km • Other years
1. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Aftanaziv Adrian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prime Rally Team | 1:13:04.8 | ||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | ACE Racing | 1:13:13.3 | ||
3. | Neikšāns Andis - Dzirkals Peteris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:13:42.6 |
1. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Aftanaziv Adrian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prime Rally Team | 1:13:04.8 | ||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | ACE Racing | 1:13:13.3 | ||
3. | Neikšāns Andis - Dzirkals Peteris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:13:42.6 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2008, Mariupol • Auto Sport Mariupol • entries/finish - 30/15 • gravel 127.09 km • Other years
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | ACE Racing | 1:15:54.5 | ||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Nesvit Kyrylo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:53.7 | |||
3. | Chapovskyi Igor - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:20:08.2 |
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | ACE Racing | 1:15:54.5 | ||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Nesvit Kyrylo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:53.7 | |||
3. | Chapovskyi Igor - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:20:08.2 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2008, Lviv • AC Galytskyi • entries/finish - 37/20 • asphalt - gravel 146.60 km • Other years
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:15:28.5 | ||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Nesvit Kyrylo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:51.4 | |||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Yarovenko Dmytro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:18:00.3 |
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:15:28.5 | ||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Nesvit Kyrylo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:51.4 | |||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Yarovenko Dmytro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:18:00.3 |
12. 9. – 14. 9. 2008, Yalta • Chervonenko Racing • entries/finish - 64/31 • asphalt 204.76 km • Other years
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 2:26:18.8 | ||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Nesvit Kyrylo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:30:55.5 | |||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Yarovenko Dmytro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 2:32:12.7 |
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 2:26:18.8 | ||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Nesvit Kyrylo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:30:55.5 | |||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Yarovenko Dmytro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 2:32:12.7 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2008, Chernivtsi • AC Bukovyna • entries/finish - 35/20 • gravel 130.72 km - (cancelled 13.02 km) • Other years
1. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Aftanaziv Adrian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prime Rally Team | 58:39.0 | ||
2. | Mazur Stepan - Fediv Nadiya | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:31.9 | |||
3. | Vorobjovs Jānis - Poznaks Reinis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tsunami Rally Team | 1:01:35.3 |
1. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Aftanaziv Adrian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prime Rally Team | 58:39.0 | ||
2. | Mazur Stepan - Fediv Nadiya | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:31.9 | |||
3. | Vorobjovs Jānis - Poznaks Reinis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tsunami Rally Team | 1:01:35.3 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2008, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 36/21 • gravel 120.04 km • Other years
1. | Alén Anton - Alanne Timo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Tsunami Rally Team | 1:21:48.7 | ||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:23:11.5 | ||
3. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Tsunami Rally Team | 1:23:26.2 |
1. | Alén Anton - Alanne Timo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Tsunami Rally Team | 1:21:48.7 | ||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Gorbik Oleksandr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACE Racing | 1:23:11.5 | ||
3. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Tsunami Rally Team | 1:23:26.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Protasov Yuriy |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
8 [2.] |
38 |
||
2. | Shapovalov Yuriy |
[10.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | R |
4 [5.] |
28 |
||
3. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr |
10 [1.] | R |
R |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] | R |
25 |
||
4. | Mazur Stepan | R |
- |
5 [4.] |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
18 |
||
5. | Petrenko Volodymyr |
4 [5.] | R |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] | R |
- |
16 |
||
6. | Chapovskyi Igor |
3 [6.] |
6 [3.] | R |
4 [5.] | R |
R |
13 |
||
7. | Vorobjovs Jānis | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
11 |
||
8. | Feldman Oleksandr |
2 [7.] | R |
4 [5.] |
[10.] |
4 [5.] |
1 [8.] |
11 |
||
9. | Alén Anton | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
10. | Gorban Valeriy |
5 [4.] | R |
R |
R |
5 [4.] | R |
10 |
||
11. | Storchak Igor |
[9.] |
5 [4.] | R |
3 [6.] | R |
R |
8 |
||
12. | Kucher Ruslan | R |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
[9.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] |
7 |
||
13. | Zheludov Alexander | R |
R |
R |
R |
- |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
14. | Neikšāns Andis |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
6 |
||
15. | Faiuk Sergiy |
[11.] |
3 [6.] |
[11.] | - | - |
[12.] |
3 |
||
16. | Trutnev Vadym | - | - | - | R |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
17. | Vedernikov Sergiy | R |
- |
3 [6.] | R |
- | - |
3 |
||
18. | Tamrazov Oleksiy |
R | - |
[9.] | R |
- |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
19. | Reshetilov Oleksandr |
[19.] | R |
R |
[25.] |
2 [7.] |
[10.] |
2 |
||
20. | Vartanian Valeriy | - |
2 [7.] | - |
[18.] | - | - |
2 |
||
21. | Yakovenko Yuriy |
[16.] | - |
[12.] |
1 [8.] |
[11.] |
[11.] |
1 |
||
22. | Dorofeev Igor |
[20.] |
1 [8.] | R |
- | - | - |
1 |
||
23. | Yanovskyi Oleksiy | R |
R |
1 [8.] | R |
R |
- |
1 |
||
24. | Yarylo Yuriy |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Gorbik Oleksandr |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
38 |
||
2. | Nesvit Kyrylo |
[10.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
4 [5.] |
28 |
||
3. | Aftanaziv Adrian |
10 [1.] |
R
|
- |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
25 |
||
4. | Yarovenko Dmytro |
4 [5.] |
R
|
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
R
|
- |
16 |
||
5. | German Ivan |
3 [6.] |
6 [3.] |
R
|
4 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
13 |
||
6. | Poznaks Reinis | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
11 |
||
7. | Alanne Timo | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
8. | Fediv Nadiya |
R
|
- | - |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] | - |
10 |
||
9. | Nikolaev Andriy |
[9.] |
5 [4.] |
R
|
3 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
8 |
||
10. | Franchuk Natalia |
R
|
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
[9.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] |
7 |
||
11. | Kanevskyi Dmytro |
2 [7.] |
R
|
- |
[10.] |
4 [5.] |
1 [8.] |
7 |
||
12. | Kolomeitseva Iryna |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
13. | Dzirkals Peteris |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
6 |
||
14. | Leonov Yevgen | - | - |
R
|
R
|
5 [4.] |
R
|
5 |
||
15. | Aleksandrova Oksana |
5 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - |
5 |
||
16. | Shumakov Liubomyr | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Dmytrenko Oleksandr |
1 [8.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
18. | Artemov Viktor |
[11.] |
3 [6.] |
[11.] | - | - |
[12.] |
3 |
||
19. | Boreiko Oleksandr |
R
|
- |
3 [6.] |
R
|
- | - |
3 |
||
20. | Romanov Mykola | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
21. | Shelestai Kostyantin | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
22. | Skochyk Oleksandr |
R | - |
[9.] |
R
|
- |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
23. | Ostrovskyi Oleksandr |
[19.] |
R
|
R
|
[25.] |
2 [7.] |
[10.] |
2 |
||
24. | Dimov Andriy | - |
2 [7.] | - |
[18.] | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Donskoi Oleksandr |
[16.] | - |
[12.] |
1 [8.] |
[11.] |
[11.] |
1 |
||
26. | Kolesnykov Vladyslav |
[20.] |
1 [8.] |
R
|
[30.] | - | - |
1 |
||
27. | Shcherbakov Volodymyr |
R
|
R
|
1 [8.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Protasov Yuriy | 3 | |
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | 2 | |
3. | Alén Anton | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Protasov Yuriy | 31 | |
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | 19 | |
3. | Neikšāns Andis | 6 | |
4. | Alén Anton | 4 | |
5. | Shapovalov Yuriy | 3 | |
6. | Zheludov Alexander | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Protasov Yuriy | 31 | |
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | 22 | |
3. | Zheludov Alexander | 6 | |
= | Alén Anton | 6 | |
5. | Neikšāns Andis | 3 |