Season 2008
Spain
Desafío Peugeot (E) 2008
28. 3. – 29. 3. 2008 • entries/finish - 63/42 • asphalt 188.21 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Auto España | 1:59:25.0 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:59:51.6 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:01:26.8 |
1. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:11:55.8 | |||
2. | Vallín Esteban - Cué Daniel | Peugeot 206 XS | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 2:12:32.4 | ||
3. | Domingo Climent - Garduño Maturana Albert | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 2:13:13.9 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 99/76 • asphalt 160.98 km - (cancelled 25.00 km) • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:35.6 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Auto España | 1:23:47.1 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:24:22.8 |
1. | Vallín Esteban - Cué Daniel | Peugeot 206 XS | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:30:52.1 | ||
2. | Segura Emilio - Chamorro Alberto | Peugeot 206 XS | Automóvil Club Castellón | 1:31:14.9 | ||
3. | Arias Miguel - Arias Roberto | Peugeot 206 XS | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:31:16.7 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 73/46 • asphalt 171.34 km • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:42:34.5 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:43:01.7 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:43:29.5 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 206 XS | Shalymar Competicion | 1:52:42.2 | ||
2. | Segura Emilio - Chamorro Alberto | Peugeot 206 XS | Automóvil Club Castellón | 1:52:55.6 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Peugeot 206 XS | Senra Sport | 1:53:12.9 |
11. 9. – 13. 9. 2008, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt 249.77 km - (cancelled 29.28 km) • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:34:51.2 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:36:33.5 |
1. | Arias Miguel - Arias Roberto | Peugeot 206 XS | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 2:53:20.2 | ||
2. | Monarri Alberto - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:54:26.5 | |||
3. | Domingo Climent - Garduño Maturana Albert | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 2:55:34.1 |
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 75/53 • asphalt 170.32 km • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:52:36.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - López Marín Ramón | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:53:18.4 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:53:56.6 |
1. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | Peugeot 206 XS | Automóvil Club Granada 2001 | 2:07:20.6 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 2:07:33.4 | ||
3. | Monarri Alberto - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 206 XS | Shalymar Competicion | 2:08:19.5 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 85/62 • asphalt 154.12 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:40:36.3 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:40:38.3 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:42:16.5 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 206 XS | Shalymar Competicion | 1:50:58.8 | ||
2. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:51:05.1 | |||
3. | Domingo Climent - Garduño Maturana Albert | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 1:51:30.8 |
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 90/60 • asphalt 165.86 km - (cancelled 5.05 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:29:50.1 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:31:11.6 | ||
3. | Martín Armide - del Barrio Carlos | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:32:57.5 |
1. | Vallín Esteban - Cué Daniel | Peugeot 206 XS | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:42:50.2 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 1:43:01.1 | ||
3. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Marcos Secades Pablo | Peugeot 206 XS | Automóvil Club Granada 2001 | 1:44:14.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Monarri Alberto | - |
21 [4.] |
32 [1.] |
31 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
33 [1.] | R |
141 |
||
2. | Vallín Esteban |
31 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
21 [4.] | R |
13 [8.] |
19 [5.] |
21 [1.] |
135 |
||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor |
35 [1.] |
5 [13.] |
24 [3.] |
23 [4.] |
21 [4.] |
24 [2.] | - |
132 |
||
4. | Arias Miguel |
23 [4.] |
24 [3.] |
19 [5.] |
35 [1.] |
9 [10.] |
21 [4.] | R |
131 |
||
5. | Domingo Climent |
21 [3.] |
25 [5.] | R |
27 [3.] |
17 [6.] |
25 [3.] |
4 [4.] |
119 |
||
6. | Segura Emilio | R |
27 [2.] |
28 [2.] |
20 [5.] |
19 [5.] |
7 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
113 |
||
7. | Ares Iván | R |
17 [6.] |
15 [7.] |
17 [6.] |
28 [2.] |
17 [6.] |
15 [2.] |
109 |
||
8. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David |
20 [5.] | - | R |
- |
32 [1.] |
6 [12.] |
25 [3.] |
83 |
||
9. | Quesada Raúl |
15 [7.] |
9 [10.] | R |
15 [7.] |
15 [7.] |
11 [9.] |
8 [6.] |
73 |
||
10. | Pérez Palazón Ángel |
13 [8.] |
11 [9.] |
9 [10.] |
13 [8.] |
7 [11.] |
15 [7.] |
[7.] |
67 |
||
11. | Gómez Varela José Antonio |
11 [9.] |
15 [7.] |
17 [6.] | - | - | - |
[8.] |
43 |
||
12. | Álvarez Álvaro Jairo | - |
13 [8.] | - | R |
6 [12.] |
13 [8.] |
9 [10.] |
41 |
||
13. | Couto Carlos |
17 [6.] | R |
R |
- |
11 [9.] | - |
[9.] |
28 |
||
14. | Ojea Alonso Ruben |
7 [11.] |
4 [14.] |
11 [9.] |
9 [10.] | - | - | - |
31 |
||
15. | Acitores Arturo |
9 [10.] |
6 [12.] | R |
11 [9.] | - | R |
- |
26 |
||
16. | Rodríguez Simal César | R |
- |
13 [8.] | - | - |
9 [10.] | - |
22 |
||
17. | Bachiller Francisco J. |
6 [13.] |
3 [15.] |
7 [11.] | R |
- | - | - |
16 |
||
18. | González Conde José L. | - |
7 [11.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
7 |
||
19. | Meira Bruno | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
20. | Amador Juan Luis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Monarri Alberto | 2 | |
= | Vallín Esteban | 2 | |
3. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David | 1 | |
= | Senra Carreira Víctor | 1 | |
= | Arias Miguel | 1 |