Season 2008
Germany
Germany (DRM) 2008
7. 3. – 8. 3. 2008, Peiting • entries/finish - 73/55 • asphalt 152.88 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:28:20.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:28:33.0 | |||
3. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:28:50.6 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:28:20.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:28:33.0 | |||
3. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:28:50.6 |
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2008, Schlitz • entries/finish - 66/42 • asphalt 140.60 km • Other years
1. | Wevers Erik - van Weeren Jalmar | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:22:29.3 | |||
2. | van Eldik Mark - Groenewoud Michel | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:22:45.6 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:14.6 |
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:24:14.6 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:25:01.6 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schünemann Thomas | Porsche 996 GT3 | Hamburger Software | 1:26:09.8 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2008, Zwickau • entries/finish - 42/22 • asphalt 138.04 km • Other years
1. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:21:19.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:46.3 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Gäbler Jenny | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSC Pößneck | 1:22:03.2 |
1. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:21:19.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:46.3 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Gäbler Jenny | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSC Pößneck | 1:22:03.2 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 2008 • entries/finish - 93/66 • asphalt 138.60 km • Other years
1. | Wevers Erik - Goddé Filip | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Wevers Sport | 1:20:21.0 | ||
2. | van Eldik Mark - Groenewoud Michel | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:20:59.1 | |||
3. | van Merksteijn jr. Peter - Chevaillier Eddy | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Van Merksteijn Motorsport | 1:21:59.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:22:57.8 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schünemann Thomas | Porsche 996 GT3 | Hamburger Software | 1:23:03.2 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Gäbler Jenny | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSC Pößneck | 1:23:06.6 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2008, Dillingen • entries/finish - 51/32 • asphalt 144.14 km • Other years
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 1:39:11.6 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:39:12.8 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:39:16.3 |
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 1:39:11.6 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:39:12.8 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:39:16.3 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2008, Boxberg • entries/finish - 48/36 • gravel 150.34 km • Other years
1. | Kuipers Dennis - Hagman Kees | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Wevers Sport | 1:30:52.5 | ||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:31:02.6 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:29.2 |
1. | Kuipers Dennis - Hagman Kees | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Wevers Sport | 1:30:52.5 | ||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:31:02.6 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:29.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
30 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
23 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
18 [3.] |
15 [6.] |
139 |
||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro |
23 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
15 [4.] |
9 [5.] |
30 [1.] |
23 [3.] |
130 |
||
3. | Corazza Peter |
15 [4.] | R |
30 [1.] |
6 [6.] |
23 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
104 |
||
4. | Gaßner Hermann jun. |
9 [7.] |
15 [4.] | R |
15 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
72 |
||
5. | Herbold Felix |
20 [22.] |
20 [19.] | R |
- |
15 [13.] |
15 [23.] |
70 |
||
6. | Wallenwein Mark | R |
R |
20 [10.] |
10 [16.] |
15 [11.] |
20 [22.] |
65 |
||
7. | Riedemann Christian |
6 [36.] |
15 [21.] |
20 [14.] |
10 [18.] |
12 [20.] | R |
63 |
||
8. | Kahle Matthias |
6 [8.] |
18 [3.] |
6 [7.] |
23 [2.] |
6 [7.] |
[16.] |
59 |
||
9. | Zehetmaier Peter |
20 [14.] |
20 [9.] | R |
15 [12.] | R |
R |
55 |
||
10. | Dobberkau Olaf | R |
[13.] |
18 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
9 [6.] |
9 [9.] |
54 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 2 | |
= | Wallenwein Sandro | 2 | |
3. | Corazza Peter | 1 | |
= | Kuipers Dennis | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 19 | |
2. | Corazza Peter | 18 | |
3. | Wallenwein Sandro | 12 | |
4. | Kahle Matthias | 10 | |
5. | Wevers Erik | 4 | |
= | Dobberkau Olaf | 4 | |
7. | Zeltner Ruben | 3 | |
8. | Kuipers Dennis | 1 |