Season 2007
Germany
Germany (DRM) 2007
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2007, Schlitz • entries/finish - 100/71 • asphalt 138.70 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:18:27.1 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:19:11.0 | |||
3. | Schneppenheim Stefan - Grimberg Hans-Joachim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | ADAC Nordrhein | 1:19:41.6 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:18:27.1 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:19:11.0 | |||
3. | Schneppenheim Stefan - Grimberg Hans-Joachim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | ADAC Nordrhein | 1:19:41.6 |
17. 5. – 19. 5. 2007, Zwickau • entries/finish - 72/58 • asphalt 128.84 km • Other years
1. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:16:05.1 | |||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:16:09.8 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:16:17.3 |
1. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:16:05.1 | |||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:16:09.8 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:16:17.3 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2007, Dillingen • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 142.50 km - (cancelled 11.71 km) • Other years
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:19:31.1 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:19:33.3 | ||
3. | Corazza Peter - Rothe Steffen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MC Hartenstein | 1:19:37.0 |
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:19:31.1 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:19:33.3 | ||
3. | Corazza Peter - Rothe Steffen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MC Hartenstein | 1:19:37.0 |
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2007, Trier • entries/finish - 102/88 • asphalt 356.27 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:27:27.5 | ||
2. | Duval François - Pivato Patrick | Citroën Xsara WRC | OMV Kronos Citroën WRT | 3:27:47.8 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:28:46.6 |
1. | Fahrner Markus - Wenzel Michael | Opel Corsa S1600 | 3:56:09.7 | |||
2. | van den Heuvel Jasper - van den Heuvel-Kolman Martine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | KNAF Talent First | 3:56:50.7 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:58:34.6 |
18. 10. – 20. 10. 2007, Boxberg • entries/finish - 55/34 • gravel - asphalt 169.96 km - (cancelled 33.83 km) • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Unnerud Ole Kristian | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:17:21.0 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Doerr Christian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:19:53.2 | |||
3. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:21:38.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Doerr Christian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | 1:19:53.2 | |||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:21:38.0 | |||
3. | Wevers Erik - Goddé Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:22:09.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
30 [1.] |
23 [3.] |
23 [2.] |
18 [18.] |
12 [11.] |
106 |
||
2. | Mysliwietz Lars |
20 [18.] |
15 [17.] |
15 [24.] |
32 [15.] |
10 [26.] |
92 |
||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro |
23 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
[13.] | R |
83 |
||
4. | Keskinen Kalle |
15 [25.] |
6 [46.] |
12 [30.] |
23 [34.] |
20 [18.] |
76 |
||
5. | Auer Florian |
4 [11.] |
12 [6.] |
12 [5.] |
18 [5.] |
18 [7.] |
64 |
||
6. | Rotter Horst | R |
20 [18.] |
20 [16.] |
20 [39.] | - |
60 |
||
7. | Gaßner Hermann jun. |
8 [34.] |
10 [29.] |
8 [33.] |
15 R |
12 [25.] |
53 |
||
8. | Zehetmaier Peter |
12 [32.] |
20 [10.] |
20 [12.] | R |
- |
52 |
||
9. | Mohe Carsten |
6 [7.] |
21 [9.] |
15 [10.] |
6 [6.] |
4 [14.] |
52 |
||
10. | Dobberkau Olaf |
9 [6.] |
18 [4.] |
15 [4.] | - |
9 [12.] |
51 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fahrner Markus | 1 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 | |
= | Wallenwein Sandro | 1 | |
= | Stölzel Maik | 1 | |
= | Kahle Matthias | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Wallenwein Sandro | 14 | |
2. | Kahle Matthias | 9 | |
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 8 | |
= | Fahrner Markus | 8 | |
5. | Stebani Tim | 7 | |
6. | Werner Anton | 6 | |
7. | Dobberkau Olaf | 4 | |
8. | van den Heuvel Jasper | 3 |