Season 2006
Poland
Peugeot Cup (PL) 2006
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 219.61 km - (cancelled 23.10 km) • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 1:48:06.5 | ||
2. | Kuchar Tomasz - Gerber Jakub | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | PlayStation 2 Rally Team | 1:49:19.0 | ||
3. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | PSO Michelin Rally Team | 1:49:41.0 |
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:02:10.0 | |||
2. | Dobrowolski Marcin - Dobrowolski Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:02:30.7 | |||
3. | Typa Radosław - Żuk Wojciech | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:02:58.0 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2006, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 69/51 • gravel 266.00 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:15:23.6 | ||
2. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:15.1 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:16:49.2 |
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:34:26.7 | |||
2. | Typa Radosław - Żuk Wojciech | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:37:09.9 | |||
3. | Dąbrowski Tomasz - Stasz Igor | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:39:52.1 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Kraków • entries/finish - 47/37 • asphalt 227.46 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:10:18.0 | ||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 2:12:23.7 | ||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:12:49.3 |
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:31:25.0 | |||
2. | Piątkowski Karol - Banach Radosław | Peugeot 206 XS | PlayStation 2 Rally Team | 2:31:28.3 | ||
3. | Dobrowolski Marcin - Dobrowolski Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:33:20.3 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2006, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 42/32 • asphalt 195.43 km - (cancelled 9.35 km) • Other years
1. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 1:51:57.0 | ||
2. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | PSO Michelin Rally Team | 1:53:09.4 | ||
3. | Karnabal Stefan - Kuśnierz Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:53:49.2 |
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:04:17.5 | |||
2. | Romuzga Robert - Ziarko Piotr | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:18.5 | |||
3. | Dobrowolski Marcin - Dobrowolski Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:18.9 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2006, Wisła • entries/finish - 80/56 • asphalt 78.48 km • Other years
1. | Kuchar Tomasz - Gerber Jakub | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | PlayStation 2 Rally Team | 46:09.5 | ||
2. | Lubiak Maciej - Jastrzębski Marcin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Castrol Mapa Map | 46:16.9 | ||
3. | Bełtowski Marcin - Leśniak Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 48:31.5 |
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 51:29.9 | |||
2. | Typa Radosław - Żuk Wojciech | Peugeot 206 XS | 51:41.8 | |||
3. | Romuzga Robert - Ziarko Piotr | Peugeot 206 XS | 51:54.4 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2006, Dzierżoniów • Automobilklub Wielka Sowa • entries/finish - 38/34 • asphalt 165.01 km • Other years
1. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 1:30:31.5 | ||
2. | Lubiak Maciej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Castrol Mapa Map | 1:30:40.1 | ||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Gerber Jakub | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | PlayStation 2 Rally Team | 1:31:01.6 |
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Spentany Jacek | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:40:58.9 | |||
2. | Dobrowolski Marcin - Dobrowolski Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:41:31.8 | |||
3. | Typa Radosław - Żuk Wojciech | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:41:51.6 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2006, Warszawa - Ciechanów • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 36/30 • gravel 169.72 km • Other years
1. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Lotos Team Race & Rally | 1:36:37.6 | ||
2. | Lubiak Maciej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Castrol Mapa Map | 1:37:14.5 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 1:37:58.1 |
1. | Dobrowolski Marcin - Dobrowolski Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:52:40.5 | |||
2. | Typa Radosław - Żuk Wojciech | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:53:32.0 | |||
3. | Romuzga Robert - Ziarko Piotr | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:53:55.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Habaj Łukasz |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | - |
150 |
||
2. | Typa Radosław |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
12 [7.] |
18 [4.] |
22 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
136 |
||
3. | Dobrowolski Marcin |
22 [2.] |
6 [10.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
18 [4.] |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
133 |
||
4. | Romuzga Robert |
2 [12.] |
18 [4.] |
8 [9.] |
22 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
18 [4.] |
20 [3.] |
108 |
||
5. | Piątkowski Karol |
8 [9.] |
16 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
14 [6.] |
10 [8.] |
14 [6.] |
14 [6.] |
98 |
||
6. | Włodarczyk Mirosław |
16 [5.] | R |
18 [4.] |
16 [5.] |
16 [5.] |
12 [7.] | - |
78 |
||
7. | Kostka Grzegorz |
18 [4.] |
14 [6.] |
16 [5.] |
8 [9.] | - |
16 [5.] | - |
72 |
||
8. | Zabrocki Przemysław |
10 [8.] | R |
14 [6.] | - |
14 [6.] |
10 [8.] |
16 [5.] |
64 |
||
9. | Streer Michał |
12 [7.] |
10 [8.] |
10 [8.] |
10 [8.] |
12 [7.] | - | - |
54 |
||
10. | Majek Janusz |
6 [10.] |
12 [7.] | - | R |
- | - |
18 [4.] |
36 |
||
11. | Nowakowski Jarosław | R |
8 [9.] |
6 [10.] |
12 [7.] | R |
- | - |
26 |
||
12. | Dąbrowski Tomasz |
4 [11.] |
20 [3.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
24 |
||
13. | Butruk Kamil |
14 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
14 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Habaj Łukasz | 6 | |
2. | Dobrowolski Marcin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Habaj Łukasz | 33 | |
2. | Majek Janusz | 13 | |
3. | Dobrowolski Marcin | 7 | |
4. | Typa Radosław | 6 | |
= | Romuzga Robert | 6 | |
6. | Butruk Kamil | 2 | |
7. | Puszkiel Kacper | 1 | |
= | Kostka Grzegorz | 1 | |
= | Nowakowski Jarosław | 1 | |
= | Piątkowski Karol | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Habaj Łukasz | 39 | |
2. | Dobrowolski Marcin | 20 | |
3. | Piątkowski Karol | 8 | |
4. | Butruk Kamil | 4 | |
5. | Majek Janusz | 2 | |
6. | Typa Radosław | 1 |