Season 2006
FIA
ERC 2006
20. 4. – 22. 4. 2006, Brescia • entries/finish - 108/64 • asphalt 277.08 km - (cancelled 28.43 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 3:04:20.8 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Gass Racing | 3:05:49.6 | ||
3. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:06:22.2 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 3:04:20.8 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Gass Racing | 3:05:49.6 | ||
3. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:06:22.2 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2006 • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 48/41 • asphalt 251.74 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:12:10.9 | ||
2. | Isik Volkan - Karacar Guray | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Motorsport Turkey | 2:14:30.3 | ||
3. | Kazaz Ercan - Kurbanzade Serdar | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Subaru Rally Team | 2:15:33.4 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:12:10.9 | ||
2. | Isik Volkan - Karacar Guray | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Motorsport Turkey | 2:14:30.3 | ||
3. | Kazaz Ercan - Kurbanzade Serdar | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Subaru Rally Team | 2:15:33.4 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2006, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 69/51 • gravel 266.00 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:15:23.6 | ||
2. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:15.1 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:16:49.2 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:15:23.6 | ||
2. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:15.1 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:16:49.2 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2006, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • entries/finish - 91/89 • asphalt 277.66 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:49:23.6 | |||
2. | Princen Kris - Chevaillier Eddy | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:14.2 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:19.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:49:23.6 | |||
2. | Princen Kris - Chevaillier Eddy | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:14.2 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:19.1 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 2006, Borovets • entries/finish - 59/37 • asphalt 265.31 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:31:58.9 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:33:27.4 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:33:52.5 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:31:58.9 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:33:27.4 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:33:52.5 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2006, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 285.74 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:23.4 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:08:38.2 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:15.0 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:23.4 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:08:38.2 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:15.0 |
25. 8. – 27. 8. 2006, Zlín • entries/finish - 103/62 • asphalt 259.23 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tescoma Rally Team | 2:31:11.0 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:32:48.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:34:24.1 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Tescoma Rally Team | 2:31:11.0 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:32:48.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:34:24.1 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 2006, Egion • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 37/24 • asphalt 251.93 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:20:55.6 | |||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:02.2 | |||
3. | Kirkos Leonídas - Polizois Giorgos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:21:31.6 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:20:55.6 | |||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:02.2 | |||
3. | Kirkos Leonídas - Polizois Giorgos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:21:31.6 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 2006, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 54/40 • asphalt 303.66 km - (cancelled 22.30 km) • Other years
1. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:19:58.3 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:25:29.2 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Renault Clio S1600 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:27:54.7 |
1. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:19:58.3 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:25:29.2 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Renault Clio S1600 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:27:54.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Basso Giandomenico | R |
10 [1.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
45 |
||
2. | Donchev Krum | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
22 |
||
3. | Iliev Dimitar | R |
3 [6.] | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | R |
10 [1.] | - |
21 |
||
4. | Sołowow Michał |
[18.] |
[10.] |
6 [3.] |
[12.] |
5 [4.] | - | R |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
21 |
||
5. | Bouffier Bryan | R |
- | - |
[15.] | - |
[12.] |
6 [3.] | - |
10 [1.] |
16 |
||
6. | Kresta Roman | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Andreucci Paolo |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Kuzaj Leszek | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Princen Kris | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Svedlund Oscar | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Cantamessa Luca |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Pech Václav jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Isik Volkan | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Araújo Armindo | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
15. | Kirkos Leonídas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
15. | Sottile Sandro |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Peres Fernando | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Tanev Georgi | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - |
2 [7.] | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Cols Larry | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Kazaz Ercan | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
21. | Magalhães Bruno | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Dallavilla Andrea |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Paradissis Konstantinos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
21. | Jandík Miroslav ml. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Loix Freddy | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Dinç Hakan | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Piatto Alberto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
21. | Tlusťák Antonín | R |
- | - |
[18.] |
1 [8.] | - |
[40.] |
[17.] |
4 [5.] |
5 |
||
29. | Casier Bernd | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
29. | Dytko Paweł | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
29. | Jean-Joseph Simon | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
29. | Çukurova Burak | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
29. | Prokop Martin | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
29. | Ratiglia Fabrizio |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
35. | Papavero Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
35. | Bębenek Michał | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
3 |
||
35. | García Ojeda Enrique |
[9.] | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | R |
1 [8.] | - | R |
3 |
||
35. | Kozlekov Radoslav | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
35. | Perego Andrea |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
35. | Panizzi Gilles | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
35. | Czopik Tomasz | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
- |
3 |
||
35. | Aava Urmo | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
35. | Hatzitsopanis Panagiotis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
44. | de Winkel Jan |
[12.] | - | - |
[32.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
44. | Colombini Danilo |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
44. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
44. | Ünal Hamdi | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
44. | Freitas Filipe | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
44. | Cavigioli Marco | - | - |
[18.] |
[13.] | R |
R |
R |
2 [7.] | R |
2 |
||
44. | Kuchar Tomasz | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
51. | Ricci Luigi |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
51. | Figuereo Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
51. | Travaglia Renato | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
51. | Lubiak Maciej | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
51. | Avci Yağiz | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
51. | Colsoul Bob | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
51. | "Aris Iaveris" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 4 | |
2. | Kresta Roman | 1 | |
= | Iliev Dimitar | 1 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 1 | |
= | Kuzaj Leszek | 1 | |
= | Bouffier Bryan | 1 |