Season 2006
Portugal
Portugal 2006
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2006, Póvoa de Varzim - Vieira do Minho • Targa Clube • entries/finish - 63/52 • gravel 113.84 km - (cancelled 64.50 km) • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 51:33.9 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 52:02.5 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Grave Paulo | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 53:26.9 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 51:33.9 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 52:02.5 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Grave Paulo | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 53:26.9 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2006, Faro • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 70/36 • gravel 239.88 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:06:14.0 | ||
2. | Tuohino Janne - Markkula Mikko | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 3:07:31.0 | |||
3. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:07:49.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:06:14.0 | ||
2. | Tuohino Janne - Markkula Mikko | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 3:07:31.0 | |||
3. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:07:49.6 |
206 Trophy only counts first leg without SuperRally
27. 5. 2006, Fafe • Futebol Clube do Porto • entries/finish - 66/35 • gravel 113.90 km • Other years
1. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:28:49.2 | ||
2. | Pascoal Vítor - Barbosa Pedro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | BPS - Amarante Rallye Team | 1:33:54.9 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:34:08.7 |
1. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:28:49.2 | ||
2. | Pascoal Vítor - Barbosa Pedro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | BPS - Amarante Rallye Team | 1:33:54.9 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:34:08.7 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 57/26 • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:56:01.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 2:57:57.6 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:01:20.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:56:01.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 2:57:57.6 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:01:20.6 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2006, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 285.74 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:23.4 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:08:38.2 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:15.0 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:08:38.2 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:15.0 | |||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Grave Paulo | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 3:10:30.5 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 170.76 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:38:26.6 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:38:59.4 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Vodafone Elf | 1:39:15.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:38:26.6 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:38:59.4 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Vodafone Elf | 1:39:15.6 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2006, Mortágua • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 57/43 • asphalt 119.54 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:12:07.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:12:40.3 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Vodafone Elf | 1:12:51.1 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:12:07.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:12:40.3 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Prata Fernando | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Vodafone Elf | 1:12:51.1 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2006, Portimão • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 54/39 • asphalt 120.07 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:13:27.6 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Fíuza Paulo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Teodósio e Gatmo Motorsport | 1:14:28.1 | ||
3. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:14:56.8 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:13:27.6 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Fíuza Paulo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Teodósio e Gatmo Motorsport | 1:14:28.1 | ||
3. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 1:14:56.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Araújo Armindo |
10 [1.] |
10+3 [1.] |
[15.] |
10+5 [1.] |
10+4 [1.] |
10+5 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
87 |
(70+17) | ||
2. | Campos Miguel |
8 [2.] |
5+3 [5.] |
10 [1.] |
8+3 [2.] |
4+1 [6.] |
8+3 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
69 |
(59+10) | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno |
6 [3.] |
2 [8.] |
6 [4.] |
4 [7.] |
6+2 [3.] |
8+2 [4.] |
5 [4.] |
3 [6.] |
44 |
(40+4) | ||
4. | Peres Fernando | R |
2+1 [7.] |
5 [3.] | R |
8+2 [2.] |
6+2 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
5 [4.] |
35 |
(30+5) | ||
5. | Fontes José Pedro |
5 [4.] | R |
2 [6.] |
1 [8.] | R |
6+3 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
27 |
(24+3) | ||
6. | Pascoal Vítor |
1 [8.] | R |
8 [2.] |
5+2 [4.] |
[10.] |
1 [9.] |
[9.] |
[9.] |
17 |
(15+2) | ||
7. | Flodin Patrik | - |
10+2 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
(10+2) | ||
8. | Lopes Vítor |
2 [7.] | R |
4 [5.] | R |
2 [7.] |
3+1 [6.] | R |
R |
12 |
(11+1) | ||
9. | Tuohino Janne | - |
8+3 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
(8+3) | ||
10. | Teodósio Ricardo | R |
[11.] | - | - | - |
3+1 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
6 [2.] |
11 |
(10+1) | ||
11. | Sá Vítor |
[19.] |
[12.] |
[9.] | R |
10 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
10 |
|||
12. | Carlsson Daniel | - |
8+2 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
(8+2) | ||
13. | Franco Horácio | - |
1 [14.] | - |
8 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
14. | Jean-Joseph Simon | - | - | - | - |
5+1 [4.] | - | - | - |
6 |
(5+1) | ||
15. | Aava Urmo | - |
4+2 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
(4+2) | ||
16. | Gomes Valter |
4 [5.] | R |
R |
- | - |
2 [8.] | R |
R |
6 |
|||
17. | Meireles Pedro | - | R |
1 [8.] |
2 [6.] | R |
R |
3 [6.] | - |
6 |
|||
18. | Guimarães Carlos |
3 [6.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
[21.] | R |
[25.] |
3 |
|||
19. | Bernardes Evandro |
[11.] | R |
3 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
20. | García Ojeda Enrique | - | - | - | - |
3 R | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
21. | Leal Pedro | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
[10.] |
2 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
3 |
|||
22. | Sousa Bernardo |
[29.] |
[24.] | R |
R |
[16.] | - | R |
2 [7.] |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Ramalho Miguel |
10 [1.] |
10+3 [1.] |
[15.] |
10+5 [1.] |
10+4 [1.] |
10+5 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
87 |
(70 +17) | ||
2. | Magalhães Carlos |
8 [2.] |
5+3 [5.] |
10 [1.] |
8+3 [2.] |
4+1 [6.] |
8+3 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
69 |
(59 +10) | ||
3. | Grave Paulo |
6 [3.] |
2 [8.] |
6 [4.] |
4 [7.] |
6+2 [3.] |
8+2 [4.] |
5 [4.] |
3 [6.] |
44 |
(40 +4) | ||
4. | Silva José Pedro |
R
|
2+1 [7.] |
5 [3.] |
R
|
8+2 [2.] |
6+2 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
5 [4.] |
35 |
(30 +5) | ||
5. | Prata Fernando |
5 [4.] |
R
|
2 [6.] |
1 [8.] |
R
|
6+3 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
27 |
(24 +3) | ||
6. | Henriques Jorge |
2 [7.] |
R
|
4 [5.] |
R
|
2 [7.] |
3+1 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
12 |
(11 +1) | ||
6. | Andersson Maria | - |
10+2 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
(10 +2) | ||
8. | Fíuza Paulo |
R
|
[11.] | - | - | - |
3+1 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
6 [2.] |
11 |
(10 +1) | ||
8. | Markkula Mikko | - |
8+3 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
(8 +3) | ||
10. | Andersson Jonas | - |
8+2 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
(8 +2) | ||
10. | Barbosa Pedro |
1 [8.] |
R
|
8 [2.] | - | - |
1 [9.] |
[9.] |
[9.] |
10 |
|||
10. | Freitas Humberto | - |
[29.] | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
13. | Furtado Francisco | - | - | - |
8 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
14. | Duarte Joaquim |
[21.] |
[18.] |
[20.] |
5+2 [4.] |
R
|
[16.] |
[17.] |
[23.] |
7 |
(5 +2) | ||
15. | Sikk Kuldar | - |
4+2 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
(4 +2) | ||
15. | Castro Mário |
[18.] |
R
|
1 [8.] |
2 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
3 [6.] |
[14.] |
6 |
|||
15. | Jardim Pereira João |
4 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
[15.] | - |
2 [8.] |
R
|
R
|
6 |
|||
15. | Boyère Jack | - | - | - | - |
5+1 [4.] | - | - | - |
6 |
(5 +1) | ||
19. | Barrabés Costa Jordi | - | - | - | - |
3 R | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
19. | Cassamo Redwan |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- | - |
[10.] |
2 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
3 |
|||
19. | Ferreira Vasco |
[11.] |
R
|
3 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
19. | Gomes Nuno |
3 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
[21.] |
R
|
[25.] |
3 |
|||
23. | Babo Paulo |
[29.] |
[24.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
R
|
2 [7.] |
2 |
|||
24. | Azevedo Tiago | - |
1 [14.] | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Araújo Armindo | 7 | |
2. | Campos Miguel | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Araújo Armindo | 71 | |
2. | Campos Miguel | 8 | |
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon | 5 | |
4. | Magalhães Bruno | 2 | |
5. | Peres Fernando | 1 | |
= | Teodósio Ricardo | 1 |