Season 2006
Czech Republic
Czech Sprintrally 2006
3. 3. – 4. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 61/49 • asphalt 60.25 km • Other years
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 41:29.8 | ||
2. | Volf Jiří - Novák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 42:10.4 | ||
3. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 42:13.6 |
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 41:29.8 | ||
2. | Volf Jiří - Novák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 42:10.4 | ||
3. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 42:13.6 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2006, Hustopeče • entries/finish - 79/48 • asphalt 75.56 km • Other years
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 47:39.8 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 48:39.7 | |||
3. | Kožmín Martin - Talaváňa Miloslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | TipCars Rally Team | 49:01.3 |
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 47:39.8 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 48:39.7 | |||
3. | Kožmín Martin - Talaváňa Miloslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | TipCars Rally Team | 49:01.3 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2006, Tišnov • entries/finish - 108/71 • asphalt 88.41 km • Other years
1. | Szabó Gergely - Köhler Zoltán | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 52:49.3 | |||
2. | Kožmín Martin - Talaváňa Miloslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | TipCars Rally Team | 53:45.4 | ||
3. | Pantálek Milan - Staněk Miroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Gemini Rally Team | 54:00.6 |
1. | Kožmín Martin - Talaváňa Miloslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | TipCars Rally Team | 53:45.4 | ||
2. | Pantálek Milan - Staněk Miroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Gemini Rally Team | 54:00.6 | ||
3. | Volf Jiří - Novák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 54:07.9 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2006, Horažďovice • AMK Pačejov • entries/finish - 73/54 • asphalt 66.60 km • Other years
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 38:42.1 | ||
2. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 38:47.2 | ||
3. | Vlček Zdeněk - Pech Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Colbentronic | 38:52.1 |
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 38:42.1 | ||
2. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 38:47.2 | ||
3. | Vlček Zdeněk - Pech Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Colbentronic | 38:52.1 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Kopná • entries/finish - 87/64 • asphalt 72.21 km • Other years
1. | Szabó Gergely - Benics Kálmán | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Precitool Racing Team | 42:52.7 | ||
2. | Flídr Leoš - Ehl Bohumil | Škoda Octavia WRC | SVC Náchod Motorsport | 42:58.8 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Fanta Miroslav | Renault Clio S1600 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 43:53.3 |
1. | Odložilík Roman - Fanta Miroslav | Renault Clio S1600 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 43:53.3 | ||
2. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 44:00.6 | ||
3. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:06.7 |
28. 7. – 29. 7. 2006, Pelhřimov • entries/finish - 108/69 • asphalt 86.91 km • Other years
1. | Flídr Leoš - Ehl Bohumil | Škoda Octavia WRC | SVC Náchod Motorsport | 50:53.1 | ||
2. | Trněný Karel - Pritzl Václav | Škoda Octavia WRC | Profiko Rally Team | 51:33.3 | ||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Gerber Jakub | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | PlayStation 2 Rally Team | 51:57.4 |
1. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:58.8 | |||
2. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 52:13.8 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Renault Clio S1600 | Czech National Hroch Team | 52:19.8 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2006, Vyškov • entries/finish - 102/71 • asphalt 78.64 km • Other years
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 49:22.8 | ||
2. | Volf Jiří - Rajnoha František | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 49:40.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia Kit Car | Impromat Motorsport | 49:55.5 |
1. | Semerád Josef - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Mitsubishi RT | 49:22.8 | ||
2. | Volf Jiří - Rajnoha František | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | NTS Plzeň - Gassner Rallisport | 49:40.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia Kit Car | Impromat Motorsport | 49:55.5 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2006, Hradec Králové • entries/finish - 108/73 • asphalt 64.08 km • Other years
1. | Flídr Leoš - Ehl Bohumil | Škoda Octavia WRC | SVC Náchod Motorsport | 38:00.2 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Joska Libor | Renault Clio S1600 | Czech National Hroch Team | 38:24.3 | ||
3. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 38:37.6 |
1. | Peták Josef - Joska Libor | Renault Clio S1600 | Czech National Hroch Team | 38:24.3 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 38:37.6 | |||
3. | Arazim Tomáš - Olšaník Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Gemini Rally Team | 39:10.3 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2006, Vsetín • entries/finish - 78/46 • asphalt 54.27 km • Other years
1. | Březík Martin - Svoboda Rostislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | SAS Zlín | 43:38.6 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:33.5 | |||
3. | Běhálek Daniel - Černohorský Petr jun. | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 44:42.1 |
1. | Březík Martin - Svoboda Rostislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | SAS Zlín | 43:38.6 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:33.5 | |||
3. | Běhálek Daniel - Černohorský Petr | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 44:42.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Semerád Josef |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
4 [12.] |
30 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] | R |
- |
168 |
||
2. | Barvík Vladimír |
8 [8.] |
24 [2.] | R |
10 [6.] |
19 [3.] |
30 [1.] | R |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
131 |
||
3. | Peták Josef |
3 [13.] | R |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
15 [4.] |
19 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
30 [1.] | - |
97 |
||
4. | Volf Jiří |
24 [2.] | R |
19 [3.] |
15 [4.] | R |
R |
24 [2.] |
[18.] | R |
82 |
||
5. | Jelínek Jan |
12 [5.] |
15 [4.] |
7 [9.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
15 [4.] | R |
10 [6.] |
15 [4.] |
75 |
||
6. | Jandík Miroslav ml. |
19 [3.] | R |
15 [4.] |
24 [2.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
63 |
||
7. | Kožmín Martin | - |
19 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
7 [9.] |
3 [13.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
59 |
||
8. | Odložilík Roman | - |
12 [5.] | - |
12 [5.] |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
9. | Pantálek Milan |
[7.] | R |
[2.] | R |
[7.] | R |
[22.] |
[5.] | R |
0 |
||
10. | Červenka Pavel |
10 [6.] | R |
12 [5.] | R |
6 [10.] | R |
10 [6.] |
9 [7.] | - |
47 |
||
11. | Arazim Tomáš | - | R |
10 [6.] |
4 [12.] | R |
6 [10.] |
[16.] |
19 [3.] | - |
39 |
||
12. | Firla Lumír | - |
9 [7.] | R |
1 [15.] | R |
8 [8.] |
12 [5.] |
8 [8.] | R |
38 |
||
13. | Sedláček Josef sen. |
[16.] |
10 [6.] |
5 [11.] |
3 [13.] |
7 [9.] |
[28.] |
9 [7.] | R |
4 [12.] |
38 |
||
14. | Tlusťák Antonín |
6 [10.] | R |
R |
- |
12 [5.] | R |
- | - |
12 [5.] |
30 |
||
15. | Kneifel Milan |
[20.] |
6 [10.] | R |
- |
4 [12.] | - |
7 [9.] |
4 [12.] |
8 [8.] |
29 |
||
16. | Minařík Lubomír |
7 [9.] | R |
8 [8.] |
[16.] |
[16.] | R |
8 [8.] |
5 [11.] | R |
28 |
||
17. | Trojan Karel jun. |
15 [4.] | R |
- | - | - |
12 [5.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
18. | Běhálek Daniel | - |
[36.] |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [3.] |
25 |
||
19. | Vlček Zdeněk | R |
R |
R |
19 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
19. | Kopecký Jan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [3.] | - | R |
19 |
||
21. | Orsák Jaroslav | - | R |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
15 [4.] | R |
17 |
||
22. | Tarabus Jaromír | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
17 |
||
23. | Ducháček Sláva |
2 [14.] |
7 [9.] |
[19.] |
[18.] |
[17.] |
5 [11.] |
[18.] | - | - |
14 |
||
24. | Březík Miroslav | - | R |
R |
- |
[24.] |
2 [14.] | R |
[37.] |
9 [7.] |
11 |
||
25. | Fiala Michal | - | - | - | - | R |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
26. | Szabó Viktor | - |
4 [12.] | R |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
27. | Hora Michal |
5 [11.] |
5 [11.] |
[16.] |
[19.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
10 |
||
28. | Vlček Jiří | - | - | - |
[39.] |
[19.] |
3 [13.] |
6 [10.] | R |
- |
9 |
||
29. | Tošovský Jiří | - |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
30. | Mifka Radek | R |
- | - | - |
1 [15.] |
4 [12.] | - |
3 [13.] | - |
8 |
||
31. | Tomaštík Jaromír | R |
- | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | R |
- | R |
7 |
||
31. | Řihák Pavel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[38.] |
7 [9.] | - |
7 |
||
33. | Veselý Lukáš |
[21.] |
[27.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
6 [10.] | - |
6 |
||
34. | Vrbecký Zdeněk ml. |
4 [12.] |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
35. | Kouřil Dušan |
[23.] |
3 [13.] |
3 [13.] | - | - | R |
R |
- | R |
6 |
||
36. | Pohner Karel |
[30.] | R |
[33.] |
[34.] |
[47.] |
[33.] |
[32.] | R |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
36. | Kukelka Josef | - | - | - |
[37.] |
[25.] |
[19.] |
5 [11.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
38. | Novotný Zbyněk | - | - | - | - | - |
[27.] |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Dohnal Pavel |
[40.] | - | - | - |
[20.] |
[16.] |
3 [13.] |
1 [15.] |
[17.] |
4 |
||
40. | Jarcovják Miroslav | - | - | - | - |
[26.] | - |
[17.] | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
41. | Křížek Petr | - | - | - |
[30.] |
[31.] |
[44.] | R |
2 [14.] |
1 [15.] |
3 |
||
42. | Hozák Petr | R |
R |
[21.] |
2 [14.] | R |
- |
[42.] | - | R |
2 |
||
42. | Tomek David | - |
[17.] | - |
[17.] |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
42. | Roubíček Jaroslav | - | - | R |
R |
[29.] |
[22.] |
2 [14.] |
[19.] | - |
2 |
||
42. | Marek Tomáš |
[25.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
46. | Mikulenka Jaroslav |
[26.] |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Sýkora Jan |
1 [15.] | R |
- | R |
[34.] | R |
- |
[22.] | - |
1 |
||
46. | Trnovec Petr | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
46. | Dohnal Jan | - | - | R |
[25.] | - |
1 [15.] |
[21.] | - | - |
1 |
||
46. | Smékal Egon | - | - | - | - |
[21.] |
[17.] |
1 [15.] |
[16.] | R |
1 |
||
Březík Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
30 |
|||
Prášil Pavel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] |
10 |
|||
Cais Miroslav | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
- | - | - |
9 |
|||
Nedbálek Roman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
6 |
|||
Triner Emil | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Semerád Josef | 4 | |
2. | Odložilík Roman | 1 | |
= | Barvík Vladimír | 1 | |
= | Peták Josef | 1 | |
= | Březík Martin | 1 | |
= | Kožmín Martin | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Semerád Josef | 41 | |
2. | Barvík Vladimír | 13 | |
3. | Odložilík Roman | 3 | |
= | Peták Josef | 3 | |
5. | Kožmín Martin | 2 | |
= | Volf Jiří | 2 | |
= | Komárek David | 2 | |
= | Březík Martin | 2 | |
9. | Červenka Pavel | 1 | |
= | Trojan Karel jun. | 1 | |
= | Tomaštík Jaromír | 1 | |
= | Vraj Petr sen. | 1 |