Season 2006
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2006
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2006, Auxerre • entries/finish - 148/84 • gravel 143.30 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Pain Grégory | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:31:54.6 | |||
2. | Chambon Stéphane - Paque Antoine | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:35:52.7 | |||
3. | Bruyneel Dominique - Droeven Philippe | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:36:07.5 |
1. | Brun Thierry - Savigny Sylvelli | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:44:37.3 | |||
2. | Mouret Michel - Fabrègue Régis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:44:53.0 | |||
3. | Marché Pierre - Giroux Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:10.9 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2006, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 139/75 • asphalt 122.00 km - (cancelled 73.10 km) • Other years
1. | Guedj Jean-Paul - Jabeneau Eddy | BMW M3 E30 | 29:32.9 | |||
2. | Jézéquel André - Le Roy Gwenaëlle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 30:01.9 | |||
3. | Salas Benoît - Lust Emmie | Renault Clio S1600 | 30:16.0 |
1. | Marché Pierre - Giroux Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 30:56.9 | |||
2. | Véricel Franck - Chevalier Aurélia | Peugeot 206 XS | 31:03.2 | |||
3. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 31:03.4 |
Rally stopped after SS3 due to fatal accident of Thierry Vincent and Grégory Serres. No points were given for Volant Peugeot.
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2006, Digne-les-Bains • entries/finish - 149/96 • gravel • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Pain Grégory | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:30:38.4 | |||
2. | Deveza Alain - Tezenas du Montcel Guy | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:32:55.2 | |||
3. | Chambon Stéphane - Paque Antoine | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:33:17.5 |
1. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:38:47.9 | |||
2. | Gascou Emmanuel - Chapus Céline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:12.1 | |||
3. | Beurier Pierre - Dart Frédéric | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:15.1 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2006, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 134/73 • asphalt 229.62 km • Other years
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 307 WRC | BSA | 2:06:13.6 | ||
2. | Henry Patrick - Lombard Magali | Citroën Xsara WRC | 2:08:00.7 | |||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:09:10.1 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Chevalier Aurélia | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:23:19.6 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Dumas Mickaël | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:23:26.3 | |||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Kölbach Michael | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:23:47.9 |
Renault Clio Cup round was stopped and cancelled after day one. A car of the challenge crashed and killed a spectator.
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2006, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 123/75 • gravel 147.32 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Pain Grégory | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:26:23.1 | |||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:30:47.9 | |||
3. | Petit Jean-Eric - Charbonnier Céline | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:32:17.8 |
1. | Beurier Pierre - Dart Frédéric | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:17.9 | |||
2. | Brun Thierry - Chabot William | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:32.7 | |||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:36.2 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2006, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 180/89 • asphalt 209.24 km • Other years
1. | Grosset-Janin Jérôme - Gordon Fabrice | Citroën Xsara WRC | 2:09:23.7 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:10:30.3 | |||
3. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:10:58.3 |
Volant Peugeot round stopped after Fred Comte crashed due to tires.
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2006, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 155/76 • gravel 155.04 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:36:53.8 | |||
2. | Mordacq Arnaud - Crametz Patricia | Ford Escort WRC | 1:38:10.6 | |||
3. | Bruyneel Dominique - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:38:52.1 |
1. | Beurier Pierre - Dart Frédéric | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:34.4 | |||
2. | Gascou Emmanuel - Chapus Céline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:47.6 | |||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:50.1 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2006, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 80/47 • asphalt 168.63 km - (cancelled 22.30 km) • Other years
1. | Boetti Michel - Nas De Tourris Emmanuelle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:42:19.2 | |||
2. | Bonfils Michel - Vantieghem Sandrine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:45:38.8 | |||
3. | Moni Olivier - Burani Marielle | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:47:08.0 |
1. | Audirac Cyril - Zépu Didier | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:49:37.2 | |||
2. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:50:38.6 | |||
3. | Millet Denis - Dumas Mickaël | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:51:23.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Canivenq Guillaume |
15 [6.] |
[3.] |
33 [1.] |
23 [4.] |
14 [7.] |
30 R | R |
33 [2.] |
134 |
||
2. | Beurier Pierre |
6 [15.] |
[8.] |
22 [3.] |
11 [10.] |
30 [1.] |
22 R |
33 [1.] | R |
118 |
||
3. | Brun Thierry |
30 [1.] |
[11.] | R |
15 [6.] |
25 [2.] |
14 R | R |
13 [11.] |
97 |
||
4. | Millet Denis | R |
[4.] |
20 [4.] |
25 [2.] | R |
20 R | R |
25 [3.] |
90 |
||
5. | Beck Karl-Friedrich |
23 [4.] | R |
9 [12.] |
22 [3.] |
25 [3.] | R |
- | - |
79 |
||
6. | Ogier Sébastien |
10 [11.] | R |
13 [8.] |
13 [8.] | R |
15 R |
22 [3.] |
15 [9.] |
78 |
||
7. | Véricel Franck | - |
[2.] | - |
30 [1.] | - |
28 R |
13 [8.] | R |
71 |
||
8. | Gascou Emmanuel |
8 [13.] | - |
25 [2.] | - |
20 [4.] | - |
25 [2.] | - |
70 |
||
8. | Ancian Jérémi |
14 [7.] |
[15.] |
18 [5.] | R |
[27.] |
18 R |
20 [4.] | R |
70 |
||
10. | Villa Jean-Paul |
13 [8.] |
[17.] |
6 [15.] |
10 [11.] | - |
7 R |
12 [9.] |
22 [6.] |
64 |
||
11. | Mouret Michel |
25 [2.] | - |
8 [13.] | - |
13 [8.] | - |
18 [5.] | - |
56 |
||
12. | Guibert Jean-Christophe |
7 [14.] |
[13.] | - |
9 [12.] |
10 [11.] |
6 R | R |
14 [10.] |
46 |
||
13. | Gran Damien |
[22.] | R |
4 [17.] |
5 [16.] |
9 [13.] |
9 R |
11 [10.] |
8 [16.] |
42 |
||
14. | Reuche Laurent |
9 [12.] | - |
11 [10.] | - |
15 [6.] | - |
14 [7.] | - |
40 |
||
15. | Esposito Rodolfo |
[27.] | R |
[24.] |
6 [15.] | R |
10 R |
3 [18.] |
18 [8.] |
37 |
||
16. | Henry Camille |
18 [5.] |
[10.] | R |
18 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
17. | Montagne Lionel |
5 [16.] |
[5.] |
12 [9.] | - |
18 [5.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
17. | Scotto Nicolas |
[32.] |
[24.] | - |
7 [14.] | - |
8 R |
[24.] |
20 [7.] |
35 |
||
19. | Quinsac Xavier |
2 [19.] |
[7.] |
7 [14.] | R |
11 [10.] |
12 R | R |
R |
32 |
||
20. | Marché Pierre |
22 [3.] |
[1.] | - | - |
8 [14.] | - | R |
- |
30 |
||
21. | Dubert Jacques | - | - | - | - |
12 [9.] | - |
15 [6.] | - |
27 |
||
22. | Brun Stéphane | - |
[16.] | - | R |
- |
13 R |
9 [12.] | R |
22 |
||
23. | Durieu François |
11 [10.] | - |
10 [11.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
21 |
||
24. | Dubuisson Damien |
[26.] |
[21.] |
1 [20.] | R |
6 [15.] |
5 R |
8 [13.] | R |
20 |
||
24. | Lixon Joffrey | R |
[18.] | - | R |
4 [18.] |
11 R |
5 [16.] | - |
20 |
||
26. | Berton Charlotte | R |
[32.] | - |
1 [20.] | - |
3 R |
2 [19.] |
11 [13.] |
17 |
||
27. | Comole Lionel | R |
[12.] |
15 [6.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
28. | Martin Loïc | R |
[14.] | - |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
- | - |
14 |
||
28. | Saunier Julien |
12 [9.] |
[9.] | - |
2 [19.] | R |
R |
- | R |
14 |
||
28. | Herail François-Xavier | R |
R |
14 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
28. | Raoux Jean-Michel |
4 [17.] | R |
- |
4 [17.] |
6 [16.] | - | R |
- |
14 |
||
32. | Ferrier Christophe | R |
- |
[25.] |
12 [9.] | R |
- | - | R |
12 |
||
32. | Poitevin Hugo | - |
[26.] |
[23.] | - | - | R |
- |
12 [12.] |
12 |
||
32. | Privé Thomas | R |
[23.] |
3 [18.] |
3 [18.] | R |
- |
6 [15.] | - |
12 |
||
35. | Chellet Franck |
[23.] | - |
[26.] | - | - | - |
10 [11.] | - |
10 |
||
35. | Chaussalet Thomas | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [14.] |
10 |
||
37. | Bernaux Kévin | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [15.] |
9 |
||
38. | Lefrileux Wilfried |
[29.] |
[22.] | - |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
39. | Doriol Boris | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
40. | Monnier Raphaël |
1 [20.] |
[20.] | - | R |
5 [17.] | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
41. | Montigaud Gilles | R |
R |
5 [16.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
||
42. | Ritter Samuel | - | - | - | - |
[25.] | - |
4 [17.] | - |
4 |
||
42. | Froment Sylvain | - | - | - | - | - |
4 R | R |
- |
4 |
||
44. | Bayer Frédéric |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
44. | Mathieu Philippe |
[28.] | - |
[22.] | - |
3 [19.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
46. | Theron Nicolas | R |
- |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
46. | Maheo Hervé | R |
- | R |
- |
2 [20.] | - | R |
- |
2 |
||
48. | Bardou Maxence | R |
- | R |
- |
1 [21.] | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
48. | Venturini Henri-Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Beurier Pierre | 2 | |
2. | Canivenq Guillaume | 1 | |
= | Véricel Franck | 1 | |
= | Brun Thierry | 1 | |
= | Marché Pierre | 1 | |
= | Audirac Cyril | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Canivenq Guillaume | 14 | |
2. | Brun Thierry | 11 | |
3. | Beurier Pierre | 10 | |
4. | Audirac Cyril | 8 | |
5. | Ancian Jérémi | 7 | |
= | Véricel Franck | 7 | |
= | Gascou Emmanuel | 7 | |
8. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 2 | |
= | Marché Pierre | 2 | |
10. | Mosson Benjamin | 1 |