Season 2005
Germany
Germany 2005
11. 3. – 12. 3. 2005, Schongau • entries/finish - 60/44 • asphalt - snow 152.59 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:22.5 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Gottschalk Timo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Red Bull Rallye Junior Team | 1:50:34.4 | ||
3. | Steudten Maik - Fuchs Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | AC Oberammergau | 1:52:14.4 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:22.5 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Gottschalk Timo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Red Bull Rallye Junior Team | 1:50:34.4 | ||
3. | Steudten Maik - Fuchs Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | AC Oberammergau | 1:52:14.4 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2005, Oschersleben • entries/finish - 37/29 • gravel 157.05 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:17:43.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:19:34.8 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:20:18.3 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:17:43.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:19:34.8 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:20:18.3 |
14. 4. – 16. 4. 2005, Schlitz • entries/finish - 48/37 • asphalt 174.60 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:37:44.9 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:38:46.7 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:39:33.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:37:44.9 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:38:46.7 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:39:33.0 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2005, Zwickau • entries/finish - 38/29 • asphalt 159.69 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:30:22.1 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:31:01.2 | ||
3. | Rotter Horst - Berdi Sabrina | Opel Corsa S1600 | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 1:31:21.5 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:30:22.1 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:31:01.2 | ||
3. | Rotter Horst - Berdi Sabrina | Opel Corsa S1600 | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 1:31:21.5 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 2005, Merzig • entries/finish - 80/46 • asphalt 220.20 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:03:41.1 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:05:14.4 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:08:31.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:03:41.1 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:05:14.4 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:08:31.5 |
21. 7. – 23. 7. 2005, Daun • entries/finish - 59/46 • asphalt 165.78 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:29:22.7 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:29:45.8 | ||
3. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:33:31.9 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:29:45.8 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 1:35:36.6 | ||
3. | Fahrner Markus - Wenzel Michael | Opel Corsa S1600 | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 1:35:45.3 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2005, Pössneck • entries/finish - 55/40 • asphalt 152.76 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:16:26.0 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW M3 E30 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:19:02.2 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:19:26.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:16:26.0 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW M3 E30 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:19:02.2 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:19:26.1 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 2005, Weisswasser • entries/finish - 51/34 • gravel - asphalt 168.42 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:30:31.9 | ||
2. | Linnerud Tord - Isdal Henning | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:33:19.2 | |||
3. | Corazza Peter - Tonn René | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MC Hartenstein | 1:36:15.9 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:30:31.9 | ||
2. | Linnerud Tord - Isdal Henning | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:33:19.2 | |||
3. | Corazza Peter - Tonn René | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MC Hartenstein | 1:36:15.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kahle Matthias |
25 [7.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
20 R |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
325 |
||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
40 [1.] |
28 [5.] |
28 [6.] |
60 [2.] |
52 [3.] |
48 [4.] |
26 [9.] |
25 [5.] |
307 |
||
3. | Corazza Peter |
27 [5.] |
19 [7.] |
18 [9.] |
40 [5.] |
38 [5.] |
33 [8.] |
19 [10.] |
35 [3.] |
229 |
||
4. | Zehetmaier Peter |
22 [12.] |
20 [13.] |
20 [16.] |
42 [14.] |
42 [10.] |
40 [13.] |
20 [18.] |
23 [13.] |
229 |
||
5. | Fahrner Markus |
21 [13.] | R |
19 [8.] |
38 [6.] |
20 R |
45 [3.] |
30 [6.] |
19 [10.] |
192 |
||
6. | Rotter Horst | R |
22 [10.] |
26 [7.] |
55 [3.] | R |
20 R |
23 [7.] |
26 [8.] |
172 |
||
7. | Stölzel Maik |
13 [11.] |
30 [2.] |
8 [14.] |
39 [4.] |
32 [4.] |
22 [5.] | R |
27 [4.] |
171 |
||
8. | Poulsen Kristian | R |
R |
30 [2.] |
15 R |
45 [2.] |
45 |
24 [5.] | R |
159 |
||
9. | Wallenwein Sandro | R |
24 [3.] |
24 [3.] |
27 [12.] |
12 R |
36 [2.] |
30 [4.] | - |
153 |
||
10. | Steinacker Siegfried |
20 [17.] |
15 [20.] |
20 [27.] |
40 [19.] |
18 [18.] |
22 [20.] |
12 [25.] | - |
147 |
||
11. | Burkart Aaron |
15 [24.] |
15 [14.] |
12 [17.] | R |
38 [8.] |
29 [9.] |
15 [11.] |
14 [18.] |
138 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kahle Matthias | 6 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 | |
= | Zeltner Ruben | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Kahle Matthias | 88 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 14 | |
3. | Zeltner Ruben | 8 | |
4. | Østberg Mads | 5 | |
5. | Poulsen Kristian | 2 | |
6. | Tošovský Jiří | 1 |