Season 2005
Spain
Asturias 2005
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2005, Tineo • Tineo Auto Club • entries/finish - 81/52 • asphalt 91.20 km • Other years
1. | López Peláez Jorge - López José Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:02:05.4 | ||
2. | "Rayman" - Pérez Fernández Javier | Peugeot 106 Maxi | Carbayín Motor Club | 1:02:58.4 | ||
3. | "Santana" - Rodríguez Santos Jesús | Renault Clio Sport | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:03:33.9 |
1. | López Peláez Jorge - López José Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:02:05.4 | ||
2. | "Rayman" - Pérez Fernández Javier | Peugeot 106 Maxi | Carbayín Motor Club | 1:02:58.4 | ||
3. | "Santana" - Rodríguez Santos Jesús | Renault Clio Sport | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:03:33.9 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2005, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 72/52 • asphalt 164.66 km • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:37:31.1 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:37:54.2 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:38:52.9 |
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:37:31.1 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - Velasco Enrique | Renault Clio S1600 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:40:42.6 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:45:42.9 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 61/52 • asphalt 151.75 km • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:41:15.7 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:42:05.9 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:42:38.5 |
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:42:38.5 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - Velasco Enrique | Renault Clio S1600 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:43:47.3 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:49:42.9 |
24. 9. 2005 • Gijón Motor Club • entries/finish - 77/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Martín Armide - Rozada Borja | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 29:18.2 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - Velasco Enrique | Renault Clio S1600 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 29:25.1 | ||
3. | Castrillo Julio César - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 30:34.2 |
1. | Martín Armide - Rozada Borja | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 29:18.2 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - Velasco Enrique | Renault Clio S1600 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 29:25.1 | ||
3. | Castrillo Julio César - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 30:34.2 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 75/54 • asphalt 237.83 km - (cancelled 26.85 km) • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:25:11.0 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 2:25:12.3 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:26:53.8 |
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 2:25:12.3 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - Velasco Enrique | Renault Clio S1600 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 2:29:22.5 | ||
3. | Vallín Esteban - Busta Fermin | Peugeot 206 XS | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 2:35:40.2 |
30. 10. 2005, Pola de Siero • entries/finish - 72/48 • asphalt 62.94 km - (cancelled 19.96 km) • Other years
1. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën C2 GT | 32:55.1 | |||
2. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Renault Clio Sport | 33:05.4 | |||
3. | Redondo Alberto - Álvarez Paloma | Citroën Saxo VTS | 33:17.9 |
1. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën C2 GT | 32:55.1 | |||
2. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Renault Clio Sport | 33:05.4 | |||
3. | Redondo Alberto - Álvarez Paloma | Citroën Saxo VTS | 33:17.9 |
13. 11. 2005, Mieres • Turón Arrass • entries/finish - 66/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Renault Clio Sport | 50:16.4 | |||
2. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino - Sánchez Gonzalo Rafael | Renault Clio Sport | Escudería Villa de Llanes | 51:29.4 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën C2 GT | 51:59.7 |
1. | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro - Serrano Granda Irene | Renault Clio Sport | 50:16.4 | |||
2. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino - Sánchez Gonzalo Rafael | Renault Clio Sport | Escudería Villa de Llanes | 51:29.4 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën C2 GT | 51:59.7 |
17. 12. 2005, Cangas del Narcea • entries/finish - 64/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | López Peláez Jorge - López José Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Pravia Autocompetición | 41:18.0 | ||
2. | "Santana" - Rodríguez Santos Jesús | Renault Clio Sport | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 41:22.1 | ||
3. | Redondo Alberto - Álvarez Paloma | Citroën Saxo VTS | 41:42.0 |
1. | López Peláez Jorge - López José Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Pravia Autocompetición | 41:18.0 | ||
2. | "Santana" - Rodríguez Santos Jesús | Renault Clio Sport | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 41:22.1 | ||
3. | Redondo Alberto - Álvarez Paloma | Citroën Saxo VTS | 41:42.0 |
Standings - drivers
(4) |
(4.5) |
(4.5) |
(1) |
(5) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino |
56 [4.] |
67.5 [4.] |
67.5 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
65 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
38 [2.] | R |
247 |
||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio | - |
85.5 [2.] |
85.5 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
95 [2.] |
7 [7.] |
4 [9.] | R |
216.5 |
||
7. | Arias Miguel | - |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[9.] |
[6.] | - | R |
[4.] |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | 3 | |
2. | López Peláez Jorge | 2 | |
3. | Martín Armide | 1 | |
= | Márquez Ron Carlos | 1 | |
= | Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | 32 | |
2. | López-Fombona Sergio | 1 |