Season 2005
Spain
C2 Cup (E) 2005
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2005, Lloret del Mar • entries/finish - 76/58 • asphalt 155.26 km • Other years
1. | Membrado Josep María - Vilamala Jordi | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:47:09.0 | |||
2. | Zurita Jordi - Cué Daniel | Ford Escort WRC | 1:49:17.2 | |||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 RC | Concesionarios Peugeot | 1:49:24.3 |
1. | Balasch Dani - Muñoz Manel | Citroën C2 GT | RACC Motorsport | 1:51:59.1 | ||
2. | Monarri Alberto - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C2 GT | 1:53:24.7 | |||
3. | García Eduard - Castillo Joan | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:53:24.8 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 78/57 • asphalt 156.30 km • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:34:33.1 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:35:07.9 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:35:45.8 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C2 GT | A.D. Desguaces La Torre | 1:43:22.6 | ||
2. | Castro Aritz - Ortiz Aitor | Citroën C2 GT | 1:43:24.3 | |||
3. | Balasch Dani - Muñoz Manel | Citroën C2 GT | RACC Motorsport | 1:43:27.1 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 78/50 • asphalt 152.99 km • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:34:05.8 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:34:49.7 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Auto España | 1:35:04.6 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C2 GT | A.D. Desguaces La Torre | 1:42:22.5 | ||
2. | Balasch Dani - Muñoz Manel | Citroën C2 GT | RACC Motorsport | 1:42:27.5 | ||
3. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Blanco César F. | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería La Coruña | 1:42:37.2 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2005, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 72/52 • asphalt 164.66 km • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:37:31.1 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:37:54.2 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:38:52.9 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Peñate Rogelio | Citroën C2 GT | A.D. Desguaces La Torre | 1:45:27.5 | ||
2. | Balasch Dani - Muñoz Manel | Citroën C2 GT | RACC Motorsport | 1:45:34.5 | ||
3. | Izaguirre Jon - Izaguirre Igor | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:45:37.9 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 65/39 • asphalt 154.89 km • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 1:40:41.6 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:41:51.5 | ||
3. | Concepción Santiago - Bello Germán | Citroën C2 S1600 | 1:44:44.1 |
1. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Siroco Narón | 1:47:09.1 | ||
2. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 1:47:46.6 | |||
3. | Garré Óscar - Carrera Cándido | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:48:05.9 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 75/54 • asphalt 237.83 km - (cancelled 26.85 km) • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:25:11.0 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 2:25:12.3 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:26:53.8 |
1. | Balasch Dani - Muñoz Manel | Citroën C2 GT | RACC Motorsport | 2:35:37.8 | ||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Citroën C2 GT | Escudería Siroco Narón | 2:35:39.9 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Citroën C2 GT | 2:35:40.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Monarri Alberto |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[4.] |
[8.] |
231 |
||
2. | Balasch Dani |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[12.] |
[1.] |
231 |
||
3. | Rico José Fernando |
[5.] |
[7.] | R |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
179 |
||
4. | Márquez Ron Carlos |
[9.] | R |
R |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
127 |
||
5. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro |
[6.] | R |
[3.] |
[8.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
124 |
||
6. | Izaguirre Jon | R |
[4.] |
[7.] |
[3.] | R |
[4.] |
102 |
||
7. | Cabanes Moltó Vicente |
[11.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[8.] |
[6.] |
82 |
||
8. | García Eduard |
[3.] |
[11.] |
[8.] |
[12.] |
[9.] | - |
80 |
||
9. | Castro Aritz |
[13.] |
[2.] |
[9.] |
[13.] |
[7.] | R |
77 |
||
10. | Garré Óscar | - |
[10.] |
[13.] |
[6.] |
[3.] | R |
73 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Peñate Rogelio |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[4.] |
[8.] |
231 |
||
2. | Muñoz Manel |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[12.] |
[1.] |
231 |
||
3. | Martínez Luaces Sergio |
[5.] |
[7.] |
R
|
[4.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
179 |
||
4. | Goñí Erasun Aintzane |
[9.] |
R
|
R
|
[5.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
127 |
||
5. | Blanco César F. |
[6.] |
R
|
[3.] |
[8.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
124 |
||
6. | Izaguirre Igor |
R
|
[4.] |
[7.] |
[3.] |
R
|
[4.] |
102 |
||
7. | Ranero González Ricardo |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
82 |
||
8. | Castillo Joan |
[3.] |
[11.] |
[8.] |
[12.] |
[9.] | - |
80 |
||
9. | Ortiz Aitor |
[13.] |
[2.] |
[9.] |
[13.] |
[7.] |
R
|
77 |
||
10. | Carrera Cándido | - |
[10.] |
[13.] |
[6.] |
[3.] |
R
|
73 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Monarri Alberto | 3 | |
2. | Balasch Dani | 2 | |
3. | Rico José Fernando | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Monarri Alberto | 7 | |
2. | Rico José Fernando | 5 | |
3. | Izaguirre Jon | 1 | |
= | Balasch Dani | 1 |