Season 2005
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2005
26. 3. – 27. 3. 2005, Auxerre • entries/finish - 128/83 • gravel 149.40 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:47:32.0 | |||
2. | Mordacq Arnaud - Crametz Patricia | Ford Escort WRC | 1:48:45.8 | |||
3. | Halter Paulu-Battistu - Tabone Karine | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:49:20.0 |
1. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:01:09.4 | |||
2. | Chatillon Loïc - Pogut Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:01:51.0 | |||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:02:25.6 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2005, Issoire • entries/finish - 123/59 • gravel 105.40 km - (cancelled 2.00 km) • Other years
1. | Richelmi Jean-Pierre - Barjou Thierry | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:17:36.2 | |||
2. | Halter Paulu-Battistu - Tabone Karine | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:18:35.1 | |||
3. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Thimonier Gilles | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:20:44.9 |
1. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:24:05.5 | |||
2. | Chatillon Loïc - Pogut Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:24:56.8 | |||
3. | Marché Pierre - Brahy Anne | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:25:16.5 |
8. 5. – 7. 5. 2005, Brassac • entries/finish - 130/92 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bouscary Bruno - Florès Alain | Hommell Berlinette RS2 | 1:13:11.9 | |||
2. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:13:14.0 | |||
3. | Vincent Thierry - Dechelle Valérie | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:13:25.7 |
1. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:13:14.0 | |||
2. | Comte Frédéric - Morel Aline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:13:47.9 | |||
3. | Fiandino Fabien - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:13:48.6 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2005, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 152/97 • asphalt 236.08 km • Other years
1. | Henry Patrick - Lombard Magali | Peugeot 206 WRC | Bozian Racing | 2:14:07.6 | ||
2. | Bernardi Nicolas - Fortin Jean-Marc | Peugeot 206 WRC | Bozian Racing | 2:14:42.2 | ||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:17:41.3 |
1. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:33:12.5 | |||
2. | Montagne Lionel - Descamps Jean-Charles | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:33:12.7 | |||
3. | Véricel Franck - Pupier Alexandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:33:14.1 |
22. 7. – 24. 7. 2005, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 120/71 • gravel 154.36 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:34:01.6 | |||
2. | Morel Arnaud - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:34:31.1 | |||
3. | Chambon Stéphane - Paque Antoine | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:40:24.3 |
1. | Montagne Lionel - Descamps Jean-Charles | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:46:26.1 | |||
2. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:46:33.3 | |||
3. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:46:51.5 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2005, Corte • ASA Restonica • entries/finish - 109/62 • asphalt 154.59 km • Other years
1. | Leandri François - Luigi Gilbert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:44:51.5 | |||
2. | Filippi Eric - Paoli Julie | Citroën ZX Kit Car | 1:46:12.2 | |||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Cardi Marie-Josée | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:46.5 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Chevalier Aurélia | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:48:20.2 | |||
2. | Montagne Lionel - Descamps Jean-Charles | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:48:23.6 | |||
3. | Henry Camille - Rousset Sandrine | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:49:02.1 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2005, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 155/86 • gravel 146.80 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:29:30.2 | |||
2. | Pressac Julien - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:30:58.9 | |||
3. | Fiandino Fabien - De Castelli Sabrina | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:32:04.6 |
1. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:14.3 | |||
2. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:18.1 | |||
3. | Beurier Pierre - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:59.3 |
28. 10. – 30. 10. 2005, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 82/33 • asphalt 300.40 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:19:35.2 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:19:43.1 | ||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:19:49.8 |
1. | Quinsac Xavier - Duchemin Aymeric | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:38:51.8 | |||
2. | Montagne Lionel - Descamps Jean-Charles | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:01.7 | |||
3. | Véricel Franck - Thimonier Michel | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:39:30.6 |
Volant Peugeot only until SS9.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Aragneau Philippe |
33 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
33 [1.] |
14 [10.] |
22 [3.] | R |
33 [1.] | - |
143 |
||
2. | Montagne Lionel | R |
3 R |
13 [8.] |
25 [2.] |
33 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
20 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
128 |
||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich |
22 [3.] | R |
18 [5.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
20 [4.] |
25 [2.] | R |
122 |
||
4. | Véricel Franck |
12 [9.] | - | R |
22 [3.] | - |
33 [1.] |
14 [7.] |
22 [3.] |
103 |
||
5. | Chatillon Loïc |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
14 [7.] |
18 [5.] | - | - | R |
- |
82 |
||
6. | Millet Denis |
13 [8.] |
18 [5.] |
[32.] |
15 [6.] |
20 [4.] | R |
R |
14 [7.] |
80 |
||
7. | Henry Camille | R |
R |
11 [10.] |
20 [4.] |
15 [6.] |
22 [3.] |
11 [10.] | R |
79 |
||
8. | Saunier Julien |
5 [16.] |
14 [7.] |
10 [11.] |
9 [12.] |
14 [7.] |
13 [9.] |
8 [13.] |
18 [5.] |
69 |
||
9. | Gascou Emmanuel |
18 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
18 [5.] |
14 [8.] |
18 [5.] | - |
68 |
||
10. | Quinsac Xavier | - | R |
5 [16.] | R |
R |
18 [6.] |
10 [11.] |
33 [1.] |
66 |
||
10. | Beurier Pierre |
10 [11.] |
7 [14.] |
20 [4.] |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] | R |
22 [3.] | R |
66 |
||
12. | Brun Stéphane | R |
11 [10.] |
12 [9.] |
13 [8.] |
11 [10.] |
12 [11.] |
9 [12.] |
13 [8.] |
60 |
||
12. | Comole Lionel |
7 [14.] |
15 [6.] |
15 [6.] |
8 [13.] | R |
- |
15 [6.] | R |
60 |
||
14. | Martin Loïc |
9 [12.] | R |
7 [14.] |
10 [11.] | R |
- |
12 [9.] |
11 [10.] |
49 |
||
14. | Chaussalet Thomas | R |
2 [19.] |
6 [15.] | - | - |
15 [7.] |
6 [15.] |
20 [4.] |
49 |
||
16. | Comte Frédéric | R |
20 [4.] |
25 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
45 |
||
17. | Marché Pierre |
20 [4.] |
22 [3.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
42 |
||
18. | Reuche Laurent |
4 [17.] |
[24.] | - | - |
12 [9.] | - |
13 [8.] | - |
29 |
||
19. | Daumas Damien |
8 [13.] |
5 [16.] | R |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
27 |
||
20. | Esposito Rodolfo |
[30.] |
4 [17.] | - | - |
2 [19.] |
10 [12.] |
1 [20.] |
9 [12.] |
26 |
||
20. | Serieys Lionel | R |
8 [13.] |
[23.] |
5 [16.] |
13 [8.] | - | R |
- |
26 |
||
22. | Roy Fabrice | R |
13 [8.] |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
22 |
||
22. | Fiandino Fabien | R |
R |
22 [3.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
22 |
||
22. | Guibert Jean-Christophe |
[29.] |
[26.] |
[28.] |
1 [20.] |
1 [20.] |
10 [14.] |
[21.] |
10 [11.] |
22 |
||
25. | Galzin Bruno |
11 [10.] |
10 [11.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
21 |
||
26. | Ancian Jérémi |
6 [15.] |
9 [12.] |
4 [17.] | R |
- | - |
[22.] | R |
19 |
||
27. | Mosson Benjamin | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] |
[10.] | - |
15 [6.] |
18 |
||
28. | Perrin Benjamin |
15 [6.] | R |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
28. | Doriol Boris |
3 [18.] | R |
- | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 [14.] | - |
17 |
||
28. | Lefrileux Wilfried |
[31.] |
[21.] | R |
12 [9.] |
[24.] | - | R |
5 [18.] |
17 |
||
31. | Geyer Bénédicte | R |
[27.] |
[29.] | R |
- |
8 [18.] |
[26.] |
8 [15.] |
16 |
||
32. | Gallagher Shaun |
14 [7.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
14 |
||
32. | Villa Jean-Paul |
[22.] | R |
[22.] |
7 [14.] | R |
7 [19.] | - | - |
14 |
||
34. | Monnier Raphaël |
[23.] |
3 [18.] |
[24.] | R |
- |
6 [20.] |
4 [17.] | - |
13 |
||
35. | Morel Fabrice | - |
12 [9.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
12 |
||
35. | Sagne Christophe | R |
[23.] |
[21.] | R |
- | - |
[23.] |
12 [9.] |
12 |
||
37. | Dubuisson Damien |
[33.] | R |
[27.] |
2 [19.] | - |
9 [16.] | R |
- |
11 |
||
37. | Montigaud Gilles | R |
R |
- | R |
6 [15.] | R |
5 [16.] | - |
11 |
||
37. | Hennion Cédric | R |
- |
[31.] | R |
R |
5 [21.] | - |
6 [17.] |
11 |
||
40. | Biasion Mathieu | - | - | - | - |
9 [12.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
41. | Brun Thierry | R |
R |
8 [13.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
41. | Coinchon Julien |
[24.] |
[22.] | - | - |
8 [13.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
43. | Theron Nicolas |
1 [20.] |
6 [15.] | R |
- | - | - |
[25.] | - |
7 |
||
43. | Testor Damien | - | - | - | R |
- |
[13.] | - |
7 [16.] |
7 |
||
45. | Chamiot-Clerc Didier | - | - | R |
6 [15.] | - | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
45. | Catillon Sandra |
[27.] | R |
[25.] |
3 [18.] | R |
- |
3 [18.] | - |
6 |
||
47. | Piccardi Lionel |
[21.] | R |
- | - |
5 [16.] | - | R |
- |
5 |
||
48. | Bathedou Bernard | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
49. | Durieu François |
2 [19.] | R |
1 [20.] | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
49. | Albertini Jean-Toussaint | R |
R |
3 [18.] | - | R |
- | R |
R |
3 |
||
51. | Maheo Hervé |
[26.] | R |
- | - | R |
- |
2 [19.] | - |
2 |
||
52. | Lancian David |
[34.] |
1 [20.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Aragneau Philippe | 4 | |
2. | Quinsac Xavier | 1 | |
= | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 1 | |
= | Montagne Lionel | 1 | |
= | Véricel Franck | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Aragneau Philippe | 18 | |
2. | Véricel Franck | 11 | |
3. | Fiandino Fabien | 10 | |
= | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 10 | |
5. | Quinsac Xavier | 9 | |
6. | Montagne Lionel | 5 | |
7. | Augoyard Arnaud | 3 | |
8. | Chatillon Loïc | 1 |