Season 2005
FIA
ARC 2005
11. 2. – 13. 2. 2005 • entries/finish - 36/? • gravel 283.00 km • Other years
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 2:43:27 | ||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:49:08 | |||
3. | Hans Navraj - Gitau Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Sunvic | 2:55:00 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 2:43:27 | ||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:49:08 | |||
3. | Hans Navraj - Gitau Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Sunvic | 2:55:00 |
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 59/20 • gravel 290.00 km • Other years
1. | Damseaux Serge - Paisley Robert | Toyota Corolla S2000 | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:24:51 | ||
2. | Habig Jan - Judd Douglas | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Racing | 3:26:31 | ||
3. | Fekken Hergen - Arries Pierre | Volkswagen Golf | Volkswagen Racing | 3:31:00 |
1. | Himmel Richard - Botes Adolf | Subaru Impreza | 3:36:37 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 3:41:07 | |||
3. | Monge Miles - Thornicroft Raymond | Subaru Impreza | 3:51:10 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Subaru Impreza | 3:13:24 | |||
2. | Watson Jess - Milner Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:18:02 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:21:15 |
1. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Subaru Impreza | 3:13:24 | |||
2. | Watson Jess - Milner Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:18:02 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:21:15 |
17. 6. – 19. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 15/8 • gravel 244.00 km • Other years
1. | Watson Jess - Milner Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:28 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:46:06 | |||
3. | Monge Miles - Thornicroft Raymond | Subaru Impreza | 2:51:35 |
1. | Watson Jess - Milner Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:28 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:46:06 | |||
3. | Monge Miles - Thornicroft Raymond | Subaru Impreza | 2:51:35 |
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 31/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Edmunds Glen - Page-Morris Des | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:03:40 | |||
2. | Aslam Sammy - Sidi Abdul | Subaru Impreza | 4:11:35 | |||
3. | Anwar Azar - Yusuf Farakh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:12:49 |
1. | Edmunds Glen - Page-Morris Des | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:03:40 | |||
2. | Aslam Sammy - Sidi Abdul | Subaru Impreza | 4:11:35 | |||
3. | Anwar Azar - Yusuf Farakh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:12:49 |
12. 8. – 14. 8. 2005, Kigali • entries/finish - 19/7 • gravel 376.37 km • Other years
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | 4:40:41 | |||
2. | Lumala Moses - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 4:49:07 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | 4:40:41 | |||
2. | Lumala Moses - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 4:49:07 | ||
3. | Mitraros Elefter - Paganin Paolo | Peugeot 106 S16 | 5:36:32 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 24/7 • gravel • Other years
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | 2:13:04 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 2:15:22 | |||
3. | Lumala Moses - Matovu Shafiq | Subaru Impreza | 2:27:32 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | 2:13:04 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 2:15:22 | |||
3. | Lumala Moses - Matovu Shafiq | Subaru Impreza | 2:27:32 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Singh Muna sen. |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] | R |
R |
5 [4.] |
33 |
||
2. | Kurji Riyaz |
10 [1.] | - | R |
R |
R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
30 |
||
3. | Watson Jess | R |
R |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
4. | Monge Miles | R |
6 [3.] |
3 [6.] |
6 [3.] |
[10.] | - | - |
15 |
||
4. | Himmel Richard | - |
10 [1.] |
5 [4.] | R |
- | - | - |
15 |
||
6. | Lumala Moses | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
14 |
||
7. | Anwar Azar |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | R |
- |
11 |
||
8. | Edmunds Glen | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - |
10 |
||
8. | Rautenbach Conrad | - | R |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
10. | Hans Navraj |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
9 |
||
11. | Aslam Sammy | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Lwakataka Ponsiano | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
13. | Kapya Charles | - | - |
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
14. | Whyte James | - | R |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Mitraros Elefter |
[10.] | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
16. | Khan Asad | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
16. | Ssebuguzi Ronald | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | R |
5 |
||
18. | Pandya Kirit | R |
- | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Mohamed Issa |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
[15.] | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Singh Rammy | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
21. | Kara Murtaza |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
22. | Dhillon Amarjeet Singh |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
22. | Patel Yogesh | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Bhatt Nehal | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Cooper Kevin | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Khan Hamid |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kurji Riyaz | 3 | |
2. | Rautenbach Conrad | 1 | |
= | Himmel Richard | 1 | |
= | Watson Jess | 1 | |
= | Edmunds Glen | 1 |