Season 2004
Poland
Peugeot Cup (PL) 2004
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2004, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 56/35 • asphalt 233.04 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:16:13.2 | ||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:17:14.8 | ||
3. | Lubiak Maciej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Castrol Rally Team | 2:17:32.6 |
1. | Witas Łukasz - Kuśnierz Michał | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:31:54.2 | |||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Króliczek Tomasz | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:32:03.1 | |||
3. | Szterleja Łukasz - Lisicki Marek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:32:06.1 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2004, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Ziemi Kłodzkiej • entries/finish - 61/33 • asphalt 295.27 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Italy | 2:40:25.9 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:40:58.0 | |||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:42:12.3 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Dobosz Grzegorz | Peugeot 206 XS | 3:00:38.3 | |||
2. | Szterleja Łukasz - Lisicki Marek | Peugeot 206 XS | 3:01:23.5 | |||
3. | Starczukowski Piotr - Madej-Smolarek Joanna | Peugeot 206 XS | 3:01:28.9 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 46/30 • gravel 222.24 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Kurzeja Łukasz | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:03:26.5 | ||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:07:07.4 | ||
3. | Lubiak Maciej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Castrol Rally Team | 2:10:18.2 |
1. | Leoniec Piotr - Maskalan Krzysztof | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:23:41.8 | |||
2. | Adamus Piotr - Zacharko Magdalena | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:23:47.0 | |||
3. | Wypych Piotr - Szpotańska Majka | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:30:13.3 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2004, Wałbrzych • Automobilklub Wielka Sowa • entries/finish - 48/30 • asphalt 211.84 km • Other years
1. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Hydroland-Bolix Rally Team | 2:08:57.3 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Mazur Przemysław | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Shell Helix PDK Rally Team | 2:09:28.7 | ||
3. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:10:01.6 |
1. | Szterleja Łukasz - Lisicki Marek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:25:05.6 | |||
2. | Wypych Piotr - Szpotańska Majka | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:25:56.7 | |||
3. | Adamus Piotr - Zacharko Magdalena | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:26:00.3 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 2004, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 47/29 • asphalt 181.82 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 1:47:54.2 | ||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Hydroland-Bolix Rally Team | 1:48:53.6 | ||
3. | Lubiak Maciej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Castrol Rally Team | 1:48:59.8 |
1. | Adamus Piotr - Zacharko Magdalena | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:59:59.0 | |||
2. | Leoniec Piotr - Maskalan Krzysztof | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:00:38.5 | |||
3. | Starczukowski Piotr - Madej-Smolarek Joanna | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:00:57.6 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2004, Płońsk • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 51/29 • gravel 193.14 km • Other years
1. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Cersanit Rally Team | 1:51:40.6 | ||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Hydroland-Bolix Rally Team | 1:52:11.4 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 1:52:41.0 |
1. | Leoniec Piotr - Maskalan Krzysztof | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:11:54.0 | |||
2. | Adamus Piotr - Zacharko Magdalena | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:12:26.2 | |||
3. | Szterleja Łukasz - Lisicki Marek | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:12:51.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Adamus Piotr | - |
16 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
105 |
||
2. | Szterleja Łukasz |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] | R |
25 [1.] |
10 [8.] |
20 [3.] |
97 |
||
3. | Leoniec Piotr | R |
14 |
25 [1.] | R |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
86 |
||
4. | Pasecki Marcin |
16 [5.] |
18 [4.] | R |
18 [4.] |
18 [4.] |
14 [6.] |
84 |
||
5. | Wypych Piotr |
6 [10.] |
12 [6.] |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
16 [5.] | R |
76 |
||
6. | Dobrowolski Marcin |
18 [4.] | R |
10 [8.] |
14 [6.] |
14 [6.] |
16 [5.] |
72 |
||
7. | Starczukowski Piotr | R |
20 [3.] | - |
16 [5.] |
20 [3.] |
10 [8.] |
66 |
||
8. | Poloński Dariusz |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] | R |
R |
8 [9.] | - |
55 |
||
9. | Witas Łukasz |
25 [1.] | R |
14 [6.] | R |
12 [7.] | R |
51 |
||
10. | Butruk Kamil |
8 [9.] |
6 [9.] |
18 [4.] | R |
R |
18 [4.] |
50 |
||
11. | Kostka Grzegorz |
10 [8.] |
10 [7.] |
16 [5.] | R |
- | R |
36 |
||
12. | Bakuła Jarosław |
4 [11.] | - |
12 [7.] | R |
- |
12 [7.] |
28 |
||
13. | Drewiczewski Jarosław |
14 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
14 |
||
14. | Porębski Tomasz |
12 [7.] | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
12 |
||
15. | Pogorzelski Marcin |
2 [12.] |
8 [8.] | R |
- | R |
R |
10 |
||
16. | Kasprzycki Piotr | R |
- |
8 [9.] | - | - | R |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Leoniec Piotr | 2 | |
2. | Witas Łukasz | 1 | |
= | Poloński Dariusz | 1 | |
= | Szterleja Łukasz | 1 | |
= | Adamus Piotr | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Poloński Dariusz | 19 | |
2. | Starczukowski Piotr | 16 | |
3. | Adamus Piotr | 14 | |
4. | Witas Łukasz | 13 | |
= | Szterleja Łukasz | 13 | |
6. | Leoniec Piotr | 10 | |
7. | Pasecki Marcin | 2 | |
= | Dobrowolski Marcin | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Poloński Dariusz | 33 | |
2. | Leoniec Piotr | 20 | |
3. | Witas Łukasz | 16 | |
4. | Adamus Piotr | 12 | |
5. | Szterleja Łukasz | 10 |