Season 2004
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2004
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2004, Beograd (Rakovica) • AMSK Interspeed Racing Team • entries/finish - 54/29 • asphalt 204.48 km • Other years
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sava Seat Racing | 2:12:15.2 | ||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:14:04.6 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:15:06.9 |
1. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:14:04.6 | ||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:15:06.9 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:22:20.9 |
There are missing penalties on stage results.
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2004, Borovetz • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 286.53 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Italy | 2:44:34.8 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault | 2:45:23.3 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:46:36.3 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:46:36.3 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:52:15.4 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:55:08.0 |
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2004, Shumen • entries/finish - 35/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 47:40.5 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 47:55.3 | ||
3. | Danchev Dancho - Iliev Zlatan | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Shumen Autosport | 48:37.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 47:40.5 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 47:55.3 | ||
3. | Danchev Dancho - Iliev Zlatan | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Shumen Autosport | 48:37.6 |
In stage results are missing penalties.
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2004, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 40/24 • asphalt 202.72 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:06:04.2 | ||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:08:52.4 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:08:55.8 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:06:04.2 | ||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:08:52.4 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:08:55.8 |
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Sliven • entries/finish - 41/24 • asphalt 253.66 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2004, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • entries/finish - 58/39 • asphalt 256.64 km • Other years
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sava Racing | 2:35:05.8 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:36:29.8 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:36:59.9 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:36:29.8 | ||
2. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Bulrace Rally Team | 2:37:14.5 | ||
3. | Yanakiev Georgi - Ignatov Boyko | Citroën Saxo S1600 | ASK Cherna Kotka | 2:44:02.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Donchev Krum | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
43 |
||
2. | Iliev Dimitar | R |
R |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
34 |
||
3. | Popov Jasen | R |
[2.] | R |
R |
[3.] |
[2.] |
26 |
||
4. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. |
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
[2.] |
[5.] | R |
21 |
||
5. | Marinov Ivan |
[1.] | R |
[4.] |
[5.] | R |
R |
19 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Donchev Krum | 3 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 2 | |
3. | Marinov Ivan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Donchev Krum | 42 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 23 | |
3. | Popov Jasen | 16 | |
4. | Marinov Ivan | 10 | |
5. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | 6 | |
6. | Danchev Dancho | 4 | |
7. | Kozlekov Radoslav | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Donchev Krum | 48 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 26 | |
3. | Marinov Ivan | 19 | |
4. | Popov Jasen | 6 | |
5. | Kozlekov Radoslav | 1 |