Season 2004
Switzerland
Switzerland Cup 2004
3. 4. 2004, Saint-Chamond • entries/finish - 137/91 • asphalt 169.95 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:37:13.7 | |||
2. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:39:30.3 | |||
3. | Nantet Gilles - Burlet Daniel | Porsche 911 SC | 1:40:28.7 |
1. | Postizzi Didier - Annen Jean-Pierre | Renault Clio RS | 1:48:40.2 | |||
2. | Bizioli Luca - Parodi Luca | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 1:49:13.6 | ||
3. | Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 1:49:40.6 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2004 • entries/finish - 98/69 • asphalt 175.26 km - (cancelled 66.63 km) • Other years
1. | Sieber Daniel - Fitze Michael | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:06:32 | ||
2. | Galfetti Pietro - Genovesi Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Zero4Piu' | 1:06:32 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:07:22 |
1. | von Dach Hervé - Petignat Frédéric | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:10:46 | |||
2. | Baillif Denis - Kaufmann Martial | Peugeot 106 S16 | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:11:19 | ||
3. | Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 1:12:22 |
Event stopped at SS7 following fatal accident in SS6 where Sébastien Bühlmann passed away after his Peugeot 106 Rallye crashed into a tree.
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 131/90 • asphalt 108.52 km • Other years
1. | Re Felice - Pozzi Domenico | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 55:00.8 | |||
2. | Liatti Piero - Geninatti Vanda | Toyota Corolla WRC | Zero4Piu' | 55:12.7 | ||
3. | Zanchi Mauro - Florean Fulvio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Colombi Racing | 55:22.0 |
1. | Rabaglio Andrea - Grandi Jody | Renault Clio RS | Lugano Racing Team | 1:01:34.7 | ||
2. | Bizioli Luca - Colombo Eliana | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 1:01:34.9 | ||
3. | Vagli Paolo - Sala Vittorio | Renault Clio RS Light | Zero4Piu' | 1:03:05.8 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2004, Lavey-Village • entries/finish - 86/59 • asphalt 121.88 km • Other years
1. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-Noël | Ford Escort WRC | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 1:21:07 | ||
2. | Cominelli Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Renault Clio Williams | 1:22:57 | |||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:22:58 |
1. | Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 1:25:13 | ||
2. | Postizzi Didier - Annen Jean-Pierre | Renault Clio RS | 1:26:05 | |||
3. | Taverney Hervé - Taverney Yvan | Renault Clio Williams | Ecurie des Lions | 1:28:37 |
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2004, Alessandria • entries/finish - 68/32 • asphalt 120.06 km • Other years
1. | Ballestrero Valter - Bocca Davide | Toyota Corolla WRC | Alberto Alberti | 1:22:55.3 | ||
2. | Gulfi Luca - Migarone Massimo | Toyota Corolla WRC | Meteco Corse | 1:25:09.3 | ||
3. | Bianco Mauro - Nebiolo Gabriele | Toyota Corolla WRC | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:26:21.2 |
1. | Ronchetti Patrick - San Pietro Gabriele | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 1:36:00.8 | ||
2. | von Dach Hervé - Cerf Cédric | Citroën Saxo VTS | Lugano Racing Team | 1:45:15.7 |
3. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 168/102 • asphalt 191.86 km - (cancelled 9.18 km) • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:51:49.0 | ||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Gehin Karine | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:52:29.1 | |||
3. | Bernardi Nicolas - Fortin Jean-Marc | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport | 1:54:18.6 |
1. | Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 2:07:54.0 | ||
2. | Testuz Jacques - Monnard Anne | Renault Clio RS | Ecurie 4 Anneaux | 2:08:52.5 | ||
3. | Ramel Olivier - Decré Eugénie | Citroën Saxo VTS | Racing Team Nyonnais | 2:13:37.9 |
Codriver Anne Gal died in an accident in stage 1.
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2004, Coeuvre • entries/finish - 80/63 • asphalt 125.00 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Saucy André | Toyota Corolla WRC | 52:55 | |||
2. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Ford Escort WRC | Zero4Piu' | 53:08 | ||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Stöckli Jean-François | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Lugano Racing Team | 55:04 |
1. | Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 57:40 | ||
2. | von Dach Hervé - Petignat Frédéric | Citroën Saxo VTS | Lugano Racing Team | 59:38 | ||
3. | Taverney Hervé - Taverney Yvan | Renault Clio Williams | Ecurie des Lions | 59:46 |
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2004, Martigny • entries/finish - 96/64 • asphalt 261.45 km • Other years
1. | Liatti Piero - Geninatti Vanda | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 3:01:41.2 | |||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Helfer Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:01:51.5 | ||
3. | Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:06:21.9 |
1. | Gonon Florian - Dubuis Tristan | Honda Integra Type-R | Lugano Racing Team | 3:08:27.7 | ||
2. | Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie | Renault Clio RS | Zero4Piu' | 3:10:21.9 | ||
3. | Zufferey Brice - Zufferey Yannick | Peugeot 206 RC | Lugano Racing Team | 3:11:54.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Cremona Devis |
8 [3.] |
8 [3.] | R |
10 [1.] | R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
9 [2.] |
55 |
||
2. | von Dach Hervé |
7 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
4 [7.] | R |
9 [2.] |
7 [4.] |
9 [2.] | R |
46 |
||
3. | Taverney Hervé | - | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - |
8 [3.] |
6 [5.] |
22 |
||
4. | Postizzi Didier |
10 [1.] | - | R |
9 [2.] | - | R |
- | - |
19 |
||
5. | Bizioli Luca |
9 [2.] | - |
9 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
18 |
||
6. | Testuz Jacques | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [2.] | - |
7 [4.] |
16 |
||
7. | Häring Michael | - | - |
2 [9.] |
7 [4.] | - | - | R |
5 [6.] |
14 |
||
8. | Ramel Olivier |
5 [6.] | - | - |
[21.] | - |
8 [3.] | - |
[12.] |
13 |
||
9. | Gyger Marc | - | - | - |
6 [5.] | - | - |
7 [4.] | - |
13 |
||
10. | Bassi Bonaventura | R |
5 [6.] |
7 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Baillif Denis | - |
9 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
1 [10.] |
10 |
||
12. | Hollinger Claude | - | - |
[19.] |
4 [7.] | - | - |
6 [5.] | R |
10 |
||
13. | Santschi Willy | - | - | - |
5 [6.] | - | - |
5 [6.] |
[11.] |
10 |
||
14. | Gonon Florian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
15. | Rabaglio Andrea | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
16. | Ronchetti Patrick | - | - |
[15.] | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
17. | Métroz Christophe | - |
6 [5.] | - | R |
- | - |
3 [8.] | R |
9 |
||
18. | Gobalet Stéphane |
6 [5.] |
3 [8.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | R |
9 |
||
19. | Vagli Paolo | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
20. | Zufferey Brice | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [3.] |
8 |
||
21. | Rossoz Pascal | - | - | - | R |
- |
5 [6.] | - |
3 [8.] |
8 |
||
22. | Schoeni Stéphane | - |
7 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
7 |
||
23. | Dussez Gérard | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [5.] | - | R |
6 |
||
24. | Marchesi Luca | - | - |
6 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
25. | Willener Frédéric |
3 [8.] | - |
|
2 [9.] | - | - |
[15.] |
[17.] |
5 |
||
26. | Govi Orlando | - | - |
5 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
27. | Fournier Fabien | - |
[18.] | - |
[16.] | - |
4 [7.] | - |
[19.] |
4 |
||
28. | Deiss Steve | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
29. | Favez Gaël | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
4 |
||
30. | Girardin Eric | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[23.] |
4 |
||
31. | Zingg Géraud |
4 [7.] |
[12.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
32. | Bausch Claudio | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
33. | Girard Frédéric | - |
[20.] | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
34. | Kilchenmann Alphonse | - |
[17.] |
[21.] |
[19.] | - |
3 [8.] |
[18.] |
[24.] |
3 |
||
35. | Ray Timothée | - |
[14.] |
[17.] |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
3 |
||
36. | Tschannen Joël | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | R |
2 |
||
37. | Vuillaume Stanislas | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
[11.] |
[26.] |
2 |
||
38. | Craviolini Xavier |
2 [9.] | - | - |
[15.] | - | - |
[19.] | R |
2 |
||
39. | Fleury Patrick | - |
1 [10.] | - | R |
- | - |
[12.] |
[27.] |
1 |
||
40. | Maillard Michaël | - | - | - |
[25.] | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
41. | Rusconi Andrea | - |
[11.] |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cremona Devis | 3 | |
2. | Postizzi Didier | 1 | |
= | von Dach Hervé | 1 | |
= | Rabaglio Andrea | 1 | |
= | Ronchetti Patrick | 1 | |
= | Gonon Florian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Cremona Devis | 12 | |
2. | Postizzi Didier | 7 | |
3. | von Dach Hervé | 1 | |
= | Bizioli Luca | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Cremona Devis | 11 | |
2. | Postizzi Didier | 9 | |
3. | von Dach Hervé | 1 |