Season 2004
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2004
10. 4. – 11. 4. 2004, Issoire • entries/finish - 140/68 • gravel 134.00 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:31:44.2 | |||
2. | Tirabassi Brice - Gordon Fabrice | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:34:13.1 | |||
3. | Sambourg Michel - Biet Jean-Louis | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:35:00.9 |
1. | Gallagher Shaun - Pashley Richard | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:40:43.2 | |||
2. | Moni Olivier - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:41:22.2 | |||
3. | Marché Pierre - Brahy Anne | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:41:45.4 |
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004, Auxerre • entries/finish - 128/73 • gravel 159.80 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:47:59.8 | |||
2. | Sambourg Michel - Biet Jean-Louis | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:51:29.6 | |||
3. | Rousseaux Sébastien - Le Gars Serge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:51:55.8 |
1. | Augoyard Arnaud - Baudin Nicolas | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:57:18.4 | |||
2. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Dini Gilbert | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:57:44.8 | |||
3. | Aragneau Philippe - Leon Thierry | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:57:55.6 |
29. 5. – 30. 5. 2004, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 174/120 • asphalt 158.40 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:24:16.4 | |||
2. | Nantet Gilles - Burlet Daniel | Porsche 911 SC | 1:25:49.8 | |||
3. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:26:28.6 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Pupier Alexandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:34:08.3 | |||
2. | Aragneau Philippe - Leon Thierry | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:34:35.5 | |||
3. | Comte Frédéric - Morel Aline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:34:43.6 |
12. 6. – 13. 6. 2004, Dié • entries/finish - 127/60 • gravel 139.70 km • Other years
1. | Sambourg Michel - Biet Jean-Louis | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:57:57.7 | |||
2. | Lavigne Jean-Claude - Therond Alain | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:59:35.6 | |||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:00:04.7 |
1. | Brun Thierry - Brun Hubert | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:03:07.1 | |||
2. | Chatillon Loïc - Pogut Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:03:14.6 | |||
3. | Aragneau Philippe - Leon Thierry | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:03:19.8 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2004, Mazamet • ASA Monts d'Autan • entries/finish - 136/81 • asphalt 152.51 km • Other years
1. | Mora Antony - Parade Gaëtan | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:30:53.5 | |||
2. | Beuron Thierry - Fontaine Cédric | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:31:22.6 | |||
3. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:31:58.4 |
1. | Augoyard Arnaud - Baudin Nicolas | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:56.1 | |||
2. | Comte Frédéric - Morel Aline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:37:12.1 | |||
3. | Vincent Thierry - Nicolet Christiane | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:37:14.8 |
3. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 168/102 • asphalt 191.86 km - (cancelled 9.18 km) • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:51:49.0 | ||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Gehin Karine | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:52:29.1 | |||
3. | Bernardi Nicolas - Fortin Jean-Marc | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport | 1:54:18.6 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Pupier Alexandra | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:24.9 | |||
2. | Pascal Vincent - De Turckheim Gilles | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:05:54.3 | |||
3. | Fiandino Fabien - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:06:03.8 |
Codriver Anne Gal died in an accident in stage 1.
2. 10. – 3. 10. 2004, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 155/90 • gravel 139.76 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:28:44.7 | |||
2. | Sambourg Michel - Biet Jean-Louis | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:31:07.8 | |||
3. | Lavigne Jean-Claude - Therond Alain | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:31:14.8 |
1. | Gascou Emmanuel - Chapus Céline | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:25.4 | |||
2. | Aragneau Philippe - Leon Thierry | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:25.5 | |||
3. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Dini Gilbert | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:36:28.8 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 2004, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 179/118 • asphalt 226.84 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:22:34.9 | |||
2. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Pivato Patrick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 2:25:47.4 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 2:26:54.4 |
1. | Fiandino Fabien - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:43:15.0 | |||
2. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Dini Gilbert | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:43:29.1 | |||
3. | Moni Olivier - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:43:36.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Cappuccio Frédéric |
15 [6.] |
25 [2.] |
8 [13.] |
20 [4.] |
13 [8.] |
13 [9.] |
22 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
105 |
||
2. | Augoyard Arnaud | R |
32 [1.] | R |
15 [6.] |
32 [1.] |
11 [10.] | R |
14 [9.] |
104 |
||
3. | Aragneau Philippe | R |
22 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
22 [3.] | R |
R |
27 [2.] |
3 [18.] |
99 |
||
4. | Comte Frédéric | R |
18 [5.] |
22 [3.] |
18 [5.] |
25 [2.] |
2 R |
13 [8.] | R |
96 |
||
5. | Moni Olivier |
25 [2.] |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
11 [10.] |
22 [4.] | R |
22 [3.] |
90 |
||
5. | Vincent Thierry |
18 [5.] | R |
18 [5.] |
14 [7.] |
22 [3.] | - |
12 [9.] |
18 [5.] |
90 |
||
7. | Chatillon Loïc | R |
20 [4.] |
10 [11.] |
27 [2.] |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
15 [6.] |
87 |
||
8. | Fiandino Fabien | R |
R |
5 [16.] | R |
10 [11.] |
25 [3.] |
11 [10.] |
30 [1.] |
76 |
||
9. | Véricel Franck |
7 [14.] |
9 [12.] |
32 [1.] | - |
20 [4.] |
[1.] | - | - |
68 |
||
10. | Pascal Vincent | R |
8 [13.] |
20 [4.] | R |
8 [13.] |
30 [2.] | R |
- |
66 |
||
10. | Perrin Benjamin | R |
[24.] |
14 [7.] |
11 [10.] |
12 [9.] |
10 [11.] |
9 [12.] |
20 [4.] |
66 |
||
12. | Roy Fabrice |
20 [4.] | R |
13 [8.] |
12 [9.] | R |
14 [8.] | R |
R |
59 |
||
13. | Gascou Emmanuel |
4 [19.] | R |
9 [12.] | R |
14 [7.] | - |
30 [1.] | R |
57 |
||
14. | Henry Camille | R |
R |
2 [19.] |
5 [16.] |
18 [5.] |
20 [5.] |
10 [11.] | R |
55 |
||
15. | Brun Thierry | R |
13 [8.] | R |
30 [1.] |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
47 |
||
16. | Gallagher Shaun |
30 [1.] | R |
7 [14.] | R |
9 [12.] | - | - | - |
46 |
||
17. | Beurier Pierre |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
[26.] | R |
18 [5.] |
8 [13.] |
40 |
||
18. | Soccol Jérôme | R |
14 [7.] |
4 [17.] |
1 [20.] | R |
- |
20 [4.] | R |
39 |
||
18. | Marché Pierre |
22 [3.] |
15 [6.] | - | R |
2 [19.] | - | - | - |
39 |
||
20. | Saunier Julien |
8 [13.] |
1 [20.] |
11 [10.] | - | R |
- |
7 [14.] |
10 [11.] |
37 |
||
21. | Serieys Lionel |
12 [9.] | R |
- |
9 [12.] | - | - |
14 [7.] | - |
35 |
||
22. | Martin Loïc | - |
4 [17.] |
[21.] |
13 [8.] | - | R |
- |
11 [10.] |
28 |
||
22. | Doriol Boris |
10 [11.] | - | - |
10 [11.] | - | - |
8 [13.] | - |
28 |
||
24. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | R |
12 [9.] | R |
- | - | R |
15 [6.] | - |
27 |
||
25. | Millet Denis |
6 [15.] |
5 [16.] | R |
- | R |
R |
R |
13 [8.] |
24 |
||
26. | Chamiot-Clerc Didier | - | - |
[26.] | - |
3 [18.] |
15 [7.] | - |
5 [16.] |
23 |
||
27. | Galzin Bruno |
5 [16.] |
11 [10.] | - | R |
- | - |
6 [15.] | - |
22 |
||
28. | Comole Lionel | - | - |
6 [15.] | R |
- | R |
- |
14 [7.] |
20 |
||
29. | Pressac Julien | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - |
18 |
||
29. | Mougin Antonin |
11 [10.] |
7 [14.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
18 |
||
31. | Cauchi Emmanuel | R |
R |
15 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
31. | Rivals Fabien |
[21.] |
[21.] | R |
6 [15.] | R |
R |
5 [16.] |
4 [17.] |
15 |
||
33. | Esposito Rodolfo |
[24.] |
[25.] |
[22.] | - |
1 [20.] |
12 |
[22.] |
[23.] |
13 |
||
33. | Brun Stéphane |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
- | - |
13 |
||
33. | Blanck Lionel |
9 [12.] |
[23.] | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | R |
- |
13 |
||
36. | Rico Michel | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - |
7 [14.] |
12 |
||
36. | Mosson Benjamin | - | R |
12 [9.] | R |
R |
- | - |
[21.] |
12 |
||
38. | Vayssiere Philippe |
4 [17.] | R |
R |
- |
7 [14.] | - | - | R |
11 |
||
39. | Monnier Raphaël | R |
R |
[25.] | R |
[23.] |
6 [15.] |
4 [17.] | R |
10 |
||
40. | Rossi Jean-Philippe | R |
R |
R |
R |
- |
9 [12.] | - | - |
9 |
||
40. | Forte Guillaume | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [12.] |
9 |
||
40. | Laforge Hervé | R |
6 [15.] | - | R |
- | - |
3 [18.] | - |
9 |
||
43. | Cormenier Patrick | - | - |
[31.] | - |
[27.] |
8 [13.] | - |
[26.] |
8 |
||
43. | Chaussalet Thomas |
[29.] | - | - |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
45. | Daumas Damien | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | R |
R |
- | R |
7 |
||
45. | Coinchon Julien | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - |
7 |
||
47. | Rivals Julien | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
47. | Lancian David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
49. | Catillon Sandra |
[28.] | - | R |
- | R |
5 [16.] | R |
[25.] |
5 |
||
50. | Bayer Frédéric | R |
3 [18.] |
1 [20.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
50. | Barbé Brett | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Rakotomalala Torvina |
3 [18.] |
[29.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
52. | Martin Damien |
[27.] |
[26.] | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | R |
[22.] |
3 |
||
52. | Ponthus Patrick | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
55. | Paturet Ludovic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
55. | Ceccone Sébastien | R |
2 [19.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
55. | Nantet Christophe | - | - |
[30.] |
2 [19.] |
[28.] | R |
R |
- |
2 |
||
55. | Leroy Jacky | - |
[30.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 [19.] |
[24.] |
2 |
||
59. | Maheo Hervé |
1 [20.] |
[27.] | - | - | - | - |
[21.] | - |
1 |
||
59. | Hoareau Mannix | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 [20.] |
1 |
||
59. | Corre Jérôme | - | - |
[28.] | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Véricel Franck | 2 | |
= | Augoyard Arnaud | 2 | |
3. | Gallagher Shaun | 1 | |
= | Fiandino Fabien | 1 | |
= | Brun Thierry | 1 | |
= | Gascou Emmanuel | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Augoyard Arnaud | 25 | |
2. | Comte Frédéric | 12 | |
= | Brun Thierry | 12 | |
4. | Aragneau Philippe | 11 | |
= | Véricel Franck | 11 | |
6. | Chatillon Loïc | 4 | |
= | Gascou Emmanuel | 4 | |
8. | Cappuccio Frédéric | 2 | |
9. | Fiandino Fabien | 1 | |
= | Pascal Vincent | 1 |