Season 2004
Italy
Italy 2004
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2004, Peccioli • entries/finish - 82/41 • gravel 161.53 km - (cancelled 11.73 km) • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 1:54:35.7 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Brambilla Vittorio | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Ciemme Racing | 1:55:26.1 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Etruria | 1:55:40.3 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 1:54:35.7 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Brambilla Vittorio | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Ciemme Racing | 1:55:26.1 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Etruria | 1:55:40.3 |
18. 3. – 20. 3. 2004, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 59/32 • asphalt 217.52 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:44:30.9 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:44:59.0 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 2:45:04.1 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:44:30.9 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:44:59.0 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 2:45:04.1 |
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2004, Brescia • entries/finish - 85/40 • asphalt 283.38 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 3:31:00.1 | ||
2. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 3:31:34.9 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:32:02.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 3:31:00.1 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:32:02.1 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | Treviso Rally Team | 3:32:44.2 |
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2004, Olbia • entries/finish - 83/36 • gravel 201.62 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:22:32.6 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:24:13.6 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Etruria | 2:25:06.0 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:22:32.6 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:24:13.6 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Etruria | 2:25:06.0 |
28. 5. – 30. 5. 2004, San Marino • entries/finish - 76/39 • gravel 255.43 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 3:16:55.4 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | DB Motorsport | 3:17:39.0 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 3:17:57.6 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 3:16:55.4 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | DB Motorsport | 3:17:39.0 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 3:17:57.6 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004, Lecce • entries/finish - 42/22 • asphalt 263.31 km • Other years
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 3:00:59.1 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:01:28.3 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 3:01:57.9 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Renault Clio S1600 | Power Car Team Srl | 3:00:59.1 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:01:28.3 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 3:01:57.9 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 2004, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 67/41 • asphalt 220.76 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Trico Motor Sport | 2:35:49.2 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:36:53.4 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 S1600 | F.P.F. Sport | 2:37:07.6 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Trico Motor Sport | 2:35:49.2 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 2:36:53.4 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 S1600 | F.P.F. Sport | 2:37:07.6 |
26. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Udine • entries/finish - 90/47 • asphalt 209.20 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:33:09.8 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 2:34:33.0 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 2:34:51.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:33:09.8 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 2:34:33.0 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 2:34:51.1 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 2004, Ancona • entries/finish - 61/42 • gravel 160.68 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 1:57:54.2 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 1:57:58.9 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Gass Racing | 1:58:16.6 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 1:57:54.2 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi | Aimont Racing Team | 1:57:58.9 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Gass Racing | 1:58:16.6 |
8. 10. – 10. 10. 2004, Sanremo • entries/finish - 69/46 • asphalt 173.50 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 S1600 | F.P.F. Sport | 2:03:07.6 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Renault Clio S1600 | Yellow Racing Team | 2:03:12.7 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Carrara Fabrizio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:03:55.8 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 S1600 | F.P.F. Sport | 2:03:07.6 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Renault Clio S1600 | Yellow Racing Team | 2:03:12.7 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Carrara Fabrizio | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:03:55.8 |
19. 11. – 21. 11. 2004, Termini Imerese • entries/finish - 59/34 • asphalt 180.36 km - (cancelled 22.40 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 1:37:46.5 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Trico Motor Sport | 1:38:37.7 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - De Luis Daniele | Citroën C2 S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 1:38:39.2 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 1:37:46.5 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Trico Motor Sport | 1:38:37.7 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - De Luis Daniele | Citroën C2 S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 1:38:39.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Navarra Andrea |
20 [1.] |
8 [5.] | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
6 [6.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
6 [8.] | - |
127 |
||
2. | Longhi Piero | R |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
2 [14.] | - |
109 |
||
3. | Andreucci Paolo |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
4 [7.] | R |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
10 [4.] |
6 [8.] |
8 [7.] |
20 [1.] |
108 |
||
4. | Basso Giandomenico |
2 [9.] |
6 [6.] |
20 [1.] |
2 [12.] |
4 [12.] | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
8 [7.] | R |
15 [2.] |
97 |
||
5. | Cantamessa Luca | R |
4 [7.] |
10 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
4 [9.] | - |
69 |
||
6. | Dallavilla Andrea |
3 [8.] |
12 [3.] |
4 [7.] |
1 [13.] |
3 [13.] |
20 [1.] |
6 [6.] |
4 [7.] |
[28.] |
3 [13.] |
10 [4.] |
66 |
||
7. | Travaglia Renato |
6 [6.] | R |
3 [8.] |
3 [10.] |
6 [10.] |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
2 [36.] | R |
20 [1.] | - |
62 |
||
8. | Rossetti Luca | R |
10 [4.] |
8 [5.] | R |
R |
4 [7.] |
1 [10.] | R |
4 [9.] |
10 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
49 |
||
9. | Dati Emanuele |
12 [3.] | R |
2 [9.] |
12 [3.] | R |
- |
2 [9.] | - |
10 [6.] | - | - |
38 |
||
10. | Bizzarri Stefano |
1 [10.] | R |
6 [6.] | R |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
R |
1 [19.] |
12 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
30 |
||
11. | Fiorio Alessandro |
15 [2.] | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
25 |
||
12. | Sottile Sandro |
4 [7.] | - |
[11.] |
10 [4.] | R |
2 [9.] |
4 [7.] | R |
3 [10.] | R |
- |
23 |
||
13. | Cunico Gianfranco | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | R |
R |
6 [6.] | - |
15 [2.] | R |
21 |
||
14. | Eugeni Walter |
10 [4.] | - | - |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - |
16 |
||
15. | Gamba Matteo |
[11.] |
2 [9.] |
[12.] | R |
1 [15.] |
3 [8.] | R |
3 [8.] |
2 [18.] | R |
4 [8.] |
15 |
||
16. | Ceccoli Daniele | - |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
11 |
||
17. | Caldani Nicola | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 [26.] |
6 [7.] |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Navarra Andrea | 4 | |
2. | Basso Giandomenico | 3 | |
3. | Andreucci Paolo | 2 | |
4. | Dallavilla Andrea | 1 | |
= | Travaglia Renato | 1 |