Season 2003
United Kingdom
Great Britain 2003
25. 4. – 26. 4. 2003, Gateshead • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 43/28 • gravel 163.30 km • Other years
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:38:24.3 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:38:33.6 | |||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:39:31.4 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:38:24.3 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:38:33.6 | |||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:39:31.4 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2003, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 171.31 km • Other years
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:30:11.1 | |||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:30:39.1 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:33:58.3 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:30:11.1 | |||
2. | Laukkanen Tapio - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:30:39.1 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Williamson Carl | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:33:58.3 |
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2003, Duns • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nesbitt Andrew - O'Brien James | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:03:42.1 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:04:25.8 | |||
3. | McGarrity Derek - O'Gorman Dermot | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 2:04:48.0 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:04:25.8 | |||
2. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:07:38.1 | |||
3. | Thompson James - Pulleyn Richard 'Plug' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:09:59.3 |
1. 8. – 3. 8. 2003, Castletown, Douglas • entries/finish - 58/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 3:01:03.5 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 3:06:01.0 | |||
3. | McGarrity Derek - O'Gorman Dermot | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 3:07:38.2 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 3:01:03.5 | |||
2. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 3:08:45.4 | |||
3. | Jennings Garry - Noble Gordon | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 3:19:11.4 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Armagh • Northern Ireland Motor Club • entries/finish - 86/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:06:11.2 | |||
2. | McGarrity Derek - O'Gorman Dermot | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 2:08:01.8 | |||
3. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:08:20.0 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:06:11.2 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:08:20.0 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:08:42.8 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2003 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 53/36 • gravel 173.15 km • Other years
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:38:11.6 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:00.2 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:39:38.6 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:38:11.6 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:00.2 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:39:38.6 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2003 • entries/finish - 40/32 • asphalt - gravel 86.90 km • Other years
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 49:40.7 | |||
2. | Champion Ryan - Simmons Cliff | Subaru Impreza 555 | 50:51.0 | |||
3. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Toyota Corolla WRC | 50:56.4 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 49:40.7 | |||
2. | Champion Ryan - Simmons Cliff | Subaru Impreza 555 | 50:51.0 | |||
3. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Toyota Corolla WRC | 50:56.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Milner Jonny |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] | - |
81 |
||
2. | MacHale Austin |
2 [11.] |
9 [4.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
9 [4.] |
9 [4.] |
9 [4.] |
60 |
||
3. | Laukkanen Tapio |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] | R |
R |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - |
57 |
||
4. | Latvala Jari-Matti |
3 [10.] |
10 [3.] | R |
R |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
15 [1.] |
48 |
||
5. | Meeke Kris |
8 [5.] |
6 [7.] |
9 [4.] | R |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] | - |
39 |
||
6. | White Roy | - | - |
8 [5.] | R |
5 [8.] |
5 [8.] |
8 [5.] |
26 |
||
7. | Champion Ryan | R |
[13.] |
6 [7.] | R |
6 [7.] |
[15.] |
12 [2.] |
24 |
||
8. | Pesticcio Leon | R |
[14.] |
7 [6.] |
9 [4.] | R |
3 [10.] |
4 [9.] |
23 |
||
9. | Buckley Neil |
1 [12.] |
4 [9.] |
3 [10.] | - | - |
7 [6.] |
6 [7.] |
21 |
||
10. | Jennings Garry | R |
2 [11.] | R |
10 [3.] |
4 [9.] |
1 [12.] |
3 [10.] |
20 |
||
11. | Thompson James |
7 [6.] | R |
10 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
17 |
||
12. | Reynolds Julian | R |
7 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
10 [3.] |
17 |
||
13. | Evans Gwyndaf |
9 [4.] |
8 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
- |
17 |
||
14. | Hall Dougi |
4 [9.] |
3 [10.] | R |
R |
7 [6.] | R |
- |
14 |
||
15. | Lloyd John |
[15.] | - | - | R |
- |
6 [7.] |
7 [6.] |
13 |
||
16. | Higgins Mark |
10 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
17. | Loveridge Steve |
[20.] | R |
1 [12.] |
7 [6.] |
[13.] | R |
2 [11.] |
10 |
||
18. | Baldacci Mirco |
5 [8.] |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | l'Anson Mark | R |
- |
5 [8.] | - | - | - |
5 [8.] |
10 |
||
20. | Foss Markus |
[19.] |
[15.] | R |
8 [5.] |
1 [12.] |
[14.] | - |
9 |
||
21. | Swann Robert |
[14.] | R |
4 [9.] | - | R |
4 [9.] | R |
8 |
||
22. | Hughes Simon |
6 [7.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
23. | Wallis Simon | - | - | - |
6 | - | - | - |
6 |
||
24. | Taunt Shelly |
[22.] |
[17.] |
[13.] |
5 [8.] | - | R |
[14.] |
5 |
||
25. | Clark Barry |
[16.] | R |
R |
R |
3 [10.] |
2 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
26. | Burgess Neil | R |
R |
R |
4 [9.] | R |
R |
- |
4 |
||
27. | Brooks Ian | - | - |
2 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Hill Steve | R |
- | R |
R |
2 [11.] | R |
R |
2 |
||
29. | Alexander Paul | - |
1 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Gloster James |
[17.] | R |
R |
- | - | R |
1 [12.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Laukkanen Tapio | 3 | |
= | Milner Jonny | 3 | |
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Milner Jonny | 45 | |
2. | Laukkanen Tapio | 31 | |
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti | 29 | |
4. | MacHale Austin | 4 | |
= | Thompson James | 4 | |
6. | Champion Ryan | 2 | |
7. | Higgins Mark | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Milner Jonny | 48 | |
2. | Laukkanen Tapio | 36 | |
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti | 18 | |
4. | Higgins Mark | 5 | |
= | Thompson James | 5 | |
6. | MacHale Austin | 3 |