Season 2003
Portugal
Portugal 2003
7. 2. – 9. 2. 2003, Póvoa de Varzim • Targa Clube • entries/finish - ?/19 • gravel 200.10 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 2:42:26.7 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Pujol Benet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:59.1 | |||
3. | Cunha e Carmo Pedro - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:45:32.3 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 2:42:26.7 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Pujol Benet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:59.1 | |||
3. | Cunha e Carmo Pedro - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:45:32.3 |
28. 3. – 29. 3. 2003, Macedo de Cavaleiros • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 60/44 • gravel 164.97 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 2:04:12.7 | ||
2. | Leal Pedro - Ramalho Luís | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:05:57.9 | |||
3. | Dias da Silva Pedro - Castro Mário | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Interpass Competição | 2:09:07.1 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 2:04:12.7 | ||
2. | Leal Pedro - Ramalho Luís | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:05:57.9 | |||
3. | Dias da Silva Pedro - Castro Mário | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Interpass Competição | 2:09:07.1 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003, Fafe • Futebol Clube do Porto • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 124.74 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:30:31.2 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 1:32:43.3 | ||
3. | Carvalho Carlos - Alves José | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:33:40.6 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:30:31.2 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 1:32:43.3 | ||
3. | Carvalho Carlos - Alves José | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:33:40.6 |
3. 7. – 5. 7. 2003, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 60/30 • gravel 285.04 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:36:42.1 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 3:40:01.6 | ||
3. | Cunha e Carmo Pedro - Bragança Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:40:43.1 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:36:42.1 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 3:40:01.6 | ||
3. | Cunha e Carmo Pedro - Bragança Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:40:43.1 |
31. 7. – 2. 8. 2003, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 77/35 • asphalt 287.44 km • Other years
1. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 3:00:42.9 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Fortin Jean-Marc | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Bastos Racing | 3:00:47.7 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:04:40.9 |
1. | Sá Vítor - Ornelas Camacho | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Sá Competições | 3:07:57.0 | ||
2. | Campos Américo - Camacho José | Peugeot 306 Maxi | OLCA Team | 3:08:41.6 | ||
3. | Lopes Vítor - Henriques Jorge | Fiat Punto Kit Car | Labmed Racing | 3:15:31.9 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2003, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 60/45 • asphalt 214.62 km - (cancelled 17.23 km) • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 2:03:07.6 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:03:48.9 | |||
3. | Campos Américo - Camacho José | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:04:47.4 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 2:03:07.6 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:03:48.9 | |||
3. | Campos Américo - Camacho José | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:04:47.4 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2003, Portimão • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 61/40 • asphalt 127.11 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 1:29:56.9 | ||
2. | Lopes Vítor - Henriques Jorge | Fiat Punto Kit Car | Labmed Racing | 1:31:43.8 | ||
3. | Dias da Silva Pedro - Castro Mário | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Interpass Competição | 1:32:59.2 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 1:29:56.9 | ||
2. | Lopes Vítor - Henriques Jorge | Fiat Punto Kit Car | Labmed Racing | 1:31:43.8 | ||
3. | Dias da Silva Pedro - Castro Mário | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Interpass Competição | 1:32:59.2 |
14. 11. – 15. 11. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 1:35:12.0 | ||
2. | Lopes Adruzilo - Duarte Joaquim | Fiat Punto Kit Car | 1:35:35.1 | |||
3. | Matos Chaves Pedro - Paiva Sérgio | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Elf | 1:35:50.0 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Automóveis Citroën | 1:35:12.0 | ||
2. | Lopes Adruzilo - Duarte Joaquim | Fiat Punto Kit Car | 1:35:35.1 | |||
3. | Matos Chaves Pedro - Paiva Sérgio | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Elf | 1:35:50.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Araújo Armindo |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
2 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
68 |
||
2. | Peres Fernando | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
8 [2.] | - |
4 [5.] |
32 |
||
3. | Lopes Vítor | - | - |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
3 [3.] | R |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
23 |
||
4. | Dias da Silva Pedro | R |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] | R |
1 [5.] | - |
6 [3.] | R |
18 |
||
5. | Lopes Adruzilo | - |
4 [5.] | R |
5 [4.] | R |
R |
R |
8 [2.] |
17 |
||
6. | Cunha e Carmo Pedro |
6 [3.] | - |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
[7.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
7. | Pinto Nuno |
4 [5.] |
3 [6.] | R |
R |
- |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] | - |
13 |
||
8. | Lousado Rui |
5 [4.] |
5 [4.] |
2 [7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
9. | Sá Vítor | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
10. | Matos Chaves Pedro | - | - | - | - | R |
4 [5.] | R |
6 [3.] |
10 |
||
11. | Villanueva Alexander |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Leal Pedro | R |
8 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
13. | Carvalho Carlos | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Campos Américo | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
6 [3.] | R |
R |
6 |
||
15. | Louro Gustavo | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
5 [4.] | R |
R |
5 |
||
16. | Antunes Paulo | - |
2 [7.] |
[10.] | R |
- |
[11.] |
2 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
5 |
||
17. | Teodósio Ricardo |
[19.] | R |
R |
R |
[9.] |
[17.] |
4 [5.] |
[9.] |
4 |
||
18. | Sampaio José | - |
[11.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] | - |
[9.] |
3 [6.] | - |
4 |
||
19. | Peres Pedro | - |
[24.] | - |
[14.] | - |
[34.] |
1 [8.] |
3 [6.] |
4 |
||
20. | Bernardes Evandro | - | - | - | - |
[6.] |
2 [7.] |
[15.] |
2 [7.] |
4 |
||
21. | Carreiro Abel |
3 [6.] |
[14.] | - | - | - |
[21.] |
[11.] | - |
3 |
||
22. | Matos Carlos | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
[9.] | R |
3 |
||
23. | Lopes António |
2 [7.] |
[16.] | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[14.] | - |
2 |
||
24. | Oliveira Armando |
1 [8.] |
[23.] | R |
- | - |
[12.] |
[25.] |
[21.] |
1 |
||
25. | Magalhães Bruno | - |
1 [8.] | R |
[6.] | - |
[15.] | R |
[15.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Ramalho Miguel |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
2 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
68 |
||
2. | Silva José Pedro | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
8 [2.] | - |
4 [5.] |
32 |
||
3. | Henriques Jorge | - | - |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
3 [3.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
23 |
||
4. | Castro Mário |
R
|
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
R
|
1 [5.] | - |
6 [3.] |
R
|
18 |
||
5. | Jardim Pereira João |
4 [5.] |
3 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] | - |
13 |
||
6. | Assunção Luís |
5 [4.] |
5 [4.] |
2 [7.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
7. | Bragança Pedro | - | - |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
[7.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
7. | Ornelas Camacho | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
7. | Paiva Sérgio | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
R
|
4 [5.] |
R
|
6 [3.] |
10 |
||
10. | Pujol Benet |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
10. | Ramalho Luís |
R
|
8 [2.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
- |
8 |
||
10. | Duarte Joaquim |
[13.] |
R
|
- |
[8.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
13. | Alves José | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Camacho José | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
6 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
6 |
||
13. | Rodrigues da Silva Nuno |
6 [3.] |
[17.] | - |
[10.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
6 |
||
16. | Lisboa Luís | - | - |
R
|
5 [4.] |
[8.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
16. | Janela José |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
5 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
5 |
||
16. | Amorim Jorge | - |
2 [7.] |
[10.] |
R
|
- |
[11.] |
2 [7.] |
1 [8.] |
5 |
||
19. | Primaz Paulo | - | - | - |
[21.] |
[9.] |
[17.] |
4 [5.] |
[9.] |
4 |
||
19. | Barbosa Pedro | - |
[11.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] | - |
[9.] |
3 [6.] | - |
4 |
||
19. | Tavares José Manuel |
[15.] |
[24.] | - |
[14.] | - |
[34.] |
1 [8.] |
3 [6.] |
4 |
||
19. | Reis Justino | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
[15.] |
2 [7.] |
4 |
||
19. | Brandão Paulo | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Costa Luís |
3 [6.] |
[14.] | - | - | - |
[21.] |
[11.] | - |
3 |
||
24. | Tavares Rui | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
3 |
||
26. | Ferreira Vasco |
2 [7.] |
[16.] | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[14.] | - |
2 |
||
27. | Martins José |
1 [8.] |
[23.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
[22.] |
1 |
||
27. | Grave Paulo | - |
1 [8.] |
R
|
[6.] | - |
[15.] |
R
|
[15.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Araújo Armindo | 5 | |
2. | Peres Fernando | 2 | |
3. | Sá Vítor | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Araújo Armindo | 27 | |
2. | Peres Fernando | 26 | |
3. | Sá Vítor | 15 | |
4. | Campos Américo | 10 | |
5. | Louro Gustavo | 7 | |
6. | Campos Miguel | 3 | |
= | Leal Pedro | 3 | |
8. | Cunha e Carmo Pedro | 2 | |
= | Lopes Adruzilo | 2 | |
10. | Franco Horácio | 1 | |
= | Lopes Vítor | 1 | |
= | Matos Chaves Pedro | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Araújo Armindo | 46 | |
2. | Peres Fernando | 23 | |
3. | Sá Vítor | 21 | |
4. | Louro Gustavo | 6 | |
5. | Campos Miguel | 4 | |
6. | Leal Pedro | 2 | |
7. | Lopes Adruzilo | 1 |