Season 2002
Poland
PZM Cup (Polish ASN Cup) 2002
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2002, Lublin • Automobilklub Lubelski • entries/finish - 82/70 • asphalt 65.10 km • Other years
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:37.6 | |||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Horniaček Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Cersanit Rally Team | 32:44.4 | ||
3. | Duda Grzegorz - Reising Paweł | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 32:54.2 |
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:37.6 | |||
2. | Marciniak Tomasz - Wojnowski Robert | Audi 80 GT | 35:27.3 | |||
3. | Kubiak Krzysztof - Rechnio Michał | Citroën Saxo VTS | 35:48.6 |
6. 4. 2002, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 66/46 • gravel 53.80 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Kurzeja Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 29:52.4 | |||
2. | Sztuka Łukasz - Pędzikiewicz Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 30:51.0 | |||
3. | Kilanowski Maksymilian - Bożek Rafał | Daewoo Lanos | 34:29.2 |
1. | Kubiak Krzysztof - Kowalski Piotr | Citroën Saxo VTS | 34:44.7 | |||
2. | Grudniewski Dariusz - Zglińska Katarzyna | Daewoo Lanos | 35:36.1 | |||
3. | Skóra Kamil - Kaczmarek Marek | Daewoo Lanos | 35:41.9 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2002, Otwock • entries/finish - 83/63 • gravel 49.56 km • Other years
1. | Frycz Sebastian - Zglińska Katarzyna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 31:24.8 | |||
2. | Kubiak Krzysztof - Rechnio Michał | Citroën Saxo VTS | 34:55.4 | |||
3. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 35:07.7 |
1. | Kubiak Krzysztof - Rechnio Michał | Citroën Saxo VTS | 34:55.4 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 35:07.7 | |||
3. | Marciniak Piotr - Żabiński Sebastian | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 35:33.4 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2002, Nysa • entries/finish - 89/66 • asphalt 78.74 km • Other years
1. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 38:46.4 | ||
2. | Frycz Sebastian - Lukas Magdalena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 38:55.0 | |||
3. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 41:43.2 |
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 41:43.2 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 45:11.6 | |||
3. | Leoniec Piotr - Bała Marek | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 45:44.7 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2002, Świdnica • entries/finish - 91/67 • asphalt 47.52 km • Other years
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 28:02.6 | |||
2. | Pineles Jarosław - Siodła Bartosz | Opel Corsa S1600 | EFL Corsa Rally | 28:02.8 | ||
3. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 30:10.6 |
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 28:02.6 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 30:10.6 | |||
3. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 30:44.7 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2002, Wałbrzych • Automobilklub Wielka Sowa • entries/finish - 103/80 • asphalt 70.29 km • Other years
1. | Woźniczko Mariusz - Banach Radosław | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 43:17.1 | |||
2. | Pineles Jarosław - Burkat Dariusz | Opel Corsa S1600 | EFL Corsa Rally | 43:33.2 | ||
3. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:17.3 |
1. | Woźniczko Mariusz - Banach Radosław | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 43:17.1 | |||
2. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:17.3 | |||
3. | Pelikański Mariusz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 206 XS | 46:37.4 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2002, Imielin • entries/finish - 92/63 • asphalt 64.74 km • Other years
1. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Boba Bartłomiej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 36:42.4 | |||
2. | Tercjak Krzysztof - Kaźmierczak Michał | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 39:13.7 | |||
3. | Bełtowski Marcin - Hundla Robert | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | 39:32.6 |
1. | Kościuszko Michał - Borysławski Tomasz | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | 40:06.3 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 40:41.8 | |||
3. | Marciniak Piotr - Żabiński Bartosz | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 40:44.5 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2002, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 99/69 • asphalt 66.35 km - (cancelled 8.05 km) • Other years
1. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 38:24.9 | ||
2. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 38:26.3 | |||
3. | Bełtowski Marcin - Hundla Robert | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | 41:16.7 |
1. | Sienkiewicz Marcin - Szostak Marcin | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 43:24.4 | |||
2. | Leoniec Piotr - Bała Marek | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 43:39.1 | |||
3. | Wiltowski Jerzy - Chudziński Paweł | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 43:47.5 |
Without retirements and guests
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2002, Sopot - Kartuzy • Automobilklub Orski • entries/finish - 66/54 • asphalt 66.75 km • Other years
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:17.7 | |||
2. | Świniarski Tomasz - Sentowski Robert | Renault 19 16V | 34:02.8 | |||
3. | Leoniec Piotr - Bała Marek | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 34:06.8 |
1. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:17.7 | |||
2. | Świniarski Tomasz - Sentowski Robert | Renault 19 16V | 34:02.8 | |||
3. | Leoniec Piotr - Bała Marek | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 34:06.8 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2002, Cieszyn • Automobilklub Cieszyński • entries/finish - 112/94 • asphalt - gravel 62.85 km - (cancelled 6.30 km) • Other years
1. | Frycz Sebastian - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 33:05.7 | |||
2. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 33:12.2 | |||
3. | Sztuka Łukasz - Cieślar Zbigniew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 33:13.2 |
1. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 38:18.4 | |||
2. | Kościuszko Michał - Borysławski Tomasz | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 38:20.5 | |||
3. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Łęczycki Mirosław | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 38:29.8 |
13. 12. – 14. 12. 2002, Bircza • entries/finish - 41/30 • asphalt - snow 71.06 km • Other years
1. | Sołowow Michał - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 38:46.8 | |||
2. | Pelikański Mariusz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 206 XS | 39:46.2 | |||
3. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Łęczycki Mirosław | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 39:51.9 |
1. | Staniszewski Zbigniew - Łęczycki Mirosław | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 39:51.9 | |||
2. | Grzybek Bartłomiej - Grabowska Agnieszka | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 41:30.3 | |||
3. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 42:11.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Maciejewski Piotr |
20 [1.] | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] | - | R |
20 [1.] | - | - |
95 |
||
2. | Baran Piotr |
8 [5.] | - |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
6 [6.] |
15 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
74 |
||
3. | Leoniec Piotr |
[13.] |
1 [10.] |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
[15.] | - |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - |
8 [4.] |
68 |
||
4. | Kubiak Krzysztof |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
10 [4.] | - |
[11.] | R |
- | R |
4 [7.] | - |
66 |
||
5. | Oleksowicz Maciej |
1 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
12 [3.] |
[13.] | - | - |
10 [4.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [3.] |
55 |
||
6. | Błaszczyk Arkadiusz |
[4.] |
[19.] |
[9.] |
[6.] |
[6.] | - |
[4.] | - |
[10.] |
[5.] | - |
0 |
||
7. | Kościuszko Michał | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
[1.] | R |
[7.] |
[2.] | - |
0 |
||
7. | Marciniak Piotr |
[11.] |
[6.] |
[3.] | R |
[11.] |
[8.] |
[3.] | R |
[14.] |
[6.] |
[17.] |
0 |
||
9. | Sienkiewicz Marcin | - | R |
[7.] |
[7.] |
[8.] | R |
[9.] |
[1.] | R |
[8.] | R |
0 |
||
9. | Świniarski Tomasz |
[17.] | R |
- | - |
[10.] | R |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[9.] |
[6.] |
0 |
||
11. | Staniszewski Zbigniew | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
[3.] |
[1.] |
0 |
||
12. | Pogorzelski Marcin |
[9.] | R |
R |
[8.] |
[14.] |
[10.] | - |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[20.] |
[5.] |
0 |
||
13. | Majewski Paweł | - |
[4.] |
[21.] | R |
- | R |
[5.] |
[6.] | R |
- | - |
0 |
||
14. | Marciniak Tomasz |
[2.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
0 |
||
14. | Grudniewski Dariusz |
[15.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
14. | Strach Bolesław |
[6.] | - | - |
[5.] | R |
R |
[10.] |
[13.] | - | - | - |
0 |
||
18. | Wiltowski Jerzy | - | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | R |
[3.] | - | - | - |
0 |
||
19. | Szumowski Krzysztof | - | - | R |
[51.] |
[9.] |
[7.] | R |
- |
[6.] | R |
- |
0 |
||
20. | Pędziński Sebastian |
[19.] | R |
[5.] |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
0 |
||
20. | Omlet Paweł | - |
[5.] |
[15.] |
[23.] |
[61.] |
[26.] | - |
[65.] | - |
[71.] | - |
0 |
||
20. | Mordarski Piotr | - | - |
[59.] | - |
[5.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
20. | Ghizzi Fabio |
[14.] |
[8.] | - |
[10.] | R |
[17.] |
[7.] | - |
[45.] | - | - |
0 |
||
25. | Kożuch Łukasz | - |
[18.] |
[6.] |
[42.] |
[45.] | - |
[56.] | - | R |
[55.] | - |
0 |
||
26. | Natkaniec Artur |
[43.] |
[7.] |
[22.] |
[20.] |
[13.] | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[14.] | R |
0 |
||
26. | Wiśniewski Robert | - | - | - |
[11.] | R |
R |
- |
[7.] | - | - | - |
0 |
||
28. | Czepiel Wojciech |
[44.] |
[13.] |
[8.] |
[28.] |
[17.] |
[32.] |
[17.] |
[21.] |
[12.] | - | - |
0 |
||
28. | Drewiczewski Jarosław | - |
[17.] | R |
R |
[12.] |
[14.] | R |
- | R |
[19.] |
[7.] |
0 |
||
28. | Mirowski Uriasz | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
[8.] | - |
[18.] | - |
0 |
||
28. | Sadowski Krzysztof |
[8.] | R |
- | - | - |
[25.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
28. | Bąk Wiesław | - | - |
[35.] | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
||
33. | Niesiołowski Jan | - |
[9.] | - | - | R |
[34.] |
[18.] |
[12.] | - |
[51.] | - |
0 |
||
33. | Kusiak Jarosław | - | - |
[13.] | - |
[30.] |
[21.] | - |
[18.] |
[21.] |
[16.] |
[8.] |
0 |
||
33. | Rykowski Adrian |
[39.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
[9.] | - | - |
0 |
||
36. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan |
[34.] | - | - | - |
[40.] |
[33.] |
[22.] |
[14.] |
[11.] |
[10.] | - |
0 |
||
36. | Guzek Norbert |
[23.] | R |
[14.] |
[53.] | R |
R |
[12.] |
[10.] | R |
R |
R |
0 |
||
36. | Kasprzycki Piotr | - | - | R |
[13.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
[28.] |
[9.] |
0 |
||
36. | Grąbczewski Grzegorz |
[57.] |
[20.] |
[10.] |
[30.] |
[34.] |
[40.] |
[24.] |
[28.] |
[43.] |
[43.] |
[16.] |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Maciejewski Piotr | 4 | |
2. | Kubiak Krzysztof | 2 | |
3. | Kościuszko Michał | 1 | |
= | Sienkiewicz Marcin | 1 | |
= | Staniszewski Zbigniew | 1 | |
= | Woźniczko Mariusz | 1 | |
= | Oleksowicz Maciej | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Maciejewski Piotr | 22 | |
2. | Woźniczko Mariusz | 8 |
Rally leaders
1. | Maciejewski Piotr | 9 | |
= | Woźniczko Mariusz | 9 |